35,265

Recently Sold Northern Virginia, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $369,990

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    6 Coolidge Ave, Ranson, WV 25438

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dick Bryan The Bryan Group Real Estate, LLC

    6 Coolidge Ave, Ranson, WV 25438
  • /2

    $1,000,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1650 La Salle Ave, McLean, VA 22102

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $549/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,001,104

    Last Listing Agent Sue Rasoul Redfin Corporation

    1650 La Salle Ave, McLean, VA 22102
  • /36

    $352,900

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    12000 Market St Unit 179, Reston, VA 20190

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 817 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $432/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,949

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Bennett Samson Properties

    12000 Market St Unit 179, Reston, VA 20190
  • /2

    $750,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    12583 Rock Ridge Rd, Herndon, VA 20170

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $374/SF

    Current Estimated Value $756,232

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Whitney Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    12583 Rock Ridge Rd, Herndon, VA 20170
  • /60

    $674,990

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1767 Dunnington Place, Dumfries, VA 22026

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martin Alloy SM Brokerage, LLC

    1767 Dunnington Place, Dumfries, VA 22026
  • /61

    $6,150,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1880 Virginia Ave, McLean, VA 22101

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 9,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $668/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,909,211

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Thornett Washington Fine Properties, LLC

    1880 Virginia Ave, McLean, VA 22101
  • /18

    $384,850

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    569 Seeback Dr, Charles Town, WV 25414

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Lennar Norborne Glebe - Townhomes

    569 Seeback Dr, Charles Town, WV 25414
  • /23

    $664,990

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    14033 Willow Shade Ln, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    14033 Willow Shade Ln, Culpeper, VA 22701
  • /58

    $550,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    3586 Stephensons Hill Ln, Marshall, VA 20115

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,379

    Last Listing Agent Richie Hanna RE/MAX Gateway

    3586 Stephensons Hill Ln, Marshall, VA 20115
  • /45

    $785,520

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    8211 Hocking Place, Alexandria, VA 22309

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $799,988

    Last Listing Agent Amalia Munoz Gonzalez Realty ONE Group Capital

    8211 Hocking Place, Alexandria, VA 22309
  • /44

    $608,500

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    3222 S Utah St, Arlington, VA 22206

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $406/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,561

    Last Listing Agent Kay Houghton EXP Realty, LLC

    3222 S Utah St, Arlington, VA 22206
  • /78

    $830,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    105 Avocet Way, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $825,496

    Last Listing Agent Londie Blesi Samson Properties

    105 Avocet Way, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
  • /2

    $845,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    5236 Tancreti Ln, Alexandria, VA 22304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF

    Current Estimated Value $862,109

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Podolsky Compass

    5236 Tancreti Ln, Alexandria, VA 22304
  • /40

    $595,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4956 Schuyler Dr, Annandale, VA 22003

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,682

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Kopecky Samson Properties

    4956 Schuyler Dr, Annandale, VA 22003
  • /2

    $499,900

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    96 Chestnutwood Way, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,033

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Spickler RE/MAX Real Estate Group

    96 Chestnutwood Way, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425
  • /23

    $290,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    11616 Vantage Hill Rd Unit 2C, Reston, VA 20190

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,751

    Last Listing Agent Reba Winstead KW United

    11616 Vantage Hill Rd Unit 2C, Reston, VA 20190
  • /98

    $630,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    464 Shenandoah Valley Dr, Front Royal, VA 22630

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,515

    Last Listing Agent Christina Zorich Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    464 Shenandoah Valley Dr, Front Royal, VA 22630
  • /2

    $385,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    4389 Ensbrook Ln, Woodbridge, VA 22193

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,604

    Last Listing Agent Christina Mesones Real Broker, LLC

    4389 Ensbrook Ln, Woodbridge, VA 22193
  • /30

    $680,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    5346 Anchor Ct, Fairfax, VA 22032

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,804

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Conway Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    5346 Anchor Ct, Fairfax, VA 22032
  • /20

    $1,116,396

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    25652 Red Cherry Dr, Aldie, VA 20105

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon L Bray Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    25652 Red Cherry Dr, Aldie, VA 20105
  • /54

    $730,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    8716 Kenilworth Dr, Springfield, VA 22151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $376/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,990

    Last Listing Agent John Pionke Samson Properties

    8716 Kenilworth Dr, Springfield, VA 22151
  • /115

    $935,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    11714 Winterway Ln, Fairfax Station, VA 22039

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,073,925

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Young Samson Properties

    11714 Winterway Ln, Fairfax Station, VA 22039
  • /42

    $1,057,915

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    19687 Peach Flower Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $374/SF

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Evans Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    19687 Peach Flower Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /2

    $375,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    114 S Charles St, Front Royal, VA 22630

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,825

    Last Listing Agent Aletha Craig Samson Properties

    114 S Charles St, Front Royal, VA 22630
  • /24

    $195,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    10 Swallow Ct, Charles Town, WV 25414

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,775

    Last Listing Agent Tara Showen Real Property Solutions, LLC

    10 Swallow Ct, Charles Town, WV 25414
  • /48

    $700,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2914 Montauk Ct, Falls Church, VA 22042

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $505/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,758

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Chreky Compass

    2914 Montauk Ct, Falls Church, VA 22042
  • /26

    $900,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4914 King David Blvd, Annandale, VA 22003

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $931,662

    Last Listing Agent Francine Harmon Century 21 Redwood Realty

    4914 King David Blvd, Annandale, VA 22003
  • /42

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    851 N Glebe Rd Unit 1103, Arlington, VA 22203

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $598/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,965

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Cannon Corcoran McEnearney

    851 N Glebe Rd Unit 1103, Arlington, VA 22203
  • /36

    $1,000,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    12564 Quincy Adams Ct, Herndon, VA 20171

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $990,223

    Last Listing Agent Jason Cheperdak Samson Properties

    12564 Quincy Adams Ct, Herndon, VA 20171
  • /78

    $735,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    7838 Attleboro Dr, Springfield, VA 22153

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,915

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Ing RE/MAX Allegiance

    7838 Attleboro Dr, Springfield, VA 22153
  • /78

    $1,250,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1605 Greenbriar Ct, Reston, VA 20190

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $481/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,217,221

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Sorensen - Willson Paul Wesley Real Estate

    1605 Greenbriar Ct, Reston, VA 20190
  • /46

    $2,450,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    209 Wolfe St, Alexandria, VA 22314

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1810

    Last Sold Summary

    • $961/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,351,887

    Last Listing Agent Christopher White Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    209 Wolfe St, Alexandria, VA 22314
  • /101

    $618,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    167 Public Way, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1845

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,593

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Boyer Hunt Country Sotheby's International Realty

    167 Public Way, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425
  • /58

    $580,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    513 Tavenner Ct, Sterling, VA 20164

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,798

    Last Listing Agent Victor Criales EXP Realty, LLC

    513 Tavenner Ct, Sterling, VA 20164
  • /30

    $280,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    6921 Mary Caroline Cir Unit D, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $403/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,067

    Last Listing Agent Chris Craddock EXP Realty, LLC

    6921 Mary Caroline Cir Unit D, Alexandria, VA 22310
  • /39

    $880,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    2411 Rosedown Dr, Reston, VA 20191

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $405/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $901,661

    Last Listing Agent Lindy Love Coldwell Banker Realty

    2411 Rosedown Dr, Reston, VA 20191
  • /56

    $1,399,900

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    16328 Limestone Ct, Leesburg, VA 20176

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,410,303

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Elliott Real Broker, LLC

    16328 Limestone Ct, Leesburg, VA 20176
  • /31

    $445,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    3901 Golf Tee Ct Unit 301, Fairfax, VA 22033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,376

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Solomon Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    3901 Golf Tee Ct Unit 301, Fairfax, VA 22033
  • /35

    $434,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    14412 Meridian Dr, Woodbridge, VA 22191

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,974

    Last Listing Agent Roberto Valencia Samson Properties

    14412 Meridian Dr, Woodbridge, VA 22191
  • /45

    $431,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    880 N Pollard St Unit 223, Arlington, VA 22203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $539/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,441

    Last Listing Agent Nina Landes KW Metro Center

    880 N Pollard St Unit 223, Arlington, VA 22203

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home