8,753

Northfield, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /49

    $420,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    8394 Shorthorn Dr, Northfield, OH 44067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,123

    Last Listing Agent Susan Horrigan Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    8394 Shorthorn Dr, Northfield, OH 44067
    • /35

      Est $478,327

      Not Listed For Sale

      758 Southridge Rd, Northfield, OH 44067

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      758 Southridge Rd, Northfield, OH 44067

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debra Moore Howard Hanna

  • /45

    $189,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    9415 Preakness Dr Unit D, Northfield, OH 44067

    Welcome to this well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome located in the desirable Steeple Chase community in Northfield. This move-in-ready home offers an open, functional layout with three finished levels and an attached 1-car garage. The interior features new flooring throughout and a recently updated basement, perfect for entertaining. Ideally located near shopping, dining, entertainment,

    Rob Rogers Howard Hanna

    9415 Preakness Dr Unit D, Northfield, OH 44067
  • /48

    $417,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    7771 Shady Ln, Northfield, OH 44067

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,790

    Last Listing Agent Jen Skvarch Howard Hanna

    7771 Shady Ln, Northfield, OH 44067
    • /23

      Est $362,986

      Not Listed For Sale

      8665 Parkside Dr, Northfield, OH 44067

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,742 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      8665 Parkside Dr, Northfield, OH 44067

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christine Dennis Deleted Agent

  • /32

    $265,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft

    701 Tinkers Ln Unit 2101, Northfield, OH 44067

    Surrounded by the Cuyahoga Valley National Park, Greenwood Village is a unique community with a beautiful stocked lake, tennis courts, an indoor and outdoor pool, and a clubhouse available for private events. This community is made up of townhomes, condos, and single family homes. Shopping and eateries are easily accessible, too. This beautifully maintained townhouse has 3 bedrooms and two and a

    Renee Vartorella Howard Hanna

    701 Tinkers Ln Unit 2101, Northfield, OH 44067
  • /27

    $325,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    293 Beechwood Dr, Northfield, OH 44067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,683

    Last Listing Agent Bobbie Burey Howard Hanna

    293 Beechwood Dr, Northfield, OH 44067
    • /44

      Est $677,561

      Not Listed For Sale

      8142 Sandstone Dr, Northfield, OH 44067

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,001 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      8142 Sandstone Dr, Northfield, OH 44067

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $636,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julia Mellon Howard Hanna

  • /34

    $269,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft

    8181 Cyrus Ln, Northfield, OH 44067

    Looking for low-maintenance, one-floor living? Enjoy the ease of condo-style living with the added comfort and privacy of this spacious Ranch cluster-home that is located in the highly desirable Villas at Eaton Estate in Sagamore Hills, Ohio. Start your mornings with coffee on the private patio and unwind in the evening by the warmth of the cozy gas fireplace. This inviting, move-in ready home

    Cynthia Toth Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty

    8181 Cyrus Ln, Northfield, OH 44067
  • /31

    $242,900

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    45 Springwood Rd, Northfield, OH 44067

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,131

    Last Listing Agent Mark Vittardi CENTURY 21 DePiero & Associates, Inc.

    45 Springwood Rd, Northfield, OH 44067
    • /28

      Est $333,585

      Not Listed For Sale

      8789 Fenton Ct, Northfield, OH 44067

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,473 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      8789 Fenton Ct, Northfield, OH 44067

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $302,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jose Medina Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

  • /27

    $239,900

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    154 May Ave, Northfield, OH 44067

    Welcome to 154 May Ave in Northfield! A beautifully situated ranch home offering the perfect blend of comfort, space, and natural surroundings. Nestled on approximately half an acre of wooded property, this home provides a peaceful setting while still being conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major highways. This spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath ranch features a bright and inviting living

    Jermaine Burge Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    154 May Ave, Northfield, OH 44067
  • /30

    $256,100

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    247 Lowrie Blvd, Northfield, OH 44067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,202

    Last Listing Agent Dwayne Helkowski Classic Realty Group, Inc.

    247 Lowrie Blvd, Northfield, OH 44067
    • /30

      Est $340,955

      Not Listed For Sale

      440 Canterbury Ln, Northfield, OH 44067

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,515 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      440 Canterbury Ln, Northfield, OH 44067

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Greg Erlanger Keller Williams Citywide

  • /18

    $269,999

    Open Sat 2PM - 4PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft

    193 Summit Ave, Northfield, OH 44067

    Beautifully updated and move in ready, this 1,440 square foot colonial built in 1997 offers 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, and a perfect blend of modern comfort and classic appeal.Inside, the newly opened floor plan creates an inviting flow, highlighted by brand new flooring, updated light fixtures, and a surprisingly generous living room. The refreshed kitchen features granite countertops, new

    Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Real Estate Group

    193 Summit Ave, Northfield, OH 44067
  • /49

    $150,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    6270 Greenwood Pkwy Unit 305, Northfield, OH 44067

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,679

    Last Listing Agent Jen Skvarch Howard Hanna

    6270 Greenwood Pkwy Unit 305, Northfield, OH 44067
    • /41

      Est $370,889

      Not Listed For Sale

      456 Canterbury Ln, Northfield, OH 44067

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      456 Canterbury Ln, Northfield, OH 44067

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $357,500
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Kundmueller EXP Realty, LLC.

  • /38

    $400,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    8613 Countryside Dr, Northfield, OH 44067

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,533

    Last Listing Agent Renee Vartorella Howard Hanna

    8613 Countryside Dr, Northfield, OH 44067
    • /35

      Est $363,467

      Not Listed For Sale

      624 Canterbury Ln, Northfield, OH 44067

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,463 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      624 Canterbury Ln, Northfield, OH 44067

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kate Kelly Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast

  • /25

    $255,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    7586 Morningside Dr, Northfield, OH 44067

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,275

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Hunt RE/MAX Revealty

    7586 Morningside Dr, Northfield, OH 44067
    • /50

      Est $624,467

      Not Listed For Sale

      7974 Achill Ct, Northfield, OH 44067

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      7974 Achill Ct, Northfield, OH 44067

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Gioitta Russell Real Estate Services

  • /25

    $265,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    8961 Lowell Ln, Northfield, OH 44067

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,732

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Clawson RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    8961 Lowell Ln, Northfield, OH 44067
    • /35

      Est $563,407

      Not Listed For Sale

      1381 Ashford Glen Ln, Northfield, OH 44067

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1381 Ashford Glen Ln, Northfield, OH 44067

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $549,800
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Dale EXP Realty, LLC.

  • /22

    $255,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    8508 Waterside Dr, Northfield, OH 44067

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,039

    Last Listing Agent Holly Zingale Howard Hanna

    8508 Waterside Dr, Northfield, OH 44067
    • /50

      Est $661,810

      Not Listed For Sale

      7993 Kilkenny Ct, Northfield, OH 44067

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,194 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      7993 Kilkenny Ct, Northfield, OH 44067

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Fogarty Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty

  • /19

    $205,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    53 Privet Ln Unit 62, Northfield, OH 44067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,436

    Last Listing Agent Lori Wadlington Jack Kohl Realty

    53 Privet Ln Unit 62, Northfield, OH 44067
    • /35

      Est $539,232

      Not Listed For Sale

      1452 Ashford Glen Ln, Northfield, OH 44067

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,805 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1452 Ashford Glen Ln, Northfield, OH 44067

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $621,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Azzam RE/MAX

  • /29

    $309,900

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    938 Trimble Place Unit 3002H, Northfield, OH 44067

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,432

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Riley Century 21 Carolyn Riley RL. Est. Srvcs, Inc.

    938 Trimble Place Unit 3002H, Northfield, OH 44067
    • /35

      Est $311,175

      Not Listed For Sale

      345 Dartmouth Trail, Northfield, OH 44067

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      345 Dartmouth Trail, Northfield, OH 44067

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Renee Vartorella Howard Hanna

  • /18

    $202,500

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    911 Canyon View Rd Unit 112, Northfield, OH 44067

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,336

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    911 Canyon View Rd Unit 112, Northfield, OH 44067
    • /28

      Est $312,863

      Not Listed For Sale

      337 Dartmouth Trail, Northfield, OH 44067

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      337 Dartmouth Trail, Northfield, OH 44067

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Ross Howard Hanna

  • 81 Canter Ln Unit C, Northfield, OH 44067

    $207,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    81 Canter Ln Unit C, Northfield, OH 44067

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Benita Nowak Benita Nowak, Broker

    81 Canter Ln Unit C, Northfield, OH 44067
    • /50

      Est $452,729

      Not Listed For Sale

      8594 Pine Creek Ln Unit 25, Northfield, OH 44067

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,301 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      8594 Pine Creek Ln Unit 25, Northfield, OH 44067

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $434,900
      • Oct 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michele Juda Keller Williams Citywide

  • /39

    $320,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    553 Mcneil Dr, Northfield, OH 44067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,144

    Last Listing Agent Mike Anter JAMM Real Estate Co.

    553 Mcneil Dr, Northfield, OH 44067
    • /32

      Est $355,776

      Not Listed For Sale

      8635 Pine Creek Ln, Northfield, OH 44067

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      8635 Pine Creek Ln, Northfield, OH 44067

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $311,000
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Baum Engel & Völkers Distinct

  • /35

    $238,500

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    100 Hazel Dr, Northfield, OH 44067

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dana Roseman Keller Williams Living

    100 Hazel Dr, Northfield, OH 44067
    • /49

      Est $421,858

      Not Listed For Sale

      8571 Pine Creek Ln, Northfield, OH 44067

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,343 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      8571 Pine Creek Ln, Northfield, OH 44067

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Gould Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

  • /42

    $213,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    9423 Preakness Dr Unit F, Northfield, OH 44067

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wengerd EXP Realty, LLC.

    9423 Preakness Dr Unit F, Northfield, OH 44067
    • /49

      Est $499,409

      Not Listed For Sale

      8493 Chesapeake Dr, Northfield, OH 44067

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,179 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      8493 Chesapeake Dr, Northfield, OH 44067

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Lambert Howard Hanna

  • /21

    $205,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    8720 Olde 8 Rd, Northfield, OH 44067

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,762

    Last Listing Agent Andrey Godes Keller Williams Living

    8720 Olde 8 Rd, Northfield, OH 44067

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home