6,343

Homes in ZIP Code 60304

Section Image Section Image
  • /34

    $900,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,860 Sq Ft

    601 S Kenilworth Ave, Oak Park, IL 60304

    Welcome to 601 S. Kenilworth Ave, an impressive single-family home where lovingly maintained original character meets expansive modern living. Spanning 2,860 SF, this 5-bedroom (plus home office) and 3.5-bath treasure is defined by its beautiful woodwork featuring pristine hardwood floors, coffered dining room ceiling, and beautiful leaded and stained glass windows. Positioned on a generous

    Agent Photo

    Steve Nasralla

    Compass

    (464) 888-5378

    601 S Kenilworth Ave, Oak Park, IL 60304
  • /16

    Starting at $1,499 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    511 S Cuyler Ave, Oak Park, IL 60304

    There is a $375 move-in fee for all apartments. No security deposit. Please visit the Oak Park Apartments website for more detailed information and to see all our listings.

    511-521 S. Cuyler Ave.

    (630) 756-5028

    511 S Cuyler Ave, Oak Park, IL 60304
  • /40

    $802,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1032 Clinton Ave, Oak Park, IL 60304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,895

    Last Listing Agent Beth Franken Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    1032 Clinton Ave, Oak Park, IL 60304
    • /26

      Est $663,269 Not Listed For Sale

      638 S Lombard Ave, Oak Park, IL 60304

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      638 S Lombard Ave, Oak Park, IL 60304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $383/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $651,638
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susan Abbott Compass

  • /33

    $750,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    732 S Kenilworth Ave, Oak Park, IL 60304

    Beautiful 4+bedroom/2.5 bath home on the highly sought-after 700 block of South Kenilworth. Situated on an oversized 50x150' corner lot, this American Four Square home features original details including a wood-burning fireplace, built-in bookcases and cabinetry, hardwood floors, fully functional pocket doors, and 12 stunning art glass windows. The lovely open front porch greets you before you

    Agent Photo

    Erica Cuneen

    Beyond Properties Realty Group

    (464) 245-9902

    732 S Kenilworth Ave, Oak Park, IL 60304
  • /35

    Starting at $1,200 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    620-622 Harrison St, Oak Park, IL 60304

    Clarence & Harrison Apartments is a condo-quality community located in the beautiful and historic Oak Park, IL. Within blocks to the CTA Blue-line stop, the Eisenhower Expressway (I-290), and two retail entertainment corridors, the property offers its residents a convenient, fun, and walkable lifestyle. Within each unit, you'll find high-end finishes including in-unit laundry, quartz

    Clarence & Harrison Apartments

    (630) 948-8459

    620-622 Harrison St, Oak Park, IL 60304
  • /21

    $325,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    2718 S East Ave, Oak Park, IL 60402

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,811

    Last Listing Agent Gia Marie Benline Century 21 Circle

    2718 S East Ave, Oak Park, IL 60402
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      713 S Maple Ave, Oak Park, IL 60304

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1879
      713 S Maple Ave, Oak Park, IL 60304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kerry Delaney @ Properties

  • /18

    $150,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    36 Harrison St Unit 2, Oak Park, IL 60304

    **Sleek, Sunlit Condo in the Heart of Oak Park's Artsy Scene!** Looking for that perfect mix of charm, convenience, and vibrant city vibes? This stunning 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo is your match. Nestled on a picturesque, tree-lined street in Oak Park's buzzing Arts District, this space is more than just a home-it's a lifestyle. *** Step into a spacious living room that's practically begging for

    Agent Photo

    Joelle Venzera

    Compass

    (464) 800-7815

    36 Harrison St Unit 2, Oak Park, IL 60304
  • /14

    $1,895

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    531 S Lombard Ave Unit First floor unit, Oak Park, IL 60304

    Brick, 3-story building w/sunny 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom first floor walk-up (ground level) available. Big & bright country style kitchen, updated bathroom, hardwood flooring throughout, 8 ft ceilings, perma seal windows, and large interior closets with extra storage. Rent includes gas (radiator heat) & hot water. Coin-operated laundry on premises. This quiet, owner-occupied building is commuter

    (708) 934-9242

    531 S Lombard Ave Unit First floor unit, Oak Park, IL 60304
  • /17

    $275,975 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    839 Madison St Unit 207, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,000

    Last Listing Agent Erica Cuneen Beyond Properties Realty Group

    839 Madison St Unit 207, Oak Park, IL 60302
    • /26

      Est $225,262 Not Listed For Sale

      923 Clarence Ave Unit B, Oak Park, IL 60304

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 149,715 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      923 Clarence Ave Unit B, Oak Park, IL 60304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $1/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Denise Espinosa Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

  • /20

    $578,217 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    839 Madison St Unit 202, Oak Park, IL 60302

    Welcome to Oak Park Commons! Become an owner in the first cohousing community in Illinois. Owners will enjoy the best of both worlds: ownership of individual condo units and shared common spaces that foster social interaction among residents. This light-filled 2 bedroom PLUS DEN/2 bath unit has a modern floor plan designed for today's living. The open concept living room and kitchen have gleaming

    Agent Photo

    Erica Cuneen

    Beyond Properties Realty Group

    (464) 262-2038

    839 Madison St Unit 202, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /10

    Starting at $1,329 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    618 S Austin Blvd, Oak Park, IL 60304

618-632 S. Austin Blvd.

    (630) 581-0708

    618 S Austin Blvd, Oak Park, IL 60304
  • /47

    $549,900 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    902 S Kenilworth Ave, Oak Park, IL 60304

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $442/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,780

    Last Listing Agent Scott Curcio Baird & Warner

    902 S Kenilworth Ave, Oak Park, IL 60304
    • /16

      Est $198,345 Not Listed For Sale

      642 Adams St Unit 2W, Oak Park, IL 60304

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 6,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      642 Adams St Unit 2W, Oak Park, IL 60304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $29/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,500
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Iryna Dzhudzhuk Core Realty & Investments Inc.

  • /13

    $710,394 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft

    839 Madison St Unit 301, Oak Park, IL 60302

    Welcome to Oak Park Commons! Become an owner in the first cohousing community in Illinois. Owners will enjoy the best of both worlds: ownership of individual condo units and shared common spaces that foster social interaction among residents. This light-filled 3 bedroom/2 bath unit has a modern floor plan designed for today's living. The open concept living room and kitchen have gleaming hardwood

    Agent Photo

    Erica Cuneen

    Beyond Properties Realty Group

    (464) 733-3102

    839 Madison St Unit 301, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /5

    Starting at $1,735 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    901-927 Wesley Ave, Oak Park, IL 60304

901-927 Wesley Ave. and 705-711 Garfield St.

    (708) 998-4313

    901-927 Wesley Ave, Oak Park, IL 60304
  • /2

    $325,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Manuel Martinez Core Realty & Investments Inc.

    Unlisted Address
    • /31

      Est $535,241 Not Listed For Sale

      206 Harrison St, Oak Park, IL 60304

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,417 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      206 Harrison St, Oak Park, IL 60304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Paul Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

  • /12

    $453,114 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft

    839 Madison St Unit 503, Oak Park, IL 60302

    Welcome to Oak Park Commons! Become an owner in the first cohousing community in Illinois. Owners will enjoy the best of both worlds: ownership of individual condo units and shared common spaces that foster social interaction among residents. This light-filled 2 bedroom/1 bath unit has a modern floor plan designed for today's living. The open concept living room and kitchen have gleaming hardwood

    Agent Photo

    Erica Cuneen

    Beyond Properties Realty Group

    (464) 256-8946

    839 Madison St Unit 503, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /10

    Starting at $1,950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    111 Harrison St, Oak Park, IL 60304

    Located in a cozy six-unit family-owned building surrounded by very nice flower garden, the property offers a peaceful retreat while keeping you close to shops, cafés, galleries, and local RTA transit. Inside, you’ll find gleaming hardwood floors sunny kitchen and brand-new appliances, and sleek quartz countertops—perfect for anyone who loves to cook and entertain. Enjoy the comfort of

    111-113 Harrison St

    (708) 613-8245

    111 Harrison St, Oak Park, IL 60304
  • /23

    $425,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1165 S Lombard Ave, Oak Park, IL 60304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,652

    Last Listing Agent Francesca Ciccone @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1165 S Lombard Ave, Oak Park, IL 60304
    • /33

      Est $561,478 Not Listed For Sale

      204 Harrison St, Oak Park, IL 60304

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,417 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      204 Harrison St, Oak Park, IL 60304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 177 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

• /20

    $664,948 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    839 Madison St Unit 502, Oak Park, IL 60302

Agent Photo

    Erica Cuneen

    Beyond Properties Realty Group

    (464) 249-0738

    839 Madison St Unit 502, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /20

    $8,036

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    927 Flournoy St Unit SI ID1306514P, Oak Park, IL 60304

    The advertised rate of $8,037/month is the lowest available price, based on a 1 month(s) stay with a move-in date of November 15, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can

    (708) 934-0397

    927 Flournoy St Unit SI ID1306514P, Oak Park, IL 60304
  • /9

    $135,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    727 S Maple Ave Unit 301, Oak Park, IL 60304

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,295

    Last Listing Agent Diana Matichyn Coldwell Banker Realty

    727 S Maple Ave Unit 301, Oak Park, IL 60304
    • /35

      Est $532,663 Not Listed For Sale

      202 Harrison St, Oak Park, IL 60304

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,417 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      202 Harrison St, Oak Park, IL 60304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 161 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

• /19

    $477,304 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,030 Sq Ft

    839 Madison St Unit 206, Oak Park, IL 60302

    Welcome to Oak Park Commons! Become an owner in the first cohousing community in Illinois. Owners will enjoy the best of both worlds: ownership of individual condo units and shared common spaces that foster social interaction among residents. This light-filled 2 bedroom/2 bath unit has a modern floor plan designed for today's living. The open concept living room and kitchen have gleaming hardwood

    Agent Photo

    Erica Cuneen

    Beyond Properties Realty Group

    (464) 250-9108

    839 Madison St Unit 206, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /15

    $1,100 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    826 S Austin Blvd, Oak Park, IL 60304

    Property Id: 813177Well Maintained Courtyard BuildingRemodeled Studio with hardwood floorsNew Mini BlindsProfessionally managed with on site full time maintenance engineerlarge laundry room Close proximity to Blue Line Cta lineClose proximity to 290 expresswayHeat included in rent!!Intercom System for access650 Credit Score requiredIncome must

    (464) 250-9249

    826 S Austin Blvd, Oak Park, IL 60304
  • /25

    $272,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    410 S Austin Blvd Unit 2S, Oak Park, IL 60304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,023

    Last Listing Agent Haaris Ishaq Volta Investments LLC

    410 S Austin Blvd Unit 2S, Oak Park, IL 60304
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 S Austin Blvd, Chicago, IL 60644

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,199 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      107 S Austin Blvd, Chicago, IL 60644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $123/SF
      • 171 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $394,500
      • Feb 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Funches Keller Williams ONEChicago

  • /36

    $699,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,749 Sq Ft

    908 Wenonah Ave, Oak Park, IL 60304

    Step into this fully renovated brick bungalow in the heart of Oak Park, where every space has been thoughtfully updated for modern living. From top to bottom, this home offers a fresh, cohesive design with high-quality finishes throughout. It begins with the front porch, which welcomes you with new flooring, a charming wood-paneled ceiling, and wraparound windows-an ideal space for relaxing and

    Margaret Sersen Redfin Corporation

    908 Wenonah Ave, Oak Park, IL 60304
  • /18

    $1,150 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 560 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    824 S Austin Blvd Unit 824 S. Austin Blvd unit 1, Oak Park, IL 60304

    Property Id: 2490455Spacious Studio with a ton of lightWatch the Sunrise into the apartmentFull living areaSeparate Dining area or Computer roomNice kitchen with newer cabinetsCable readyIntercom systemFull time maintenance at the propertyLarge Laundry Room650 Credit Score requiredIncome must be 3 X the rental priceNo EvictionsNo

    (464) 768-6227

  • /23

    $140,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    642 Van Buren St Unit 2, Oak Park, IL 60304

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,120

    Last Listing Agent Mallory Slesser Baird & Warner

    642 Van Buren St Unit 2, Oak Park, IL 60304
    • /2

      Est $207,931 Not Listed For Sale

      6436 Roosevelt Rd Unit 412, Oak Park, IL 60304

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 833 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      6436 Roosevelt Rd Unit 412, Oak Park, IL 60304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ted Sdoukos Metru Real Estate LLC

  • /24

    $479,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft

    1168 S Scoville Ave, Oak Park, IL 60304

    Classic Oak Park charm meets everyday convenience in this beautifully maintained American 4-Square, set on a tree-lined, Cul de sac street just moments from parks, schools, and the Blue Line. Enter through the front door and feel the warmth of rich hardwood floors that flow throughout the home, drawing you into a sun-filled living room anchored by a decorative fireplace. Picture cozy evenings

    Catherine Simon Vobornik Baird & Warner

    1168 S Scoville Ave, Oak Park, IL 60304
  • /2

    $6,969 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Apartment for Rent

    703 Madison St Unit 624, Oak Park, IL 60302

    Brand New Construction! 55+ Independent Living community. All monthly rental fees include ALL utilities, including cable, Wi-Fi, culinary inspired chef prepared dining in this luxury living community. Here, you will enjoy a vibrant, maintenance-free lifestyle filled with rich friendships and engaging activities, plus amenities and services such as weekly housekeeping, and transportation. 2 meals

    Jerry Doetsch Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    703 Madison St Unit 624, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /31

    $585,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    812 S Maple Ave, Oak Park, IL 60304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle OrtonLoftus Baird & Warner

    812 S Maple Ave, Oak Park, IL 60304
    • /14

      Est $295,062 Not Listed For Sale

      6436 Roosevelt Rd Unit 206, Oak Park, IL 60304

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      6436 Roosevelt Rd Unit 206, Oak Park, IL 60304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert Royals @ Properties

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home