8,661

Homes in ZIP Code 94947

Section Image
    • 411 Fernbridge Place, Novato, CA 94947

      Est $572,682 Not Listed For Sale

      411 Fernbridge Place, Novato, CA 94947

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      411 Fernbridge Place, Novato, CA 94947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $538/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathi Freeman LPT Realty

  • 25 Old Ranch Rd, Novato, CA 94947

    $2,850,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    25 Old Ranch Rd, Novato, CA 94947

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $876/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,930,260

    Last Listing Agent Robert Marks Compass

    25 Old Ranch Rd, Novato, CA 94947
    • 401 Fernbridge Place, Novato, CA 94947

      Est $479,754 Not Listed For Sale

      401 Fernbridge Place, Novato, CA 94947

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      401 Fernbridge Place, Novato, CA 94947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $564/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Juan Flores Galindo Trin Hong Real Estate Inc

  • 1432 Dawes St, Novato, CA 94947

    $970,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1432 Dawes St, Novato, CA 94947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $776/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $943,136

    Last Listing Agent David O'Brien Compass

    1432 Dawes St, Novato, CA 94947
    • 308 Capetown Ct, Novato, CA 94947

      Est $560,249 Not Listed For Sale

      308 Capetown Ct, Novato, CA 94947

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      308 Capetown Ct, Novato, CA 94947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $542/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Mahoney The Madison Company

  • 34 Plata Ct, Novato, CA 94947

    $1,100,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    34 Plata Ct, Novato, CA 94947

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $630/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,100,073

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bowes Compass

    34 Plata Ct, Novato, CA 94947
    • 1271 Leafwood Heights, Novato, CA 94947

      Est $1,063,451 Not Listed For Sale

      1271 Leafwood Heights, Novato, CA 94947

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1271 Leafwood Heights, Novato, CA 94947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $855/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,120,000
      • Feb 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nadia Hattar Rhoades Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 3777 Vineyard Rd, Novato, CA 94947

    $3,400,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    3777 Vineyard Rd, Novato, CA 94947

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,945 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $688/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,702,552

    Last Listing Agent Grace McLaughlin The Agency

    3777 Vineyard Rd, Novato, CA 94947
    • 3 Quince Ct, Novato, CA 94947

      Est $1,181,866 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Quince Ct, Novato, CA 94947

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      3 Quince Ct, Novato, CA 94947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $922/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sara Lardner Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /28

    $940,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    754 Bradley Ave, Novato, CA 94947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $671/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $918,106

    Last Listing Agent Cooper Gaines eXp Realty of Northern CA, Inc

    754 Bradley Ave, Novato, CA 94947
    • 1459 Donna St, Novato, CA 94947

      Est $957,826 Not Listed For Sale

      1459 Donna St, Novato, CA 94947

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1459 Donna St, Novato, CA 94947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $551/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $941,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amir Cackovic eXp Realty of California, Inc

  • 1438 S Novato Blvd, Novato, CA 94947

    $810,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    1438 S Novato Blvd, Novato, CA 94947

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $577/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $830,335

    Last Listing Agent Eric Olsen Utopia Real Estate

    1438 S Novato Blvd, Novato, CA 94947
    • 10 Jefferson Ct, Novato, CA 94947

      Est $1,665,447 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Jefferson Ct, Novato, CA 94947

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      10 Jefferson Ct, Novato, CA 94947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $526/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,715,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allison Crawford Sotheby's International Realty

  • 1558 Center Rd Unit 6, Novato, CA 94947

    $425,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1558 Center Rd Unit 6, Novato, CA 94947

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $437/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,658

    Last Listing Agent Cristina Hale Coldwell Banker Realty

    1558 Center Rd Unit 6, Novato, CA 94947
    • 39 Washington St, Novato, CA 94947

      Est $1,128,313 Not Listed For Sale

      39 Washington St, Novato, CA 94947

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      39 Washington St, Novato, CA 94947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $685/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristie Martinelli Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 1 Deerfield Ln, Novato, CA 94947

    $805,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1 Deerfield Ln, Novato, CA 94947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $569/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,557

    Last Listing Agent Peter Colbert Compass

    1 Deerfield Ln, Novato, CA 94947
    • 22 Truman Dr, Novato, CA 94947

      Est $1,298,801 Not Listed For Sale

      22 Truman Dr, Novato, CA 94947

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,369 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      22 Truman Dr, Novato, CA 94947

      Last Sold Summary

      • $549/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin McGinnis Compass

  • 2170 Vineyard Rd, Novato, CA 94947

    $3,320,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2170 Vineyard Rd, Novato, CA 94947

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $759/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,173,451

    Last Listing Agent Henry Hautau Compass

    2170 Vineyard Rd, Novato, CA 94947
    • 724 Rowland Blvd, Novato, CA 94947

      Est $1,187,379 Not Listed For Sale

      724 Rowland Blvd, Novato, CA 94947

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      724 Rowland Blvd, Novato, CA 94947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $572/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,135,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Lyckberg Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 25 Lassen Ln, Novato, CA 94947

    $415,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    25 Lassen Ln, Novato, CA 94947

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $476/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,378

25 Lassen Ln, Novato, CA 94947
    • 1401 Cambridge St, Novato, CA 94947

      Est $863,525 Not Listed For Sale

      1401 Cambridge St, Novato, CA 94947

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1401 Cambridge St, Novato, CA 94947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $704/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laura Xerogeanes RE/MAX Gold - Selzer and Assoc

  • 800 Arlington Cir, Novato, CA 94947

    $1,850,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    800 Arlington Cir, Novato, CA 94947

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $492/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,836,475

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Solvason Compass

    800 Arlington Cir, Novato, CA 94947
    • 21 Tyler St, Novato, CA 94947

      Est $1,098,727 Not Listed For Sale

      21 Tyler St, Novato, CA 94947

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,811 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      21 Tyler St, Novato, CA 94947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $544/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $985,000
      • May 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Stranton Ajility Real Estate

  • 702 Glenhill Ct, Novato, CA 94947

    $950,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    702 Glenhill Ct, Novato, CA 94947

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $423/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $977,319

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Garaventa Golden Gate Sotheby's

    702 Glenhill Ct, Novato, CA 94947
    • 606 Arthur St, Novato, CA 94947

      Est $989,896 Not Listed For Sale

      606 Arthur St, Novato, CA 94947

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,331 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      606 Arthur St, Novato, CA 94947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $729/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $970,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Donlan Berkshire Hathaway

  • 2449 Center Rd, Novato, CA 94947

    $910,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2449 Center Rd, Novato, CA 94947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $790/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $911,911

    Last Listing Agent Maria Thlang Luxe Realty Group

    2449 Center Rd, Novato, CA 94947
    • 792 Rowland Blvd, Novato, CA 94947

      Est $2,498,866 Not Listed For Sale

      792 Rowland Blvd, Novato, CA 94947

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,649 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      792 Rowland Blvd, Novato, CA 94947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $795/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,900,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debora Mainas-Stevens Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 925 Sunnybrae Ln, Novato, CA 94947

    $530,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    925 Sunnybrae Ln, Novato, CA 94947

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $394/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,194

    Last Listing Agent Henry Hautau Compass

    925 Sunnybrae Ln, Novato, CA 94947
    • /48

      Est $1,955,170 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Garner Dr, Novato, CA 94947

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      108 Garner Dr, Novato, CA 94947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $422/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,788,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Dai CMM Global Realty

  • 1388 Donna St, Novato, CA 94947

    $900,001 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1388 Donna St, Novato, CA 94947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $774/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $873,488

    Last Listing Agent Hilary Davis Bay Area Modern Real Estate

    1388 Donna St, Novato, CA 94947
    • 820 Arlington Cir, Novato, CA 94947

      Est $2,099,328 Not Listed For Sale

      820 Arlington Cir, Novato, CA 94947

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      820 Arlington Cir, Novato, CA 94947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $488/SF
      • 261 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,125,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Mazzuchi Inactive Office

  • 115 Oliva Ct Unit A, Novato, CA 94947

    $604,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    115 Oliva Ct Unit A, Novato, CA 94947

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $469/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,007

    Last Listing Agent Naomi Thorne Coldwell Banker Realty

    115 Oliva Ct Unit A, Novato, CA 94947
    • 5 Woodland Ct, Novato, CA 94947

      Est $1,223,146 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Woodland Ct, Novato, CA 94947

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,202 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      5 Woodland Ct, Novato, CA 94947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $547/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,205,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Denise Athas Athas & Associates Real Estate

  • 789 Eucalyptus Ave, Novato, CA 94947

    $1,580,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    789 Eucalyptus Ave, Novato, CA 94947

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $623/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,565,568

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Moren Golden Gate Sotheby's

    789 Eucalyptus Ave, Novato, CA 94947
    • 18 Tilden Dr, Novato, CA 94947

      Est $1,322,324 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Tilden Dr, Novato, CA 94947

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,917 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      18 Tilden Dr, Novato, CA 94947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $506/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,475,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Bednarz Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 1824 Indian Valley Rd, Novato, CA 94947

    $975,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1824 Indian Valley Rd, Novato, CA 94947

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,270/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $962,454

    Last Listing Agent Spiro Stratigos Corcoran Icon Properties

    1824 Indian Valley Rd, Novato, CA 94947
    • 4 Tilden Dr, Novato, CA 94947

      Est $1,008,952 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Tilden Dr, Novato, CA 94947

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,653 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      4 Tilden Dr, Novato, CA 94947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $593/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $980,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Freitag Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 7 Laurie Ct, Novato, CA 94947

    $1,075,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    7 Laurie Ct, Novato, CA 94947

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $753/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,037,795

    Last Listing Agent Spiro Stratigos Corcoran Icon Properties

    7 Laurie Ct, Novato, CA 94947
    • /43

      Est $1,006,589 Not Listed For Sale

      125 Kaden Dr, Novato, CA 94947

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      125 Kaden Dr, Novato, CA 94947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $621/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Soderborg Compass

  • 20 Plaza Demira, Novato, CA 94947

    $900,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    20 Plaza Demira, Novato, CA 94947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $824/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $888,077

    Last Listing Agent Jim Shroyer Coldwell Banker Realty

    20 Plaza Demira, Novato, CA 94947

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home