141

Recently Sold Oak Grove, MN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $405,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1990 181st Ave NW, Cedar, MN 55011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,256

    Last Listing Agent Joel Friday Keller Williams Classic Realty

    1990 181st Ave NW, Cedar, MN 55011
  • /43

    $595,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1739 200th Ln NW, Oak Grove, MN 55011

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,941

    Last Listing Agent Mark Abdel RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    1739 200th Ln NW, Oak Grove, MN 55011
  • /30

    $1,121,782

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    21442 Cottonwood St NW, Oak Grove, MN 55011

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,074,011

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Attia eXp Realty

    21442 Cottonwood St NW, Oak Grove, MN 55011
  • /60

    $588,710

    Sold May 07, 2026

    4349 218th Ave NW, Oak Grove, MN 55303

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,349

    Last Listing Agent Katie Harry Keller Williams Integrity NW

    4349 218th Ave NW, Oak Grove, MN 55303
  • /5

    $152,450

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    223xx Cedar Dr NW, East Bethel, MN 55005

    • Land
    • 7.3 Acres
    • $20,884 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Don Wolkerstorfer Coldwell Banker Realty

    223xx Cedar Dr NW, East Bethel, MN 55005
  • /40

    $605,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    20141 Eidelweiss St NW, Cedar, MN 55011

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,207

    Last Listing Agent Donovan Saba Coldwell Banker Realty

    20141 Eidelweiss St NW, Cedar, MN 55011
  • /10

    $165,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    22846 Raven St NW, East Bethel, MN 55005

    • Land
    • 3.52 Acres
    • $46,875 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Kreps Keller Williams Classic Rlty NW

    22846 Raven St NW, East Bethel, MN 55005
  • /42

    $417,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    22507 Zion Pkwy NW, Bethel, MN 55005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,388

    Last Listing Agent Michelle A. Anderson RE/MAX Results

    22507 Zion Pkwy NW, Bethel, MN 55005
  • /31

    $1,410,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    19986 Unity St NW, Cedar, MN 55011

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,369,866

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Kelly LPT Realty, LLC

    19986 Unity St NW, Cedar, MN 55011
  • /33

    $364,900

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3821 194th Ln NW, Anoka, MN 55303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,848

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Schmitz Keller Williams Classic Rlty NW

    3821 194th Ln NW, Anoka, MN 55303
  • /76

    $440,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3434 Cedar Creek Dr NW, Anoka, MN 55303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,089

    Last Listing Agent Terry Eggan Bridge Realty, LLC

    3434 Cedar Creek Dr NW, Anoka, MN 55303
  • /18

    $465,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1951 205th Ave NW, Cedar, MN 55011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,209

    Last Listing Agent Candice Amundson JPW Realty

    1951 205th Ave NW, Cedar, MN 55011
  • /32

    $451,500

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    22065 Cottonwood St NW, Cedar, MN 55011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,532

    Last Listing Agent Mitchel Herian Kris Lindahl Real Estate

    22065 Cottonwood St NW, Cedar, MN 55011
  • /42

    $597,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3070 202nd Ln NW, Cedar, MN 55011

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,400

    Last Listing Agent Abby Schannauer Keller Williams Classic Rlty NW

    3070 202nd Ln NW, Cedar, MN 55011
  • /65

    $765,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    19541 Yellowpine St NW, Cedar, MN 55011

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,769

    Last Listing Agent Juli Schmidt Compass

    19541 Yellowpine St NW, Cedar, MN 55011
  • /36

    $370,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    22525 Linnet St NW, Bethel, MN 55005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,476

    Last Listing Agent Michelle A. Anderson RE/MAX Results

    22525 Linnet St NW, Bethel, MN 55005
  • /19

    $475,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2607 226th Ln NW, Bethel, MN 55005

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,391

    Last Listing Agent Greg Lawrence HomeAvenue Inc

    2607 226th Ln NW, Bethel, MN 55005
  • /32

    $711,350

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    20689 Tamarack St NW, Oak Grove, MN 55011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,477

    Last Listing Agent Carson Hennen Keller Williams Classic Realty

    20689 Tamarack St NW, Oak Grove, MN 55011
  • /61

    $475,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    3912 Sunshine Dr, Anoka, MN 55303

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,871

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lance Bridge Realty, LLC

    3912 Sunshine Dr, Anoka, MN 55303
  • /34

    $440,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    3610 211th Ln NW, Anoka, MN 55303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,368

    Last Listing Agent Kris Thompson eXp Realty

    3610 211th Ln NW, Anoka, MN 55303
  • /32

    $499,900

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    3950 195th Ln NW, Anoka, MN 55303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,241

    Last Listing Agent David Hitchcock Pro Flat Fee Realty LLC

    3950 195th Ln NW, Anoka, MN 55303
  • /47

    $499,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    3415 197th Ave NW, Anoka, MN 55303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,877

    Last Listing Agent Bruno Simic RE/MAX Results

    3415 197th Ave NW, Anoka, MN 55303
  • /2

    $698,746

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    3876 221st Ln NW, Oak Grove, MN 55303

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $406/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,759

    Last Listing Agent Dana Terry RE/MAX Results

    3876 221st Ln NW, Oak Grove, MN 55303
  • /38

    $460,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    990 221st Ave NW, Cedar, MN 55011

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,694

    Last Listing Agent Michael Pahl Compass

    990 221st Ave NW, Cedar, MN 55011
  • /73

    $1,000,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1385 227th Ave NW, Bethel, MN 55005

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $929,058

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Goering Shrewd Real Estate

    1385 227th Ave NW, Bethel, MN 55005
  • /66

    $600,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    20640 Kiowa St NW, Anoka, MN 55303

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,083

    Last Listing Agent Jason Hughes Keller Williams Classic Realty

    20640 Kiowa St NW, Anoka, MN 55303
  • /39

    $579,900

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1831 Lake George Pkwy NW, Cedar, MN 55011

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,407

    Last Listing Agent Todd Chester Counselor Realty, Inc.

    1831 Lake George Pkwy NW, Cedar, MN 55011
  • /43

    $610,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    21346 Cottonwood St NW, Oak Grove, MN 55011

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,305

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Attia eXp Realty

    21346 Cottonwood St NW, Oak Grove, MN 55011
  • /25

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    20851 Aster Dr NW, Cedar, MN 55011

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,933

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Overhaug Coldwell Banker Realty

    20851 Aster Dr NW, Cedar, MN 55011
  • /20

    $360,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2609 226th Ln NW, Bethel, MN 55005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,546

    Last Listing Agent Max Rathmanner Coldwell Banker Realty

    2609 226th Ln NW, Bethel, MN 55005
  • /18

    $375,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    20942 Nightingale St NW, Cedar, MN 55011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,523

    Last Listing Agent Babette Cristilly Keller Williams Classic Realty

    20942 Nightingale St NW, Cedar, MN 55011
  • /2

    $608,995

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    967 206th Ave NW, Oak Grove, MN 55011

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,872

    Last Listing Agent Michael VanderLee RE/MAX Results

    967 206th Ave NW, Oak Grove, MN 55011
  • /33

    $475,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    21920 Cedar Dr NW, Cedar, MN 55011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,979

    Last Listing Agent Heather Peterson Coldwell Banker Realty

    21920 Cedar Dr NW, Cedar, MN 55011
  • /52

    $1,062,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    TBD Flamingo St NW, Oak Grove, MN 55011

    • Land
    • 176.3 Acres
    • $6,024 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 160 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Giebenhain LandProz Real Estate, LLC

    TBD Flamingo St NW, Oak Grove, MN 55011
  • /31

    $435,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    21536 Killdeer St NW, Cedar, MN 55011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,105

    Last Listing Agent Brent Roseth Roseth Realty

    21536 Killdeer St NW, Cedar, MN 55011
  • /28

    $408,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    21325 Old Lake George Blvd NW, Oak Grove, MN 55303

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $531/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,708

    Last Listing Agent Katie Harry Keller Williams Integrity NW

    21325 Old Lake George Blvd NW, Oak Grove, MN 55303
  • /2

    $622,740

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    20598 Tamarack St NW, Oak Grove, MN 55011

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $406/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,199

    Last Listing Agent Jon D. Jondahl eXp Realty

    20598 Tamarack St NW, Oak Grove, MN 55011
  • /44

    $335,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2530 199th Ln NW, Cedar, MN 55011

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,704

    Last Listing Agent Gina Serra Edina Realty, Inc.

    2530 199th Ln NW, Cedar, MN 55011
  • /41

    $615,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    21570 Nightingale St NW, Oak Grove, MN 55011

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,924

    Last Listing Agent Sue Nelson Keller Williams Classic Rlty NW

    21570 Nightingale St NW, Oak Grove, MN 55011
  • /43

    $449,900

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    22770 Sycamore St NW, Bethel, MN 55005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,583

    Last Listing Agent Michelle A. Anderson RE/MAX Results

    22770 Sycamore St NW, Bethel, MN 55005

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Oak Grove, MN?
Homes for sale in Oak Grove, MN have an average home price of $680,262.
What is the average time to sell a house in Oak Grove, MN?
The houses for sale in Oak Grove, MN spend an average of 46 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Oak Grove, MN?
There are 9 active homes for sale in Oak Grove, MN.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Oak Grove, MN?
27 homes have sold in Oak Grove, MN over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Oak Grove, MN

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$610,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$621,320
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$293
Number of Homes for Sale
9
Last 12 months Home Sales
27
Months of Supply
4.00
Median List Price
$630,370
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-4%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home