10,553

Norwood, MA Homes

Section Image
    • /18

      Est $590,951 Not Listed For Sale

      38 Winfield St, Norwood, MA 02062

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      38 Winfield St, Norwood, MA 02062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $462/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Camarra Camber Real Estate, Inc.

  • /25

    $351,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    211 Central St Unit A311, Norwood, MA 02062

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 718 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $489/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,079

    Last Listing Agent Nan Guo Coldwell Banker Realty - Newton

    211 Central St Unit A311, Norwood, MA 02062
    • /42

      Est $624,569 Not Listed For Sale

      55 Winfield St, Norwood, MA 02062

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      55 Winfield St, Norwood, MA 02062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $516/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $607,251
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Keady RE/MAX

  • /31

    $780,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    12 5th St, Norwood, MA 02062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $592/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,807

    Last Listing Agent Jen Conley Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood

    12 5th St, Norwood, MA 02062
    • /25

      Est $486,390 Not Listed For Sale

      60 Queensboro Ct, Norwood, MA 02062

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      60 Queensboro Ct, Norwood, MA 02062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $364/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Antoine Laham Century 21 North East Homes

  • /36

    $860,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    84 Cameron Rd, Norwood, MA 02062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $528/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,911

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Mavrides William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    84 Cameron Rd, Norwood, MA 02062
    • /33

      Est $481,513 Not Listed For Sale

      48 Queensboro Ct, Norwood, MA 02062

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      48 Queensboro Ct, Norwood, MA 02062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $335/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $442,500
      • Aug 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Incutto BA Property & Lifestyle Advisors

  • /25

    $690,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    24 Neponset St, Norwood, MA 02062

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $476/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,601

    Last Listing Agent Beth Regan Compass

    24 Neponset St, Norwood, MA 02062
    • /30

      Est $735,055 Not Listed For Sale

      46 E Cross St Unit 48, Norwood, MA 02062

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      46 E Cross St Unit 48, Norwood, MA 02062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $383/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Koller Compass

  • /39

    $1,040,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    11 Elm St, Norwood, MA 02062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,037,659

    Last Listing Agent Vilma Michienzi RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    11 Elm St, Norwood, MA 02062
    • /34

      Est $642,907 Not Listed For Sale

      62 E Cross St, Norwood, MA 02062

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      62 E Cross St, Norwood, MA 02062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $488/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Arleen Richman RE/MAX

  • /33

    $815,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    19 Brookfield Rd, Norwood, MA 02062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,194

    Last Listing Agent Anne Fahy Coldwell Banker Realty - Canton

    19 Brookfield Rd, Norwood, MA 02062
    • /28

      Est $681,168 Not Listed For Sale

      250 E Cross St, Norwood, MA 02062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      250 E Cross St, Norwood, MA 02062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $340/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $552,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Camarra Camber Real Estate, Inc.

  • /42

    $670,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    74 Winfield St, Norwood, MA 02062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $534/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,544

    Last Listing Agent Brian Clinton Donahue Real Estate Co.

    74 Winfield St, Norwood, MA 02062
    • /42

      Est $677,893 Not Listed For Sale

      681 Neponset St, Norwood, MA 02062

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      681 Neponset St, Norwood, MA 02062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $422/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paul Ryan Conway - West Roxbury

  • /29

    $1,100,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    72 Devon Rd, Norwood, MA 02062

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $550/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,065,588

    Last Listing Agent Julie Gross Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood

    72 Devon Rd, Norwood, MA 02062
    • /24

      Est $610,399 Not Listed For Sale

      120 Hillside Ave, Norwood, MA 02062

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      120 Hillside Ave, Norwood, MA 02062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $369/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Isa Helena Better Living Real Estate, LLC

  • /17

    $228,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3 Endicott St Unit 1, Norwood, MA 02062

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,371

    Last Listing Agent Edward Keefe Conway - West Roxbury

    3 Endicott St Unit 1, Norwood, MA 02062
    • /35

      Est $672,757 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Elda Dr, Norwood, MA 02062

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      27 Elda Dr, Norwood, MA 02062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $419/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

• /37

    $875,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    49-51 Davis Ave, Norwood, MA 02062

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anne Belliveau Keller Williams Realty Boston South West

    49-51 Davis Ave, Norwood, MA 02062
    • /28

      Est $764,797 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Longwood Terrace, Norwood, MA 02062

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      20 Longwood Terrace, Norwood, MA 02062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Sep 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Schneider Century 21 Elite Realty

  • /41

    $923,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    15-17 Heaton Ave, Norwood, MA 02062

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony McDonnell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Evolution Properties

    15-17 Heaton Ave, Norwood, MA 02062
    • /26

      Est $847,567 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Westview Dr, Norwood, MA 02062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,939 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      12 Westview Dr, Norwood, MA 02062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $392/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Boehme Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

  • /20

    $610,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    8 Endicott St, Norwood, MA 02062

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $482/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,027

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Bagnell Coldwell Banker Realty - Milton

    8 Endicott St, Norwood, MA 02062
    • /27

      Est $659,832 Not Listed For Sale

      23 Lancaster Ln, Norwood, MA 02062

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      23 Lancaster Ln, Norwood, MA 02062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $411/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $607,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Campos Homes RE/MAX

  • /25

    $605,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    252 Railroad Ave, Norwood, MA 02062

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1887

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $575/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,597

    Last Listing Agent The Ultan and Caitlyn Team Insight Realty Group, Inc.

    252 Railroad Ave, Norwood, MA 02062
    • /27

      Est $607,849 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Edgehill Rd, Norwood, MA 02062

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      16 Edgehill Rd, Norwood, MA 02062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $413/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adam Stivaletta The Agency Boston

  • /41

    $850,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    18 Laurel Rd, Norwood, MA 02062

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $592/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,349

    Last Listing Agent Dana Ravech Signal Real Estate

    18 Laurel Rd, Norwood, MA 02062
    • /29

      Est $812,143 Not Listed For Sale

      123 Edgehill Rd, Norwood, MA 02062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,087 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      123 Edgehill Rd, Norwood, MA 02062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $369/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $770,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vilma Michienzi RE/MAX

  • /27

    $600,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    83 Dean St, Norwood, MA 02062

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $442/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,993

83 Dean St, Norwood, MA 02062
    • /36

      Est $820,821 Not Listed For Sale

      188 Edgehill Rd, Norwood, MA 02062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      188 Edgehill Rd, Norwood, MA 02062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $370/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lauri Ryding Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood

  • /13

    $710,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    28 Shaw St, Norwood, MA 02062

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $470/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,550

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Dorsky Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood

    28 Shaw St, Norwood, MA 02062
    • /16

      Est $854,247 Not Listed For Sale

      170 Edgehill Rd, Norwood, MA 02062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      170 Edgehill Rd, Norwood, MA 02062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $339/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marc Davis Engel & Völkers Wellesley

  • /24

    $946,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    83 Saunders Rd, Norwood, MA 02062

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $441/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $865,009

    Last Listing Agent Josephine Ligato Berkshire Hathaway Home Service New England Properties

    83 Saunders Rd, Norwood, MA 02062
    • /34

      Est $756,173 Not Listed For Sale

      154 Gay St, Norwood, MA 02062

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      154 Gay St, Norwood, MA 02062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $543/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dera Sena Fidelity Realty Group LLC

  • /33

    $770,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    3 Greenwich Rd, Norwood, MA 02062

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $473/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $793,231

    Last Listing Agent Anne Fitzgerald William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    3 Greenwich Rd, Norwood, MA 02062
    • /36

      Est $707,387 Not Listed For Sale

      113 Audubon Rd, Norwood, MA 02062

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      113 Audubon Rd, Norwood, MA 02062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $356/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Keady RE/MAX

  • /18

    $405,100 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    135 Cottage St Unit 1, Norwood, MA 02062

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 713 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $568/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Panepinto Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

    135 Cottage St Unit 1, Norwood, MA 02062
    • /41

      Est $674,238 Not Listed For Sale

      99 Audubon Rd, Norwood, MA 02062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      99 Audubon Rd, Norwood, MA 02062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $398/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robin Wish Realty ONE Group Suburban Lifestyle

  • /25

    $376,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    301 Neponset St Unit 12A, Norwood, MA 02062

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,313

    Last Listing Agent Lori Johnson Trinity Real Estate

    301 Neponset St Unit 12A, Norwood, MA 02062

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home