27,073

Oak Lawn, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /27

    $179,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft

    9621 S Karlov Ave Unit 301, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

    From the minute you walk in the door, you will know this two bedroom Oak Lawn condo has it all and then some! Starting with the open-concept kitchen, living room and dining room, as it's the perfect space for entertaining! The gourmet kitchen is a standout, featuring a large granite island with gas cooktop, generous cherry cabinetry, all stainless steel appliances and a closet pantry. While the

    Kim Patton Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    9621 S Karlov Ave Unit 301, Oak Lawn, IL 60453
  • /28

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    9522 S 53rd Ave Unit 3N, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

    Brand New Building Looking for Tenants! Lovely Two (2) Bedroom, Third Floor Unit. Great Open Room Concept with Sunny Living Room Space open to Kitchen and Eating Area. Stainless Steel Appliances (Refrigerator, Gas Stove, Microwave, Dishwasher), Shaker Style Cabinets with Corian Counters. Laminate Flooring in Living Areas and Bedrooms. Bathroom features Large Vanity with Corian Counter Sink, Tub

    Mary Huska United Real Estate - Chicago

    9522 S 53rd Ave Unit 3N, Oak Lawn, IL 60453
  • /29

    $250,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    8918 Central Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 460 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,592

    Last Listing Agent Ismail Alarab Chicagoland Brokers, Inc.

    8918 Central Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60453
    • /12

      Est $166,114 Not Listed For Sale

      9516 S Kildare Ave Unit 3S, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      9516 S Kildare Ave Unit 3S, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $131,500
      • Jan 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Miller Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate

  • /33

    $180,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    10002 S Pulaski Rd Unit 207, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

    Welcome to this well-maintained, move in ready condo located in a quiet and desirable Oak Lawn neighborhood. This inviting unit features 2 spacious bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, including a primary bedroom with a private half bath and walk-in closet. The new balcony (2024) is perfect for enjoying the outdoors. Laundry is conveniently located on the same floor. Additional highlights include a

    Amanda Follett Wilk Real Estate

    10002 S Pulaski Rd Unit 207, Oak Lawn, IL 60453
  • /16

    $180,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    10241 S Central Ave Unit 1B, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,182

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Burke McColly Real Estate

    10241 S Central Ave Unit 1B, Oak Lawn, IL 60453
    • /23

      Est $166,750 Not Listed For Sale

      9516 S Kildare Ave Unit 3N, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      9516 S Kildare Ave Unit 3N, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Miguel Perea Open Path Realty

  • /27

    $185,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    10048 S Pulaski Rd Unit 1E, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

    Move right in to this beautifully maintained two-bedroom, two-bath condo in a desirable elevator building. This bright and inviting home offers a spacious floor plan with generously sized bedrooms, including a primary suite with a private en-suite bath. Enjoy the convenience of an assigned parking spot in the garage as well as additional storage in the basement. Located near public

    Grace Vasquez Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL

    10048 S Pulaski Rd Unit 1E, Oak Lawn, IL 60453
  • /22

    $330,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    5767 W 97th St, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,587

    Last Listing Agent Alex Chavez HomeSmart Realty Group

    5767 W 97th St, Oak Lawn, IL 60453
    • /19

      Est $165,936 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 935 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,500
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Morris JMRI Corp

  • /18

    $349,999 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft

    9359 Ridgeland Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

    Welcome to this beautifully updated home in Oak Lawn, fully renovated from top to bottom in 2020. Offering 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and over 1,500 square feet of single-level living, this home is truly move-in ready. The heated 2-car garage and newer fencing add both comfort and functionality, while the entire home has just been professionally painted. Ideally located within walking

    Robert Grilli Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    9359 Ridgeland Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60453
  • /26

    $270,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    9301 Raymond Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,322

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn Ramirez Duarte Realty Company

    9301 Raymond Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60453
    • /26

      Est $529,197 Not Listed For Sale

      9648 Marion Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,523 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      9648 Marion Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Olson Baird Warner

  • /16

    $180,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    10312 S Pulaski Rd Unit 302A, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

    Welcome to this stunningly reimagined 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath condo. Boasting a spacious open-concept layout, this unit features premium Vinyl flooring and a modern kitchen complete with elegant cabinetry. The expansive living area flows effortlessly onto a private balcony-the perfect spot for morning coffee or evening grilling. Both bedrooms offer generous closet space. With updated lighting,

    Anthony Zermeno iDream Realty Inc

    10312 S Pulaski Rd Unit 302A, Oak Lawn, IL 60453
  • /2

    $157,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    4825 W 109th St Unit 303, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,664

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Lewkowicz Boutique Home Realty

    4825 W 109th St Unit 303, Oak Lawn, IL 60453
    • /32

      Est $465,687 Not Listed For Sale

      6304 W 99th St, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      6304 W 99th St, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rima Odeh Infiniti Properties, Inc.

  • /21

    $365,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft

    9004 Meade Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

    Lovingly Cared for 3BR/2.5 Bath, Raised Ranch in a Solid Location just 1 block away from Harnew Elementary School. The main level has 3 Nice sized Bedrooms, 1.5 Baths and a Gorgeous Open Kitchen w/ Granite Counter Tops and Peninsula for Extra Seating. Pristine Hardwood Floors are under all the carpets in the Bedrooms and Living Room and a Brand New Roof was installed in May, 2025 (w/ Warranty).

    Joseph Hubeny Hubeny Realty Inc

    9004 Meade Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60453
  • /27

    $400,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    10123 S Keeler Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,374

    Last Listing Agent Julie Busby Compass

    10123 S Keeler Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60453
    • /21

      Est $160,260 Not Listed For Sale

      9605 Kedvale Ave Unit 104, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      9605 Kedvale Ave Unit 104, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Albert Diaz Century 21 NuVision Real Estate

  • /20

    $179,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    8830 Mobile Ave Unit 201, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath condo located in Oak Lawn. This inviting unit features a modernized kitchen with updated finishes, offering a functional and stylish space for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious layout includes two comfortable bedrooms and a well-maintained bathroom, providing the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Residents will also

    Constantine Drugas Cloud Gate Realty LLC

    8830 Mobile Ave Unit 201, Oak Lawn, IL 60453
  • /23

    $314,900 Sold May 21, 2025

    4220 W 99th Place, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,355

    Last Listing Agent Chasty Chapas Cucci Realty

    4220 W 99th Place, Oak Lawn, IL 60453
    • /12

      Est $156,999 Not Listed For Sale

      4823 W 109th St Unit 5103, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      4823 W 109th St Unit 5103, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $143,000
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maureen McNamara Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /26

    $360,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    9821 Natoma Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

    Dona Adams Dream Realty Services

    9821 Natoma Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60453
  • /17

    $229,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    9510 S Kolmar Ave Unit 406, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,521

    Last Listing Agent Kainoa Grant Coldwell Banker Realty

    9510 S Kolmar Ave Unit 406, Oak Lawn, IL 60453
    • /21

      Est $145,091 Not Listed For Sale

      10831 S Keating Ave Unit 3NW, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      10831 S Keating Ave Unit 3NW, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Wallace Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /15

    $360,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    6612 W 92nd St, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

    This stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is hitting the market for the first time! Featuring a spacious living room, formal dining room, and inviting family room, all with gleaming hardwood floors and newer windows.The family room showcases a beautiful brick fireplace, perfect for cozy gatherings, while both bathrooms have been tastefully updated. Hardwood floors continue throughout the bedrooms,

    Bridget Gricus @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    6612 W 92nd St, Oak Lawn, IL 60453
  • /19

    $180,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    10048 S Pulaski Rd Unit 3G, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,170

    Last Listing Agent Janeen DeWalt Coldwell Banker Realty

    10048 S Pulaski Rd Unit 3G, Oak Lawn, IL 60453
    • /11

      Est $122,691 Not Listed For Sale

      10002 S Pulaski Rd Unit 210, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      10002 S Pulaski Rd Unit 210, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Vander Meer RE/MAX

  • /29

    $375,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft

    10505 S Kilbourn Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

    ***Multiple Offers Received on this wonderful home. Highest and Best offers due and will be reviewed Monday May 4th 9AM.*** Welcome home to this move-in-ready, ultra-rare four-bedroom, three-full-bathroom multi-level home. The heart of the home features a spacious kitchen with wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a large breakfast bar all flowing effortlessly into an open living and

    Paul Cionczyk Real Broker LLC

    10505 S Kilbourn Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60453
  • /39

    $100,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    10016 S Pulaski Rd Unit 3, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,152

    Last Listing Agent Juan F. Garcia HomeSmart Realty Group

    10016 S Pulaski Rd Unit 3, Oak Lawn, IL 60453
    • /11

      Est $135,758 Not Listed For Sale

      10820 Kilpatrick Ave Unit 2SW, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      10820 Kilpatrick Ave Unit 2SW, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Judy Panozzo Real People Realty

  • /23

    $172,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,015 Sq Ft

    9740 S Pulaski Rd Unit 605, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

    Beautifully updated penthouse-level 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath corner condo featuring desirable north and east exposures and abundant natural light throughout. Located in a well-maintained elevator building, this home offers a functional layout paired with modern finishes. The kitchen is appointed with quartz countertops, ample cabinet space, and a center island that opens seamlessly to the dining area

    Amal Khalil Coldwell Banker Realty

    9740 S Pulaski Rd Unit 605, Oak Lawn, IL 60453
  • /20

    $320,700 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    9619 S 53rd Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,949

    Last Listing Agent Mary Wallace Coldwell Banker Realty

    9619 S 53rd Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60453
    • /13

      Est $185,998 Not Listed For Sale

      10219 S Komensky Ave Unit 2D, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      10219 S Komensky Ave Unit 2D, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Oscar Campos RE/MAX

  • /30

    $364,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    9725 Normandy Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

    Welcome to 9725 Normandy Ave - a beautifully redone 3 bed, 2 bath Cape Cod blending classic charm with modern design, located on a quiet, tree-lined street in the heart of Oak Lawn. Step into the stunning custom kitchen, featuring white shaker cabinets, full stainless steel appliances, and a U-shaped layout with a striking hickory waterfall-edge peninsula. Recessed lighting and ceiling speakers

    Kristian Marinov Landstar Realty Group, Inc.

    9725 Normandy Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60453
  • /15

    $155,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    4929 W 109th St Unit 302, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,922

    Last Listing Agent Regina Glascott Coldwell Banker Realty

    4929 W 109th St Unit 302, Oak Lawn, IL 60453
    • /11

      Est $168,404 Not Listed For Sale

      4124 W 98th St Unit 5208, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 965 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      4124 W 98th St Unit 5208, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laura Yandle Village Realty, Inc.

  • /10

    $549,900 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths

    10309 Parkside Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

    Massive, very hard to find building that offers two huge apartments and an in-law unit in the bsmt, finally available for a quick closing. Two car garage, huge balconies, driveway and more...! Each unit offers three bedrooms, master bedroom with full bath, 2nd full bath, living room, dining room, kitchen with table space. Units are freshly painted as well as the hallway, new furnace and roof.

    Renata Pieczka xr realty

    10309 Parkside Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60453
  • /30

    $370,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    10624 Lawler Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,514

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Moy @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    10624 Lawler Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60453
    • /14

      Est $149,964 Not Listed For Sale

      9720 S Pulaski Rd Unit 9720105, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      9720 S Pulaski Rd Unit 9720105, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deanous Reid F.J. Williams Realty LLC

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home