12,781

Northumberland County, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /4

    $60,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    Lot 037 Crosshills Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $12,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 554 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Kuykendall Middle Bay Realty - K

    Lot 037 Crosshills Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /58

      Est $800,239

      Not Listed For Sale

      2273 Mundy Point Rd, Callao, VA 22435

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2273 Mundy Point Rd, Callao, VA 22435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $423/SF
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Patton Bay River Realty

  • /4

    $62,000

    • Land
    • 2.72 Acres
    • $22,794 per Acre

    Lot 18 Creekside Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

    2.72 acre building lot 18 in Wicomico Harbor ready for your dream home, additional lot available for more privacy, in Wicomico Harbor Subdivision, waterfront community of fine homes, mature trees, covenants to protect property values, state maintained road and no HOA.

    Ann Meekins Ann Meekins, Realtors

    Lot 18 Creekside Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /36

    $425,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2082 Fleeton Rd, Reedville, VA 22539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,598

    Last Listing Agent April Caldwell Samson Properties

    2082 Fleeton Rd, Reedville, VA 22539
    • /40

      Est $550,761

      Not Listed For Sale

      249 Creek View Ln, Callao, VA 22435

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      249 Creek View Ln, Callao, VA 22435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Patton Bay River Realty

  • /2

    $364,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    823 Greenfield Point Dr, Reedville, VA 22539

    This property is being sold "AS IS". Beautiful water views, has a great deal of potential. 1 level. Ideal dream for boating, fishing, and water sports and more. Enjoy the gorgerious views.

    Pamela Wiggins RE/MAX Executives

    823 Greenfield Point Dr, Reedville, VA 22539
  • /66

    $648,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    149 Circle Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,868

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Booth Shore Realty, Inc.

    149 Circle Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /16

      Est $159,592

      Not Listed For Sale

      2322 Mundy Point Rd, Callao, VA 22435

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      2322 Mundy Point Rd, Callao, VA 22435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anjelica Crockett Middle Bay Realty

  • /10

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 1.95 Acres
    • $76,923 per Acre

    Lot 164B Blue Marl Ln, Reedville, VA 22539

    "Lot A." Build your waterfront retreat on this 1.95-acre parcel along the Little Wicomico River in Reedville, Virginia. Offering good water depth and sweeping river views, this property provides an excellent setting for boating, fishing, and enjoying the coastal lifestyle. With a clean slate for development, the lot presents a prime opportunity to design and build to your exact specifications.

    Bo Bragg Bragg & Company

    Lot 164B Blue Marl Ln, Reedville, VA 22539
  • /20

    $55,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    Lots 8+9 Shawnee Rd, Kilmarnock, VA 22482

    • Land
    • 23,914 Sq Ft
    • $100,182 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 574 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Bennett Melrose Plantation Real Estate

    Lots 8+9 Shawnee Rd, Kilmarnock, VA 22482
    • /2

      Est $784,406

      Not Listed For Sale

      168 Potomac Way Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      168 Potomac Way Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • Last Sold Price $675,000

      Last Listing Agent R. Ann Meekins Ann Meekins Realtors

  • /26

    $379,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft

    TBD Skys Limit Ct, Reedville, VA 22539

    This New Construction Cedar Creek plan in Reedville, VA by Rock River Homes offers a fantastic open-concept design with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, highlighted by a spacious great room with a dramatic cathedral ceiling. The gourmet kitchen features a large prep island, sophisticated cabinetry, and granite countertops, creating an ideal space for everyday living and entertaining. The main-level

    Beth Groner Keller Williams Fairfax Gateway

    TBD Skys Limit Ct, Reedville, VA 22539
  • /83

    $450,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    535 Creekside St, Heathsville, VA 22473

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,016

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Booth Shore Realty, Inc.

    535 Creekside St, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /73

      Est $426,677

      Not Listed For Sale

      363 Peninsula Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      363 Peninsula Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $347/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent AJ Self Joe Self Realty

  • /4

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 2.06 Acres
    • $29,126 per Acre

    Lot 4 Glenside Terrace, Heathsville, VA 22473

    2.06 acre building lot 4 in Wicomico Harbor ready for your dream home, additional lot available for more privacy, in Wicomico Harbor Subdivision, waterfront community of fine homes, mature trees, covenants to protect property values, state maintained road and no HOA.

    R. Ann Meekins Ann Meekins Realtors

    Lot 4 Glenside Terrace, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /9

    $162,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    18417 Northumberland Hwy, Reedville, VA 22539

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,113

    Last Listing Agent Ronald D. Crockett Middle Bay Realty - K

    18417 Northumberland Hwy, Reedville, VA 22539
    • /70

      Est $780,507

      Not Listed For Sale

      162 Fleet Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      162 Fleet Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $344/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $765,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent April Caldwell Samson Properties

  • /5

    $10,500

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $43,750 per Acre

    0 Berkshire Dr, Reedville, VA 22539

    Unimproved lot for sale in Sherwood Forest Shores. .24 acresAccess to boat launch, community pool and playground Gold Cart community

    Wendy Hayes Coldwell Banker Realty

    0 Berkshire Dr, Reedville, VA 22539
  • /18

    $176,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    592 Magnolia Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,000

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Booth Shore Realty, Inc.

    592 Magnolia Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /50

      Est $687,201

      Not Listed For Sale

      162 Spinnaker Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      162 Spinnaker Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $668,500
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Bradley Shore Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $145,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 38.38 Acres
    • $3,778 per Acre

    00 Bogey Neck Rd Unit 43-1-2A, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Escape to the tranquility of the Northern Neck with this incredible land opportunity nestled in the desirable Bogey Neck area of Northumberland County. Perfect for nature lovers, hunters, or anyone looking to build a private retreat in the woods.34.41 Acres | $145,500% A rare find- over 34 acres of wooded land ready for your vision!Ideal for a private estate, hunting retreat, or future

    Tamara Hackett Call It Closed International Realty

    00 Bogey Neck Rd Unit 43-1-2A, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /2

    $388,500

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    405 House of Burgesses Way, York, VA 22539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Smith Liz Moore & Associates

    405 House of Burgesses Way, York, VA 22539
    • /77

      Est $477,775

      Not Listed For Sale

      1112 Hull Harbor Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1112 Hull Harbor Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $348/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Bradley Shore Realty, Inc.

  • /39

    $349,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft

    143 Sutton Ave, Reedville, VA 22539

    3 Bedroom (with bonus room), 2.5 Bath charming Cape cod nestled in the quant, scenic town of Reedville. (historical fishing village) Set on a spacious one-acre lot in the charming town of Reedville (historic fishing village founded in 1875). This inviting property offers ample outdoor space for relaxation and play. Features include a first level master, hardwood floors, 3 season sunroom, handicap

    Wade Self Connemara and Company Real Estate LTD

    143 Sutton Ave, Reedville, VA 22539
  • /36

    $880,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1524 Harding Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $861,674

    Last Listing Agent Emily Oliver Samson Properties

    1524 Harding Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /40

      Est $604,709

      Not Listed For Sale

      768 Fountain Gate Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,217 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      768 Fountain Gate Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Jan 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deborah V. Newsome VanLand Realty

  • /66

    $749,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    76 Cottage Place, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Charming beachfront retreat perched on the shore of the Potomac River with wide views of the Potomac and the Chesapeake Bay! Currently operating as an active and successful short-term rental, this property presents an excellent investment opportunity with immediate income potential. No HOA. The home is being sold fully furnished, offering a turnkey experience for buyers seeking a seamless

    Emily B. Fisher Long & Foster REALTORS

    76 Cottage Place, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /101

    $850,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    2010 Clarketown Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $843,026

    Last Listing Agent Robert Nolting Jr Northern Neck Realty LLC

    2010 Clarketown Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /37

      Est $408,166

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Cove Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      105 Cove Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Bradley Shore Realty, Inc.

  • /4

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 33,976 Sq Ft
    • $25,641 per Acre

    28D-66 Little River Dr, Reedville, VA 22539

    Nice level building lot with community amenities. Walking distance to the community pier and boat ramp.

    Wade Self Connemara and Company Real Estate LTD

    28D-66 Little River Dr, Reedville, VA 22539
  • /9

    $42,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    LOT 35 Knights Landing Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

    • Land
    • 11.7 Acres
    • $3,590 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Bendinelli Weichert, REALTORS

    LOT 35 Knights Landing Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /2

      Est $244,481

      Not Listed For Sale

      2204 Newmans Neck Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2204 Newmans Neck Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Battinelli BHHS PenFed Realty

  • /79

    $895,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,296 Sq Ft

    405 Courtney Ln, Callao, VA 22435

    Look at this amazing view of MILL CREEK/YEOCOMICO RIVER. This home has 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms plus two living rooms and two masters. The newer part of the home has an upstairs master above the second living room. The main part of the home has it's own master along with two other bedrooms. Enjoy lots of family dinners in the large dining room. Plenty of space for the whole family. Step outside

    Kenny Kuykendall Middle Bay Realty - K

    405 Courtney Ln, Callao, VA 22435
  • /2

    $25,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    Lot 4 Crawfords Corner Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503

    • Land
    • 2.36 Acres
    • $10,598 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah V. Newsome VanLand Realty

    Lot 4 Crawfords Corner Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503
    • /4

      Est $201,513

      Not Listed For Sale

      499 Hull Harbor Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 794 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      499 Hull Harbor Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Fuchs City Realty

  • /3

    $250,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    627 Ditchley Rd, Kilmarnock, VA 22482

    Rare waterfront find! This home sits on a wooded lot that offers ample privacy. A dock with new pilings and a look out deck right on the water create a peaceful and serene setting. The spacious three bedroom, two bathroom home looks right over Lawrence Cove. The primary bedroom features an ensuite bath with a soaking tub, a shower, and a generously sized walk in closet, while the two additional

    Taylor Ruse Bragg & Company

    627 Ditchley Rd, Kilmarnock, VA 22482
  • /14

    $38,500

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    Lot 53 Emerald Cove Rd, Reedville, VA 22539

    • Land
    • 83 Acres
    • $464 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Titus Cobblestone Realty

    Lot 53 Emerald Cove Rd, Reedville, VA 22539
    • /40

      Est $692,497

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Spring Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,916 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      116 Spring Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Liggan EXP Realty LLC

  • /3

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 2.09 Acres
    • $55,092 per Acre

    Lot 7 Nokomis Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Deep, protected water with exceptional views and quick access to the Potomac River in the Lottsburg area. Lot 7 is mostly cleared, sloping down to the shoreline. Ideal topography for for a walk out basement. Minimal restrictions. Contact agent for update on availability of Lots 1 & 2 ($129,000 each)

    Joe R. Hunt Liz Moore & Associates, LLC

    Lot 7 Nokomis Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /43

    $400,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1191 Cowart Rd, Lottsburg, VA 22511

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,821

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Stanley Shaheen,Ruth, Martin & Fonville Real Estate

    1191 Cowart Rd, Lottsburg, VA 22511

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home