4,237

Oak Grove, KY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $300,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft

    200 Texas Ave, Oak Grove, KY 42262

    Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with 1,976 sq ft, perfectly situated on a spacious 0.58 acre lot in Oak Grove, KY just minutes from everything. This home features a brick front for great curb appeal, a custom kitchen island, and a dedicated laundry room for everyday convenience. The primary suite offers an eye-catching octagonal tray ceiling, a large walk-in closet, and a comfortable private

    Agent Photo

    Steve Nash

    Keller Williams Realty

    (270) 743-9017

    200 Texas Ave, Oak Grove, KY 42262
  • /36

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    521 Gainey Dr, Oak Grove, KY 42262

    Cozy 3-bedroom ranch home featuring open living and eat in area. Kitchen includes refrigerator, stove, and dishwasher. Split bedroom floor plan. Primary bedroom with shower and walk-in closet. Conveniently located just off of Fort Campbell Blvd... only minutes from Fort Campbell and Clarksville. Haus Realty & Management residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for

    Agent Photo

    Su Whetsell

    Haus Realty & Management LLC

    (270) 515-5704

    521 Gainey Dr, Oak Grove, KY 42262
  • /36

    $239,900

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    130 Alabama Ave, Oak Grove, KY 42262

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tina Huneycutt-Ellis Huneycutt, Realtors

    130 Alabama Ave, Oak Grove, KY 42262
    • /32

      Est $263,692

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 Azalea Dr, Oak Grove, KY 42262

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,393 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      218 Azalea Dr, Oak Grove, KY 42262

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Cargill Vision Realty

  • /7

    $299,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft

    12 Echo Ridge Lot 12, Oak Grove, KY 42262

    Introducing the new Johnny floor plan in one of Oak Grove, KY's hottest new subdivisions! Ideally located just minutes from I-24 and Fort Campbell and within a short 3-minute walk to the local park, this home offers both convenience and lifestyle. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a spacious bonus room, this thoughtfully designed new construction home blends comfort, style, and functionality.

    Agent Photo

    Steve Nash

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    (270) 813-4419

    12 Echo Ridge Lot 12, Oak Grove, KY 42262
  • /31

    Starting at $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    100A Aviator Cir, Oak Grove, KY 42262

    New construction duplex! Open concept floorplan, with island and large pantry in kitchen. All bedrooms have an ensuite bathroom with the master bathroom having double vanities. **Prelease Special - First full month of rent free! New construction townhouse.

    Aviator Crossing

    (931) 378-6691

    100A Aviator Cir, Oak Grove, KY 42262
  • /54

    $279,900

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    4 Hugh Hunter Rd, Oak Grove, KY 42262

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tina Huneycutt-Ellis Huneycutt, Realtors

    4 Hugh Hunter Rd, Oak Grove, KY 42262
    • /27

      Est $281,374

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 Azalea Dr, Oak Grove, KY 42262

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,491 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      212 Azalea Dr, Oak Grove, KY 42262

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Wilcox Coldwell Banker Conroy, Marable & Holleman

  • /30

    $288,995

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft

    427 Filmore Rd, Oak Grove, KY 42262

    Big yard, great location, and just a short walk to the park. This 4 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on over half an acre, giving you the space you have been looking for both inside and out. The layout offers comfortable living areas and generously sized bedrooms, making it easy to spread out and feel at home. Outside, there is plenty of room for pets, play, entertaining, or future plans. Located in a

    Agent Photo

    Steve Nash

    Keller Williams Realty

    (270) 518-3017

    427 Filmore Rd, Oak Grove, KY 42262
  • /37

    Starting at $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    120 Rose Edd Blvd, Oak Grove, KY 42262

    This BRAND NEW charming 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom duplex in Oak Grove, KY offers comfortable living just minutes from Ft. Campbell Army Base. Located within walking distance to the Oak Grove Community Center, you can enjoy nearby parks and community amenities. The home features a functional layout ideal for everyday life. Pets are welcome with current vaccination records, and breed restrictions

    (270) 640-9835

    120 Rose Edd Blvd, Oak Grove, KY 42262
  • /21

    $130,900

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    1637 Hannibal Dr, Oak Grove, KY 42262

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,576

    Last Listing Agent Holly Gilkey HOME FRONT REAL ESTATE

    1637 Hannibal Dr, Oak Grove, KY 42262
    • /24

      Est $149,812

      Not Listed For Sale

      931 Stateline Rd, Oak Grove, KY 42262

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 770 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      931 Stateline Rd, Oak Grove, KY 42262

      Last Sold Summary

      • $195/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,350
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Chase Veterans Realty Services

  • /41

    $199,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    1135 Keith Ave, Oak Grove, KY 42262

    Tucked away on a cul-de-sac and convenient to the interstate and Fort Campbell, this updated ranch offers comfort, convenience, and outdoor space to enjoy. Situated on over a quarter-acre lot, the backyard is ready for warm weather fun, gardening, play, or weekend gatherings, complete with a back patio made for grilling and a welcoming front porch perfect for relaxing. Inside, you’ll find a

    Agent Photo

    Jenn Ross

    Benchmark Realty

    (270) 513-8445

    1135 Keith Ave, Oak Grove, KY 42262
  • /35

    $1,244 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1108 Pembroke Oak Grove Rd Unit 18, Oak Grove, KY 42262

    Welcome to 1108 Pembroke Oak Grove Rd, a well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom townhome offering comfortable living space. This thoughtfully designed layout provides a functional main level with a spacious living area, convenient half bath, and kitchen with ample cabinet space, while both bedrooms and a full bathroom are located upstairs for added privacy. This home delivers practical space and

    (931) 716-2806

    1108 Pembroke Oak Grove Rd Unit 18, Oak Grove, KY 42262
  • /38

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1240 Newton Ln, Oak Grove, KY 42262

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,352

    Last Listing Agent Krystal Kirkman Kirkman Real Estate

    1240 Newton Ln, Oak Grove, KY 42262
    • /31

      Est $273,579

      Not Listed For Sale

      249 Azalea Dr, Oak Grove, KY 42262

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      249 Azalea Dr, Oak Grove, KY 42262

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,900
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Chase Veterans Realty Services

  • /32

    $244,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,123 Sq Ft

    135 Illinois Ave, Oak Grove, KY 42262

    Agent Photo

    Kim Weyrauch

    Fast Train, LLC dba Keller Williams Realty

    (270) 679-1330

    135 Illinois Ave, Oak Grove, KY 42262
  • /12

    Starting at $899 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    1638-1658 Hugh Hunter Rd, Oak Grove, KY 42262

    Washer & Dryer Refrigerator Stove Microwave Dishwasher Central Heat & Air Storage Unit

    Whispering Hills Apartments

    (270) 640-9362

    1638-1658 Hugh Hunter Rd, Oak Grove, KY 42262
  • /25

    $199,900

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    109 Karen Ct, Oak Grove, KY 42262

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,791

    Last Listing Agent Monica Trigueros Sweet Home Realty and Property Management

    109 Karen Ct, Oak Grove, KY 42262
    • /42

      Est $228,343

      Not Listed For Sale

      1685 Bumpus Mill Rd, Oak Grove, KY 42262

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1685 Bumpus Mill Rd, Oak Grove, KY 42262

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Hermes ClarksvilleHomeowner.com

  • /21

    $185,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft

    1977 Timberline Cir, Oak Grove, KY 42262

    Clean, move in ready, and sitting on a spacious fenced lot in Oak Grove.** Welcome to 1977 Timberline Cir, a 2 bedroom, 1 bath home offering a great mix of comfort and functionality on a .28 acre lot. Inside, you’ll find fresh, neutral tones and durable LVP style flooring for easy, low maintenance living. The kitchen stands out with white cabinetry, tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances,

    Agent Photo

    Steve Nash

    Keller Williams Realty

    (270) 594-6184

    1977 Timberline Cir, Oak Grove, KY 42262
  • /20

    Starting at $850 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2500 Deanna Cir, Oak Grove, KY 42262

    Kick back, relax and enjoy the good life at Oak Meadows. Our 1, 2 & 3 bedroom apartments in Oak Grove, Kentucky, come in a variety of floor plans so you can choose your ideal living space. Our convenient location in Oak Grove places you moments away from popular dining, shopping, and outdoor recreation. The home you’ve been searching for is waiting for you at Oak Meadows.

    Oak Meadows

    (270) 560-0273

    2500 Deanna Cir, Oak Grove, KY 42262
  • /37

    $221,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    919 Linda Dr, Oak Grove, KY 42262

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,325

    Last Listing Agent Kyla Trainor ClarksvilleHomeowner.com

    919 Linda Dr, Oak Grove, KY 42262
    • /29

      Est $266,361

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Kerrington Ct, Oak Grove, KY 42262

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      104 Kerrington Ct, Oak Grove, KY 42262

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sydney Burke Byers & Harvey Inc

  • /18

    $275,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft

    949 Hugh Hunter Rd, Oak Grove, KY 42262

    New Price!! Impressive ranch with inviting front porch! The entry foyer leads to a spacious great room with vaulted ceiling & updated flooring; the beautiful kitchen has stainless steel appliances & a breakfast nook, there's also a separate formal dining room, a primary suite featuring a full bath & walk-in closet; Level lot with a patio & privacy fenced back yard; extended concrete driveway; 3

    Agent Photo

    Chris Fox

    Keller Williams Realty Clarksville

    (270) 533-7580

    949 Hugh Hunter Rd, Oak Grove, KY 42262
  • /12

    Starting at $775 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    100 Mandarin Dr, Oak Grove, KY 42262

    We're Open for Tours and New Residents. Call or stop by today.GVA Property Management welcomes you home to Newton Place Apartments. This Oak Grove, KY community features 1, 2 and 3 bedroom homes and is located just across the state line from Clarksville, TN.Got stuff? No worries! Each home at Newton Place includes your very own storage space.Got pets? We love pets! Fat

    Newton Place

    (270) 640-9852

    100 Mandarin Dr, Oak Grove, KY 42262
  • /30

    $192,500

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1921 Timberline Cir, Oak Grove, KY 42262

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,725

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Harris Keller Williams Realty Clarksville

    1921 Timberline Cir, Oak Grove, KY 42262
    • /31

      Est $254,080

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 Grant Ave, Oak Grove, KY 42262

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,631 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      213 Grant Ave, Oak Grove, KY 42262

      Last Sold Summary

      • $156/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Pointer Benchmark Realty, LLC

  • /17

    $179,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    634 Stateline Rd, Oak Grove, KY 42262

    Cute, updated, and ready to go, plus a fenced yard and extra parking! This 3 bed / 2 bath Oak Grove home packs a lot into ~1,000 sq ft with easy-care LVP flooring, a bright layout, and a kitchen that feels fresh with stainless steel appliances, plenty of cabinets, and a modern backsplash. Step outside to a concrete driveway with extra space (room for guests, a trailer, or that “I've got too many

    Agent Photo

    Steve Nash

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    (270) 606-8564

    634 Stateline Rd, Oak Grove, KY 42262
  • /25

    $2,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    324 Atlantic Ave, Oak Grove, KY 42262

    324 Atlantic is a fully furnished mid or long term rental. The property is move in ready with all needed amenities from furniture down to spoons. The home has an open concept design with a large kitchen, bathrooms and bedrooms. The back yard is entirely fenced with plenty of room to play and relax! The extended deck is great for grilling or catching some rays. This home has a dining area and

    324 Atlantic Ave, Oak Grove, KY 42262
  • /2

    $137,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    129 Gail St, Oak Grove, KY 42262

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,526

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Tucker Tucker Realty, Inc.

    129 Gail St, Oak Grove, KY 42262
    • /30

      Est $226,136

      Not Listed For Sale

      219 Grant Ave, Oak Grove, KY 42262

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      219 Grant Ave, Oak Grove, KY 42262

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Allgood Benchmark Realty

  • /14

    $290,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft

    118 Ambridge St, Oak Grove, KY 42262

    Awesome 2 story home with no carpet - except on the stairs! This well maintained property greets you with a covered front porch that leads to the spacious living room. The eat-in kitchen includes a pantry & all appliances; a 1/2 bath on the first floor for your guests; the large primary suite has a walk-in closet & full bath; there's a covered patio plus a privacy fenced yard in the back. Only

    Agent Photo

    Chris Fox

    Keller Williams Realty Clarksville

    (270) 517-2110

    118 Ambridge St, Oak Grove, KY 42262
  • /31

    $2,275

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1050 Shadow Ridge Ave, Oak Grove, KY 42262

    Fully Furnished- Ready for you!All utilities, high speed internet, Wi-Fi and trash pickup included. Fully updated home featuring LVP flooring throughout living space and tile bathrooms. New quartz countertops and undermount sink to entertain guests. Bathrooms feature all new vanities and lighting with upgraded Satin finishes. Brand new HVAC, water heater and roof. Newer microwave,

    1050 Shadow Ridge Ave, Oak Grove, KY 42262
  • /33

    $155,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    9338 Pembroke Oak Grove Rd, Oak Grove, KY 42262

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Myers EVOLVE Real Estate LLC

    9338 Pembroke Oak Grove Rd, Oak Grove, KY 42262
    • /28

      Est $225,232

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Velvet Trail, Oak Grove, KY 42262

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      105 Velvet Trail, Oak Grove, KY 42262

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Toon LLG Real Estate, LLC

  • /19

    $244,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,123 Sq Ft

    415 Stein St, Oak Grove, KY 42262

    Step into this beautifully crafted new home—a blend of thoughtful design, practical living, and modern style. With 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a one-car garage, it offers comfort and function in a balanced layout. The open-concept living area is filled with natural light, flowing into the kitchen and dining space. Durable laminate floors add a clean, cohesive look, while the kitchen

    Agent Photo

    Kim Weyrauch

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    (270) 372-2154

    415 Stein St, Oak Grove, KY 42262
  • /12

    $2,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    217 Waterford Dr, Oak Grove, KY 42262

    This short-term rental has so many perks to offer!! The property can be rented for a week up to over a year. This beautiful home, is conveniently located in a quiet, family-oriented neighborhood within 3 minutes to Fort Campbell Army Installation and the Oak Grove Casino and Horse track! It is within 3 miles of interstate access with an easy drive to Music City, Nashville TN! Shopping and

    217 Waterford Dr, Oak Grove, KY 42262
  • /2

    $125,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1021 Poppy Seed Dr, Oak Grove, KY 42262

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,117

    Last Listing Agent Katie Cooke Tennessee's Elite at BHHS PenFed Realty

    1021 Poppy Seed Dr, Oak Grove, KY 42262
    • /32

      Est $240,359

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Jumpers Pass, Oak Grove, KY 42262

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      202 Jumpers Pass, Oak Grove, KY 42262

      Last Sold Summary

      • $191/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,950
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Cargill Vision Realty

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Oak Grove, KY

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$225,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$230,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$186
Number of Homes for Sale
58
Last 12 months Home Sales
191
Months of Supply
3.60
Median List Price
$235,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
0%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home