22,752

Norwalk, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /15

    $3,900,000

    • Land
    • 33,493 Sq Ft
    • $5,072,181 per Acre

    12209 Rosecrans Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650

    12209 & 12217 Rosecrans Avenue is a strong infill land play on one of Norwalk’s primary commercial corridors. The site benefits from solid frontage, consistent traffic, and sits adjacent to dense residential neighborhoods that naturally support neighborhood-serving retail, mixed-use, and service-oriented use. The property at the intersection of Rosecrans Ave and Norwalk Blvd is a major east-west

    Kevin Kim Circa Properties, Inc.

    12209 Rosecrans Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650
  • 11101 Imperial Hwy Unit 35, Norwalk, CA 90650

    $180,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    11101 Imperial Hwy Unit 35, Norwalk, CA 90650

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Su Samuel Su, Broker

    11101 Imperial Hwy Unit 35, Norwalk, CA 90650
    • 15538 Studebaker Rd, Norwalk, CA 90650

      Est $846,269 Not Listed For Sale

      15538 Studebaker Rd, Norwalk, CA 90650

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      15538 Studebaker Rd, Norwalk, CA 90650

      Last Sold Summary

      • $457/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $845,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Enrique Vasquez-Plaza Century 21 Masters

  • /3

    $589,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft

    12802 Bloomfield Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650

    Welcome to this spacious two-story condominium featuring four bedrooms and two full baths, perfect for comfortable living. The home offers central air and heat for year-round comfort and a two-car attached garage for convenience and security. Enjoy the added bonus of an enclosed patio located next to the garage, ideal for outdoor relaxation, storage, or entertaining. Centrally located near

    Maria Cibrian Century 21 Allstars

    12802 Bloomfield Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650
  • 12742 Dilworth St, Norwalk, CA 90650

    $876,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    12742 Dilworth St, Norwalk, CA 90650

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $521/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $862,271

    Last Listing Agent Michael McCabe Allstars Realty

    12742 Dilworth St, Norwalk, CA 90650
    • 15523 Studebaker Rd, Norwalk, CA 90650

      Est $774,639 Not Listed For Sale

      15523 Studebaker Rd, Norwalk, CA 90650

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      15523 Studebaker Rd, Norwalk, CA 90650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $597/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $744,800
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mauricio Perez-Vazquez ROA California Inc

  • /2

    $850,000 Coming Soon

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft

    12707 Dalwood Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650

    Welcome to 12707 Dalwood Ave. This well maintained home sits in a quite Cul-de-sac neighborhood. Walk through the front door and you are greeted by the expansive open concept living space, perfect for large family gatherings. This single story home offers stunning refinished wood floors, upgraded kitchen and hallway bathroom, laundry room with storage, central ac, large family room with a

    Karen Cox Think Boutiq Real Estate

    12707 Dalwood Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650
  • 12038 Orange St, Norwalk, CA 90650

    $640,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    12038 Orange St, Norwalk, CA 90650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,171

    Last Listing Agent Sonja Prole Compass

    12038 Orange St, Norwalk, CA 90650
    • 10928 Hopland St, Norwalk, CA 90650

      Est $762,789 Not Listed For Sale

      10928 Hopland St, Norwalk, CA 90650

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      10928 Hopland St, Norwalk, CA 90650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $493/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Craig Cornwell Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /29

    $819,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft

    12188 Oracle St, Norwalk, CA 90650

    Prime Norwalk Gem of rarely available 4 bedrooms, 2 baths in a residential neighborhood of Norwalk. This stunning move-in ready home features a remodeled kitchen with stainless steel appliances, European style cabinets, designer tile backsplash, and sleek counters. Very nice layout with two generously sized bedrooms and full bath on one side of the home and the primary bedroom suite and 4th

    Cindy ODell Coldwell Banker Envision

    12188 Oracle St, Norwalk, CA 90650
  • 11101 Imperial Hwy Unit 87, Norwalk, CA 90650

    $170,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    11101 Imperial Hwy Unit 87, Norwalk, CA 90650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marco Zarate EXCELLENCE RE REAL ESTATE

    11101 Imperial Hwy Unit 87, Norwalk, CA 90650
    • 10921 Barnwall St, Norwalk, CA 90650

      Est $784,243 Not Listed For Sale

      10921 Barnwall St, Norwalk, CA 90650

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,111 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      10921 Barnwall St, Norwalk, CA 90650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $657/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Larry Harmon Harmon Homes Inc.

  • /2

    $700,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,353 Sq Ft

    12930 Joshua Ln, Norwalk, CA 90650

    Nestled within a quiet, well-maintained community, this charming four-bedroom, two-bath townhome offers the perfect blend of modern comfort, thoughtful design, and everyday functionality. From the moment you approach the home, its inviting exterior sets the tone for what lies inside. Clean architectural lines, tasteful finishes, and a sense of pride of ownership throughout the neighborhood create

    Daniel Caldera The Ave

    12930 Joshua Ln, Norwalk, CA 90650
  • 11242 Lakeland Rd, Norwalk, CA 90650

    $845,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    11242 Lakeland Rd, Norwalk, CA 90650

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $806/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $809,994

    Last Listing Agent Ruby Cruz LPT Realty, Inc

    11242 Lakeland Rd, Norwalk, CA 90650
    • 15526 Domart Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650

      Est $774,026 Not Listed For Sale

      15526 Domart Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,111 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      15526 Domart Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650

      Last Sold Summary

      • $698/SF
      • 156 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tony Lopez Coldwell Banker Envision

  • /27

    $449,999

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 504 Sq Ft

    12123 163rd St, Norwalk, CA 90650

    Great opportunity to own a single-family home in the heart of Norwalk! This property does need some work, making it perfect for buyers looking to customize, renovate, and build instant equity. A fantastic alternative to condo living, this home offers the privacy of your own space along with a yard and plenty of potential to make it your own. Situated on a generous lot, the possibilities are

    Edith Villa Century 21 Realty Masters

    12123 163rd St, Norwalk, CA 90650
  • 12208 Bombardier Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650

    $880,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    12208 Bombardier Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $874,217

    Last Listing Agent Justin Eden KW College Park

    12208 Bombardier Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650
    • 14840 Piuma Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650

      Est $809,806 Not Listed For Sale

      14840 Piuma Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,517 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      14840 Piuma Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $524/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $795,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Williams Realty One Group West

  • /44

    $665,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,319 Sq Ft

    11866 Sproul St Unit B, Norwalk, CA 90650

    Beautiful Gated Townhome in Desirable Norwalk!Welcome to this beautifully maintained gated townhome located in one of Norwalk’s most desirable areas. This spacious residence offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a tri-level open and airy floor plan designed for comfortable living.Enjoy a bright and inviting layout featuring a 2-car garage with direct access and two private

    Rosie Garcia T.N.G.Real Estate Consultants

    11866 Sproul St Unit B, Norwalk, CA 90650
  • 14923 Norwalk Blvd, Norwalk, CA 90650

    $740,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    14923 Norwalk Blvd, Norwalk, CA 90650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $714/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,900

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Yu First Team Real Estate

    14923 Norwalk Blvd, Norwalk, CA 90650
    • 14846 Flatbush Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650

      Est $799,222 Not Listed For Sale

      14846 Flatbush Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,437 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      14846 Flatbush Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $532/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $765,000
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Marquez First Team Real Estate

  • /23

    $699,999 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,275 Sq Ft

    12420 Benfield Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650

    (BACK ON MARKET) Prime Norwalk Opportunity! Welcome to 12420 Benfield Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650, a well-located property offering strong upside potential in a desirable residential neighborhood. Located on a quiet cul-de-sac street with no through traffic, this home provides added privacy and a peaceful living environment. The property features a large living room seamlessly connected to the

    Jeovanny Gonzalez Century 21 Allstars

    12420 Benfield Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650
  • 11957 Cedarvale St, Norwalk, CA 90650

    $670,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    11957 Cedarvale St, Norwalk, CA 90650

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $644/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,633

    Last Listing Agent David Gagliano Coldwell Banker Envision

    11957 Cedarvale St, Norwalk, CA 90650
    • 15527 Bechard Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650

      Est $964,997 Not Listed For Sale

      15527 Bechard Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      15527 Bechard Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $611/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $960,000
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Grace Yoo RE/MAX One

  • /47

    $1,399,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,278 Sq Ft

    11432 Elizabeth St, Norwalk, CA 90650

    Located on a quiet cul-de-sac, this Norwalk property offers a rare combination of versatility and value, featuring a 3 bed / 3 bath main house rebuilt in 2017 and a fully permitted 861 sq ft 1 bed / 1 bath ADU built ground up in 2018 - ideal for rental income or multi-generational living, all on an expansive 10,272 sq ft lot. The main house showcases an open-concept layout with spacious rooms and

    Alexa Aimer The Oppenheim Group

    11432 Elizabeth St, Norwalk, CA 90650
  • 14412 Dumont Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650

    $760,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    14412 Dumont Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $799/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,004

    Last Listing Agent Isaias Villegas Century 21 Realty Masters

    14412 Dumont Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650
    • 14438 Piuma Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650

      Est $733,337 Not Listed For Sale

      14438 Piuma Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,055 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      14438 Piuma Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650

      Last Sold Summary

      • $692/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gus Guzman Century 21 Realty Masters

  • /2

    $680,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft

    15406 Dumont Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650

    Fixer in a cute neighborhood. Lots of potential for this one story. Great location! Close to the 91 and 605 freeways as well as walking distance to Doland elementary school and Holifield Park. This home currently has 5 bedrooms because the laundry room was turned into a bedroom and the garage was converted as well. Needs a complete makeover but so much potential!

    Walter Osborne Canyon Hills Realty

    15406 Dumont Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650
  • 14837 Piuma Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650

    $750,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    14837 Piuma Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $692/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,230

    Last Listing Agent Irma Padilla KP Realty & Associates

    14837 Piuma Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650
    • 15618 Dartmoor Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650

      Est $847,072 Not Listed For Sale

      15618 Dartmoor Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      15618 Dartmoor Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $567/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $819,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julio Gomez Home Central Realty

  • /14

    $799,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft

    14033 Gard Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650

    Beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in a great Norwalk location with spacious front and back yards and a flexible floor plan that offers both comfort and functionality. Remodeled just a few years ago, this inviting home features a living room with fireplace, a separate family room, a dining room, and a small office nook that is perfect for working from home, studying, or everyday extra

    Natalie Boyle Verso Homes

    14033 Gard Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650
  • 11603 Faculty Dr, Norwalk, CA 90650

    $760,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    11603 Faculty Dr, Norwalk, CA 90650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $609/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,837

    Last Listing Agent Edith Villa Century 21 Realty Masters

    11603 Faculty Dr, Norwalk, CA 90650
    • 15622 Thornlake Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650

      Est $846,049 Not Listed For Sale

      15622 Thornlake Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      15622 Thornlake Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $542/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $899,900
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Fred Denny First Team Real Estate

  • /33

    $775,000 Open Sat 11AM - 2PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft

    11433 Excelsior Dr Unit E, Norwalk, CA 90650

    MOTIVATED SELLER! This meticulously designed 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom unit is a two-level Townhouse nestled in the quiet, peaceful environment of the lovely City of Norwalk. The front door is adorned with a beautiful, brilliantly colored Mosaic arch design that elevates the elegant decor of the entrance way. Upon entering, you are welcomed into a spacious living area, brightly adorned with natural

    Gale Ann Netherly Scotton Group & Associates, Inc.

    11433 Excelsior Dr Unit E, Norwalk, CA 90650
  • 16441 Clarkdale Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650

    $695,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    16441 Clarkdale Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,534

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Khakwani Rafael Renderos, Broker

    16441 Clarkdale Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650
    • 15523 Cameo Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650

      Est $784,768 Not Listed For Sale

      15523 Cameo Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,143 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      15523 Cameo Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $700/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Jul 14, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Luis Mendoza Keller Williams Coastal Proper

  • /12

    $589,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 753 Sq Ft

    11909 Lowemont St, Norwalk, CA 90650

    Welcome to 11909 Lowemont St in Norwalk, a great opportunity offering value, functionality, and upside potential. This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home features an open living and dining area that flows into an updated kitchen with modern countertops, cabinetry, and recessed lighting, creating a bright and practical layout for everyday living. The home has seen several recent improvements, including

    Martin Herrera CA Flat Fee Listings, Inc

    11909 Lowemont St, Norwalk, CA 90650
  • 12021 Newmire Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650

    $715,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    12021 Newmire Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $864/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,989

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Nguyen OC Realty & Investments

    12021 Newmire Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650
    • 12621 Highdale St, Norwalk, CA 90650

      Est $746,765 Not Listed For Sale

      12621 Highdale St, Norwalk, CA 90650

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 914 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      12621 Highdale St, Norwalk, CA 90650

      Last Sold Summary

      • $815/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $745,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gabriela Ruiz Excellence RE Real Estate

  • /35

    $129,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    16123 Pioneer Blvd Unit 7, Norwalk, CA 90650

    Charming & Move-In Ready Manufactured Home Welcome to this beautifully maintained manufactured home offering comfort, convenience, and exceptional value. This inviting residence features a spacious open floor plan filled with abundant natural light, a well-appointed kitchen with ample cabinetry, and a cozy living room with a dedicated dining area—perfect for relaxing or entertaining.The home

    Joe Lopez Real Estate Executives Secure Properties

    16123 Pioneer Blvd Unit 7, Norwalk, CA 90650

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home