12,781

Northumberland County, VA Homes

Section Image
    • /27

      Est $318,869

      Not Listed For Sale

      632 Sandy Beach Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      632 Sandy Beach Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Nov 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey ListWithFreedom.com

  • /6

    $145,000

    • Land
    • 4.6 Acres
    • $31,522 per Acre

    12G&12E Forest Hollow Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Enjoy everything that the Coan River has to offer! The 4.6+/- acres consists of 2 parcels with close proximity to access the Potomac River. This wooded lot is very private with gorgeous views and is convenient to Forrest Landing and Rowe's landing to launch your boat.

    Kevin Wilson Bay River Realty

    12G&12E Forest Hollow Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /51

    $900,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    226 Crowder Point Dr, Reedville, VA 22539

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $918,037

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Shultz Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    226 Crowder Point Dr, Reedville, VA 22539
    • /2

      Est $568,822

      Not Listed For Sale

      439 Creekside St, Heathsville, VA 22473

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      439 Creekside St, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $275/SF
      • Last Sold Price $500,000

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Shultz Long & Foster

  • /16

    $419,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft

    40 Knights Landing Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Build Your Dream Home on this gorgeous 10 ACRE private, wooded homesite and move in before the end of the year. Plenty of time to choose Plan of choice & custom features from any of Rock River Homes' available plans! *Price noted features the Nottaway plan by Rock River Homes, in one of the Northern Neck's favorite WATER ACCESS neighborhoods. This open-concept design features a welcoming front

    Elizabeth Groner Keller Williams Fairfax Gateway

    40 Knights Landing Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /35

    $225,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1221 Mundy Point Rd, Callao, VA 22435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,759

    Last Listing Agent Brooke McKie Keller Williams Fairfax Gateway

    1221 Mundy Point Rd, Callao, VA 22435
    • /72

      Est $321,697

      Not Listed For Sale

      493 Walnut Point Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      493 Walnut Point Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,500
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Richie Burgess Bragg & Company

  • /40

    $299,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft

    14 Knights Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Welcome Home to this spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering 2,420 square feet of living space, perfectly situated on 2.94 private acres in the Knights Landing water access community. From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the space, privacy, and peaceful setting this property offers. Inside, you'll find new LVP flooring, with additional flooring that conveys. A new metal roof adds

    Rachel Douglas Hometown Realty

    14 Knights Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /11

    $23,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    lot 123 Rock Fish Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

    • Land
    • 2.81 Acres
    • $8,185 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Booth Shore Realty, Inc.

    lot 123 Rock Fish Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /2

      Est $259,635

      Not Listed For Sale

      1251 Spring Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1251 Spring Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $161/SF
      • Last Sold Price $225,000

      Last Listing Agent Amber Walker Bragg & Company

  • TBD Rockfish Rd, Heathsville, VA 22573

    $364,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft

    TBD Rockfish Rd, Heathsville, VA 22573

    Nestled in the beautiful and tranquil water access community of Betz Landing, this new construction Rock River Laurel Creek plan offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and coastal living in one of the Northern Neck's favorite neighborhoods. This open-concept home features a welcoming front porch, 3 bedrooms, and 2 full baths, along with a spacious great room highlighted by vaulted ceilings.

    Beth Groner Keller Williams Fairfax Gateway

    TBD Rockfish Rd, Heathsville, VA 22573
  • /49

    $715,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    640 Meshachs Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,255

    Last Listing Agent Lucille Bosmans Cobblestone Realty, Inc.

    640 Meshachs Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /27

      Est $856,002

      Not Listed For Sale

      1124 Forrest Landing Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1124 Forrest Landing Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 159 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly & Alice with Cobblestone Bragg & Company

  • /7

    $109,000

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $72,667 per Acre

    000 Bayward Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Large waterfront lot with 300 feet of water frontage. Cleared building site ready for a foundation. Priced to sell quickly. Final acreage and water frontage to be on new plat. Acreage and water frontage are estimated will be final when survey done. Level area at building site. Come and enjoy all the water activities!!

    Steve Jones Middle Bay Realty - B

    000 Bayward Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /46

    $331,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    417 Potomac Shore Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,101

    Last Listing Agent Beth Goldsmith Long & Foster REALTORS

    417 Potomac Shore Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /39

      Est $742,242

      Not Listed For Sale

      982 Owl Town Rd, Callao, VA 22435

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      982 Owl Town Rd, Callao, VA 22435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Hargett Liz Moore & Associates

  • /2

    $119,000

    • Land
    • 2.75 Acres
    • $43,273 per Acre

    000 Fountain Gate Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Great lot for the price! Excellent views. Enjoy the great crabbing.

    Steve Jones Middle Bay Realty - B

    000 Fountain Gate Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /2

    $20,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    Lot 2 Coan Stage Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

    • Land
    • 1.22 Acres
    • $16,380 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah V. Newsome VanLand Realty

    Lot 2 Coan Stage Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /30

      Est $217,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      2043 Ridge Rd, Callao, VA 22435

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2043 Ridge Rd, Callao, VA 22435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Reynolds Keller Williams Realty

  • /2

    $125,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft

    1792 Hacks Neck Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

    The Ultimate Farmhouse Revival! Ever dreamed of rolling up your sleeves and breathing new life into a classic? This 1960s farmhouse is calling all visionaries, hobby farmers, and DIY enthusiasts! Nestled on 5 sprawling acres of picturesque land, this property offers the rare chance to create a custom country estate from the ground up. The home itself is a true throwback to a simpler time,

    Robert Nolting Jr Northern Neck Realty LLC

    1792 Hacks Neck Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /23

    $470,000

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    742 Sweet Hall Dr, Reedville, VA 22539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,032

    Last Listing Agent Wade Self Connemara and Company Real Estate

    742 Sweet Hall Dr, Reedville, VA 22539
    • /58

      Est $439,614

      Not Listed For Sale

      219 Florida Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,598 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      219 Florida Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steve Jones Middle Bay Realty - B

  • /3

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 5.85 Acres
    • $9,402 per Acre

    00E Bogey Neck Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

    This 5.85+/- acre wooded lot in Northumberland County’s Wicomico District offers a serene setting, an opportunity for your future home. With ample space to enjoy nature and the tranquility of rural living, this property holds great potential for outdoor living and more. Seize the opportunity to own this beautiful lot in a rural area.

    Donna Jones AC Realty Group

    00E Bogey Neck Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /38

    $209,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    432 Gardys Ln, Callao, VA 22435

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,599

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Zywusko King George Realty

    432 Gardys Ln, Callao, VA 22435
    • /21

      Est $293,644

      Not Listed For Sale

      943 Presley Creek Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      943 Presley Creek Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $271,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robbie Booth Shore Realty, Inc.

  • /10

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $361,111 per Acre

    0000 Davis Dr, Reedville, VA 22539

    Two adjoining lots, each approximately 0.09 acres, wooded for privacy, are being sold together—offering a fantastic opportunity to build your dream home near the Chesapeake Bay. Public water and sewer are available, and the property is located blocks away and a minute's ride by golf cart from the Bay. Enjoy all this desirable coastal community has to offer, including a community clubhouse, picnic

    Taylor Robertson Long & Foster REALTORS

    0000 Davis Dr, Reedville, VA 22539
  • /63

    $350,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    2920 Newmans Neck Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,960

    Last Listing Agent Erin Rice Middle Bay Realty - B

    2920 Newmans Neck Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /2

      Est $380,879

      Not Listed For Sale

      356 Colorado Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      356 Colorado Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $284/SF
      • Last Sold Price $369,500

      Last Listing Agent Becky Haynie Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

  • /17

    $236,500

    • Land
    • 1.93 Acres
    • $122,539 per Acre

    Lot 7 Cranes Creek Harbor Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

    ALMOST 2 ACRES WITH 171' OF WATER FRONTAGE AND 4-5' MLW ON CRANES CREEK! THIS WATERFRONT PROPERTY IS READY FOR YOUR DREAM HOME WITH LONG VIEWS TOWARDS THE BAY. CRANES CREEK OFFERS A PROTECTED HARBOR JUST MINUTES FROM INGRAM BAY, THE FULL SERVICE INGRAM BAY MARINA AND THE CHESAPEAKE BAY. BREEZELINE INTERNET RUNS DOWN CRANES CREEK HARBOR DRIVE.

    Kenny Kuykendall Middle Bay Realty

    Lot 7 Cranes Creek Harbor Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /3

    $22,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    200 Coan Stage Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

    • Land
    • 1.62 Acres
    • $13,580 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 218 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Bell Isabell K. Horsley R. E., Ltd.

    200 Coan Stage Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /18

      Est $354,940

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Bay Quarter Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      15 Bay Quarter Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 161 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anjelica Crockett Middle Bay Realty - K

  • /8

    $105,000

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $99,057 per Acre

    0 Loch Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Here's your chance to step out of the back door of your dream house and on to your boat. This beautiful wooded waterfront lot has endless potential, and includes a pier, with the pilings driven for a boat lift. Conveniently located on the Little Wicomico River, and is just a quick boat ride to the mouth of the Potomac River and a beautiful sandy public beach. The Highlands of King's Creek is a

    Ryan Rogers Napier ERA

    0 Loch Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /46

    $295,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    647 Lakeview Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,768

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Kuykendall Middle Bay Realty

    647 Lakeview Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /18

      Est $209,675

      Not Listed For Sale

      520 Cod Creek Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      520 Cod Creek Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,500
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bishop Keller Williams Fairfax Gateway

  • /5

    $82,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 9.85 Acres
    • $8,325 per Acre

    lot 109 Smith Point Rd, Reedville, VA 22539

    Captivating 9.85-acre residential lot. Build your dream home on this expansive parcel surrounded by nature. Prime location close to the convenient town of Reedville. Don't miss out on this unique opportunity!

    CaTonya Muse Cr8tive Realty, LLC

    lot 109 Smith Point Rd, Reedville, VA 22539
  • /51

    $530,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    734 Bridge Creek Cir, Reedville, VA 22539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,985

    Last Listing Agent Rudy Carrico

    734 Bridge Creek Cir, Reedville, VA 22539
    • /86

      Est $523,381

      Not Listed For Sale

      155 Muriel Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,794 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      155 Muriel Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robbie Booth Shore Realty, Inc.

  • /4

    $238,950

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,691 Sq Ft

    424 Lake Rd, Lottsburg, VA 22511

    Whether you are looking to fix and flip or create a long-term rental, this Cape Cod offers a fantastic project with 1.94 sprawling acres in the heart of the Northern Neck! Envision a complete transformation of this three bedroom residence that features significant rehab potential for a savvy investor. The classic layout includes a spacious living room centered around a fireplace, a dining room

    Andrea Johnson Real Broker LLC

    424 Lake Rd, Lottsburg, VA 22511
  • /92

    $1,165,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    193 Hall Farm Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $426/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,186,555

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Kuykendall Middle Bay Realty - B

    193 Hall Farm Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /21

      Est $409,026

      Not Listed For Sale

      1025 Bay Quarter Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1025 Bay Quarter Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $364/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Kuykendall Middle Bay Realty - B

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home