14,011

Homes in ZIP Code 60302

Section Image Section Image
  • /17

    $225,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft

    222 Washington Blvd Unit 105, Oak Park, IL 60302

    Welcome Home to this 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath First Floor Condo in a Secure Building in the Heart of Vibrant and Highly Sought After Oak Park. This Inviting Condo offers the Perfect Blend of Comfort, Convenience, Location and a Bit of Vintage. It is located on Historic Washington Blvd and has a Close Neighborhood Feel. Step inside to discover a Bright and Spacious Living Area with a Generous Picture

    Agent Photo

    Mary Serle

    Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    (464) 250-9221

    222 Washington Blvd Unit 105, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /24

    Starting at $1,270 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    41 South Blvd, Oak Park, IL 60302

    Oak Park Residence Corporation

    (708) 725-0977

    41 South Blvd, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /19

    $300,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    344 S Maple Ave Unit 3B, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,765

    Last Listing Agent Maria Maloney Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    344 S Maple Ave Unit 3B, Oak Park, IL 60302
    • /25

      Est $855,302 Not Listed For Sale

      915 N East Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,138 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      915 N East Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $381/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laura Weizeorick Laura Weizeorick

  • /15

    $153,500

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 741 Sq Ft

    415 Wesley Ave Unit 36, Oak Park, IL 60302

    Elevator building condo featuring an open floor plan, oak cabinet kitchen, balcony and a recently renovated bathroom. Other highlights include a balcony, private storage, on-site laundry and a dedicated parking spot. Heat is included in the monthly assessment. Excellent combination of in-town walkability combined with low taxes and reasonable assessments. Parking space 26 included. New Pete's

    Agent Photo

    Steve Nasralla

    Compass

    (464) 262-8291

    415 Wesley Ave Unit 36, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /10

    Starting at $1,399 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    301 N Oak Park Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302

    There is a $375 move-in fee for all apartments. No security deposit. Please visit the Oak Park Apartments website for more detailed information and to see all our listings.

    301-313 N. Oak Park Ave.

    (708) 853-6814

    301 N Oak Park Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /23

    $195,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    833 N Harlem Ave Unit 3S, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,098

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Krause Schutte @properties

    833 N Harlem Ave Unit 3S, Oak Park, IL 60302
    • /40

      Est $1,136,618 Not Listed For Sale

      316 S Scoville Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,837 Sq Ft
      • Built 1893
      316 S Scoville Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $391/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,110,316
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Diane Boese @ Properties

  • /17

    $375,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    515 N Harlem Ave Unit 203, Oak Park, IL 60302

    Fabulous split floor plan in this 2 bedroom/2 bath condo. This lovely, south facing unit gets exceptional light. 2 bedrooms and 2 baths (one en suite) with a central living area and a bedroom to the east and west. This unit has a south balcony off the main living room, a full side-by-side laundry closet, a storage space on the same floor, and 1 heated garage space (with another extra-deep storage

    Agent Photo

    Erica Cuneen

    Beyond Properties Realty Group

    (464) 246-1019

    515 N Harlem Ave Unit 203, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /35

    Starting at $1,225 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1116 Washington Blvd, Oak Park, IL 60302

    1116 Washington is a renovated community located in the beautiful and historic Oak Park, IL. Within three blocks to the CTA Green-line stop, the Metra, and Downtown Oak Park, the property offers its residents a convenient, fun, and walkable lifestyle.And within each unit, you'll find high-end finishes including granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and hardwood

    1116 Washington - Oak Park

    (708) 919-2658

    1116 Washington Blvd, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /29

    $165,900 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    243 Washington Blvd Unit 3A, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,254

    Last Listing Agent Patty Reilly-Murphy @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    243 Washington Blvd Unit 3A, Oak Park, IL 60302
    • /11

      Est $132,549 Not Listed For Sale

      1103 Washington Blvd Unit 31, Oak Park, IL 60302

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1103 Washington Blvd Unit 31, Oak Park, IL 60302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $126,500
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Dmyterko Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

  • /26

    $625,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,861 Sq Ft

    325 N Oak Park Ave Unit B, Oak Park, IL 60302

    Discover the perfect balance of single-family scale and effortless townhome living at 325 N Oak Park Ave. It's a rare opportunity to own a 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome with a private patio and lush common grounds, right in the heart of Oak Park. The home's open floor plan is flooded with natural light from an abundance of south-facing windows and highlights the beautifully renovated kitchen and

    Agent Photo

    Steve Nasralla

    Compass

    (464) 666-9902

    325 N Oak Park Ave Unit B, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /18

    Starting at $2,439 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    254-256 S Maple Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302

254 S. Maple Ave.

    (708) 934-9640

    254-256 S Maple Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /36

    $650,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1009 N Oak Park Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,907

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Badrinath @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1009 N Oak Park Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      721 Erie St Unit 3B, Oak Park, IL 60302

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      721 Erie St Unit 3B, Oak Park, IL 60302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dan Nelson Compass

  • /23

    $120,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 570 Sq Ft

    417 Wisconsin Ave Unit GN, Oak Park, IL 60302

    Tucked away in a quiet, private setting, this charming 1-bedroom, 1-bath garden unit offers a cozy and surprisingly versatile space in the heart of Oak Park. One of the standout features of this home is the peaceful atmosphere-set slightly below grade, it stays naturally cooler in the summer and feels like your own little retreat, away from the noise of hallways and neighboring units. Unlike

    Agent Photo

    Haydee Rosas

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (464) 800-9638

    417 Wisconsin Ave Unit GN, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /35

    Starting at $1,419 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    238-250 Washington Blvd, Oak Park, IL 60302

238-250 Washington Blvd. and 347-357 S. Harvey Ave

    (630) 686-7545

    238-250 Washington Blvd, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /13

    $261,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    222 N Marion St Unit 2J, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,405

    Last Listing Agent Susan Popovics Coldwell Banker Realty

    222 N Marion St Unit 2J, Oak Park, IL 60302
    • /17

      Est $198,407 Not Listed For Sale

      221 N Oak Park Ave Unit 3W, Oak Park, IL 60302

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 69,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      221 N Oak Park Ave Unit 3W, Oak Park, IL 60302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $3/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tom Brandt Keller Williams ONEChicago

  • /26

    $850,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,852 Sq Ft

    135 S Cuyler Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302

    5 bedroom/2.1 bath home in fantastic central location on a double wide, extra deep lot. Generous front porch with the option to add screens should you desire. Double entry doors keep out the cold in the winter months. Enter the foyer to find a gorgeous central staircase with huge windows bringing in fantastic light. The abundance of lovely extra tall windows throughout the home makes it light and

    Agent Photo

    Erica Cuneen

    Beyond Properties Realty Group

    (464) 888-5815

    135 S Cuyler Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /31

    Starting at $1,685 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    100-112 S Harvey Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302

100-112 S. Harvey Ave. and 223-227 South Blvd.

    (708) 934-0990

    100-112 S Harvey Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /2

    $189,900 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1010 N Austin Blvd Unit 2S, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,069

    Last Listing Agent Angela Lim L6 Realty LLC

    1010 N Austin Blvd Unit 2S, Oak Park, IL 60302
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      328 S Ridgeland Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1910
      328 S Ridgeland Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,478 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brigette Bell B2B Investment Properties LLC

  • /12

    $453,114 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft

    839 Madison St Unit 503, Oak Park, IL 60302

    Welcome to Oak Park Commons! Become an owner in the first cohousing community in Illinois. Owners will enjoy the best of both worlds: ownership of individual condo units and shared common spaces that foster social interaction among residents. This light-filled 2 bedroom/1 bath unit has a modern floor plan designed for today's living. The open concept living room and kitchen have gleaming hardwood

    Agent Photo

    Erica Cuneen

    Beyond Properties Realty Group

    (464) 256-8946

    839 Madison St Unit 503, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /25

    Starting at $2,495 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    201-209 N Grove Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302

201-209 N. Grove Ave.

    (708) 813-2723

    201-209 N Grove Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /44

    $549,500 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1125 Paulina St, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 961 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • $572/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,709

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Gillespie Baird & Warner

    1125 Paulina St, Oak Park, IL 60302
    • /32

      Est $321,184 Not Listed For Sale

      430 Wisconsin Ave Unit 3S, Oak Park, IL 60302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      430 Wisconsin Ave Unit 3S, Oak Park, IL 60302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Abbott Compass

  • /20

    $664,948 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    839 Madison St Unit 502, Oak Park, IL 60302

    Welcome to Oak Park Commons! Become an owner in the first cohousing community in Illinois. Owners will enjoy the best of both worlds: ownership of individual condo units and shared common spaces that foster social interaction among residents. This light-filled 2 bedroom PLUS DEN/2 bath unit has a modern floor plan designed for today's living. The open concept living room and kitchen have gleaming

    Agent Photo

    Erica Cuneen

    Beyond Properties Realty Group

    (464) 249-0738

    839 Madison St Unit 502, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /35

    Starting at $1,250 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    212 S Oak Park Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302

    Pleasant Oak Apartment Homes help you commute less and enjoy more. Our studio and 1-bedroom apartments at Pleasant Oak are comfortably outfitted and ideally located. Find out what its like to spend less time in your car and more time in the places you care about most.Located in beautiful Oak Park, Illinois, our community offers easy access to CTA and Metra trains for a smooth commute to Downtown

    Pleasant Oak

    (708) 818-6955

    212 S Oak Park Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /17

    $275,975 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    839 Madison St Unit 207, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,000

    Last Listing Agent Erica Cuneen Beyond Properties Realty Group

    839 Madison St Unit 207, Oak Park, IL 60302
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      1021 N Harlem Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1928
      1021 N Harlem Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Scanlon eXp Realty

  • /19

    $477,304 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,030 Sq Ft

    839 Madison St Unit 206, Oak Park, IL 60302

    Welcome to Oak Park Commons! Become an owner in the first cohousing community in Illinois. Owners will enjoy the best of both worlds: ownership of individual condo units and shared common spaces that foster social interaction among residents. This light-filled 2 bedroom/2 bath unit has a modern floor plan designed for today's living. The open concept living room and kitchen have gleaming hardwood

    Agent Photo

    Erica Cuneen

    Beyond Properties Realty Group

    (464) 250-9108

    839 Madison St Unit 206, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /44

    Starting at $2,170 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    1105 Pleasant St, Oak Park, IL 60302

    Located a few short blocks from downtown Oak Park, our luxury apartment home community reimagines the history of its community through artful design. With a flexible studio to 3-bedroom floor plans and carefully curated amenities, Porter redefines apartment living. The price shown reflects Base Rent only. Residents are responsible for additional required fees, including but not limited to an

    Porter

    (708) 919-3094

    1105 Pleasant St, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /40

    $1,225,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    946 N Marion St, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,181,184

    Last Listing Agent Linda Rooney Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    946 N Marion St, Oak Park, IL 60302
    • /18

      Est $267,292 Not Listed For Sale

      150 S Oak Park Ave Unit 403, Oak Park, IL 60302

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 29,345 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      150 S Oak Park Ave Unit 403, Oak Park, IL 60302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $7/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Leonard Legacy Properties, A Sarah Leonard Company, LLC

  • /20

    $578,217 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    839 Madison St Unit 202, Oak Park, IL 60302

Agent Photo

    Erica Cuneen

    Beyond Properties Realty Group

    (464) 262-2038

    839 Madison St Unit 202, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /25

    Starting at $1,385 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    305-315 S Oak Park Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302

305-315 S. Oak Park Ave. and 803-805 Randolph St.

    (708) 765-6704

    305-315 S Oak Park Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /43

    $615,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1322 N Austin Blvd, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 4,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Oswald Keller Williams Infinity

    1322 N Austin Blvd, Oak Park, IL 60302
    • /10

      Est $143,675 Not Listed For Sale

      415 Wesley Ave Unit 46, Oak Park, IL 60302

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      415 Wesley Ave Unit 46, Oak Park, IL 60302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Pawlak Keller Williams Experience

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home