539

Recently Sold Novato, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 1223 4th St, Novato, CA 94945

    $895,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1223 4th St, Novato, CA 94945

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $439/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $882,510

    Last Listing Agent Michael Burke Golden Gate Sotheby's

    1223 4th St, Novato, CA 94945
  • 53 Robinhood Dr, Novato, CA 94945

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    53 Robinhood Dr, Novato, CA 94945

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $606/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,158,726

    Last Listing Agent Shana Rohde-Lynch Compass

    53 Robinhood Dr, Novato, CA 94945
  • /30

    $670,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    202 Albion Ct, Novato, CA 94947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $491/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,940

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Figone The Source Real Estate Company

    202 Albion Ct, Novato, CA 94947
  • 30 Jacinto Way, Novato, CA 94945

    $1,262,500

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    30 Jacinto Way, Novato, CA 94945

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $592/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,237,241

    Last Listing Agent Qian Shi Keller Williams Realty

    30 Jacinto Way, Novato, CA 94945
  • 81 Birchwood Dr, Novato, CA 94947

    $730,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    81 Birchwood Dr, Novato, CA 94947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $503/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,517

    Last Listing Agent Nathalie Kemp Engel & Völkers

    81 Birchwood Dr, Novato, CA 94947
  • 23 Cherry Hill Ln, Novato, CA 94945

    $850,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    23 Cherry Hill Ln, Novato, CA 94945

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $506/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $858,765

    Last Listing Agent Phoebe Reyes Bay Area Modern Real Estate

    23 Cherry Hill Ln, Novato, CA 94945
  • 1328 Monte Maria Ave, Novato, CA 94947

    $915,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1328 Monte Maria Ave, Novato, CA 94947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $808/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $850,877

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Moore Coldwell Banker Solano Pacific

    1328 Monte Maria Ave, Novato, CA 94947
  • 49 Flicker Dr, Novato, CA 94949

    $820,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    49 Flicker Dr, Novato, CA 94949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $554/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $816,478

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Schlegel Golden Gate Sotheby's Internat

    49 Flicker Dr, Novato, CA 94949
  • 866 Tamalpais Ave Unit A, Novato, CA 94947

    $320,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    866 Tamalpais Ave Unit A, Novato, CA 94947

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $476/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,011

    Last Listing Agent Sue Pence Coldwell Banker Realty

    866 Tamalpais Ave Unit A, Novato, CA 94947
  • 723 Alice St, Novato, CA 94945

    $1,400,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    723 Alice St, Novato, CA 94945

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,453,052

    Last Listing Agent Russell Knudsen Coldwell Banker Realty

    723 Alice St, Novato, CA 94945
  • 875 Tamalpais Ave Unit 11, Novato, CA 94947

    $510,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    875 Tamalpais Ave Unit 11, Novato, CA 94947

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $434/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,231

    Last Listing Agent Erika Mattos Compass

    875 Tamalpais Ave Unit 11, Novato, CA 94947
  • 281 San Carlos Way, Novato, CA 94945

    $1,131,970

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    281 San Carlos Way, Novato, CA 94945

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $751/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,152,564

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Martinelli Coldwell Banker Realty

    281 San Carlos Way, Novato, CA 94945
  • 87 Santa Maria Dr, Novato, CA 94947

    $1,185,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    87 Santa Maria Dr, Novato, CA 94947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $763/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,206,344

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Fitzpatrick Coldwell Banker Realty

    87 Santa Maria Dr, Novato, CA 94947
  • 70 Atherton Oaks Dr, Novato, CA 94945

    $1,700,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    70 Atherton Oaks Dr, Novato, CA 94945

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $608/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,679,469

    Last Listing Agent Ernest Berghof Berghof Realty

    70 Atherton Oaks Dr, Novato, CA 94945
  • 742 Diablo Ave, Novato, CA 94947

    $815,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    742 Diablo Ave, Novato, CA 94947

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $546/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $810,770

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Reinheimer Vanguard Properties

    742 Diablo Ave, Novato, CA 94947
  • 80 Drakewood Ln, Novato, CA 94947

    $965,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    80 Drakewood Ln, Novato, CA 94947

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $745/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $983,515

    Last Listing Agent Kevin McGinnis Compass

    80 Drakewood Ln, Novato, CA 94947
  • 12 Devonshire Dr, Novato, CA 94947

    $1,091,100

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    12 Devonshire Dr, Novato, CA 94947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $662/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,067,562

    Last Listing Agent Toni Shroyer Coldwell Banker Realty

    12 Devonshire Dr, Novato, CA 94947
  • 15 Upland Ln, Novato, CA 94945

    $1,650,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    15 Upland Ln, Novato, CA 94945

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $569/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,644,226

    Last Listing Agent Lindy Emrich Golden Gate Sotheby's

    15 Upland Ln, Novato, CA 94945
  • 2010 Feliz Rd, Novato, CA 94945

    $890,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    2010 Feliz Rd, Novato, CA 94945

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $544/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $887,493

    Last Listing Agent Eric Olsen Utopia Real Estate

    2010 Feliz Rd, Novato, CA 94945
  • 1587 S Novato Blvd Unit 307, Novato, CA 94947

    $535,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1587 S Novato Blvd Unit 307, Novato, CA 94947

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $455/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,646

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Freitag Coldwell Banker Realty

    1587 S Novato Blvd Unit 307, Novato, CA 94947
  • 1121 Ferris Dr, Novato, CA 94945

    $665,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1121 Ferris Dr, Novato, CA 94945

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $611/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,425

    Last Listing Agent Dubie Breen Golden Gate Sotheby's

    1121 Ferris Dr, Novato, CA 94945
  • 76 Oak Grove Dr, Novato, CA 94949

    $1,400,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    76 Oak Grove Dr, Novato, CA 94949

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $641/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,416,684

    Last Listing Agent Kevin McGinnis Compass

    76 Oak Grove Dr, Novato, CA 94949
  • 213 Mariner Way, Novato, CA 94945

    $315,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    213 Mariner Way, Novato, CA 94945

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $505/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,543

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Tai Corcoran Icon Properties

    213 Mariner Way, Novato, CA 94945
  • 33 Carnoustie Dr, Novato, CA 94949

    $2,575,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    33 Carnoustie Dr, Novato, CA 94949

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $947/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,496,727

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Frazier Compass

    33 Carnoustie Dr, Novato, CA 94949
  • 22 Marin Valley Dr, Novato, CA 94949

    $355,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    22 Marin Valley Dr, Novato, CA 94949

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Traci Thiercof City Real Estate

    22 Marin Valley Dr, Novato, CA 94949
  • 40 Green Point Ln, Novato, CA 94945

    $1,650,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    40 Green Point Ln, Novato, CA 94945

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $525/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,573,406

    Last Listing Agent Carol Augustus Coldwell Banker Realty

    40 Green Point Ln, Novato, CA 94945
  • 489 Wilson Ave Unit A, Novato, CA 94947

    $2,000,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    489 Wilson Ave Unit A, Novato, CA 94947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $724/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,904,133

    Last Listing Agent Toni Shroyer Coldwell Banker Realty

    489 Wilson Ave Unit A, Novato, CA 94947
  • 440 Estado Way, Novato, CA 94945

    $880,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    440 Estado Way, Novato, CA 94945

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $456/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,428,876

    Last Listing Agent Jola Marra Coldwell Banker Realty

    440 Estado Way, Novato, CA 94945
  • 28 Martin Dr, Novato, CA 94949

    $459,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    28 Martin Dr, Novato, CA 94949

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $683/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,651

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Henninger City Center Realty

    28 Martin Dr, Novato, CA 94949
  • 750 Plaza Amapola, Novato, CA 94947

    $700,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    750 Plaza Amapola, Novato, CA 94947

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $640/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,486

    Last Listing Agent David Samson Vintage Sotheby's Internationa

    750 Plaza Amapola, Novato, CA 94947
  • 31 Hector Ln, Novato, CA 94949

    $505,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    31 Hector Ln, Novato, CA 94949

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $561/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,648

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Brooks Epique Realty

    31 Hector Ln, Novato, CA 94949
  • 90 Sequoia Glen Ln, Novato, CA 94947

    $800,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    90 Sequoia Glen Ln, Novato, CA 94947

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $581/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $763,360

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Burton Compass

    90 Sequoia Glen Ln, Novato, CA 94947
  • 340 San Carlos Way, Novato, CA 94945

    $1,275,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    340 San Carlos Way, Novato, CA 94945

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $525/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,270,043

    Last Listing Agent Brent Mosbacher Coldwell Banker Realty

    340 San Carlos Way, Novato, CA 94945
  • 36 Shannon Ct, Novato, CA 94949

    $1,225,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    36 Shannon Ct, Novato, CA 94949

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $477/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,253,351

    Last Listing Agent Sean Stewart Coldwell Banker Realty

    36 Shannon Ct, Novato, CA 94949
  • 66 Moore Rd, Novato, CA 94949

    $1,395,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    66 Moore Rd, Novato, CA 94949

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $601/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,408,525

    Last Listing Agent Spiro Stratigos Corcoran Icon Properties

    66 Moore Rd, Novato, CA 94949
  • 1383 Donna St, Novato, CA 94947

    $1,048,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1383 Donna St, Novato, CA 94947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $901/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,010,487

    Last Listing Agent Troy Luchessi Compass

    1383 Donna St, Novato, CA 94947
  • 30 Corte Roble, Novato, CA 94949

    $1,185,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    30 Corte Roble, Novato, CA 94949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $867/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,180,427

    Last Listing Agent Erin Farber Coldwell Banker Realty

    30 Corte Roble, Novato, CA 94949
  • 2046 Feliz Rd, Novato, CA 94945

    $925,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2046 Feliz Rd, Novato, CA 94945

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $820/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $923,278

    Last Listing Agent Stefan Schermerhorn Holmes Burrell Real Estate

    2046 Feliz Rd, Novato, CA 94945
  • 12 Angelica Ct, Novato, CA 94947

    $955,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    12 Angelica Ct, Novato, CA 94947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $625/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,361,315

    Last Listing Agent Pat Kelly Berkshire Hathaway

    12 Angelica Ct, Novato, CA 94947
  • 24 Sunny Cove Dr, Novato, CA 94949

    $1,438,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    24 Sunny Cove Dr, Novato, CA 94949

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $560/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,434,540

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Potter Own Marin

    24 Sunny Cove Dr, Novato, CA 94949

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home