561

Recently Sold Homes in 06360

Section Image
  • 9 Lost Acres Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

    $390,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    9 Lost Acres Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,289

    Last Listing Agent Lexie Brunet Brunet and Company Real Estate

    9 Lost Acres Rd, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 52 N Main St, Norwich, CT 06360

    $245,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    52 N Main St, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,070

    Last Listing Agent Marsha Lowe Dave Jones Realty, LLC

    52 N Main St, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 227 Hunters Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    227 Hunters Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,849

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Mele Dorrance Realty

    227 Hunters Rd, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 257 W Main St, Norwich, CT 06360

    $295,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    257 W Main St, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,061

    Last Listing Agent Martha Poole Carl Guild & Associates

    257 W Main St, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 303 Mohegan Park Rd Unit LOT 14, Norwich, CT 06360

    $84,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    303 Mohegan Park Rd Unit LOT 14, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Grogan Coldwell Banker Realty

    303 Mohegan Park Rd Unit LOT 14, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 26 Darling Crossing, Norwich, CT 06360

    $255,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    26 Darling Crossing, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill Brennan Brennan Brokerage

    26 Darling Crossing, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 493 Boswell Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

    $305,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    493 Boswell Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,218

    Last Listing Agent Heather Miller RE/MAX One

    493 Boswell Ave, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 30 Cliff St, Norwich, CT 06360

    $525,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    30 Cliff St, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 13 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lai Hing Metzger Madison Realty New York

    30 Cliff St, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 149 Broadway, Norwich, CT 06360

    $12,500

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    149 Broadway, Norwich, CT 06360

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $56,818 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • 156 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Giangrasso Signature Properties of N.E.

    149 Broadway, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 139 Starr St, Norwich, CT 06360

    $290,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    139 Starr St, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,387

    Last Listing Agent Mario Stephens RE/MAX Legends

    139 Starr St, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 43 Union St, Norwich, CT 06360

    $365,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    43 Union St, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rita Liang Coldwell Banker Realty

    43 Union St, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 10 Gilmour St, Norwich, CT 06360

    $260,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    10 Gilmour St, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,646

    Last Listing Agent Chris Brunet Select Realty Associates, LLC

    10 Gilmour St, Norwich, CT 06360
  • Unlisted Address

    $306,525

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,169

    Last Listing Agent Gale Fishbone Coldwell Banker Realty

    Unlisted Address
  • 60 Sweetbriar St, Norwich, CT 06360

    $55,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    60 Sweetbriar St, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Howard Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    60 Sweetbriar St, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 30 Kinney Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

    $285,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    30 Kinney Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,070

    Last Listing Agent Molly Bruno The Utopia Real Estate Company

    30 Kinney Ave, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 103 River Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

    $230,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    103 River Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,667

    Last Listing Agent Joan Casey RE/MAX Legends

    103 River Ave, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 38 Hooper St Unit 12, Norwich, CT 06360

    $243,500

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    38 Hooper St Unit 12, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,019

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Bernard Coldwell Banker Realty

    38 Hooper St Unit 12, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 77 W Town St, Norwich, CT 06360

    $396,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    77 W Town St, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,175

    Last Listing Agent Julie Marie Keltonic RE/MAX Legends

    77 W Town St, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 12 Will Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    12 Will Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,387

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Rush RE/MAX Legends

    12 Will Rd, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 29 Dunham St, Norwich, CT 06360

    $275,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    29 Dunham St, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1840

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,024

    Last Listing Agent Dale Bunn Riverview Realty, LLC

    29 Dunham St, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 36 Hedge Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

    $60,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    36 Hedge Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $113,208 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 208 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,501

    Last Listing Agent Greg Saunders MLS Direct

    36 Hedge Ave, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 125 Mckinley Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

    $299,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    125 Mckinley Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,745

    Last Listing Agent Geoffrey Hausmann RE/MAX on the Bay

    125 Mckinley Ave, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 62 Plain Hill Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

    $35,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    62 Plain Hill Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,405

    Last Listing Agent Kristopher Tramont Real Broker CT, LLC

    62 Plain Hill Rd, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 21 Avery St, Norwich, CT 06360

    $265,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    21 Avery St, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,012

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Storey RE/MAX Coast and Country

    21 Avery St, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 4 Robbins Ct, Norwich, CT 06360

    $300,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    4 Robbins Ct, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,003

    Last Listing Agent Denise Moore Kazantzis Real Estate, LLC

    4 Robbins Ct, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 60 Laurel Hill Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

    $160,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    60 Laurel Hill Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,433

    Last Listing Agent Chad Crookes Statewide Premier Prop. LLC

    60 Laurel Hill Ave, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 11 Dellwood Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

    $352,700

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    11 Dellwood Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,856

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Murphy Weichert,REALTORS-Four Corners

    11 Dellwood Rd, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 10 Robbins Ct, Norwich, CT 06360

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    10 Robbins Ct, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,184

    Last Listing Agent Janise Gabco Our Home Realty Advisors

    10 Robbins Ct, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 8 3rd St Unit 10, Norwich, CT 06360

    $320,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    8 3rd St Unit 10, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,324

    Last Listing Agent Jason Pollard Compass Connecticut, LLC

    8 3rd St Unit 10, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 29 Division St, Norwich, CT 06360

    $120,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    29 Division St, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 7 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 85% Above List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

29 Division St, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 31 Stony Ridge Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

    $382,077

    Sold May 23, 2025

    31 Stony Ridge Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,884

    Last Listing Agent BJ Lee William Raveis Real Estate

    31 Stony Ridge Rd, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 54 Peck St, Norwich, CT 06360

    $226,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    54 Peck St, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,652

    Last Listing Agent Morag Morse Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    54 Peck St, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 135 W Thames St, Norwich, CT 06360

    $335,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    135 W Thames St, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,563

    Last Listing Agent Martha Quaratella Coldwell Banker Realty

    135 W Thames St, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 26 Monroe St, Norwich, CT 06360

    $340,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    26 Monroe St, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,173

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Bombard Byrnes Real Estate Company

    26 Monroe St, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 111 Whipple Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

    $315,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    111 Whipple Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,961

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Gervais Team Bassett Realty LLC

    111 Whipple Ave, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 134 Otrobando Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

    $300,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    134 Otrobando Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,632

    Last Listing Agent Jarrad Horsley RE/MAX One

    134 Otrobando Ave, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 3 Willey Place, Norwich, CT 06360

    $127,255

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    3 Willey Place, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1886

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,224

    Last Listing Agent Christy Lofstrom Driscoll ERA Blanchard & Rossetto

    3 Willey Place, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 3 Curtis St, Norwich, CT 06360

    $400,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    3 Curtis St, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,614

    Last Listing Agent Nutan Pawar DreamHomes Realty LLC

    3 Curtis St, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 173 Hunters Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

    $408,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    173 Hunters Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,959

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Storey RE/MAX Coast and Country

    173 Hunters Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home