1,511

Homes in ZIP Code 60301

Section Image
  • /16

    $225,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,135 Sq Ft

    1033 Ontario St Unit 2CN, Oak Park, IL 60302

    Do not miss this rare opportunity to own in the iconic Frank Lloyd Wright Historic District. This beautifully maintained unit blends timeless character with thoughtful updates throughout. Arched doorways, hardwood flooring, French windows, and high coved ceilings create a warm and inviting atmosphere from the moment you enter. The welcoming entry opens into a bright formal living room filled with

    Melissa Kingsbury Redfin Corporation

    1033 Ontario St Unit 2CN, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /54

    Starting at $1,906

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    1000 Lake St, Oak Park, IL 60301

    Albion Oak Park unveils an exceptional portrait of living. A unique fusion of style and sophistication, our apartment residences reflect your contemporary flair. Enjoy the life you deserve. When you live at Albion Oak Park, your address says it all.

    Albion Oak Park

    (708) 853-6434

    1000 Lake St, Oak Park, IL 60301
  • /10

    $140,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1103 Holly Ct Unit 207, Oak Park, IL 60301

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,528

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Hall @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1103 Holly Ct Unit 207, Oak Park, IL 60301
    • /21

      Est $227,742 Not Listed For Sale

      819 Lake St Unit 3E, Oak Park, IL 60301

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      819 Lake St Unit 3E, Oak Park, IL 60301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $206,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vince Evola Chicagoland Brokers, Inc.

  • /19

    $269,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,297 Sq Ft

    812 North Blvd Unit 201, Oak Park, IL 60301

    Amazing value in this move in condition, well appointed and beautifully maintained 2 bedroom/2bath in downtown Oak Park!!This condo has absolutely everything you could want! Freshly painted throughout, spacious and sunny! Kitchen opens to combination living and dining room. Modern kitchen with cherry cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Living room features decorator

    Mary Carlin Baird & Warner

    812 North Blvd Unit 201, Oak Park, IL 60301
  • /85

    Starting at $1,869 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1135 Westgate St, Oak Park, IL 60301

    The Emerson blends cozy comfort with stunning features in studio, one, and two-bedroom apartment homes located in the heart of Oak Park. Live where contemporary amenities--like a heated swimming pool, premium fitness center with flex studio, and sprawling views of the Chicago skyline--intersect perfectly with the familiar comforts of a friendly neighborhood. Experience the charm of Oak Park while

    The Emerson

    (708) 401-9699

    1135 Westgate St, Oak Park, IL 60301
  • /21

    $105,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1111 Holley Ct Unit 113, Oak Park, IL 60301

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jack Disimone L.W. Reedy Real Estate

    1111 Holley Ct Unit 113, Oak Park, IL 60301
    • /6

      Est $815,408 Not Listed For Sale

      174 N Marion St, Oak Park, IL 60301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      174 N Marion St, Oak Park, IL 60301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Feb 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Canepa Compass

  • /39

    $600,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,351 Sq Ft

    101 N Euclid Ave Unit 3, Oak Park, IL 60301

    MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED. HIGHEST AND BEST CALLED FOR BY MONDAY, APRIL 13 AT 10 AM. Spacious 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhouse with a private 2-car garage in the park-like Terraces of Oak Park. A beautifully landscaped courtyard welcomes you to a bright main level with oak floors, tall ceilings, a cozy garden window nook, and gas fireplace. The kitchen offers stainless steel appliances (new fridge 2024)

    Meredith Conn Compass

    101 N Euclid Ave Unit 3, Oak Park, IL 60301
  • /122

    Starting at $1,899 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    150 Forest Ave, Oak Park, IL 60301

    Within each of our studio, one, and two-bedroom luxury apartments, you'll find high-end finishes, chef-inspired kitchens, in-home laundry, and captivating views of the Chicago skyline. Enjoy time outdoors as you relax on the unique rooftop terrace which provides impressive views of downtown Chicago and includes barbecue grills, modern fire pits, and plenty of cozy seating. Our state-of-the-art

    ReNew Oak Park

    (224) 442-9906

    150 Forest Ave, Oak Park, IL 60301
  • /31

    $569,900 Sold May 23, 2025

    101 N Euclid Ave Unit 21, Oak Park, IL 60301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,997

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Howe Gajewski Beyond Properties Realty Group

    101 N Euclid Ave Unit 21, Oak Park, IL 60301
    • /3

      Est $822,459 Not Listed For Sale

      182 N Marion St, Oak Park, IL 60301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      182 N Marion St, Oak Park, IL 60301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $759,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patricia McGowan Baird Warner

  • /36

    $425,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,247 Sq Ft

    1124 Lake St Unit 511, Oak Park, IL 60301

    Step into elevated living with this stunning luxury condominium in the heart of Downtown Oak Park. Perfectly positioned on a higher floor and set back from Lake Street, this beautifully designed home offers peace, privacy, and breathtaking western views overlooking the forest preserve, making every sunset something special. Conveniently located is the metra station within walking distance and

    Melissa Walsh Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1124 Lake St Unit 511, Oak Park, IL 60301
  • /23

    Starting at $1,973 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    479-483 N Harlem Ave, Oak Park, IL 60301

    Welcome to Oak Park Place, a residential community featuring studio, one, two or three bedroom apartments in Oak Park, IL. Spacious layouts and amenities welcome you home, along with exceptional service and an ideal location within walking distance to shopping, dining and entertainment options. Are you looking for an apartment for rent in Oak Park, IL? Contact our friendly, professional office

    Oak Park Place

    (630) 592-2419

    479-483 N Harlem Ave, Oak Park, IL 60301
  • /27

    $354,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    169 N Grove Ave Unit 1A, Oak Park, IL 60301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,857

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Gisburne Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    169 N Grove Ave Unit 1A, Oak Park, IL 60301
    • /2

      Est $787,028 Not Listed For Sale

      192 N Marion St, Oak Park, IL 60301

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      192 N Marion St, Oak Park, IL 60301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patricia McGowan Baird Warner

  • /16

    $179,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    817 Lake St Unit 1N, Oak Park, IL 60301

    Charming vintage condo in downtown Oak Park, across the street from Scoville Park and walking distance to countless dining on the Avenue, Oak Park Public Library, coffee shops, and the train station. This spacious one bedroom one-bathroom features hardwood floors, gray painted kitchen cabinets, stainless steel appliances, large windows, decorative fireplace in the living room, huge closet with

    Nicole Filip City Habitat Realty LLC

    817 Lake St Unit 1N, Oak Park, IL 60301
  • /35

    Starting at $1,195 Per Month

    • Studio

    1000-1010 North Blvd, Oak Park, IL 60301

    Ideal location in the heart of Downtown Oak Park. Shops, Dining, Entertainment, Trains right outside your door. Great Studios and 1 Bedrooms available. Many units renovated with hardwood floors, SS appliances, granite countertops and granite tile in bathrooms. Pet Friendly, Smoke Free Community. Laundry On-Site. Parking through Village. $100 application fee required for each

    1000 - 1010 North Blvd

    (708) 725-1536

    1000-1010 North Blvd, Oak Park, IL 60301
  • /24

    $495,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    101 N Euclid Ave Unit 15, Oak Park, IL 60301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,517

    Last Listing Agent Monica Dalton Compass

    101 N Euclid Ave Unit 15, Oak Park, IL 60301
    • /2

      Est $797,866 Not Listed For Sale

      196 N Marion St, Oak Park, IL 60301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      196 N Marion St, Oak Park, IL 60301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $745,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patricia McGowan Baird Warner

  • /35

    Starting at $2,204 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    100 Forest Place, Oak Park, IL 60301

    Discover the convenience of living in the heart of Oak Park. At 100 Forest Place Apartments location is everything and you are within walking distance from the Metra Station, grocery stores, numerous parks, restaurants, National Historic Sites and located in the Oak Park Elementary School District 97. Offering spacious studio, one and two bedroom apartment homes that are pet friendly. Creatively

    100 Forest Place Apartments

    (866) 721-1748

    100 Forest Place, Oak Park, IL 60301
  • /15

    $235,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    644 Lake St Unit 1W, Oak Park, IL 60301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,817

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Nordstrom RE/MAX Ultimate Professionals

    644 Lake St Unit 1W, Oak Park, IL 60301
    • /28

      Est $270,878 Not Listed For Sale

      151 N Kenilworth Ave Unit 3E, Oak Park, IL 60301

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,233 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      151 N Kenilworth Ave Unit 3E, Oak Park, IL 60301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Giangrande @ Properties

  • /13

    $3,329 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    155 Forest Ave, Oak Park, IL 60301

    Property Id: 2436152Price is net effective of a special! Downtown location, walking distance to train. Large 2 bedroom with . In unit Laundry, hardwood floors and Quartz countertops.Please respond or email a link to this ad with the following information:When is your move date? (is it flexible, if so how far in either direction)?Do you have any pets? (weight and

    (708) 725-1447

    155 Forest Ave, Oak Park, IL 60301
  • /33

    $237,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    819 Lake St Unit 3W, Oak Park, IL 60301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,253

    Last Listing Agent Julie Salinas Realty of America, LLC

    819 Lake St Unit 3W, Oak Park, IL 60301
    • /22

      Est $324,209 Not Listed For Sale

      921 Ontario St Unit D, Oak Park, IL 60302

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 5,407 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      921 Ontario St Unit D, Oak Park, IL 60302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diane Coyle Platinum Partners Realtors

  • /20

    $3,195 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,153 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    835 Lake St Unit 314, Oak Park, IL 60301

    Maeve on Lake - Oak Park! Lake Street living with features and amenities designed for today's living. Stunning CORNER 2 bed/2 bath floorplan in our boutique elevator building features modern open design, large walk out terraces, 10 foot ceilings and wood style vinyl floors throughout. Bright and airy, these exceptional apartment homes include contemporary cabinetry with quartz countertops and

    Riley Mockler Avenue 1 Realty Group Inc

    835 Lake St Unit 314, Oak Park, IL 60301
  • /22

    $407,500 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1124 Lake St Unit 411, Oak Park, IL 60301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,644

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Steinberg Beaulieu Real Estate

    1124 Lake St Unit 411, Oak Park, IL 60301
    • /26

      Est $334,784 Not Listed For Sale

      169 N Grove Ave Unit 1C, Oak Park, IL 60301

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      169 N Grove Ave Unit 1C, Oak Park, IL 60301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $318,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Palmen @ Properties

  • /36

    $2,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    112 N Kenilworth Ave Unit 4E, Oak Park, IL 60301

    Welcome to this spacious and inviting 2-bedroom, 2-bath apartment that checks all the boxes for comfort and convenience!Features include:•First bedroom features a private en-suite full bathroom with walk-in shower and a spacious walk-in closet• Enjoy a nicely updated kitchen and refreshed flooring — the perfect blend of style and comfort•Second bathroom feature an over-sized

    112 N Kenilworth Ave Unit 4E, Oak Park, IL 60301
  • /2

    $335,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    151 N Kenilworth Ave Unit 3D, Oak Park, IL 60301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF

    Current Estimated Value $341,914

    Last Listing Agent Cory Kohut Compass

    151 N Kenilworth Ave Unit 3D, Oak Park, IL 60301
    • /10

      Est $300,858 Not Listed For Sale

      151 N Kenilworth Ave Unit 2D, Oak Park, IL 60301

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      151 N Kenilworth Ave Unit 2D, Oak Park, IL 60301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent April Moon @ Properties

  • /18

    $2,650 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    110 N Kenilworth Ave Unit 1F, Oak Park, IL 60301

    Discover the charm of condo-like living in renovated, spacious one and two-bedroom apartment homes in the heart of historic Oak Park, Illinois. NEWLY renovated hallways and lobby. Laundry facilities on premises. Intercom controlled entry. You're within walking distance of shopping, restaurants, parks, and public transportation, with quick access to I-290 and downtown Chicago. Schedule a tour

    Karel Machala 606 Realty LLC

    110 N Kenilworth Ave Unit 1F, Oak Park, IL 60301
  • /22

    $740,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    147 N Euclid Ave Unit 307, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $435/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greer Haseman @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    147 N Euclid Ave Unit 307, Oak Park, IL 60302
    • /20

      Est $326,630 Not Listed For Sale

      165 N Kenilworth Ave Unit 2B, Oak Park, IL 60301

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      165 N Kenilworth Ave Unit 2B, Oak Park, IL 60301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Diane Boese @ Properties

  • /2

    $321,500 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    165 N Kenilworth Ave Unit 4D, Oak Park, IL 60301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,199

    Last Listing Agent Ricardo Jimenez Coldwell Banker Realty

    165 N Kenilworth Ave Unit 4D, Oak Park, IL 60301
    • /11

      Est $153,401 Not Listed For Sale

      1111 Holly Ct Unit 317, Oak Park, IL 60301

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 40,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      1111 Holly Ct Unit 317, Oak Park, IL 60301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $4/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Odeh Redfin Corporation

  • /18

    $525,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    156 N Oak Park Ave Unit 2H, Oak Park, IL 60301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • $420/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,920

156 N Oak Park Ave Unit 2H, Oak Park, IL 60301
    • /17

      Est $201,840 Not Listed For Sale

      1033 Ontario St Unit 3ES, Oak Park, IL 60302

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      1033 Ontario St Unit 3ES, Oak Park, IL 60302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,999
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Garvey @ Properties

  • /16

    $220,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    125 N Euclid Ave Unit 305, Oak Park, IL 60301

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 833 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,112

    Last Listing Agent Steven Johnson Coldwell Banker Realty

    125 N Euclid Ave Unit 305, Oak Park, IL 60301

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home