13,426

Homes in ZIP Code 06360

Section Image
    • 150 Yantic St Unit 154, Norwich, CT 06360

      Est $217,655

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 Yantic St Unit 154, Norwich, CT 06360

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      150 Yantic St Unit 154, Norwich, CT 06360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robin Keator Compass Connecticut, LLC

  • /40

    $525,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,869 Sq Ft

    1 Tanglewood Dr, Norwich, CT 06360

    Discover your perfect ranch retreat in this spacious 4-bedroom, 2 full and 2 half-bath home on a large corner lot. This well-maintained gem offers year-round comfort with a high-efficiency natural gas on-demand boiler and central air conditioning. Enjoy the beautiful in-ground pool, a bright 20x16 sunroom with pool shower room, and a cozy family room with gas fireplace. You'll also appreciate the

    Sean Seigel RE/MAX Coast and Country

    1 Tanglewood Dr, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 323 Harland Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

    $260,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    323 Harland Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,235

    Last Listing Agent Jason Calouro Drawbridge Realty

    323 Harland Rd, Norwich, CT 06360
    • 244 Yantic St Unit B, Norwich, CT 06360

      Est $225,797

      Not Listed For Sale

      244 Yantic St Unit B, Norwich, CT 06360

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      244 Yantic St Unit B, Norwich, CT 06360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,000
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jay Kelly William Raveis Real Estate

  • /16

    $220,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft

    47 8th St, Norwich, CT 06360

    Welcome to 47 8th Street, where classic New England character meets modern comfort. The moment you step inside, you're greeted by wideboard and hardwood floors, plaster walls, and period woodwork with built-ins that whisper of yesteryear. A welcoming parlor with a fireplace sets the scene for cozy fall and winter evenings, while the updated kitchen blends modern function with vintage

    Dawn Gagliardi Serhant Connecticut, LLC

    47 8th St, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 10 Russell Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

    $261,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    10 Russell Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,412

    Last Listing Agent Mario Stephens RE/MAX Legends

    10 Russell Rd, Norwich, CT 06360
    • 296 Hamilton Ave Unit 23, Norwich, CT 06360

      Est $270,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      296 Hamilton Ave Unit 23, Norwich, CT 06360

      • 2 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      296 Hamilton Ave Unit 23, Norwich, CT 06360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Corby RE/MAX

  • /5

    $149,900

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $535,357 per Acre

    510 W Main St, Norwich, CT 06360

    Commercial Development Lot on a Route 82. High traffic count. City Water & Sewer. Great Location.

    Bill Heenan William Raveis Real Estate

    510 W Main St, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 154 Golden St, Norwich, CT 06360

    $190,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    154 Golden St, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,346

    Last Listing Agent Jay Kelly William Raveis Real Estate

    154 Golden St, Norwich, CT 06360
    • 213 W Town St Unit H44, Norwich, CT 06360

      Est $259,416

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 W Town St Unit H44, Norwich, CT 06360

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      213 W Town St Unit H44, Norwich, CT 06360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alan Berman Signature Properties of N.E.

  • /7

    $59,000

    • Land
    • 2.04 Acres
    • $28,922 per Acre

    47 Huntington Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

    Ready for Your Dream Home! This well-located lot is ready for construction-bring your vision to life! Utilities available at the street include electric, city water, and natural gas. Enjoy convenient access to I-395 and Route 2, making commuting a breeze. You're just minutes from restaurants, shopping, marinas, casinos, Pfizer, and a variety of recreational facilities. Whether you're building

    Patricia Williams William Raveis Real Estate

    47 Huntington Ave, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 54 12th St, Norwich, CT 06360

    $360,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    54 12th St, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,340

    Last Listing Agent Lai Hing Metzger Madison Realty New York

    54 12th St, Norwich, CT 06360
    • 74 Russell Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

      Est $326,957

      Not Listed For Sale

      74 Russell Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      74 Russell Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charene Clark Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /17

    $399,900

    Pending
    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,653 Sq Ft

    7 Mckinley Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

    Excellent investment opportunity at 7 McKinley Ave in Norwich! This freshly renovated property is being offered with tenants already in place, providing immediate rental income. The home features a functional layout in each unit with spacious living/dining areas, 4 comfortable bedrooms, and 2 bathrooms. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, hospitals, casinos, and major highways,

    Michaela Lamb Sold by Michaela

    7 Mckinley Ave, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 183 Franklin St, Norwich, CT 06360

    $220,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    183 Franklin St, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa DiPiazza RE/MAX One

    183 Franklin St, Norwich, CT 06360
    • 569 New London Turnpike, Norwich, CT 06360

      Est $337,879

      Not Listed For Sale

      569 New London Turnpike, Norwich, CT 06360

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      569 New London Turnpike, Norwich, CT 06360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jason Pope RE/MAX

  • /2

    $29,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $414,286 per Acre

    88 School St, Norwich, CT 06360

    Great opportunity to own land in Norwich located on School Street. This parcel offers convenient access to local shops, restaurants, schools, and major routes while still providing the opportunity to build or invest for the future. Whether you are looking to explore development possibilities or secure land in a well-located area, this property presents a promising opportunity.

    Leah Georgens Real Broker CT, LLC

    88 School St, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 84 River Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

    $340,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    84 River Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,349

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Williams William Raveis Real Estate

    84 River Ave, Norwich, CT 06360
    • 73 Fanning Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

      Est $261,782

      Not Listed For Sale

      73 Fanning Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      73 Fanning Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Rockoff Rockoff Realty

  • /9

    $424,900

    Coming Soon
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    106 Lucas Park Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

    Rare opportunity to own a stunning waterfront single-family Ranch/Raised Ranch tucked away on a private cul-de-sac along the scenic Thames River, just minutes from Mohegan Sun. This beautifully maintained 4-bedroom home offers 1 full bath and 2 half baths, including a private en suite half bath in the spacious primary bedroom. The sun-filled eat-in kitchen features hardwood floors and opens to a

    Alicia Zawila KW Legacy Partners

    106 Lucas Park Rd, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 111 Whipple Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

    $250,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    111 Whipple Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,961

    Last Listing Agent Linda Fitzsimmons eXp Realty

    111 Whipple Ave, Norwich, CT 06360
    • 603 N Main St, Norwich, CT 06360

      Est $296,776

      Not Listed For Sale

      603 N Main St, Norwich, CT 06360

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      603 N Main St, Norwich, CT 06360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Malerba eXp Realty

  • /6

    $975,000

    • Land
    • 101.47 Acres
    • $9,609 per Acre

    282-318R Old Canterbury Turnpike, Norwich, CT 06360

    Four parcels (282, 292, 300R and 318R) Old Canterbury Turnpike combined for a total of 101.47 acres. Located 1.1 miles and 3 minutes off Interstate 395, exit 18. An extra wide driveway leads up to the very private property. The acreage is high and dry except for a very small bit of wetlands to the rear of 318R. It is estimated that ~70 acres could be developed. Some of the property was formerly a

    Maxwell Lyman Lyman Real Estate

    282-318R Old Canterbury Turnpike, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 490 E Main St, Norwich, CT 06360

    $57,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    490 E Main St, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $27/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,737

    Last Listing Agent Lai Hing Metzger Madison Realty New York

    490 E Main St, Norwich, CT 06360
    • 135 Hunters Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

      Est $358,573

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 Hunters Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      135 Hunters Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $337,000
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Wallace RE/MAX

  • /13

    $235,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,171 Sq Ft

    68 Thermos Ave Unit 212, Norwich, CT 06360

    Discover waterfront living at its finest in this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2 full bathroom condo at 68 Thermos Avenue Unit 212. This bright and inviting unit offers an open layout perfect for comfortable everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy ample natural light and peaceful views right from your home. Conveniently located near local amenities, shopping, dining, and major routes, this

    Janise Gabco Our Home Realty Advisors

    68 Thermos Ave Unit 212, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 296 Hamilton Ave Unit 29, Norwich, CT 06360

    $263,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    296 Hamilton Ave Unit 29, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,043

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Bresnan CENTURY 21 Shutters & Sails

    296 Hamilton Ave Unit 29, Norwich, CT 06360
    • 247 Summit St, Norwich, CT 06360

      Est $306,713

      Not Listed For Sale

      247 Summit St, Norwich, CT 06360

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      247 Summit St, Norwich, CT 06360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $311,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alexis John RE/MAX

  • /17

    $309,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft

    36 Reynolds St, Norwich, CT 06360

    Fully renovated two-family offering true turnkey living with major upgrades already completed, including a new roof, new HVAC, and all-new electrical. Both units feature updated kitchens with stainless steel appliances and washer/dryer hookups, providing modern convenience for owners and tenants alike. The first-floor unit includes a fully gut-renovated bathroom, adding a fresh, contemporary

    Eric Allen Chess Real Estate Services

    36 Reynolds St, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 184 McKinley Avenue Extension, Norwich, CT 06360

    $295,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    184 McKinley Avenue Extension, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,010

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Hayes-Hagstrom On The Move Realty, LLC

    184 McKinley Avenue Extension, Norwich, CT 06360
    • 68 Thermos Ave Unit 330, Norwich, CT 06360

      Est $177,702

      Not Listed For Sale

      68 Thermos Ave Unit 330, Norwich, CT 06360

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      68 Thermos Ave Unit 330, Norwich, CT 06360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Mar 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa DiPiazza RE/MAX

  • /39

    $284,900

    $30K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft

    39 Tanner Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

    PRIVATE LOCATION!!! This charming 3 bed 1 bath 1104sf Farm House is privately situated on a hilltop sitting on 2.65 acres of privacy and serenity!! New boiler, Roof, Deck, and many other updates throughout. This is the perfect home to find relaxation and peaceful enjoyment away from the daily grind. The bedrooms are decent, large eat-in kitchen, formal dining area with a large picture window

    Dale Bunn Riverview Realty, LLC

    39 Tanner Ave, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 17 Daniel St, Norwich, CT 06360

    $160,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    17 Daniel St, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,321

    Last Listing Agent Jayson Kemp Five Stars Realty

    17 Daniel St, Norwich, CT 06360
    • 23 Clay Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

      Est $280,367

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Clay Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      23 Clay Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michele Geragotelis RE/MAX

  • /8

    $200,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    40 Beech St, Norwich, CT 06360

    Cape style home with two bedrooms and one full bathroom. Kitchen and living room.

    Mark Mermelstein eXp Realty

    40 Beech St, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 48 Otis St, Norwich, CT 06360

    $265,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    48 Otis St, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,037

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Sotomayor Coldwell Banker Realty

    48 Otis St, Norwich, CT 06360
    • 176 Cliff St, Norwich, CT 06360

      Est $195,402

      Not Listed For Sale

      176 Cliff St, Norwich, CT 06360

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      176 Cliff St, Norwich, CT 06360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joel Cassar RE/MAX

  • /20

    $700,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,058 Sq Ft

    215 Wawecus Hill Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

    This expansive 100-acre parcel of land, with 1500ft of road frontage, provides a rare opportunity in a small city for development or recreation, Zoned R80, this property provides ample space for residential development, agriculture, or private use, all while retaining the serene, rural atmosphere of an old family farm. With rich history and rolling landscapes, this property is perfect for those

    Joshua Harrington eXp Realty

    215 Wawecus Hill Rd, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 278 Palmer Street Extension, Norwich, CT 06360

    $39,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    278 Palmer Street Extension, Norwich, CT 06360

    • Land
    • 37,026 Sq Ft
    • $45,882 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,500

    Last Listing Agent Charene Clark Coldwell Banker Realty

    278 Palmer Street Extension, Norwich, CT 06360
    • 38 Grove St, Norwich, CT 06360

      Est $299,575

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 Grove St, Norwich, CT 06360

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,854 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      38 Grove St, Norwich, CT 06360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kym Nash eXp Realty

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home