35,282

Recently Sold Northern Virginia, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /34

    $341,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1142 Tuscawilla Dr, Charles Town, WV 25414

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,566

    Last Listing Agent MICHAEL VIANDS Roberts Realty Group, LLC

    1142 Tuscawilla Dr, Charles Town, WV 25414
  • /85

    $895,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    6260 Chaucer Ln, Alexandria, VA 22304

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $889,009

    Last Listing Agent Irina Babb Samson Properties

    6260 Chaucer Ln, Alexandria, VA 22304
  • /22

    $360,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1541 Lincoln Way Unit 201A, McLean, VA 22102

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Are Andresen Soldsense

    1541 Lincoln Way Unit 201A, McLean, VA 22102
  • /6

    $485,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    6931 Oak Ridge Rd, Falls Church, VA 22042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $443/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,084

    Last Listing Agent Diane Henderson Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    6931 Oak Ridge Rd, Falls Church, VA 22042
  • /33

    $340,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    139 Wambach Ct, Front Royal, VA 22630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $394/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,657

    Last Listing Agent Monica Embrey Samson Properties

    139 Wambach Ct, Front Royal, VA 22630
  • /56

    $740,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    568 Marina Landing Ln, Woodbridge, VA 22191

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,846

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Canole KW Metro Center

    568 Marina Landing Ln, Woodbridge, VA 22191
  • /2

    $825,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    5307 Braddock Ridge Dr, Centreville, VA 20120

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $342/SF

    Current Estimated Value $853,249

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Winthers Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    5307 Braddock Ridge Dr, Centreville, VA 20120
  • /114

    $870,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    6207 Possum Trot Ct, Manassas, VA 20112

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $931,232

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Smith Samson Properties

    6207 Possum Trot Ct, Manassas, VA 20112
  • /2

    $306,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1517 Kendrick Ford Rd, Front Royal, VA 22630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,433

    Last Listing Agent Craig Alexander Coldwell Banker Premier

    1517 Kendrick Ford Rd, Front Royal, VA 22630
  • /47

    $670,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    9903 Finian Ct, Vienna, VA 22181

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,493

    Last Listing Agent Alison Beach Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    9903 Finian Ct, Vienna, VA 22181
  • /30

    $490,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    8105 Rainwater Cir, Manassas, VA 20111

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,849

    Last Listing Agent Mookie Diamond Keller Williams Realty

    8105 Rainwater Cir, Manassas, VA 20111
  • /31

    $590,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    4176 Timber Log Way, Fairfax, VA 22030

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $482/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,491

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Stalder KW Metro Center

    4176 Timber Log Way, Fairfax, VA 22030
  • /46

    $593,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3202 Riverview Dr, Triangle, VA 22172

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,026

    Last Listing Agent Pam Marsters Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    3202 Riverview Dr, Triangle, VA 22172
  • /34

    $639,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    6360 Lakewood Dr, Falls Church, VA 22041

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $432/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,088

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Street EXP Realty, LLC

    6360 Lakewood Dr, Falls Church, VA 22041
  • /35

    $450,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    7510 Brunson Cir, Gainesville, VA 20155

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,870

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Liwanag Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    7510 Brunson Cir, Gainesville, VA 20155
  • /30

    $500,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    15279 Brazil Cir, Woodbridge, VA 22193

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,534

    Last Listing Agent Kendell Walker Redfin Corporation

    15279 Brazil Cir, Woodbridge, VA 22193
  • /55

    $949,990

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    23412 Longollen Woods Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20148

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $936,180

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Lagouros Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    23412 Longollen Woods Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20148
  • /25

    $295,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    10300 Appalachian Cir Unit 102, Oakton, VA 22124

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Mu Samson Properties

    10300 Appalachian Cir Unit 102, Oakton, VA 22124
  • /48

    $719,500

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    6005 Southward Way, Alexandria, VA 22315

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $721,306

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Schneider Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    6005 Southward Way, Alexandria, VA 22315
  • /67

    $665,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    9756 Moor Green Dr, Manassas, VA 20112

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,128

    Last Listing Agent Zonia Garcia Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    9756 Moor Green Dr, Manassas, VA 20112
  • /2

    $929,900

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    20803 Blossom Landing Way, Sterling, VA 20165

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $927,950

    Last Listing Agent Irene deLeon Redfin Corporation

    20803 Blossom Landing Way, Sterling, VA 20165
  • /37

    $1,300,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    3005 Rose Arbor Ct, Fairfax, VA 22031

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,298,779

    Last Listing Agent Adam Skrincosky TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    3005 Rose Arbor Ct, Fairfax, VA 22031
  • /2

    $425,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    12000 Market St Unit 204, Reston, VA 20190

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 891 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $477/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,035

    Last Listing Agent Jane Norton United Real Estate Premier

    12000 Market St Unit 204, Reston, VA 20190
  • /30

    $575,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    418 N Saint Asaph St Unit 1/2, Alexandria, VA 22314

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $719/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christine Garner Serhant

    418 N Saint Asaph St Unit 1/2, Alexandria, VA 22314
  • /63

    $2,850,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    2123 Natahoa Ct, Falls Church, VA 22043

    • 7 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $421/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,822,807

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Sheehan Keller Williams Realty

    2123 Natahoa Ct, Falls Church, VA 22043
  • /46

    $375,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1603 Mount Eagle Place, Alexandria, VA 22302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $403/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,669

    Last Listing Agent Tim Tassa Compass

    1603 Mount Eagle Place, Alexandria, VA 22302
  • /75

    $1,675,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    6645 Rutledge Dr, Fairfax Station, VA 22039

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,632,920

    Last Listing Agent Kathy O'Donnell Samson Properties

    6645 Rutledge Dr, Fairfax Station, VA 22039
  • /56

    $1,900,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1805 N Calvert St, Arlington, VA 22201

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $539/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,777,032

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Grant TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    1805 N Calvert St, Arlington, VA 22201
  • /66

    $490,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    17406 Kagera Dr, Dumfries, VA 22025

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,648

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Young Samson Properties

    17406 Kagera Dr, Dumfries, VA 22025
  • /106

    $975,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    488 Marshall Dr NE, Leesburg, VA 20176

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $970,421

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Roberts Keller Williams Realty

    488 Marshall Dr NE, Leesburg, VA 20176
  • /36

    $969,650

    Sold May 22, 2025

    3926 Oak St, Fairfax, VA 22030

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $434/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Evans Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    3926 Oak St, Fairfax, VA 22030
  • /91

    $1,639,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    2939 N Sycamore St, Arlington, VA 22207

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $536/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,640,441

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Heather Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    2939 N Sycamore St, Arlington, VA 22207
  • /52

    $1,230,500

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2134 Military Rd, Arlington, VA 22207

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $462/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,203,154

    Last Listing Agent Aznita Neri Samson Properties

    2134 Military Rd, Arlington, VA 22207
  • /29

    $350,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    8360 Greensboro Dr Unit 216, McLean, VA 22102

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $388/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,141

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Johnson Samson Properties

    8360 Greensboro Dr Unit 216, McLean, VA 22102
  • /2

    $2,232,665

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    130 Wilmar Place NW, Vienna, VA 22180

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $488/SF

    Current Estimated Value $2,025,000

    Last Listing Agent Billy Samson Samson Properties

    130 Wilmar Place NW, Vienna, VA 22180
  • /42

    $600,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1200 Braddock Place Unit 111, Alexandria, VA 22314

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $456/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,038

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Lang Serhant

    1200 Braddock Place Unit 111, Alexandria, VA 22314
  • /28

    $936,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    533 Tobacco Quay, Alexandria, VA 22314

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $791/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $956,782

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Chee Corcoran McEnearney

    533 Tobacco Quay, Alexandria, VA 22314
  • /36

    $620,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    3936 Kernstown Ct, Fairfax, VA 22033

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,320

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Hansen Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    3936 Kernstown Ct, Fairfax, VA 22033
  • /43

    $567,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    2624 Neabsco Common Place, Woodbridge, VA 22191

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Davis Samson Properties

    2624 Neabsco Common Place, Woodbridge, VA 22191
  • /61

    $815,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3116 Windwood Farms Dr, Oakton, VA 22124

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $374/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $817,112

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Fox Samson Properties

    3116 Windwood Farms Dr, Oakton, VA 22124

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home