13,426

Homes in ZIP Code 06360

Section Image
    • 8 Great Plain Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

      Est $242,038

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Great Plain Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      8 Great Plain Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Molly Bruno The Utopia Real Estate Company

  • /2

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $1,000,000 per Acre

    37 39 41 N Main St, Norwich, CT 06360

    The opportunity you've been waiting for!! This amazing waterfront lot has unlimited potential to bring your vision to life! Zoned residential but also Commercial GC. Build a multifamily, Single home, a mixed use dwelling or anything you can come up with.

    Richard Bates CENTURY 21 Shutters & Sails

    37 39 41 N Main St, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 17 Tommy Ct, Norwich, CT 06360

    $489,900

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    17 Tommy Ct, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Lindstrom Carl Guild & Associates

    17 Tommy Ct, Norwich, CT 06360
    • 11 Huntington Place, Norwich, CT 06360

      Est $351,789

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Huntington Place, Norwich, CT 06360

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      11 Huntington Place, Norwich, CT 06360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Dec 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Razul Wallace KW Legacy Partners

  • /34

    $249,000

    Under Contract
    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    586 W Thames St Unit 403, Norwich, CT 06360

    Welcome to easy, low-maintenance living in Norwich at the desirable Cove View Towers! This well-maintained 1-bedroom, 1.5-bath condo offers comfort, convenience, and style in a prime location. Step inside to find beautiful hardwood floors flowing throughout the main living area, adding warmth and a timeless feel. The layout is both functional and inviting, featuring a spacious living area perfect

    Lewis Jump III RE/MAX One

    586 W Thames St Unit 403, Norwich, CT 06360
    • 21 Ripley Place, Norwich, CT 06360

      Est $298,306

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Ripley Place, Norwich, CT 06360

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      21 Ripley Place, Norwich, CT 06360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joel Cassar RE/MAX

  • /30

    $290,000

    Open Sun 12PM - 2PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft

    123 Asylum St, Norwich, CT 06360

    Welcome to 123 Asylum Street in Norwich, a bright and charming Cape-style home that is cute as can be and ready for its next owner to enjoy. Whether you are buying your first home, looking to downsize, or simply want a comfortable home that has been well cared for, this one is a wonderful fit. From the moment you step inside, you'll notice the warm natural light, beautiful hardwood floors, and

    Lisa Gookin CR Premier Properties

    123 Asylum St, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 8A Sherman St Unit 8A, Norwich, CT 06360

    $135,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    8A Sherman St Unit 8A, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,740

    Last Listing Agent Jay Kelly William Raveis Real Estate

    8A Sherman St Unit 8A, Norwich, CT 06360
    • 52 Palmer St, Norwich, CT 06360

      Est $345,258

      Not Listed For Sale

      52 Palmer St, Norwich, CT 06360

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,838 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      52 Palmer St, Norwich, CT 06360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lili Mastronardi Pearce Real Estate

  • /28

    $299,925

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 856 Sq Ft

    59 Hinckley St, Norwich, CT 06360

    Tucked away at the end of a quiet dead-end street, this unique property offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and convenience just minutes from downtown Norwich. Set on 1.28 acres surrounded by nature, this home is ideal for those seeking peaceful living with room to entertain and enjoy the outdoors without close neighboring interference. Relax on the expansive wraparound deck overlooking

    Maria Pirulli Five Stars Realty

    59 Hinckley St, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 28 Otrobando Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

    $87,500

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    28 Otrobando Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $86,634 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,500

    Last Listing Agent Kim Casey Seaport Real Estate Services

    28 Otrobando Ave, Norwich, CT 06360
    • 129 Broadway, Norwich, CT 06360

      Est $278,537

      Not Listed For Sale

      129 Broadway, Norwich, CT 06360

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1841
      129 Broadway, Norwich, CT 06360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Archer PMI Southeast CT

  • /33

    $509,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft

    219 Rogers Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

    Well-maintained 3 bed 2.5 bath colonial on an open level lot. Open foyer, hardwood floor, granite kitchen countertop, newer boiler, 2 car garage, ceiling fans in all bedrooms. Won't last!

    Weimin Qian Wayne Realty

    219 Rogers Rd, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 136 Hunters Rd Unit LOT 84, Norwich, CT 06360

    $82,900

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    136 Hunters Rd Unit LOT 84, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 933 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Girouard CENTURY 21 Shutters & Sails

    136 Hunters Rd Unit LOT 84, Norwich, CT 06360
    • 24 Laporte Dr, Norwich, CT 06360

      Est $258,898

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Laporte Dr, Norwich, CT 06360

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      24 Laporte Dr, Norwich, CT 06360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Morse Alliance Realty LLC

  • /40

    $529,000

    New Construction $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft

    586 W Thames St Unit 610, Norwich, CT 06360

    Welcome to modern luxury living at 586 W Thames St, offering high-end finishes, water views, and unbeatable convenience to casinos, highways, and local amenities. This newly constructed residence features an open-concept layout with soaring ceilings, oversized windows, and abundant natural light throughout. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with sleek cabinetry, quartz countertops, LG

    Brittany Howard Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    586 W Thames St Unit 610, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 142 Starr St, Norwich, CT 06360

    $300,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    142 Starr St, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,475

    Last Listing Agent Scott Pellerin Coldwell Banker Realty

    142 Starr St, Norwich, CT 06360
    • 52 Geer Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

      Est $367,062

      Not Listed For Sale

      52 Geer Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,394 Sq Ft
      • Built 1896
      52 Geer Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ida Chaplinski The DIY Listing

  • /29

    $379,500

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,141 Sq Ft

    41-43 Otis St, Norwich, CT 06360

    Multiple offers best and final by Monday May 10 th at 11 am BEAUTIFULLY MAINTAINED CLASSY 2 FAMILY WITH CHARMING PERIOD CRAFTSMANSHIP COMBINED WITH UPDATED KITCHENS, BATHS AND MECHANICALS MAKES THIS A WONDERFUL OWNER OCCUPIED OR GREAT INVESTMENT HOME. EACH UNIT FEATURES 3 BEDROOMS WITH SPACIOUS FIREPLACED LIVING ROOMS, PRETTY DINING ROOMS WITH BUILT- IN HUTCHES AND CHEERFUL KITCHENS. LIGHT,

    BJ Lee William Raveis Real Estate

    41-43 Otis St, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 80 Sherwood Ln, Norwich, CT 06360

    $420,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    80 Sherwood Ln, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,064

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Noren RE/MAX Bell Park Realty

    80 Sherwood Ln, Norwich, CT 06360
    • 71 6th St, Norwich, CT 06360

      Est $284,771

      Not Listed For Sale

      71 6th St, Norwich, CT 06360

      • 8 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      71 6th St, Norwich, CT 06360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dwayne Jones King Realty Group LLC

  • /4

    $26,750

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $63,690 per Acre

    0 Vine St, Norwich, CT 06360

    Approximately 0.42-acre land parcel in Norwich with MF zoning per public records. Municipally owned property located on a municipal street. No known improvements. Potential future use subject to municipal approvals and verification. Seller and agent make no warranties regarding utilities, zoning, or buildability. Property is being sold as-is, where-is. Cash Only. City-owned properties clearly

    Muhaimin Khandaker Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Executive Real Estate

    0 Vine St, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 28 Nashua St, Norwich, CT 06360

    $40,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    28 Nashua St, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jarrad Horsley RE/MAX One

    28 Nashua St, Norwich, CT 06360
    • 83 Great Plain Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

      Est $265,251

      Not Listed For Sale

      83 Great Plain Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      83 Great Plain Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ivy Ong William Raveis Real Estate

  • /17

    $559,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,228 Sq Ft

    5 Avery Street Extension, Norwich, CT 06360

    So a little funky home with a few battle scars but on a super cool 9.16 acre lot with great outbuildings. This one will not go government but the secret to this place is that according to zoning regs there is the potential to get ovr 150 unit apartment complex in here so there may be some future value for you! The ATV trails are in or you can buy the home, keep it rented and work on a project.

    Monica Obuchowski Signature Properties of N.E.

    5 Avery Street Extension, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 68 Thermos Ave Unit 302, Norwich, CT 06360

    $220,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    68 Thermos Ave Unit 302, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,259

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Verboski Seaport Real Estate Services

    68 Thermos Ave Unit 302, Norwich, CT 06360
    • 35 Surrey Ln, Norwich, CT 06360

      Est $316,950

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Surrey Ln, Norwich, CT 06360

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      35 Surrey Ln, Norwich, CT 06360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Gervais Team Bassett Realty LLC

  • /2

    $795,000

    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $1,119,718 per Acre

    61-65 Town St, Norwich, CT 06360

    Three Lots totaling .71 acres in Neighborhood Commercial Zone. Across from the Stop & Shop anchored shopping Center aka Norwichtown Commons. Previously approved for a 2,750 SF Burger King with drive-thru lanes. Public Water Sewer Gas

    Maxwell Lyman Lyman Real Estate

    61-65 Town St, Norwich, CT 06360
  • /41

    $165,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    9 Reynolds St, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,800

    Last Listing Agent Slocum Home Team eXp Realty

    9 Reynolds St, Norwich, CT 06360
    • 21 N Cliff St, Norwich, CT 06360

      Est $198,322

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 N Cliff St, Norwich, CT 06360

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      21 N Cliff St, Norwich, CT 06360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Holland RE/MAX

  • /31

    $494,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft

    6 Canterbury Turnpike, Norwich, CT 06360

    The William Lathrop house(c.1743) located in the Norwich Historic District is a perfect mix of charm with modern convenience.This 2660 square foot home has 4 bedrooms and 2 1/2 baths and is located near Backus Hospital, Norwich Free Academy, and the Norwichtown Green. Imagine yourself preparing your favorite meals in your David Hecht custom eat-in kitchen which features heated floors and great

    Skip Neumann Signature Properties of N.E.

    6 Canterbury Turnpike, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 89 Rockwell St, Norwich, CT 06360

    $260,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    89 Rockwell St, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,025

    Last Listing Agent Dale Bunn Riverview Realty, LLC

    89 Rockwell St, Norwich, CT 06360
    • 154 Asylum St, Norwich, CT 06360

      Est $284,744

      Not Listed For Sale

      154 Asylum St, Norwich, CT 06360

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      154 Asylum St, Norwich, CT 06360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,900
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Schlesman Realty Group ERA Key Realty Services

  • /24

    $250,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft

    8 Vergason Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

    Historic 275 +/- year old Colonial on the Bean Hill Green, surrounded by other 18th Century houses. Plenty of very good original features: raised paneling, wide floorboards, front and back staircases, wonderful open, walk-up attic, 5 fireplaces including the original cooking fireplace with bake oven. Recent improvements include extensive structural work in the basement, recent furnace and water

    Bill Champagne William Raveis Real Estate

    8 Vergason Ave, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 26-28 8th St, Norwich, CT 06360

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    26-28 8th St, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lu-Ann Perkins RE/MAX on the Bay

    26-28 8th St, Norwich, CT 06360
    • 241 Prospect St, Norwich, CT 06360

      Est $234,608

      Not Listed For Sale

      241 Prospect St, Norwich, CT 06360

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,217 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      241 Prospect St, Norwich, CT 06360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Dudley Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $1,075,000

    • Land
    • 103.76 Acres
    • $10,360 per Acre

    00 Plain Hill Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

    Beautiful 100+ acre farm in prime section of upper bracket homes, ideal for future subdivision, equestrian estate or private family compound or preserve, 40 to 50% under crop management with remainder wooded with multiple hidden fields, terrain is level sloping with manmade farm pond, approx. 900 feet frontage and legal R.O.W. between 2 farm houses plus add'l. 45 feet on White Plain Road at the

    Derek Greene Derek Greene

    00 Plain Hill Rd, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 20 Stonington Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

    $306,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    20 Stonington Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,922

    Last Listing Agent Viviana Penson-Rodriguez Leaf Realty Group, LLC

    20 Stonington Rd, Norwich, CT 06360
    • 75 Sherwood Ln, Norwich, CT 06360

      Est $533,084

      Not Listed For Sale

      75 Sherwood Ln, Norwich, CT 06360

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      75 Sherwood Ln, Norwich, CT 06360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Gilliam Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home