14,011

Homes in ZIP Code 60302

Section Image Section Image
  • /19

    $477,304 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,030 Sq Ft

    839 Madison St Unit 206, Oak Park, IL 60302

    Welcome to Oak Park Commons! Become an owner in the first cohousing community in Illinois. Owners will enjoy the best of both worlds: ownership of individual condo units and shared common spaces that foster social interaction among residents. This light-filled 2 bedroom/2 bath unit has a modern floor plan designed for today's living. The open concept living room and kitchen have gleaming hardwood

    Agent Photo

    Erica Cuneen

    Beyond Properties Realty Group

    (464) 250-9108

    839 Madison St Unit 206, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /14

    Starting at $1,565 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    126-132 N Elmwood Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302

    There is a $375 move-in fee for all apartments. No security deposit. Please visit the Oak Park Apartments website for more detailed information and to see all our listings.

    126-132 N. Elmwood Ave. and 418-426 Lake St.

    (708) 498-7624

    126-132 N Elmwood Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /20

    $325,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    1005 South Blvd Unit 403, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 935 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,412

    Last Listing Agent Katie Barreto Compass

    1005 South Blvd Unit 403, Oak Park, IL 60302
    • /2

      Est $201,631 Not Listed For Sale

      344 N Austin Blvd Unit 1, Oak Park, IL 60302

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 23,868 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      344 N Austin Blvd Unit 1, Oak Park, IL 60302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $7/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Gust Century 21 Circle

  • /57

    $1,219,500 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    511 N Grove Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302

    An architecturally significant home situated in the heart of the cherished Frank Lloyd Wright Historic District is now available for its next residents. This well known award winning Italianate home has a vast history within Oak Park since its 1860's construction and 2002 restoration and expansion from the ground up. Walking up the brick path to the residence, one is greeted with a covered wrap

    Alexandre Stoykov Compass

    511 N Grove Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /20

    Starting at $1,369 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    415-425 S Taylor Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302

415-425 S. Taylor Ave.

    (708) 401-6831

    415-425 S Taylor Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /39

    $590,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1042 N Lombard Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,008

    Last Listing Agent Linda Rooney Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    1042 N Lombard Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302
    • /60

      Not Listed For Sale

      622 N East Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302

      • 8 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • Built 1894
      622 N East Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicoll Garry Real People Realty

  • /16

    $225,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,135 Sq Ft

    1033 Ontario St Unit 2CN, Oak Park, IL 60302

    Do not miss this rare opportunity to own in the iconic Frank Lloyd Wright Historic District. This beautifully maintained unit blends timeless character with thoughtful updates throughout. Arched doorways, hardwood flooring, French windows, and high coved ceilings create a warm and inviting atmosphere from the moment you enter. The welcoming entry opens into a bright formal living room filled with

    Melissa Kingsbury Redfin Corporation

    1033 Ontario St Unit 2CN, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /20

    Starting at $1,495 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    330 W Washington Blvd, Oak Park, IL 60302

    This building is the winner of the best managed building award from the Village of Oak Park. Only three blocks from the green line and one block from the Ridgeland bus stop and very close to I-290 and 90-94. Only minutes from Downtown Chicago, Loyola Medical Center, Rush Presbyterian St. Lukes Medical Center, Concordia University and the University of Illinois. Walk to grocery stores, restaurants

    322-330 W Washington Blvd

    (708) 934-9032

    330 W Washington Blvd, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /2

    $1,250,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    316 N Scoville Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • $342/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,265,437

    Last Listing Agent Zak Knebel @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    316 N Scoville Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302
    • /19

      Est $269,328 Not Listed For Sale

      722 Erie St Unit 1, Oak Park, IL 60302

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      722 Erie St Unit 1, Oak Park, IL 60302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly West Century 21 New Heritage - Hampshire

  • /35

    $550,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    821 N Grove Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302

    Welcome home to 821 N Grove, a beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath bungalow where timeless character meets modern updates. Set on a picturesque North Oak Park block, a charming brick paver walkway leads to a welcoming screened-in front porch-perfect for morning coffee or unwinding at the end of the day. Inside, enjoy easy first-floor living with two bedrooms on the main level. The living room

    Margaret Sersen Redfin Corporation

    821 N Grove Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /2

    Starting at $1,550 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    947 South Blvd, Oak Park, IL 60302

    Spacious 1bd loft with high ceilings and LOTS of extra storage space. Unit features vintage wood finishes, lots of natural lighting via new windows, a bedroom that fits up to a queen size bed and unique nook/crawl space for storage.Parking available for an additional $125 a month. Tenant takes care of electricity and cooking gas. A monthly utility fee of $50 is designed to help offset

    (708) 426-1786

    947 South Blvd, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /22

    $230,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    845 Pleasant St Unit 3E, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,697

    Last Listing Agent Monica Dalton Compass

    845 Pleasant St Unit 3E, Oak Park, IL 60302
    • /32

      Est $645,060 Not Listed For Sale

      101 S Euclid Ave Unit A, Oak Park, IL 60302

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      101 S Euclid Ave Unit A, Oak Park, IL 60302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jane McClelland RE/MAX

  • /32

    $700,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,917 Sq Ft

    424 N Harvey Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302

    Beautiful 4 bed, 2 bath expanded Bungalow in booming Oak Park! With nearly 3,000 interior square feet and a spacious back and side yard, this home is a perfect blend of functionality - ideal for hosting and entertaining or simply unwinding after a day's work. Entering through the foyer, you're greeted to a large living and dining space that leads directly to an oversized open plan kitchen/family

    Mike Maluta High Fidelity Realty

    424 N Harvey Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /20

    $9,959

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1129 Augusta St Unit SI ID1305572P, Oak Park, IL 60302

    The advertised rate of $9,960/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of October 26, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (464) 888-5517

    1129 Augusta St Unit SI ID1305572P, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /26

    $380,500 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    300 N Oak Park Ave Unit P1, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,000

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Andreoli Compass

    300 N Oak Park Ave Unit P1, Oak Park, IL 60302
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      1209 N Harlem Ave Unit 5, Oak Park, IL 60302

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      1209 N Harlem Ave Unit 5, Oak Park, IL 60302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Lebovic All Realty Group, Inc

  • /43

    $315,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    222 N Marion St Unit 2I, Oak Park, IL 60302

    Well cared for sunny corner unit with views of interior garden. Located in a walk to everywhere Oak Park location. Convenient access to shopping, transportation, schools, Metra & Green line "L" stop @ Marion St. Professionally installed closet organizers from closet works make both already generous sized bedrooms even more livable. 12 newer windows adds to the generous natural light. New kitchen

    Harry Walsh RE/MAX In The Village

    222 N Marion St Unit 2I, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /11

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    522 N Humphrey Ave Unit 1, Oak Park, IL 60302

    Property Id: 1053660Updated modern 2 bedroom PLUS sunroom/office; fully updated kitchen, 1.5 baths apartment in Oak Park on beautiful cul de sac! Central air, ss appliances, parking and laundry access available and included in rent!! Easy access to I290! This unit is a must seeApproval Requirements: 680 credit score+ with no major delinquencies, bankruptcies or evictions in last 3

    (708) 613-8577

    522 N Humphrey Ave Unit 1, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /19

    $575,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    221 N Kenilworth Ave Unit 310, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Above List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,286

221 N Kenilworth Ave Unit 310, Oak Park, IL 60302
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      517 N Humphrey Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 1858
      517 N Humphrey Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Andreoli Compass

  • /45

    $795,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft

    224 Clinton Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302

    MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED. HIGHEST & BEST DUE BY 7PM THURSDAY, MAY 7. Elegant four-bedroom, two-bathroom home situated on one of Oak Park's most beloved blocks. From the moment you step inside, you'll be captivated by the light-filled sunroom, a cozy living room with a fireplace, separate formal dining room, and a thoughtfully designed kitchen at the rear of the home featuring an eat-in breakfast

    Zak Knebel @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    224 Clinton Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /2

    $6,969 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Apartment for Rent

    703 Madison St Unit 624, Oak Park, IL 60302

    Brand New Construction! 55+ Independent Living community. All monthly rental fees include ALL utilities, including cable, Wi-Fi, culinary inspired chef prepared dining in this luxury living community. Here, you will enjoy a vibrant, maintenance-free lifestyle filled with rich friendships and engaging activities, plus amenities and services such as weekly housekeeping, and transportation. 2 meals

    Jerry Doetsch Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    703 Madison St Unit 624, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /31

    $725,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    944 Fair Oaks Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,870

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Wojack & Anne Ferri Baird & Warner, Inc.

    944 Fair Oaks Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302
    • /14

      Est $176,658 Not Listed For Sale

      434 S Euclid Ave Unit 2E, Oak Park, IL 60302

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 46,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      434 S Euclid Ave Unit 2E, Oak Park, IL 60302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $4/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,500
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bobbi Eastman Baird Warner

  • /27

    $382,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft

    1118 Washington Blvd Unit 1A, Oak Park, IL 60302

    Timeless Elegance Paired with Modern Style in the Heart of Oak Park- Step into classic charm with modern comfort in this Old World English-style 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom condominium, beautifully blending historic character with updated amenities made in 2024! The spacious living room is rich with architectural detail-elegant crown molding, recently refinished hardwood floors, and oversized bay

    Joe Langley Coldwell Banker Realty

    1118 Washington Blvd Unit 1A, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /10

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    317 Wisconsin Ave Unit 1C, Oak Park, IL 60302

    1 BED / 1 BATH GROUND FLOOR UNIT IN OAK PARK FEATURING SPACIOUS ROOM SIZES, BRIGHT EAT-IN KITCHEN, AND CONVENIENT BUILDING LAUNDRY. INCLUDES 1 EXTERIOR PARKING SPACE BEHIND BUILDING. HEAT AND WATER INCLUDED IN RENT.Disclaimer: The Apartment SourceCall or text:

    317 Wisconsin Ave Unit 1C, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /43

    $880,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    616 N Oak Park Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $514/SF

    Current Estimated Value $867,396

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Chicago @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    616 N Oak Park Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302
    • /73

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 N Austin Blvd, Oak Park, IL 60302

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • Built 1915
      220 N Austin Blvd, Oak Park, IL 60302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Blessman City and Field Real Estate

  • /36

    $850,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    1017 N Grove Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302

    1017 North Grove Avenue is perfectly situated around the corner from Mann Elementary School, Field Park and Lindberg Park, with access to two Metra lines and the CTA Green Line just a mile away. Come for the location, stay for the condition! The current owners, just the second in this home's history, have thoroughly maintained and carefully improved their home over the past 30 years, reflecting a

    Zak Knebel @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1017 N Grove Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /13

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    603 Washington Blvd Unit 3, Oak Park, IL 60302

    Classic Oak Park Living! Heat included! This gorgeous + spacious unit offers it all! Separate living room with treetop views, a formal dining room, and a large bedroom with a good closet. The updated kitchen offers plenty of cabinets, granite countertops, a full stainless steel appliance package (fridge, oven/range, dishwasher, & microwave) + space for a breakfast table. The kitchen leads to the

    Rita Vera REimagine Chicago Realty

    603 Washington Blvd Unit 3, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /3

    $194,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    404 S Elmwood Ave Unit 2S, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $192,179

    Last Listing Agent Erica Cuneen Beyond Properties Realty Group

    404 S Elmwood Ave Unit 2S, Oak Park, IL 60302
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      519 N Humphrey Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • Built 1894
      519 N Humphrey Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rafay Qamar Real Broker LLC

  • /33

    $899,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    1038 Hayes Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302

    Cozy and spacious, this beautiful brick bungalow checks all the boxes! 4 bed + den 3 bath home with an extra work-from-home studio on the second floor of brand new garage! The main floor concept provides the ideal setting for entertaining family and friends. Chef's kitchen with island, living and dining room maximize usuable space and flow through French doors onto the attached back deck and

    Michael Michalak RE/MAX 10 Lincoln Park

    1038 Hayes Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /2

    $1,350 - $1,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    515 South Blvd, Oak Park, IL 60302

    Large studio with bedroom area with Heat and parking included. Appliances included. On-site laundry. The unit gets a lot of natural light. Very clean. Rear yard. One block from CTA Green Line. Only three blocks from downtown Oak Park. Parking right outside the door. Credit check and security deposit. Call

    515 South Blvd, Oak Park, IL 60302
  • /25

    $620,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    630 N Lombard Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,163

630 N Lombard Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302
    • /17

      Est $155,248 Not Listed For Sale

      227 Chicago Ave Unit 3, Oak Park, IL 60302

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      227 Chicago Ave Unit 3, Oak Park, IL 60302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marcin Grzesiak Magiera City LLC

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home