228

Recently Sold Norton, MA Homes

Section Image
  • /41

    $1,484,785

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    17 Lloyd Cir Unit 36, Norton, MA 02766

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Sullivan Pulte Homes of New England

    17 Lloyd Cir Unit 36, Norton, MA 02766
  • /38

    $677,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    304 Godfrey Dr, Norton, MA 02766

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,881

    Last Listing Agent Tara True-Murphy Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    304 Godfrey Dr, Norton, MA 02766
  • /25

    $862,500

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    2 Fernandes Cir, Norton, MA 02766

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,066

    Last Listing Agent Doyle & Waldron Team Coldwell Banker Realty - Easton

    2 Fernandes Cir, Norton, MA 02766
  • /30

    $405,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    1 Robin Cir Unit 2, Norton, MA 02766

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,548

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Spear O'Grady Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    1 Robin Cir Unit 2, Norton, MA 02766
  • /37

    $703,399

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    198 Taunton Ave Unit A, Norton, MA 02766

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Landucci Jones Century 21 Custom Home Realty

    198 Taunton Ave Unit A, Norton, MA 02766
  • /40

    $925,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    3 Gilberts Way, Norton, MA 02766

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $941,629

    Last Listing Agent Julie Etter Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Evolution Properties

    3 Gilberts Way, Norton, MA 02766
  • /39

    $780,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1 Mctee Dr, Norton, MA 02766

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,429

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Dipietrantonio Century 21 Custom Home Realty

    1 Mctee Dr, Norton, MA 02766
  • /41

    $795,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    8 Johnson Dr, Norton, MA 02766

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $806,739

    Last Listing Agent Deric Lipski Keller Williams Realty

    8 Johnson Dr, Norton, MA 02766
  • /32

    $820,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2 Robsan Place, Norton, MA 02766

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $836,432

    Last Listing Agent Linda White Conway - Mansfield

    2 Robsan Place, Norton, MA 02766
  • /30

    $340,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    4 Village Way Unit F, Norton, MA 02766

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,397

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Copley RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    4 Village Way Unit F, Norton, MA 02766
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    25-27 Sturdy St, Norton, MA 02766

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $58/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maryann Dempsey Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    25-27 Sturdy St, Norton, MA 02766
  • /24

    $421,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    104 Newcomb St Unit D, Norton, MA 02766

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,417

    Last Listing Agent Karly Graham eXp Realty

    104 Newcomb St Unit D, Norton, MA 02766
  • /41

    $760,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    48 Dean St, Norton, MA 02766

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Andrews Century 21 Realty Network

    48 Dean St, Norton, MA 02766
  • /4

    $205,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    111 Oak St, Norton, MA 02766

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,603

    Last Listing Agent Maria Maslen Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Evolution Properties

    111 Oak St, Norton, MA 02766
  • /20

    $271,500

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1 Wilbur Terrace Unit 2, Norton, MA 02766

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,553

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Kavanaugh HomeSmart Professionals Real Estate

    1 Wilbur Terrace Unit 2, Norton, MA 02766
  • /37

    $699,900

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    198 Taunton Ave Unit B, Norton, MA 02766

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

198 Taunton Ave Unit B, Norton, MA 02766
  • /32

    $559,900

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    11 Dean St, Norton, MA 02766

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,315

    Last Listing Agent Nichole Sliney Realty Team Nichole Sliney Realty Team

    11 Dean St, Norton, MA 02766
  • /6

    $165,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    127 Taunton Ave, Norton, MA 02766

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,233

    Last Listing Agent Elvis Doda Coldwell Banker Realty - Milton

    127 Taunton Ave, Norton, MA 02766
  • /36

    $410,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    132 S Washington St Unit 132, Norton, MA 02766

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,541

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Portway Keller Williams Elite

    132 S Washington St Unit 132, Norton, MA 02766
  • /41

    $807,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2 Strawstone Ln, Norton, MA 02766

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $835,325

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Kok Keith Brokerage, LLC

    2 Strawstone Ln, Norton, MA 02766
  • /30

    $475,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    124 Barrows St, Norton, MA 02766

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $582/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,824

    Last Listing Agent LeeAnn Cerretani Conway - Mansfield

    124 Barrows St, Norton, MA 02766
  • /36

    $610,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    203 Godfrey Dr Unit 203, Norton, MA 02766

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

203 Godfrey Dr Unit 203, Norton, MA 02766
  • /29

    $430,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    16 Colonial Dr, Norton, MA 02766

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,863

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Shea Shea Realty Group

    16 Colonial Dr, Norton, MA 02766
  • /33

    $1,250,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    3 Fernandes Cir, Norton, MA 02766

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,263,135

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Lane Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    3 Fernandes Cir, Norton, MA 02766
  • /22

    $390,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    17 Village Way Unit F, Norton, MA 02766

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,194

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Apkon Prybyla LAER Realty Partners

    17 Village Way Unit F, Norton, MA 02766
  • /13

    $220,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    250 Mansfield Ave Unit 66, Norton, MA 02766

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ramona Boone Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    250 Mansfield Ave Unit 66, Norton, MA 02766
  • /34

    $370,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    4 Colonial Dr Unit 4, Norton, MA 02766

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sally Thayer Blu Sky Real Estate

    4 Colonial Dr Unit 4, Norton, MA 02766
  • /33

    $390,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    134 N Washington St Unit 4, Norton, MA 02766

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,462

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Saba Tri Town Associates

    134 N Washington St Unit 4, Norton, MA 02766
  • /3

    $525,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    47-49 Harvey St, Norton, MA 02766

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Mancini Coldwell Banker Realty - Easton

    47-49 Harvey St, Norton, MA 02766
  • /34

    $635,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    33 Owen Rd Unit 33, Norton, MA 02766

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

33 Owen Rd Unit 33, Norton, MA 02766
  • /42

    $667,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    47-49 Dean St, Norton, MA 02766

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 1855

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Drazek Milestone Realty, Inc.

    47-49 Dean St, Norton, MA 02766
  • /42

    $790,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    165 Taunton Ave, Norton, MA 02766

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,199

    Last Listing Agent John Maloney Costello Realty

    165 Taunton Ave, Norton, MA 02766
  • /42

    $599,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    143 Oak St Unit 10, Norton, MA 02766

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,735

    Last Listing Agent Michael Santos Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

    143 Oak St Unit 10, Norton, MA 02766
  • /40

    $520,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    25 Sanlin St, Norton, MA 02766

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,381

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Grant Donahue Real Estate Co.

    25 Sanlin St, Norton, MA 02766
  • /40

    $450,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    227 Reservoir St Unit 4, Norton, MA 02766

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,520

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Silva RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    227 Reservoir St Unit 4, Norton, MA 02766
  • /26

    $451,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    11 Acre Rd, Norton, MA 02766

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,175

    Last Listing Agent Linda White Conway - Mansfield

    11 Acre Rd, Norton, MA 02766
  • /4

    $150,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    40 Patten Rd, Norton, MA 02766

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,763

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Long Keller Williams Elite

    40 Patten Rd, Norton, MA 02766
  • /42

    $875,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    13 Crowe Farm Ln, Norton, MA 02766

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $906,809

    Last Listing Agent Debra Parker RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    13 Crowe Farm Ln, Norton, MA 02766
  • /29

    $365,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    16 Village Way Unit D, Norton, MA 02766

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,676

    Last Listing Agent Nicola Yousif

    16 Village Way Unit D, Norton, MA 02766
  • 22 Freeman St, Norton, MA 02766

    $562,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    22 Freeman St, Norton, MA 02766

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,458

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Miles eXp Realty

    22 Freeman St, Norton, MA 02766

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home