10,254

Properties in ZIP Code 02062

Section Image
    • /41

      Est $647,102 Not Listed For Sale

      546 Nahatan St, Norwood, MA 02062

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      546 Nahatan St, Norwood, MA 02062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $409/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Sep 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Chad Goldstein Gold Key Realty LLC

    • /24

      Est $680,626 Not Listed For Sale

      31 Roxana St, Norwood, MA 02062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,131 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      31 Roxana St, Norwood, MA 02062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $455/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Nov 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Hughes Dover Country Properties Inc.

    • /42

      Est $898,643 Not Listed For Sale

      268 Vernon St, Norwood, MA 02062

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,654 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      268 Vernon St, Norwood, MA 02062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • May 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Cotter McNulty REALTORS®

    • /25

      Est $756,663 Not Listed For Sale

      229 Vernon St, Norwood, MA 02062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,814 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      229 Vernon St, Norwood, MA 02062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $364/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Jun 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Anne Fahy Coldwell Banker Realty - Canton

    • /28

      Est $681,541 Not Listed For Sale

      405 Prospect St, Norwood, MA 02062

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,541 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      405 Prospect St, Norwood, MA 02062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $347/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Nov 23, 2021

• /30

      Est $781,266 Not Listed For Sale

      49 Elm St, Norwood, MA 02062

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      49 Elm St, Norwood, MA 02062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $494/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • Aug 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent michele mullen NextHome Signature Realty

    • /17

      Est $603,423 Not Listed For Sale

      63 Cypress St, Norwood, MA 02062

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      63 Cypress St, Norwood, MA 02062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $438/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jul 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Wluka Twisted Spoke Realty, LLC

    • /36

      Est $814,668 Not Listed For Sale

      34 Marion Ave, Norwood, MA 02062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      34 Marion Ave, Norwood, MA 02062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $474/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $770,000
      • Nov 15, 2022

• /37

      Est $634,793 Not Listed For Sale

      49 Lincoln St, Norwood, MA 02062

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      49 Lincoln St, Norwood, MA 02062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $390/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Nov 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Paul Keady RE/MAX

    • /36

      Est $1,227,706 Not Listed For Sale

      219 Winter St, Norwood, MA 02062

      • 6 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      219 Winter St, Norwood, MA 02062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Sep 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Richard C. Dore Hammond Residential Real Estate

    • /33

      Est $872,706 Not Listed For Sale

      426 Prospect St, Norwood, MA 02062

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      426 Prospect St, Norwood, MA 02062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $386/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Dec 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Anna Federico Bel Air Properties

    • /42

      Est $1,098,298 Not Listed For Sale

      99 Westover Pkwy, Norwood, MA 02062

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,277 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      99 Westover Pkwy, Norwood, MA 02062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Apr 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Adam Stivaletta The Agency Boston

    • /32

      Est $1,054,046 Not Listed For Sale

      60 Bellevue Ave, Norwood, MA 02062

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      60 Bellevue Ave, Norwood, MA 02062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Apr 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lance Layne Lance I. Layne, Esquire

    • /35

      Est $875,610 Not Listed For Sale

      43 Buckingham Rd, Norwood, MA 02062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      43 Buckingham Rd, Norwood, MA 02062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Sep 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jen Conley Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood

    • /29

      Est $750,813 Not Listed For Sale

      24 Downing St, Norwood, MA 02062

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      24 Downing St, Norwood, MA 02062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $450/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Oct 28, 2022

• /23

      Est $777,236 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Cushing Rd, Norwood, MA 02062

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,555 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      14 Cushing Rd, Norwood, MA 02062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $386/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Nov 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Julie Gross Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood

    • /29

      Est $1,089,286 Not Listed For Sale

      100 Berwick Place, Norwood, MA 02062

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      100 Berwick Place, Norwood, MA 02062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $870,000
      • Mar 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Bill Skerry Keller Williams Realty

    • /20

      Est $795,429 Not Listed For Sale

      358 Nichols St, Norwood, MA 02062

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,706 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      358 Nichols St, Norwood, MA 02062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $410/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Feb 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Dafonte NextHome Signature Realty

    • /42

      Est $815,474 Not Listed For Sale

      22 Geraldine Dr, Norwood, MA 02062

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      22 Geraldine Dr, Norwood, MA 02062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $321/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Sep 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kellie Dow RE/MAX

    • /19

      Est $561,065 Not Listed For Sale

      341 Walpole St, Norwood, MA 02062

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      341 Walpole St, Norwood, MA 02062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $477/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,000
      • Feb 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Russo Coldwell Banker Realty - Easton

    • /27

      Est $1,012,055 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Bonney Ln, Norwood, MA 02062

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      27 Bonney Ln, Norwood, MA 02062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $397/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $890,000
      • Apr 07, 2023

• /36

      Est $929,530 Not Listed For Sale

      64 Marlboro St, Norwood, MA 02062

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      64 Marlboro St, Norwood, MA 02062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $408/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,064
      • Jul 01, 2022

• /18

      Est $852,653 Not Listed For Sale

      47 Westover Pkwy, Norwood, MA 02062

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,083 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      47 Westover Pkwy, Norwood, MA 02062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $341/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • May 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Krystyn Elek Compass

    • /37

      Est $838,224 Not Listed For Sale

      63 Westover Pkwy, Norwood, MA 02062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      63 Westover Pkwy, Norwood, MA 02062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $641,000
      • Jun 21, 2021

• /31

      Est $845,183 Not Listed For Sale

      36 Marlboro St, Norwood, MA 02062

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      36 Marlboro St, Norwood, MA 02062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Jul 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Paul Keady RE/MAX

    • /38

      Est $806,985 Not Listed For Sale

      23 Dorset St, Norwood, MA 02062

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      23 Dorset St, Norwood, MA 02062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $404/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Jun 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Murray JMM Residential LLC

    • /34

      Est $1,017,487 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Dorset St, Norwood, MA 02062

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      7 Dorset St, Norwood, MA 02062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $434/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $920,000
      • Jul 14, 2022

• /32

      Est $884,866 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Mayfair St, Norwood, MA 02062

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,941 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      11 Mayfair St, Norwood, MA 02062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $413/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $801,613
      • Jun 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Adriano Varano Keller Williams Realty

    • /37

      Est $833,040 Not Listed For Sale

      49 Churchill Dr, Norwood, MA 02062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      49 Churchill Dr, Norwood, MA 02062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $699,000
      • Nov 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent michele mullen NextHome Signature Realty

    • /42

      Est $1,094,785 Not Listed For Sale

      61 Churchill Dr, Norwood, MA 02062

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      61 Churchill Dr, Norwood, MA 02062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $830,000
      • May 20, 2021

• /41

      Est $859,052 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Buckingham Rd, Norwood, MA 02062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      20 Buckingham Rd, Norwood, MA 02062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $380/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $765,000
      • Mar 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Svetlana Orlova Svetlana Orlova

    • /33

      Est $765,997 Not Listed For Sale

      23 Manchester Rd, Norwood, MA 02062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      23 Manchester Rd, Norwood, MA 02062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $408/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Aug 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Linda Wigren Conway - Walpole

    • /42

      Est $751,153 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Manchester Rd, Norwood, MA 02062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      15 Manchester Rd, Norwood, MA 02062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $462/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Jul 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Steve Casey RE/MAX

    • /39

      Est $812,024 Not Listed For Sale

      373 Nichols St, Norwood, MA 02062

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,111 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      373 Nichols St, Norwood, MA 02062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $334/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $705,000
      • Aug 26, 2022

• /30

      Est $765,899 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Manchester Rd, Norwood, MA 02062

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,551 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      14 Manchester Rd, Norwood, MA 02062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $374/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Jun 04, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Tamburro Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    • /42

      Est $759,237 Not Listed For Sale

      357 Nichols St, Norwood, MA 02062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      357 Nichols St, Norwood, MA 02062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $358/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $649,900
      • Nov 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Greg Murphy Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    • /27

      Est $820,259 Not Listed For Sale

      45 Berwick Place, Norwood, MA 02062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,778 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      45 Berwick Place, Norwood, MA 02062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $394/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Jul 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Marie Presti

    • /42

      Est $841,141 Not Listed For Sale

      118 Westover Pkwy, Norwood, MA 02062

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      118 Westover Pkwy, Norwood, MA 02062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $374/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Mar 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lyssa Phillips Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood

    • /29

      Est $899,866 Not Listed For Sale

      153 Devon Rd, Norwood, MA 02062

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      153 Devon Rd, Norwood, MA 02062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $373/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • Jul 29, 2022

• /36

      Est $876,031 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Kettering Rd, Norwood, MA 02062

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      27 Kettering Rd, Norwood, MA 02062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $388/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • May 27, 2021

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home