269

Recently Sold Homes in 35473

Section Image
  • /33

    $354,400

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    4516 Bluestem Ln, Northport, AL 35473

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tery Mcclure DHI Realty of Alabama - Tuscal

    4516 Bluestem Ln, Northport, AL 35473
  • /40

    $397,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    5101 Oak Way, Northport, AL 35473

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,720

    Last Listing Agent Wes York HAMNER REAL ESTATE

    5101 Oak Way, Northport, AL 35473
  • /29

    $264,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    335 39th St, Northport, AL 35473

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,690

    Last Listing Agent Kim Harwood Harwood Real Estate LLC

    335 39th St, Northport, AL 35473
  • /20

    $252,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    4309 Ridgemont Ave, Northport, AL 35473

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,560

    Last Listing Agent Jason Patton ARC REALTY

    4309 Ridgemont Ave, Northport, AL 35473
  • /32

    $290,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    4606 Overlake Cir, Northport, AL 35473

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,389

    Last Listing Agent Micah Hill Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

    4606 Overlake Cir, Northport, AL 35473
  • /32

    $285,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    4000 93rd St, Northport, AL 35473

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,295

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis Olive RE/MAX PREMIERE GROUP

    4000 93rd St, Northport, AL 35473
  • /32

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    4511 Oak Hill Dr, Northport, AL 35473

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jami Pennington Langham HAMNER REAL ESTATE

    4511 Oak Hill Dr, Northport, AL 35473
  • /29

    $194,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    7204 Flatwoods Rd, Northport, AL 35473

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,080

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Foster Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

    7204 Flatwoods Rd, Northport, AL 35473
  • /38

    $225,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    4500 Cloverdale Estate, Northport, AL 35473

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,288

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Johnson Pritchett Moore Real Estate

    4500 Cloverdale Estate, Northport, AL 35473
  • /35

    $320,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    12985 Rolling Meadows Cir, Northport, AL 35473

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Townsend Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

    12985 Rolling Meadows Cir, Northport, AL 35473
  • /26

    $240,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    7219 Dowery Dell Way, Northport, AL 35473

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,543

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Owens Advantage Realty Group

    7219 Dowery Dell Way, Northport, AL 35473
  • /29

    $285,999

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    4007 Savanah St, Northport, AL 35473

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,324

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Barnes Advantage Realty Group

    4007 Savanah St, Northport, AL 35473
  • /26

    $289,900

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    3906 Water Lily Ln, Northport, AL 35473

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karin Hill DHI Realty of Alabama - Tuscal

    3906 Water Lily Ln, Northport, AL 35473
  • /29

    $385,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    721 Old White Ln, Northport, AL 35473

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,063

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Gray Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

    721 Old White Ln, Northport, AL 35473
  • /35

    $279,900

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4146 4th Ave E, Northport, AL 35473

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,680

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Kizzire HAMNER REAL ESTATE

    4146 4th Ave E, Northport, AL 35473
  • /2

    $13,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    0 Indian Springs Ave, Northport, AL 35473

    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $6,468 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Cameron Pritchett Moore Real Estate

    0 Indian Springs Ave, Northport, AL 35473
  • /55

    $468,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    12912 Rolling Meadows Cir, North Port, AL 35473

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,016

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Tubbs Wilson HAMNER REAL ESTATE

    12912 Rolling Meadows Cir, North Port, AL 35473
  • /2

    $245,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    5020 Smithfield Cir, Northport, AL 35473

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,333

    Last Listing Agent Tayllor Barnett Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

    5020 Smithfield Cir, Northport, AL 35473
  • /38

    $359,900

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    6325 Brighton Ln, Northport, AL 35473

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 90% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,478

    Last Listing Agent Carol Morris 1st Class Real Estate South Ho

    6325 Brighton Ln, Northport, AL 35473
  • /30

    $234,900

    Sold May 12, 2026

    509 Monterey Dr, Northport, AL 35473

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,645

    Last Listing Agent Austin Bobo Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

    509 Monterey Dr, Northport, AL 35473
  • /12

    $165,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    4500 Orion Ave, Northport, AL 35473

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,186

    Last Listing Agent GLADYS WEBB Kreative Realty LLC

    4500 Orion Ave, Northport, AL 35473
  • /29

    $179,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    5203 Candlewood Dr, Northport, AL 35473

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,490

    Last Listing Agent Sissy Sullivan Pritchett Moore Real Estate

    5203 Candlewood Dr, Northport, AL 35473
  • /29

    $259,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    7229 Dowery Dell Way, Northport, AL 35473

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,540

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Montgomery ELITE SIGNATURE PROPERTIES

    7229 Dowery Dell Way, Northport, AL 35473
  • /25

    $305,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    6572 Stratford Ln, Northport, AL 35473

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,521

    Last Listing Agent Jana Genery Honey I'm Home Realty

    6572 Stratford Ln, Northport, AL 35473
  • /17

    $140,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    5190 Northcrest Dr, Northport, AL 35473

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,497

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Slick Freedom Realty, LLC

    5190 Northcrest Dr, Northport, AL 35473
  • /2

    $140,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1704 Edgewater Ct, Northport, AL 35473

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,751

    Last Listing Agent Holli Mack Wilson HAMNER REAL ESTATE

    1704 Edgewater Ct, Northport, AL 35473
  • /23

    $206,400

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    4615 Oak Meadow Dr, North Port, AL 35473

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,036

    Last Listing Agent Kaysi Snyder NextHome Legacy Group

    4615 Oak Meadow Dr, North Port, AL 35473
  • /28

    $305,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3923 Water Lily Ln, Northport, AL 35473

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sharday Truitt DHI Realty of Alabama - Tuscal

    3923 Water Lily Ln, Northport, AL 35473
  • /30

    $280,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4414 Bluestem Ln, Northport, AL 35473

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

4414 Bluestem Ln, Northport, AL 35473
  • /34

    $228,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    354 36th St, Northport, AL 35473

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,104

    Last Listing Agent Alex Jackson BILLY BOYD REALTY

    354 36th St, Northport, AL 35473
  • /23

    $284,900

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    3912 Magnolia Hills Dr, Northport, AL 35473

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shondolyn Hill DHI Realty of Alabama - Tuscal

    3912 Magnolia Hills Dr, Northport, AL 35473
  • /2

    $195,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1004 Greystone St, Northport, AL 35473

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,859

    Last Listing Agent Alice Maxwell Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

    1004 Greystone St, Northport, AL 35473
  • /33

    $420,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    320 Turtle Bay Cir, North Port, AL 35473

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,537

    Last Listing Agent Tommy Banks WARRIOR REAL ESTATE

    320 Turtle Bay Cir, North Port, AL 35473
  • /5

    $221,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    35 Booth Estate, Northport, AL 35473

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,656

    Last Listing Agent Sheron Witherspoon Southern Homes of Tuscaloosa, Inc

    35 Booth Estate, Northport, AL 35473
  • /23

    $135,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3914 Watermelon Rd Unit 35b, Northport, AL 35473

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Patton ARC REALTY

    3914 Watermelon Rd Unit 35b, Northport, AL 35473
  • /65

    $931,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    10885 Landers Dr, Northport, AL 35473

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $795,356

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Lusian HAMNER REAL ESTATE

    10885 Landers Dr, Northport, AL 35473
  • /60

    $395,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    4714 Northwood Lake Dr E, Northport, AL 35473

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,618

    Last Listing Agent Laura Jernigan Realty One Group Legends

    4714 Northwood Lake Dr E, Northport, AL 35473
  • /48

    $342,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3701 Kennebec St, Northport, AL 35473

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,759

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Kizzire HAMNER REAL ESTATE

    3701 Kennebec St, Northport, AL 35473
  • /12

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    4601 Highway 69 N, North Port, AL 35473

    • 5,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Marcum Harwood Real Estate LLC

    4601 Highway 69 N, North Port, AL 35473
  • /28

    $269,900

    Sold May 15, 2026

    8421 Meadowlake Village Dr, Northport, AL 35473

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,795

    Last Listing Agent Merideth Tunnell Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

    8421 Meadowlake Village Dr, Northport, AL 35473

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home