10,553

Norwood, MA Homes

Section Image
    • /24

      Est $678,274 Not Listed For Sale

      111 6th St, Norwood, MA 02062

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      111 6th St, Norwood, MA 02062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $420/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Callahan Steve Callahan Realty LLC

  • /19

    $910,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    23-25 West St, Norwood, MA 02062

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Greenwood Insight Realty Group, Inc.

    23-25 West St, Norwood, MA 02062
    • /17

      Est $594,284 Not Listed For Sale

      242 Sunnyside Rd, Norwood, MA 02062

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      242 Sunnyside Rd, Norwood, MA 02062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $531/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ken Michael Fathom Realty MA

  • /35

    $680,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    576 Walpole St, Norwood, MA 02062

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $489/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,861

    Last Listing Agent Eric Klein Engel & Volkers Newton

    576 Walpole St, Norwood, MA 02062
    • /31

      Est $635,154 Not Listed For Sale

      40 Woodland Rd, Norwood, MA 02062

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      40 Woodland Rd, Norwood, MA 02062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $432/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Dec 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Renee Roberts William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

  • /42

    $1,000,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    37 Heather Dr, Norwood, MA 02062

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $453/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,001,835

    Last Listing Agent Maria Gorman Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood

    37 Heather Dr, Norwood, MA 02062
    • /42

      Est $598,631 Not Listed For Sale

      23 Lawndale Rd, Norwood, MA 02062

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      23 Lawndale Rd, Norwood, MA 02062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $508/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Ellen McDonough Donahue Real Estate Co.

  • /34

    $980,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    152 Albemarle Rd, Norwood, MA 02062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $432/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $968,584

    Last Listing Agent Maura Cutting

    152 Albemarle Rd, Norwood, MA 02062
    • /34

      Est $683,510 Not Listed For Sale

      201 Sunnyside Rd, Norwood, MA 02062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,797 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      201 Sunnyside Rd, Norwood, MA 02062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $376/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Moylan Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood

  • /40

    $1,095,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    19-21, Norwood, MA 02062

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Theresa David Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    19-21, Norwood, MA 02062
    • /40

      Est $719,665 Not Listed For Sale

      86 Longwood Terrace, Norwood, MA 02062

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      86 Longwood Terrace, Norwood, MA 02062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $368/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Kok Keith Brokerage, LLC

  • /21

    $546,000 Sold May 26, 2025

    37 Rose Ct, Norwood, MA 02062

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,663

    Last Listing Agent Anne Fahy Coldwell Banker Realty - Canton

    37 Rose Ct, Norwood, MA 02062
    • /33

      Est $964,220 Not Listed For Sale

      221 E Cross St, Norwood, MA 02062

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      221 E Cross St, Norwood, MA 02062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $969,900
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Hill Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood

  • /34

    $335,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    206 Rock St Unit M3, Norwood, MA 02062

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,349

    Last Listing Agent Paul Keady RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    206 Rock St Unit M3, Norwood, MA 02062
    • /19

      Est $626,935 Not Listed For Sale

      231 E Cross St, Norwood, MA 02062

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      231 E Cross St, Norwood, MA 02062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $482/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Edward Cunniff Coldwell Banker Realty - Canton

  • /42

    $800,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    68-70 Adams St, Norwood, MA 02062

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michele Sullivan Coldwell Banker Realty - Cohasset

    68-70 Adams St, Norwood, MA 02062
    • /33

      Est $714,150 Not Listed For Sale

      35 5th St, Norwood, MA 02062

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      35 5th St, Norwood, MA 02062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $599/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $692,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

• /40

    $689,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    38 Myrtle St, Norwood, MA 02062

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,929

    Last Listing Agent Adam Stivaletta The Agency Boston

    38 Myrtle St, Norwood, MA 02062
    • /34

      Est $781,409 Not Listed For Sale

      34 4th St, Norwood, MA 02062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,601 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      34 4th St, Norwood, MA 02062

      Last Sold Summary

      • $490/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Callahan Steve Callahan Realty LLC

  • /33

    $635,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    61 Pellana Rd, Norwood, MA 02062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $542/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,160

    Last Listing Agent Maria Henry Maria Henry RE Broker

    61 Pellana Rd, Norwood, MA 02062
    • /38

      Est $874,438 Not Listed For Sale

      27 2nd St, Norwood, MA 02062

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      27 2nd St, Norwood, MA 02062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $423/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $880,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Keady RE/MAX

  • /11

    $315,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    7 Endicott St Unit 6, Norwood, MA 02062

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 831 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,863

    Last Listing Agent David Engler Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood

    7 Endicott St Unit 6, Norwood, MA 02062
    • /31

      Est $568,845 Not Listed For Sale

      99 E Cross St, Norwood, MA 02062

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      99 E Cross St, Norwood, MA 02062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $514/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eddie Mulkerrins Keller Williams Realty

  • /36

    $770,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    19 Jefferson Dr, Norwood, MA 02062

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $456/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,563

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Andersen The Real Estate Collaborative

    19 Jefferson Dr, Norwood, MA 02062
    • /40

      Est $821,602 Not Listed For Sale

      19 3rd St, Norwood, MA 02062

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      19 3rd St, Norwood, MA 02062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $738,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Mayer Compass

  • /30

    $1,055,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    17 Chatham Rd, Norwood, MA 02062

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,072,358

    Last Listing Agent Kallie Moar Citylight Homes LLC

    17 Chatham Rd, Norwood, MA 02062
    • /29

      Est $760,174 Not Listed For Sale

      44 2nd St, Norwood, MA 02062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      44 2nd St, Norwood, MA 02062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $558/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent DANIEL BEIRNE OpenDoor Brokerage LLC

  • /21

    $770,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    34 Orleans Rd, Norwood, MA 02062

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $441/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,325

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Doyle Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood

    34 Orleans Rd, Norwood, MA 02062
    • /35

      Est $696,847 Not Listed For Sale

      74 Sunnyside Rd, Norwood, MA 02062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      74 Sunnyside Rd, Norwood, MA 02062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $491/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $692,000
      • May 30, 2024

• /40

    $780,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    56 Prospect Ave, Norwood, MA 02062

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $496/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,692

    Last Listing Agent Julie Gross Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood

    56 Prospect Ave, Norwood, MA 02062
    • /40

      Est $872,516 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Bay Colony Dr, Norwood, MA 02062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      7 Bay Colony Dr, Norwood, MA 02062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $373/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • May 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bradford Brooks Brad Brooks Real Estate Brokerage

  • /35

    $725,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    85 Casey St, Norwood, MA 02062

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $458/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,993

    Last Listing Agent Margie Gundersheim Commonwealth Standard Realty Advisors

    85 Casey St, Norwood, MA 02062
    • /38

      Est $873,173 Not Listed For Sale

      75 Pilgrim Dr, Norwood, MA 02062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      75 Pilgrim Dr, Norwood, MA 02062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $456/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $855,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Yang Keller Williams Realty Boston South West

  • /41

    $630,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    45 Tamworth Rd, Norwood, MA 02062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $443/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,800

    Last Listing Agent Paul Keady RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    45 Tamworth Rd, Norwood, MA 02062
    • /27

      Est $668,867 Not Listed For Sale

      198 Union St, Norwood, MA 02062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,183 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      198 Union St, Norwood, MA 02062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $554/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert Hadge eXp Realty

  • /31

    $760,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    77 Norton Dr, Norwood, MA 02062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,100

    Last Listing Agent Francis Curran Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood

    77 Norton Dr, Norwood, MA 02062
    • /39

      Est $1,026,679 Not Listed For Sale

      115 Plantation Cir, Norwood, MA 02062

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      115 Plantation Cir, Norwood, MA 02062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $910,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sylvia Makarios Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood

  • /25

    $550,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    15 Atwood Ave, Norwood, MA 02062

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $452/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,725

    Last Listing Agent Jack Lai Coldwell Banker Realty - Cambridge

    15 Atwood Ave, Norwood, MA 02062
    • /42

      Est $1,383,548 Not Listed For Sale

      53 Puritan Place, Norwood, MA 02062

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,874 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      53 Puritan Place, Norwood, MA 02062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $342/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,325,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jason Lanagan Lanagan & Co

  • /24

    $501,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    389 Neponset St Unit A, Norwood, MA 02062

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,279

    Last Listing Agent Azi Griffin Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    389 Neponset St Unit A, Norwood, MA 02062

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home