539

Recently Sold Novato, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 66 Martinez Ct, Novato, CA 94945

    $1,350,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    66 Martinez Ct, Novato, CA 94945

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $459/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,374,059

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Perry Compass

    66 Martinez Ct, Novato, CA 94945
  • 32 Martin Dr, Novato, CA 94949

    $430,000

    Sold May 14, 2025

    32 Martin Dr, Novato, CA 94949

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $640/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,320

    Last Listing Agent Marjie Orton Engel & Völkers

    32 Martin Dr, Novato, CA 94949
  • 50 Oak Ave, Novato, CA 94945

    $820,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    50 Oak Ave, Novato, CA 94945

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $427/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $876,343

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Lange Coldwell Banker Realty

    50 Oak Ave, Novato, CA 94945
  • 64 Los Padres Cir, Novato, CA 94947

    $410,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    64 Los Padres Cir, Novato, CA 94947

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $476/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,720

    Last Listing Agent John Brannan Compass

    64 Los Padres Cir, Novato, CA 94947
  • /60

    $1,160,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1 Harris Hill Dr, Novato, CA 94947

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $506/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,192,422

    Last Listing Agent Akel Hillany Luxe Realty Group

    1 Harris Hill Dr, Novato, CA 94947
  • 24 Grande Vista, Novato, CA 94947

    $860,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    24 Grande Vista, Novato, CA 94947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $541/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $858,569

    Last Listing Agent Corey Robinson Journey Real Estate

    24 Grande Vista, Novato, CA 94947
  • 213 Deborah Ct, Novato, CA 94949

    $1,186,476

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    213 Deborah Ct, Novato, CA 94949

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $520/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,313,702

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Martin BarbCo

    213 Deborah Ct, Novato, CA 94949
  • 305 Silvio Ln, Novato, CA 94947

    $522,500

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    305 Silvio Ln, Novato, CA 94947

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $528/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,664

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Harris-Marks Coldwell Banker Realty

    305 Silvio Ln, Novato, CA 94947
  • 2437 Topaz Dr, Novato, CA 94945

    $835,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    2437 Topaz Dr, Novato, CA 94945

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $580/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $826,417

    Last Listing Agent Denise Lucchesi Century 21 Epic

    2437 Topaz Dr, Novato, CA 94945
  • 1550 Center Rd Unit 43, Novato, CA 94947

    $429,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1550 Center Rd Unit 43, Novato, CA 94947

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $453/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,333

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Klionsky Compass

    1550 Center Rd Unit 43, Novato, CA 94947
  • 20 Archibald Ln, Novato, CA 94945

    $2,200,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    20 Archibald Ln, Novato, CA 94945

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $693/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,367,205

    Last Listing Agent Michael Milano Own Marin

    20 Archibald Ln, Novato, CA 94945
  • 57 Eagle Dr, Novato, CA 94949

    $1,805,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    57 Eagle Dr, Novato, CA 94949

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $669/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,807,712

    Last Listing Agent Marty Wickenheiser Berkshire Hathaway

    57 Eagle Dr, Novato, CA 94949
  • 46 Plata Ct, Novato, CA 94947

    $1,175,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    46 Plata Ct, Novato, CA 94947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $699/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,135,199

    Last Listing Agent Sean Stewart Coldwell Banker Realty

    46 Plata Ct, Novato, CA 94947
  • 71 Oak Grove Dr, Novato, CA 94949

    $1,649,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    71 Oak Grove Dr, Novato, CA 94949

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $562/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,663,144

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Garaventa Golden Gate Sotheby's

    71 Oak Grove Dr, Novato, CA 94949
  • 6 Oak Park Dr, Novato, CA 94945

    $1,900,000

    Sold Mar 28, 2026

    6 Oak Park Dr, Novato, CA 94945

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $538/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,887,671

    Last Listing Agent Josh Burns Sotheby's International Realty

    6 Oak Park Dr, Novato, CA 94945
  • 110 Ensenada Dr, Novato, CA 94949

    $265,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    110 Ensenada Dr, Novato, CA 94949

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yousef Khoury Coldwell Banker Realty

    110 Ensenada Dr, Novato, CA 94949
  • 7 Illes Ct, Novato, CA 94945

    $650,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    7 Illes Ct, Novato, CA 94945

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $564/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,492

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Mahoney The Madison Company

    7 Illes Ct, Novato, CA 94945
  • /61

    $727,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    803 Indian Way, Novato, CA 94949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $460/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,796

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Toracca Sotheby's International Realty

    803 Indian Way, Novato, CA 94949
  • 120 Fairway Dr, Novato, CA 94949

    $2,400,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    120 Fairway Dr, Novato, CA 94949

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,186/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,361,681

    Last Listing Agent James Sell Compass

    120 Fairway Dr, Novato, CA 94949
  • 480 Alameda de la Loma, Novato, CA 94949

    $1,234,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    480 Alameda de la Loma, Novato, CA 94949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $933/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,236,765

    Last Listing Agent Michael Milano Own Marin

    480 Alameda de la Loma, Novato, CA 94949
  • 136 Drakewood Place, Novato, CA 94947

    $950,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    136 Drakewood Place, Novato, CA 94947

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $450/SF
    • 237 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,011,603

    Last Listing Agent Nadia Ferrua Coldwell Banker Realty

    136 Drakewood Place, Novato, CA 94947
  • 9 Monroe Ct, Novato, CA 94947

    $1,360,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    9 Monroe Ct, Novato, CA 94947

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $685/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,363,315

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Potter Own Marin

    9 Monroe Ct, Novato, CA 94947
  • 22 Pierce Dr, Novato, CA 94947

    $950,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    22 Pierce Dr, Novato, CA 94947

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,200,798

    Last Listing Agent Dubie Breen Golden Gate Sotheby's

    22 Pierce Dr, Novato, CA 94947
  • 16 Marin Valley Dr, Novato, CA 94949

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    16 Marin Valley Dr, Novato, CA 94949

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Brady Coldwell Banker Realty

    16 Marin Valley Dr, Novato, CA 94949
  • 8 Madeline Ct, Novato, CA 94947

    $875,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    8 Madeline Ct, Novato, CA 94947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $605/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $885,947

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Reagan Coldwell Banker Realty

    8 Madeline Ct, Novato, CA 94947
  • 228 Montego Key, Novato, CA 94949

    $1,595,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    228 Montego Key, Novato, CA 94949

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $837/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,619,823

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Beaver Compass

    228 Montego Key, Novato, CA 94949
  • 1045 4th St, Novato, CA 94945

    $620,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1045 4th St, Novato, CA 94945

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $791/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,579

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Teuma Legend Real Estate

    1045 4th St, Novato, CA 94945
  • 154 Sandpiper Ct, Novato, CA 94949

    $580,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    154 Sandpiper Ct, Novato, CA 94949

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $549/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,411

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bowes Compass

    154 Sandpiper Ct, Novato, CA 94949
  • 20 Montego Key, Novato, CA 94949

    $1,549,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    20 Montego Key, Novato, CA 94949

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $794/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,585,949

    Last Listing Agent Jim Stafford Compass

    20 Montego Key, Novato, CA 94949
  • 107 Partridge Dr, Novato, CA 94945

    $1,080,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    107 Partridge Dr, Novato, CA 94945

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $608/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,079,726

    Last Listing Agent John Hammer Coldwell Banker Realty

    107 Partridge Dr, Novato, CA 94945
  • 28 Washington St, Novato, CA 94947

    $1,026,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    28 Washington St, Novato, CA 94947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $578/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,061,949

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Glaser Coldwell Banker Realty

    28 Washington St, Novato, CA 94947
  • 36 Capilano Dr, Novato, CA 94949

    $1,800,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    36 Capilano Dr, Novato, CA 94949

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $537/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,628,382

    Last Listing Agent Linda Lyons-Kuper Coldwell Banker Realty

    36 Capilano Dr, Novato, CA 94949
  • 28 Monroe Ct, Novato, CA 94947

    $1,198,593

    Sold May 07, 2026

    28 Monroe Ct, Novato, CA 94947

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $580/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,215,046

    Last Listing Agent Terri Dawson Coldwell Banker Realty

    28 Monroe Ct, Novato, CA 94947
  • 1097 Bel Marin Keys Blvd, Novato, CA 94949

    $2,230,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    1097 Bel Marin Keys Blvd, Novato, CA 94949

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $1,168/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,780,918

    Last Listing Agent Jared English Jared English, Broker

    1097 Bel Marin Keys Blvd, Novato, CA 94949
  • 1 Meadowlark Ct, Novato, CA 94947

    $1,725,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1 Meadowlark Ct, Novato, CA 94947

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $834/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,663,660

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bowes Compass

    1 Meadowlark Ct, Novato, CA 94947
  • 314 Silvio Ln, Novato, CA 94947

    $455,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    314 Silvio Ln, Novato, CA 94947

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $504/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,795

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Corvi Coldwell Banker Realty

    314 Silvio Ln, Novato, CA 94947
  • 1025 Margaret Ct, Novato, CA 94947

    $730,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1025 Margaret Ct, Novato, CA 94947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $428/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,570

    Last Listing Agent Marty Komitopoulos Trin Hong Real Estate Inc

    1025 Margaret Ct, Novato, CA 94947
  • 84 Crissy Place Unit 114, Novato, CA 94949

    $599,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    84 Crissy Place Unit 114, Novato, CA 94949

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $369/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,661

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Mahoney The Madison Company

    84 Crissy Place Unit 114, Novato, CA 94949
  • 15 Scenic Dr, Novato, CA 94949

    $325,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    15 Scenic Dr, Novato, CA 94949

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Phoebe Reyes Bay Area Modern Real Estate

    15 Scenic Dr, Novato, CA 94949
  • 391 School Rd, Novato, CA 94945

    $1,835,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    391 School Rd, Novato, CA 94945

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $744/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,639,555

    Last Listing Agent Julie Upton Compass

    391 School Rd, Novato, CA 94945

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home