14,011

Homes in ZIP Code 60302

Section Image
  • /17

    $250,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,084 Sq Ft

    106 S Scoville Ave Unit 1061B, Oak Park, IL 60302

    Charmed! Find something special here in this stylish and comfortable condominium home. Original vintage features have been preserved and paired with intentional updates, perfectly blended to enhance your everyday lifestyle! A decorative fireplace is the focal point of the large living and dining room. The living room has a bright and welcoming ambiance. French doors to a Juliet baclony allow a

    Leigh Ann Hughes Compass

    106 S Scoville Ave Unit 1061B, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /2

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 200 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1120 Ontario St Unit 101, Oak Park, IL 60302

    Make 1120 Ontario your next home! Oak Park is bursting with history, culture, art, fine dining and more. Considered one of Illinois' top Chicago suburbs to live in. Walk the cobblestoned streets of downtown Oak Park to shop! Walking distance to Harlem/Lake Green Line train. Tenant pays electric only! Cats and dogs ok! In building laundry!

    Karel Machala 606 Realty LLC

    1120 Ontario St Unit 101, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /33

    $185,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    213 N Marion St Unit 2D, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,210

    Last Listing Agent Jose Martinez RE/MAX Mi Casa

    213 N Marion St Unit 2D, Oak Park, IL 60302
    • /69

      Est $957,490 Not Listed For Sale

      1020 Chicago Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1889
      1020 Chicago Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $905,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Byrne @ Properties

  • /16

    $259,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    403 N Marion St Unit 3D, Oak Park, IL 60302

    GREAT LOCATION.... STEPS TO EVERYTHING & EVERYWHERE! IMMACULATE & INCREDIBLY WELL CARED FOR 2 BEDROOM, 2 BATHROOM UNIT. SITUATED ON THE TOP FLOOR IN AN SMALL & INTIMATE 13 UNIT ELEVATOR BUILDING. 1 CAR GARAGE SPACE INCLUDED. THE FLOOR PLAN INCLUDES A LARGE LIVING ROOM THAT LEADS TO A BALCONY, FORMAL DINING AREA, LARGE EAT-IN KITCHEN. 2 LARGE BEDROOMS, 2 BATHROOMS, GREAT CLOSET/STORAGE SPACE.

    Elissa Palermo Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    403 N Marion St Unit 3D, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /6

    $1,195 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    227 N Marion St Unit 3, Oak Park, IL 60302

    227 N Marion St Unit 3, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /37

    $1,100,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1143 Woodbine Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,157,649

    Last Listing Agent Scott Ottenheimer Baird & Warner

    1143 Woodbine Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302
    • /36

      Est $1,441,470 Not Listed For Sale

      824 Belleforte Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      824 Belleforte Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $338/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Berg Berg Properties

  • /12

    $250,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    This charming condo features beautiful hardwood floors throughout, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere in every room. The spacious living area is enhanced by a decorative fireplace and flooded with abundant natural light, making it a perfect spot to relax or entertain. A classic galley kitchen offers efficient functionality and flows seamlessly into the formal dining room, ideal for hosting

    Samantha Kaciuba Keller Williams Experience

    Unlisted Address
  • /2

    $6,969 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Apartment for Rent

    703 Madison St Unit 605, Oak Park, IL 60302

    Brand New Construction! 55+ Independent Living community. All monthly rental fees include ALL utilities, including cable, Wi-Fi, culinary inspired chef prepared dining in this luxury living community. Here, you will enjoy a vibrant, maintenance-free lifestyle filled with rich friendships and engaging activities, plus amenities and services such as weekly housekeeping, and transportation. 2 meals

    Jerry Doetsch Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    703 Madison St Unit 605, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /2

    $509,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    111 S Euclid Ave Unit A, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF

    Current Estimated Value $519,990

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Navigato Compass

    111 S Euclid Ave Unit A, Oak Park, IL 60302
    • /2

      Est $251,637 Not Listed For Sale

      201 S Maple Ave Unit 206, Oak Park, IL 60302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      201 S Maple Ave Unit 206, Oak Park, IL 60302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gurmeet Talwar @ Properties

  • /11

    $250,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    203 N Kenilworth Ave Unit 2A, Oak Park, IL 60302

    ROCK STAR location in historic/beautiful Oak Park. This nice sized 2 bed/2bath with balcony is empty and ready for your updates! Walk to several parks, shopping, movies, restaurants, trains (blue, green and metra) and more! Great building with elevator! Parking and storage included in price! Sold As is

    Andy Sokol The Sokol Group

    203 N Kenilworth Ave Unit 2A, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /15

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1209 N Harlem Ave Unit 8, Oak Park, IL 60302

    Discover 1209 Harlem Unit 8 in Oak Park, IL—a well-appointed 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo with an open floor plan and floor-to-ceiling windows that bring in abundant natural light. The unit features hardwood floors, granite kitchen counters, hardwood cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and window-unit AC. Ceiling fans add comfort, and the home is offered unfurnished. Building conveniences include

    1209 N Harlem Ave Unit 8, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /22

    $200,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1040 Washington Blvd Unit 2, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,868

    Last Listing Agent Maria Galindo RE/MAX 10

    1040 Washington Blvd Unit 2, Oak Park, IL 60302
    • /25

      Est $145,238 Not Listed For Sale

      426 S Lombard Ave Unit 104, Oak Park, IL 60302

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 675 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      426 S Lombard Ave Unit 104, Oak Park, IL 60302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Juan Espinosa E-Professional Realty

  • /45

    $735,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,896 Sq Ft

    1220 N Euclid Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302

    Timeless character in this north Oak Park brick Tudor with 4 Bedrooms and 2.5 Bathrooms. Located in the highly sought after Horace Mann and St Giles school boundaries. Classic period home features include archways, cove moldings, French doors, hardwood floors, period bathroom tiles and a wood-burning fireplace in living room adding to the warmth and character. A rear 2 story addition in 2002

    Frank Scalise HS Realty Partners

    1220 N Euclid Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /19

    $2,995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    435 Madison St Unit 502, Oak Park, IL 60302

    Madison West - Oak Park - Madison Street living with features and amenities designed for today's living. Stunning CORNER 2 bed/2 bath floorplan in our boutique elevator building features modern open design, large walk out terraces, 10 foot ceilings and wood style vinyl floors throughout. Bright and airy, these exceptional apartment homes include contemporary cabinetry with quartz countertops and

    Riley Mockler Avenue 1 Realty Group Inc

    435 Madison St Unit 502, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /18

    $950,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    212 S East Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $939,935

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Wess Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    212 S East Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302
    • /6

      Est $164,934 Not Listed For Sale

      415 S Maple Ave Unit 103, Oak Park, IL 60302

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      415 S Maple Ave Unit 103, Oak Park, IL 60302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent LaTonya Robinson Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /17

    $620,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft

    1033 Lincoln Trail, Oak Park, IL 60302

    Bright and beautifully maintained corner townhouse offering an abundance of natural light and refreshing cross-breezes thanks to its extra windows. This spacious home features an open-concept layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining, with a seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas. The well-appointed kitchen includes granite countertops, 42" maple cabinetry,

    Mary Murphy Coldwell Banker Realty

    1033 Lincoln Trail, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /12

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    828 N Austin Blvd Unit 3SW, Oak Park, IL 60302

    Spacious well maintained 2 bedroom 1 bath condo in a sunlit corner location in Oak Park. Large master bedroom and separate dining area that can seat up to six. A bright Kitchen with stainless steel appliances and hardword flooring all through. Laundry in the building. Commuter friendly location close to public transportation, easy access to downtown and highway 290 with lots of restaurants and

    828 N Austin Blvd Unit 3SW, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /30

    $255,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    246 S Maple Ave Unit 3W, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,460

    Last Listing Agent Adriana Laura Cook eXp Realty

    246 S Maple Ave Unit 3W, Oak Park, IL 60302
    • /20

      Est $155,903 Not Listed For Sale

      500 Washington Blvd Unit 102, Oak Park, IL 60302

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      500 Washington Blvd Unit 102, Oak Park, IL 60302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Jan 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mushir Owaynat Loop Realty Firm

  • /48

    $1,225,000 Open Sat 12PM - 2PM

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,091 Sq Ft

    840 Augusta St, Oak Park, IL 60302

    Classic and beautifully maintained brick home positioned prominently on a corner lot in the heart of Central Oak Park. Offering 4-5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and over 3,000 sq ft, this residence blends timeless character with thoughtful updates. The exterior has been freshly painted, and the main level hardwood floors have just been refinished. A screened in porch off the dining room provides a

    Zak Knebel @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    840 Augusta St, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /9

    $1,825 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    440 S Ridgeland Ave Unit 2S, Oak Park, IL 60302

    Bright, freshly remodeled unit in the heart of Oak Park. This spacious unit features an all new kitchen, updated bathroom, hardwood floors, and fresh paint throughout. Its central location puts you close to schools, transportation, and shopping and all that Oak Park has to offer. The flexible layout includes a second bedroom that can be converted back to a living area to suit your needs. Coin

    Lori Ebbole Jack Carpenter Orgn.

    440 S Ridgeland Ave Unit 2S, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /25

    $735,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    105 Home Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,874

    Last Listing Agent Kacia Snyder Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    105 Home Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302
    • /19

      Est $311,611 Not Listed For Sale

      140 N Ridgeland Ave Unit 2S, Oak Park, IL 60302

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      140 N Ridgeland Ave Unit 2S, Oak Park, IL 60302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jen Romolo @ Properties

  • /29

    $540,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft

    1020 N Taylor Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302

    Incredible opportunity to make this all brick and all American Foursquare in northeast Oak Park your home. Proudly perched on a 30X125 lot with a side drive and double-entry two car garage, this 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home has been lovingly maintained and updated over the course of its life, especially so by the current owners. Upon entry through the extra wide side entrance flanked by leaded glass

    Daniel Pyne Pyne Properties, LLC

    1020 N Taylor Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /33

    $2,595 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,255 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    304 S Kenilworth Ave Unit 2N, Oak Park, IL 60302

    Available June 18th!Don't miss this MASSIVE, 1255 square feet, 2br/1ba with heat included featuring in unit washer dryer and off street parking on a gorgeous tree-lined street in one of Oak Park's most walkable locations. Located on second floor. The Oak Park Metra Station is less than a half mile away where you can get to Chicago by train in 15 minutes. Walk to Whole Foods, coffee shops,

    304 S Kenilworth Ave Unit 2N, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /30

    $1,025,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    303 N Marion St, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 1883

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,025,483

    Last Listing Agent Emily Intagliata Compass

    303 N Marion St, Oak Park, IL 60302
    • /14

      Est $1,061,331 Not Listed For Sale

      508 N Oak Park Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1887
      508 N Oak Park Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $880,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kara Keller Baird & Warner

  • /25

    $405,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    222 Le Moyne Pkwy, Oak Park, IL 60302

    Here is your opportunity to add some sweat equity to this spacious brick bungalow located on Le Moyne Parkway. The home needs updating and is reflected in the price. The separate foyer greets you as you enter the home and leads to a sunny living room featuring a wood-burning fireplace and a formal dining room. The large eat-in kitchen is great for entertaining. The first floor includes two

    Heidi Rogers Baird & Warner

    222 Le Moyne Pkwy, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /2

    $2,695 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    141 S Oak Park Ave Unit 9, Oak Park, IL 60302

    Introducing 141 South Oak Park Avenue Apartments! Welcome to your new home in the heart of downtown Oak Park's charming Hemingway District - where walkability meets style. These beautifully renovated 1+DEN/1.5 Bath combine modern finishes with a vibrant, in-town lifestyle just steps from cafes, shopping, dining, and transportation. This thoughtfully reimagined studio apartment offers bright, open

    Riley Mockler Avenue 1 Realty Group Inc

    141 S Oak Park Ave Unit 9, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /15

    $185,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1040 Ontario St Unit 3H, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,337

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Rosenbush Ideal Location Oak Park RE

    1040 Ontario St Unit 3H, Oak Park, IL 60302
    • /19

      Est $276,815 Not Listed For Sale

      930 Ontario St Unit 2A, Oak Park, IL 60302

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      930 Ontario St Unit 2A, Oak Park, IL 60302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Nasralla Compass

  • /27

    $159,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    415 Wesley Ave Unit 21, Oak Park, IL 60302

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo in desirable Oak Park. Where comfort, style, and convenience come together. Located in a historic suburb just west of Chicago, Oak Park is celebrated for its iconic architecture, vibrant arts scene, and charming community atmosphere. This oversized corner unit is filled with abundant natural light and features a spacious

    Jose Rico Luna Realty Group

    415 Wesley Ave Unit 21, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /12

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 725 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    246 S Marion St Unit 1D, Oak Park, IL 60302

    Ideal Oak Park location just steps away from downtown Oak Park, Mills Park, shops, restaurants, and Whole Foods! 2 Min walk to CTA & Metra. Coin laundry in building.Apartment Features:- Eat-in Kitchen- Large bedroom- Updated Kitchen and bath- Heat and water included- No pets- Storage included-Parking available #7 $35.00 - Bundle charges

    246 S Marion St Unit 1D, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /42

    $1,165,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    415 Forest Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,197,916

    Last Listing Agent BOZENA SYKURSKI Baird & Warner

    415 Forest Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      413 S Kenilworth Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      413 S Kenilworth Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302

      Last Sold Summary

      • $204/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ben Lalez Compass

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home