13,426

Homes in ZIP Code 06360

Section Image
  • /22

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft

    20 Whitaker Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

    Move in ready! Comfortable 1,352 sf Colonial, single- family home built in 1963 located off of Laurel Hill; this is the first time home is being offered for sale. Newly carpeted and freshly painted. Come take a look.

    Michelle Giroux CENTURY 21 Shutters & Sails

    20 Whitaker Ave, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 13 Ridgewood Dr, Norwich, CT 06360

    $305,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    13 Ridgewood Dr, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,405

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Dasilva Seaport Real Estate Services

    13 Ridgewood Dr, Norwich, CT 06360
    • 150 Yantic St Unit 157, Norwich, CT 06360

      Est $204,516

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 Yantic St Unit 157, Norwich, CT 06360

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,121 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      150 Yantic St Unit 157, Norwich, CT 06360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,000
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Jones Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /39

    $220,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft

    113 Old Pond Ln, Norwich, CT 06360

    Beautifully remodeled Country Suite in the closest building to The Spa at Norwich Inn. Ideal for full-time living, a second home, or income potential-short-term rentals are permitted, and the property is well-suited for Airbnb use. Offered fully furnished, including electronics and personal property-just bring your toothbrush! Enjoy a peaceful wooded view and an easy walk to the first clubhouse

    Barbara Sullivan Sullivan Real Estate Group

    113 Old Pond Ln, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 21 Stonington Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    21 Stonington Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,351

    Last Listing Agent Nixaliz Franco Banks Leaf Realty Group, LLC

    21 Stonington Rd, Norwich, CT 06360
    • 314 Central Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

      Est $358,453

      Not Listed For Sale

      314 Central Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1897
      314 Central Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $353,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Lamborn Compass Connecticut, LLC

  • /31

    $479,900

    $110K PRICE INCREASE
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,247 Sq Ft

    61 Flyers Dr, Norwich, CT 06360

    Space, flexibility, and location come together in this spacious cape-style home. 61 Flyers Drive offers 5 bedrooms plus an additional room ideal for a den, study, or a game/rec room. With 2.5 baths, the layout provides comfort and functionality for a variety of living needs. The home features a generously sized yard ideal for outdoor entertaining, a generously size partially finished basement

    Angela Franco mygoodagent

    61 Flyers Dr, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 119 Taftville Occum Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

    $255,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    119 Taftville Occum Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 987 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,732

    Last Listing Agent Amy Rio Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Executive Real Estate

    119 Taftville Occum Rd, Norwich, CT 06360
    • 57 Hamilton Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

      Est $305,016

      Not Listed For Sale

      57 Hamilton Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,775 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      57 Hamilton Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lai Hing Metzger Madison Realty New York

  • /38

    $429,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,291 Sq Ft

    371 Washington St, Norwich, CT 06360

    Nestled in the heart of Norwich's historic Norwichtown district, is an extraordinary residence that seamlessly blends rich American history with timeless charm and modern-day versatility. Originally built circa 1760, this 2,291 square foot home offers 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths, along with a third-floor studio/bonus space-ideal for a home office, studio, or creative retreat-thoughtfully balancing

    Skyla Gagnon RE/MAX Bell Park Realty

    371 Washington St, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 40 Penobscot St, Norwich, CT 06360

    $255,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    40 Penobscot St, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,227

    Last Listing Agent Carol Cajahuaringa Premier Properties of CT

    40 Penobscot St, Norwich, CT 06360
    • 51 Union St, Norwich, CT 06360

      Est $171,046

      Not Listed For Sale

      51 Union St, Norwich, CT 06360

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      51 Union St, Norwich, CT 06360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Mele Dorrance Realty

  • /40

    $459,900

    Under Contract
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,318 Sq Ft

    18 Baltic Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

    Perched on a hill with views of the Shetucket River, is this unique and rarely available turn key 2-family home. Completely renovated top to bottom, the property features (2) 3 bed/1 bath units with all modern finishes. Each unit consists of brand new kitchens with breakfast bar seating, stone countertops, SS appliances, white shaker cabinetry, ample lighting, living room and more. Enjoy warm

    Lori DeSanti Oxford Realty

    18 Baltic Rd, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 334 Scotland Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

    $380,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    334 Scotland Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,756

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Botchis Real Broker CT, LLC

    334 Scotland Rd, Norwich, CT 06360
    • 34 Harbor View Ln, Norwich, CT 06360

      Est $257,860

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Harbor View Ln, Norwich, CT 06360

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      34 Harbor View Ln, Norwich, CT 06360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Girouard CENTURY 21 Shutters & Sails

  • /4

    $59,000

    • Land
    • 1.66 Acres
    • $35,542 per Acre

    29 Farm View Dr, Norwich, CT 06360

    Build your dream home on this beautiful parcel located on Farmview Drive in Norwich. Situated in a desirable residential area, this property offers a great opportunity to create a custom home while enjoying the privacy and space that land ownership provides. Conveniently located near local amenities, shopping, dining, and major routes, the property combines a peaceful setting with easy access to

    Leah Georgens Real Broker CT, LLC

    29 Farm View Dr, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 92 Sherwood Ln, Norwich, CT 06360

    $525,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    92 Sherwood Ln, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,440

    Last Listing Agent Gary Peacock Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    92 Sherwood Ln, Norwich, CT 06360
    • 150 Yantic St Unit 110, Norwich, CT 06360

      Est $146,534

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 Yantic St Unit 110, Norwich, CT 06360

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 795 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      150 Yantic St Unit 110, Norwich, CT 06360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $133,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robin Keator Compass Connecticut, LLC

  • /38

    $299,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,606 Sq Ft

    232 Franklin St, Norwich, CT 06360

    Versatile mixed-use opportunity with extensive recent upgrades. This property has undergone significant improvements, including brand new kitchens, updated bathrooms and showers, new flooring throughout each unit, and new appliances. Major mechanicals have been addressed with a brand new furnace backed by a 10-year warranty, along with a recently replaced gas meter and new gas line. Exterior

    Scott Aceto Smith & Oak Real Estate Company

    232 Franklin St, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 8 Parkwoods Dr Unit 8, Norwich, CT 06360

    $245,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    8 Parkwoods Dr Unit 8, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Royea Carl Guild & Associates

    8 Parkwoods Dr Unit 8, Norwich, CT 06360
    • 71 Alice Street Extension, Norwich, CT 06360

      Est $463,706

      Not Listed For Sale

      71 Alice Street Extension, Norwich, CT 06360

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,141 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      71 Alice Street Extension, Norwich, CT 06360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,900
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eliesha Johnson William Raveis Real Estate

  • /40

    $265,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft

    1621 Old Pond Ln Unit 1621, Norwich, CT 06360

    Gorgeous, fully remodeled corner penthouse with high-end finishes and thoughtful design throughout. One of only 20 corner penthouses in a 160-unit community, offering exceptional light, privacy, and a premier setting. Set on 12.51 acres of manicured grounds with spring-fed koi ponds, two saltwater pools (one heated), fitness room, and separate men's and women's saunas. Enjoy scenic walking trails

    Barbara Sullivan Sullivan Real Estate Group

    1621 Old Pond Ln Unit 1621, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 17 Maple St, Norwich, CT 06360

    $310,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    17 Maple St, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,873

    Last Listing Agent Banglian Gao United Realty Plus

    17 Maple St, Norwich, CT 06360
    • 97 Roosevelt Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

      Est $320,550

      Not Listed For Sale

      97 Roosevelt Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,771 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      97 Roosevelt Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Boles-Senkewitcz Asset Real Estate

  • /11

    $95,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,069 Sq Ft

    91 Taftville Occum Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

    Attention investors and savvy buyers! This partially renovated home offers a rare chance to step in and complete a high-upside project in a strong tourism and entertainment corridor. The property has already been gutted and partially reframed, saving significant demo time and allowing flexibility in final layout and design. Large windows and French doors bring in abundant natural light and

    Alexia Andrade US Asset Realty

    91 Taftville Occum Rd, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 303 Mohegan Park Rd Unit LOT 134, Norwich, CT 06360

    $115,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    303 Mohegan Park Rd Unit LOT 134, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Grogan Coldwell Banker Realty

    303 Mohegan Park Rd Unit LOT 134, Norwich, CT 06360
    • 527 W Thames St Unit 11, Norwich, CT 06360

      Est $247,612

      Not Listed For Sale

      527 W Thames St Unit 11, Norwich, CT 06360

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      527 W Thames St Unit 11, Norwich, CT 06360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $221,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Bates CENTURY 21 Shutters & Sails

  • /40

    $629,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,032 Sq Ft

    116 Case St, Norwich, CT 06360

    Set on 4.8 beautifully curated acres in the heart of Mystic Country, 116 Case Street offers a rare blend of privacy, craftsmanship, and natural beauty. The grounds have been thoughtfully designed by a Master Gardener, creating a vibrant landscape that delivers color and texture across three seasons. Mature plantings include Kousa Dogwoods, Stewartia, Hydrangeas, Japanese Willow, and an impressive

    Erik Sousa William Raveis Real Estate

    116 Case St, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 76 Geer Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

    $320,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    76 Geer Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,947

    Last Listing Agent Jason Calouro Drawbridge Realty

    76 Geer Ave, Norwich, CT 06360
    • 39 Case St, Norwich, CT 06360

      Est $267,110

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 Case St, Norwich, CT 06360

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,074 Sq Ft
      • Built 1725
      39 Case St, Norwich, CT 06360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 112% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 252 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $126,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Irene Donovan Miskiewicz Real Estate, Mary

  • /39

    $219,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft

    13 Starrwood Dr Unit 13, Norwich, CT 06360

    Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath townhouse condo that perfectly blends comfort, convenience, and style! Step inside to an open-concept main level where a spacious living room-complete with a cozy wood-burning fireplace-flows effortlessly into the dining area, making it ideal for both everyday living and easy entertaining.The kitchen features durable tile flooring and updated

    Ryan McFarlane KW Legacy Partners

    13 Starrwood Dr Unit 13, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 7 Carver Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

    $220,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    7 Carver Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,408

    Last Listing Agent Michael Houser, Jr. Capital Property Group, LLC

    7 Carver Ave, Norwich, CT 06360
    • 4 Pin Oak Terrace, Norwich, CT 06360

      Est $422,111

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Pin Oak Terrace, Norwich, CT 06360

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      4 Pin Oak Terrace, Norwich, CT 06360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jay Kelly William Raveis Real Estate

  • /25

    $290,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,357 Sq Ft

    128 Smith Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

    Welcome to 128 Smith Street in Norwich! This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers comfort, character, and a fantastic location. Featuring beautiful hardwood floors throughout and central air for year-round comfort, this home is move-in ready. Enjoy relaxing mornings on the inviting front porch overlooking the nearby baseball field, or take advantage of the extra-large side yard-perfect for

    Michaela Lamb Sold by Michaela

    128 Smith Ave, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 17 NeMcZuk Dr, Norwich, CT 06360

    $410,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    17 NeMcZuk Dr, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,619

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene Derek Greene

    17 NeMcZuk Dr, Norwich, CT 06360
    • 15 Lester Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

      Est $293,968

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Lester Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      15 Lester Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Monica Obuchowski Signature Properties of N.E.

  • /9

    $185,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,079 Sq Ft

    20 Henry St, Norwich, CT 06360

    Step into Easy Living: Your Picture-Perfect Condo Awaits - Discover a home brimming with charm and "move-right-in" readiness! This delightful 2-bedroom condo, nestled on the first floor of the Pine Ridge Complex, offers an effortless lifestyle with endless potential for enjoyment. Embracing relaxed mornings and warm evenings on your private patio, a perfect spot to unwind. Pristine condition with

    Jeremy St. Louis William Raveis Real Estate

    20 Henry St, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 214 Broadway, Norwich, CT 06360

    $830,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    214 Broadway, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 8 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1874

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Velez VC Property Group, LLC

    214 Broadway, Norwich, CT 06360
    • 1 Dudley St, Norwich, CT 06360

      Est $330,287

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Dudley St, Norwich, CT 06360

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1 Dudley St, Norwich, CT 06360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erin Pepas RE/MAX

  • /35

    $149,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 837 Sq Ft

    163 Sheraton Ln Unit 163, Norwich, CT 06360

    Live low-maintenance in this updated second-floor 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo - freshly painted with new LVT flooring and an updated galley kitchen with newer appliances. Heat, hot water and sewer are included. Spacious bedroom with abundant closet space, private deck for fresh-air enjoyment, and secure building entry. Coin-op laundry in the lower level. Prime location just outside the heart of

    Rosemarie Smith William Raveis Real Estate

    163 Sheraton Ln Unit 163, Norwich, CT 06360

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home