958

Recently Sold Northridge, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /55

    $965,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    18501 Germain St, Porter Ranch, CA 91326

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $619/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,086,785

    Last Listing Agent Jay Tremaine Compass

    18501 Germain St, Porter Ranch, CA 91326
  • 18708 Schoenborn St, Northridge, CA 91324

    $720,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    18708 Schoenborn St, Northridge, CA 91324

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,018

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Nguyen HPT Realty

    18708 Schoenborn St, Northridge, CA 91324
  • 18022 Raymer St, Northridge, CA 91325

    $1,120,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    18022 Raymer St, Northridge, CA 91325

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $495/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,108,243

    Last Listing Agent jason pham Financial Choice Services

    18022 Raymer St, Northridge, CA 91325
  • /44

    $1,225,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    17813 Malden St, Northridge, CA 91325

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $479/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,301,854

    Last Listing Agent Oliver Moussa Revilo Realty, Inc.

    17813 Malden St, Northridge, CA 91325
  • /25

    $1,400,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    11540 Apulia Ct, Porter Ranch, CA 91326

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $572/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,411,947

    Last Listing Agent Alan Triger Keller Williams Studio City

    11540 Apulia Ct, Porter Ranch, CA 91326
  • 18443 W Montage Ln, Northridge, CA 91325

    $760,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    18443 W Montage Ln, Northridge, CA 91325

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $454/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,552

    Last Listing Agent Willa You Uhomes.com California, INC.

    18443 W Montage Ln, Northridge, CA 91325
  • 17629 Baltar St, Northridge, CA 91325

    $800,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    17629 Baltar St, Northridge, CA 91325

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $717/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $810,219

    Last Listing Agent Sam Musallam Elite Realtors

    17629 Baltar St, Northridge, CA 91325
  • 16700 Citronia St, Northridge, CA 91343

    $975,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    16700 Citronia St, Northridge, CA 91343

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $692/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $953,172

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Gomez ehomes

    16700 Citronia St, Northridge, CA 91343
  • 20140 Pienza Ln, Porter Ranch, CA 91326

    $815,850

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    20140 Pienza Ln, Porter Ranch, CA 91326

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $522/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $856,448

    Last Listing Agent Oscar Rodas Nidus Real Estate & Property M

    20140 Pienza Ln, Porter Ranch, CA 91326
  • /26

    $790,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    7839 Texhoma Ave, Northridge, CA 91325

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 873 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $905/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,017

    Last Listing Agent Michael Gratland Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

    7839 Texhoma Ave, Northridge, CA 91325
  • 8512 Newcastle Ave, Northridge, CA 91325

    $957,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    8512 Newcastle Ave, Northridge, CA 91325

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $537/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $969,569

    Last Listing Agent The Kate Christiansen Group Equity Union

    8512 Newcastle Ave, Northridge, CA 91325
  • 9946 Ruffner Ave, North Hills, CA 91343

    $913,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    9946 Ruffner Ave, North Hills, CA 91343

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $457/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $974,820

    Last Listing Agent Walter Martinez eHomes

    9946 Ruffner Ave, North Hills, CA 91343
  • 9712 Saloma Ave, North Hills, CA 91343

    $910,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    9712 Saloma Ave, North Hills, CA 91343

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $672/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $911,378

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Gomez ehomes

    9712 Saloma Ave, North Hills, CA 91343
  • 16137 Lassen St, North Hills, CA 91343

    $750,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    16137 Lassen St, North Hills, CA 91343

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $804,051

    Last Listing Agent Edwin Co ASHBY & GRAFF

    16137 Lassen St, North Hills, CA 91343
  • 15900 Napa St, North Hills, CA 91343

    $850,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    15900 Napa St, North Hills, CA 91343

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $541/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $878,748

    Last Listing Agent Michael Galieote Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

    15900 Napa St, North Hills, CA 91343
  • 11325 Baird Ave, Porter Ranch, CA 91326

    $999,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    11325 Baird Ave, Porter Ranch, CA 91326

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $699/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,020,094

    Last Listing Agent Michael Tagliere Legacy Street Real Estate

    11325 Baird Ave, Porter Ranch, CA 91326
  • 17171 Septo St, Northridge, CA 91325

    $1,125,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    17171 Septo St, Northridge, CA 91325

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,145,169

    Last Listing Agent Collin Hicks RE/MAX One

    17171 Septo St, Northridge, CA 91325
  • 15543 Dearborn St, North Hills, CA 91343

    $825,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    15543 Dearborn St, North Hills, CA 91343

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $583/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $816,201

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Kellstrom NextHome Real Estate Rockstars

    15543 Dearborn St, North Hills, CA 91343
  • /46

    $1,025,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    11258 Yolanda Ave, Porter Ranch, CA 91326

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,073,176

    Last Listing Agent Orit Gadish Geffen Real Estate

    11258 Yolanda Ave, Porter Ranch, CA 91326
  • /21

    $3,149,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    11913 Red Hawk Ln, Los Angeles, CA 91326

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $557/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,098,000

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Bella Vista at Porter Ranch - Ridge Collection

    11913 Red Hawk Ln, Los Angeles, CA 91326
  • /36

    $530,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    17735 Kinzie St Unit 112, Northridge, CA 91325

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,721

    Last Listing Agent Christina Dimarzo RE/MAX All-Pro

    17735 Kinzie St Unit 112, Northridge, CA 91325
  • 19533 Cardigan Dr, Northridge, CA 91324

    $845,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    19533 Cardigan Dr, Northridge, CA 91324

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $456/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $846,871

    Last Listing Agent Rohit Mahtani Rodeo Realty

    19533 Cardigan Dr, Northridge, CA 91324
  • 11426 Twin Hills Ave, Porter Ranch, CA 91326

    $1,555,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    11426 Twin Hills Ave, Porter Ranch, CA 91326

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $509/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,554,582

    Last Listing Agent Sergey Oganesyan Sergey Oganesyan

    11426 Twin Hills Ave, Porter Ranch, CA 91326
  • 15735 Nordhoff St Unit 17, North Hills, CA 91343

    $545,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    15735 Nordhoff St Unit 17, North Hills, CA 91343

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,389

    Last Listing Agent Rosemarie Rogers Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

    15735 Nordhoff St Unit 17, North Hills, CA 91343
  • 15044 Nordhoff St Unit 8, North Hills, CA 91343

    $430,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    15044 Nordhoff St Unit 8, North Hills, CA 91343

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,048

    Last Listing Agent Laura Lara Luxury Collective

    15044 Nordhoff St Unit 8, North Hills, CA 91343
  • 19029 Nordhoff St Unit 309, Northridge, CA 91324

    $545,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    19029 Nordhoff St Unit 309, Northridge, CA 91324

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,419

    Last Listing Agent Eric Kashani City One Realty

    19029 Nordhoff St Unit 309, Northridge, CA 91324
  • 19029 Nordhoff St Unit 108, Northridge, CA 91324

    $460,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    19029 Nordhoff St Unit 108, Northridge, CA 91324

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,965

    Last Listing Agent Arthur Ambarchyan Keller Williams R. E. Services

    19029 Nordhoff St Unit 108, Northridge, CA 91324
  • 18241 Andrea Cir N Unit 1, Northridge, CA 91325

    $785,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    18241 Andrea Cir N Unit 1, Northridge, CA 91325

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,523

    Last Listing Agent Dave Proctor Pinnacle Estate Properties

    18241 Andrea Cir N Unit 1, Northridge, CA 91325
  • 16321 Septo St, North Hills, CA 91343

    $840,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    16321 Septo St, North Hills, CA 91343

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $713/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,069

16321 Septo St, North Hills, CA 91343
  • 9924 Hallack Ave, Northridge, CA 91324

    $1,375,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    9924 Hallack Ave, Northridge, CA 91324

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $550/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,346,262

    Last Listing Agent Chris Williams RE/MAX One

    9924 Hallack Ave, Northridge, CA 91324
  • 15140 Chase St, North Hills, CA 91343

    $695,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    15140 Chase St, North Hills, CA 91343

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,068

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Dimakides Coldwell Banker Realty

    15140 Chase St, North Hills, CA 91343
  • 9007 Yolanda Ave, Northridge, CA 91324

    $750,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    9007 Yolanda Ave, Northridge, CA 91324

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $609/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,212

    Last Listing Agent Saeid Faal Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

    9007 Yolanda Ave, Northridge, CA 91324
  • 17004 Gledhill St, Northridge, CA 91325

    $1,108,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    17004 Gledhill St, Northridge, CA 91325

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,137,358

    Last Listing Agent Rechelle Haina Equity Union

    17004 Gledhill St, Northridge, CA 91325
  • 15926 Napa St, North Hills, CA 91343

    $1,072,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    15926 Napa St, North Hills, CA 91343

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $683/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,050,808

    Last Listing Agent Ever Eternity Pacific Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    15926 Napa St, North Hills, CA 91343
  • 16521 Plummer St, North Hills, CA 91343

    $850,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    16521 Plummer St, North Hills, CA 91343

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $698/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,395

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Bialack Pinnacle Estate Properties

    16521 Plummer St, North Hills, CA 91343
  • 20267 Pienza Ln, Porter Ranch, CA 91326

    $820,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    20267 Pienza Ln, Porter Ranch, CA 91326

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $654/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $813,794

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Petralia RE/MAX One

    20267 Pienza Ln, Porter Ranch, CA 91326
  • 19222 Kenya St, Porter Ranch, CA 91326

    $1,070,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    19222 Kenya St, Porter Ranch, CA 91326

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $471/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,126,759

    Last Listing Agent Marc Salzman Pinnacle Estate Properties

    19222 Kenya St, Porter Ranch, CA 91326
  • 18200 Septo St, Northridge, CA 91325

    $1,410,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    18200 Septo St, Northridge, CA 91325

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $483/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,394,699

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Chang KW SELA

    18200 Septo St, Northridge, CA 91325
  • /47

    $1,729,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    17627 Vincennes St, Northridge, CA 91325

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,803,742

    Last Listing Agent Jonathon Trent Equity Union Real Estate

    17627 Vincennes St, Northridge, CA 91325
  • 19401 Twin Hills Place, Porter Ranch, CA 91326

    $1,220,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    19401 Twin Hills Place, Porter Ranch, CA 91326

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $516/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,248,563

    Last Listing Agent Diane MacLennan Pinnacle Estate Properties

    19401 Twin Hills Place, Porter Ranch, CA 91326

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home