4,796

Homes in ZIP Code 60523

Section Image
  • /61

    $6,700,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 8,947 Sq Ft

    3305 York Rd, Oak Brook, IL 60523

    Featured as one of the Top Spotlight Homes on the Hinsdale Center of the Arts 2010 Oak Brook Home Tour: this one is unlike any you have seen. Although secluded behind the gates of an acre lot, people recognize this home with its stone exterior and abundance of windows as an architectural masterpiece on this iconic Oak Brook corner of York and Canterberry, which welcomes local cyclists to rest on

    Diana Ivas Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    3305 York Rd, Oak Brook, IL 60523
  • /39

    $860,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    5 Oak Brook Club Dr Unit N303, Oak Brook, IL 60523

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $857,176

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Lannon Coldwell Banker Realty

    5 Oak Brook Club Dr Unit N303, Oak Brook, IL 60523
    • /6

      Est $4,319,000 Not Listed For Sale

      2901 Avenue Loire, Oak Brook, IL 60523

      2901 Avenue Loire, Oak Brook, IL 60523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 873% Above List Price
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $444,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicoletta Ricci Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /33

    $2,195,000

    • Land
    • 32,234 Sq Ft
    • $2,966,216 per Acre

    1753 Midwest Club Pkwy, Oak Brook, IL 60523

    Discover two exceptional opportunities to build your dream home in the prestigious Midwest Club, an exclusive gated community in Oak Brook, Illinois. These brand-new lots, 1751 Midwest Club at 0.57 acres and 1753 Midwest Club at 0.74 acres, offer expansive space for custom luxury residences. Both properties are in the process of being incorporated into the established Court 17, with picturesque

    Linda Feinstein Compass

    1753 Midwest Club Pkwy, Oak Brook, IL 60523
  • /30

    $195,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    20 N Tower Rd Unit 1M, Oak Brook, IL 60523

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,569

    Last Listing Agent Donna Catalano Scumaci Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    20 N Tower Rd Unit 1M, Oak Brook, IL 60523
    • /9

      Est $669,479 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Tuscan Ct, Oak Brook, IL 60523

      14 Tuscan Ct, Oak Brook, IL 60523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lina Shah Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /11

    $949,999

    • Land
    • 2.08 Acres
    • $456,730 per Acre

    215 Oak Brook Rd, Oak Brook, IL 60523

    An exceptional opportunity awaits on this expansive 2+ acre, park-like lot, ideally located within an exclusive three-home private enclave, offering the final remaining homesite. Situated in the highly acclaimed Brook Forest Elementary, Butler Junior High, and Hinsdale Central High School districts, this property provides the perfect spot for your custom dream home. Surrounded by serene natural

    Colleen Wilcox Compass

    215 Oak Brook Rd, Oak Brook, IL 60523
  • /35

    $950,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2819 Meyers Rd, Oak Brook, IL 60523

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,060,946

    Last Listing Agent Lina Shah Coldwell Banker Realty

    2819 Meyers Rd, Oak Brook, IL 60523
    • /23

      Est $488,615 Not Listed For Sale

      3525 S Cass Ct Unit 408, Oak Brook, IL 60523

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      3525 S Cass Ct Unit 408, Oak Brook, IL 60523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $501,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Derek Morgan USRealty.com, LLP

  • /43

    $4,649,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 12,676 Sq Ft

    20 Natoma Dr, Oak Brook, IL 60523

    Rarely available and highly exclusive, this Old Oak Brook estate has been completely reimagined with uncompromising attention to detail and craftsmanship throughout. From the moment you arrive, the quality is unmistakable-beginning with the custom 3-inch solid wood front entry door with beveled glass and extending to the fully finished, walk-out lower level designed for both luxury living and

    Don Romanelli Romanelli & Associates

    20 Natoma Dr, Oak Brook, IL 60523
  • /49

    $775,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    304 Polo Ln, Oak Brook, IL 60523

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $820,727

    Last Listing Agent Elena Falco Realty Executives Legacy

    304 Polo Ln, Oak Brook, IL 60523
    • /36

      Est $471,168 Not Listed For Sale

      3525 S Cass Ct Unit 613, Oak Brook, IL 60523

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      3525 S Cass Ct Unit 613, Oak Brook, IL 60523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Paulus @ Properties

  • /22

    $375,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft

    23 N Tower Rd, Oak Brook, IL 60523

    Don't miss this fantastic opportunity to own a spacious all-brick end-unit townhouse in one of Oak Brook's most desirable areas. This all-brick end-unit townhouse offers approximately 2,000 sq ft of living space in a private yet convenient setting close to shopping, dining, and major highways. The home features a spacious master suite, generously sized rooms, a cozy fireplace, a separate dining

    Mike Feng True Value Realty, LLC

    23 N Tower Rd, Oak Brook, IL 60523
  • /7

    $1,000,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    8 Shelburne Dr, Oak Brook, IL 60523

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $312/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,030,408

    Last Listing Agent Bernard Cobb RE/MAX of Naperville

    8 Shelburne Dr, Oak Brook, IL 60523
    • /17

      Est $184,671 Not Listed For Sale

      40 N Tower Rd Unit 4B, Oak Brook, IL 60523

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 962 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      40 N Tower Rd Unit 4B, Oak Brook, IL 60523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,000
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alexandra Botiz Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /6

    $620,000

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $1,087,719 per Acre

    3103 York Rd, Oak Brook, IL 60523

    Great opportunity to build your custom home on this over 0.57 acre lot in Oak Brook. Award winning Butler School District 53 and Hinsdale Central High School Brook Forest. Surrounded by new construction luxury homes. Low Oak Brook taxes. Easy access to major roads and highways, Fullersburg Woods, Hinsdale, Elmhurst, Oak Brook shopping center, restaurants, Elmhurst hospital, Hinsdale hospital, Oak

    Lina Shah Coldwell Banker Realty

    3103 York Rd, Oak Brook, IL 60523
  • /41

    $870,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2619 York Rd, Oak Brook, IL 60523

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $888,045

    Last Listing Agent Ann Pancotto Compass

    2619 York Rd, Oak Brook, IL 60523
    • /23

      Est $180,297 Not Listed For Sale

      40 N Tower Rd Unit 16E, Oak Brook, IL 60523

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      40 N Tower Rd Unit 16E, Oak Brook, IL 60523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jill Petranek Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /16

    $426,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft

    19W286 Governors Trail Unit 13, Oak Brook, IL 60523

    Maintenance free living awaits in this fantastic Oak Brook community. Quiet cul-de-sac street brings you to the front door of this unique brick townhome. From the moment you turn the corner and enter the unit you will know this is the right place. Wide foyer greets you and your guests as soon as you arrive. Head down a few steps to a spacious recreation room for a game night or some quiet time

    Ursula Foley Foley Properties Inc

    19W286 Governors Trail Unit 13, Oak Brook, IL 60523
  • /37

    $1,925,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    802 Midwest Club Pkwy, Oak Brook, IL 60523

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,965,496

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Wilcox Compass

    802 Midwest Club Pkwy, Oak Brook, IL 60523
    • /24

      Est $568,640 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Oak Brook Club Dr Unit B202, Oak Brook, IL 60523

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,745 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1 Oak Brook Club Dr Unit B202, Oak Brook, IL 60523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $559,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Feinstein Compass

  • /5

    $1,500,000

    • Land
    • 38,332 Sq Ft
    • $1,704,545 per Acre

    3504 York Rd, Oak Brook, IL 60523

    A unique vacant land site to build your single-family home, between 31st St., and Spring Rd., almost an acre of vacant land surrounded by million dollars homes, next to Gateway Ln., Graue Mill country residences subdivisions and across the street from York Lake Ct., subdivision, within minutes from everything Oak Brook has to offer, major roads, and interstates.

    Mark Ahmad Century 21 Circle

    3504 York Rd, Oak Brook, IL 60523
  • /68

    $750,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    274 Timber View Dr, Oak Brook, IL 60523

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $773,071

    Last Listing Agent Selena Stloukal RE/MAX All Pro - St Charles

    274 Timber View Dr, Oak Brook, IL 60523
    • /31

      Est $1,846,520 Not Listed For Sale

      31 Baybrook Ln, Oak Brook, IL 60523

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 6,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      31 Baybrook Ln, Oak Brook, IL 60523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,775,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Baker Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /8

    $4,000,000

    • Land
    • 5.86 Acres
    • $682,594 per Acre

    1S625 Oakbrook Lake, Oak Brook, IL 60523

    Exceptional 5.86-acre vacant land opportunity in unincorporated Oak Brook already zoned for a grocery store, offering a rare opportunity for a grocer or grocery development operator to establish a location in one of the western suburbs' most recognized communities. With very limited remaining development sites in Oak Brook, parcels of this size with established grocery zoning are increasingly

    Coya Smith RE/MAX Premier

    1S625 Oakbrook Lake, Oak Brook, IL 60523
  • /9

    $1,250,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3525 Madison St, Oak Brook, IL 60523

    • Land
    • 40,946 Sq Ft
    • $1,329,787 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,290,972

    Last Listing Agent Dawn McKenna Coldwell Banker Realty

    3525 Madison St, Oak Brook, IL 60523
    • /63

      Est $3,653,030 Not Listed For Sale

      203 Oak Brook Rd, Oak Brook, IL 60523

      • 6 Beds
      • 10 Baths
      • 11,371 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      203 Oak Brook Rd, Oak Brook, IL 60523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,945,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Wilcox Compass

  • /12

    $649,000

    • Land
    • 2.22 Acres
    • $292,342 per Acre

    3010 Meyers Rd, Oak Brook, IL 60523

    Just imagine what you could do with 2+ acres of land...... Pretty much anything you like!! Additionally, you are not in a subdivision, so you do not have any architectural controls to contend with. You could build a little family compound with swimming pool, outdoor kitchen with covered bar area, tennis court, sport court, Gazebo or you could create a beautiful English garden..... The lot is

    Don Romanelli Romanelli & Associates

    3010 Meyers Rd, Oak Brook, IL 60523
  • /29

    $525,500 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3525 S Cass Ct Unit 513, Oak Brook, IL 60523

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,894

    Last Listing Agent Coya Smith RE/MAX Premier

    3525 S Cass Ct Unit 513, Oak Brook, IL 60523
    • /22

      Est $1,303,596 Not Listed For Sale

      2222 35th St, Oak Brook, IL 60523

      • Built 1959
      2222 35th St, Oak Brook, IL 60523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $588/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,373,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eabad Haque Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /29

    $1,244,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,045 Sq Ft

    601-1 Harger Rd, Oak Brook, IL 60523

    This proposed New Construction is situated among multi-million-dollar homes in Oak Brook's premier location, on a private, wooded 1/2 acre lot. With easy access to I-88, Oak Brook Mall, and many forest preserves, this unique lot also features private bridge access perfect for a gated community. This gorgeous floor plan comes from AWARD winning builder, DJK Custom Homes, featuring high end and

    Brandon Loncar Loncar Realty

    601-1 Harger Rd, Oak Brook, IL 60523
  • /56

    $1,075,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2S630 Avenue Chateaux E Unit 1, Oak Brook, IL 60523

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,083,614

    Last Listing Agent Kris Berger Compass

    2S630 Avenue Chateaux E Unit 1, Oak Brook, IL 60523
    • /2

      Est $1,608,408 Not Listed For Sale

      21 Cambridge Dr, Oak Brook, IL 60523

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,673 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      21 Cambridge Dr, Oak Brook, IL 60523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $354/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,653,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Proctor @ Properties

  • /5

    $950,000

    • Land
    • 35,719 Sq Ft
    • $1,158,537 per Acre

    22nd & Windsdor 22nd St, Hinsdale, IL 60523

    The subject property is an out parcel available for sale or lease on the newly built Hyatt House Hotel in Oakbrook, IL, in the County of DuPage. The property features 45 parking spaces and available monument and building signage facing 22nd Street. The parcel is located 1.5 miles east of Oakbrook Center and is at the entrance to the Windsor Business Park, a 3.7M square foot commercial

    Olivia Czyzynski Sperry Van Ness

    22nd & Windsdor 22nd St, Hinsdale, IL 60523
  • /25

    $229,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    40 N Tower Rd Unit 12F, Oak Brook, IL 60523

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,573

    Last Listing Agent Julie Sullivan L.W. Reedy Real Estate

    40 N Tower Rd Unit 12F, Oak Brook, IL 60523
    • /26

      Est $1,025,784 Not Listed For Sale

      22 Camelot Dr, Oak Brook, IL 60523

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      22 Camelot Dr, Oak Brook, IL 60523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $910,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kay Wirth RE/MAX Suburban

  • /46

    $825,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,201 Sq Ft

    211 Briarwood Pass, Oak Brook, IL 60523

    Welcome to your dream home in this exclusive **Luxury 55+ Community! This stunning **gated residence**, complete with 24/7 security, offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Key Features: - **Spacious Luxury Living**: This is one of the largest models in the community, boasting *3,200 sq. ft.* of luxurious living space including 253 sqft of upper deck and 327 sqft of ground

    Sholeh Saedi @properties Christie?s International Real Estate

    211 Briarwood Pass, Oak Brook, IL 60523
  • /9

    $1,100,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2525 35th St, Oak Brook, IL 60523

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,203,436

    Last Listing Agent Joy Poulos @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    2525 35th St, Oak Brook, IL 60523
    • /9

      Est $166,259 Not Listed For Sale

      20 N Tower Rd Unit 5J, Oak Brook, IL 60523

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 726 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      20 N Tower Rd Unit 5J, Oak Brook, IL 60523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $151,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michele Marks Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /4

    $699,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    2919 35th St, Oak Brook, IL 60523

    Amazing opportunity to build your custom dream home on one of the last lots in Saddlebrook Subdivision! This beautiful corner parcel is on nearly one acre of buildable land and can accommodate a walk out basement. Great location, low Oak Brook taxes, award winning schools. close to all major expressways , shopping and restaurants.Build with your own builder or you can contact C Bart Homes with

    JoAnn Pesa @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    2919 35th St, Oak Brook, IL 60523

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home