14,826

Oak Ridge, TN Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $377,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft

    725 Robertsville Rd, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

    Beautifully renovated and move-in ready home located in a quiet, established West Oak Ridge community. Our seller is very MOTIVATED!! Sitting on just over 3⁄4 of an acre, this property offers space, privacy, and a peaceful setting close to everyday conveniences. The interior has been completely updated within the last few months, including new flooring, fresh paint, new doors and windows, and a

    Katelynn Davis eXp Realty, LLC

    725 Robertsville Rd, Oak Ridge, TN 37830
  • /49

    $513,500 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    924 W Outer Dr, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,449

    Last Listing Agent K.K. Meredith NextHome Clinch Valley

    924 W Outer Dr, Oak Ridge, TN 37830
    • /36

      Est $740,128 Not Listed For Sale

      155 Whippoorwill Dr, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,946 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      155 Whippoorwill Dr, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $694,500
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angela Kurtz So-Legacy Group

  • /34

    $349,500 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft

    101 Tabor Rd, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

    This charming basement rancher offers a blend of comfort, character and convenience. Featuring four bedroom and two full baths. The home showcases original hardwood floors that add warmth and timeless appeal.Step outside to enjoy a beautifully landscaped yard filled with established perennial plantings, providing color and charm season after season. The covered back porch is ideal for

    Betsy Speed Realty One Group Anthem

    101 Tabor Rd, Oak Ridge, TN 37830
  • /54

    $140,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    116 Hoyt Ln, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

    • 2,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $53/SF

    Current Estimated Value $215,632

    116 Hoyt Ln, Oak Ridge, TN 37830
    • /50

      Est $827,446 Not Listed For Sale

      179 Whippoorwill Dr, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      179 Whippoorwill Dr, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Watts Mountains to Lakes Real Estate

  • /25

    $280,000

    • 1,225 Sq Ft

    100 Howard Ln, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

    Turn-key investment opportunity in the heart of Oak Ridge! This fully occupied duplex is a proven income producer, featuring two spacious 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom units. Each side is equipped with individual laundry hookups and sits on a generous lot offering ample outdoor space for tenants. With a combined monthly rental income of $1,325 and a history of consistent occupancy, this property is a

    Carl Young Young Marketing Group, Realty Executives

    100 Howard Ln, Oak Ridge, TN 37830
  • /16

    $154,500 Sold May 12, 2025

    113 Jellico Ln, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,110

    Last Listing Agent Christopher George Walton George Realty Group

    113 Jellico Ln, Oak Ridge, TN 37830
    • /51

      Est $388,201 Not Listed For Sale

      118 Newell Ln, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,129 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      118 Newell Ln, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karen Chesson Southland Realtors, Inc

  • /29

    $272,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    296 Illinois Ave, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

    Modern One-Level Living in Oak Ridge - 296 Illinois Avenue, Oak Ridge, TN - Anderson County Tennessee Welcome to 296 Illinois Avenue, a beautifully maintained 2019-built home offering approximately 1,620 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in the heart of Oak Ridge, Tennessee. Situated on a level lot with ample parking, this property delivers both convenience and functionality in

    Missy Sanders Stephenson Realty & Auction

    296 Illinois Ave, Oak Ridge, TN 37830
  • /33

    $325,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    420 Robertsville Rd, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,671

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Lucas ReMax Preferred Properties, In

    420 Robertsville Rd, Oak Ridge, TN 37830
    • /33

      Est $378,964 Not Listed For Sale

      103 Naples Ln, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,819 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      103 Naples Ln, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Evans Realty One Group Anthem

  • /3

    $817,750 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,466 Sq Ft

    75 Royal Troon Cir, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

    The living is easy in this lovely newly built residence in a gated community on the east end of Oak Ridge. The main level offers everything you need for one level living. Quality features include hardwood flooring, an open floor plan, unique lighting, great storage options, a covered back porch, and more. The thoughtfully planned kitchen offers Quartz countertops, a gas cooktop and an abundance

    Tom Hanrahan Realty Center

    75 Royal Troon Cir, Oak Ridge, TN 37830
  • /28

    $619,750 Sold May 07, 2026

    154 Roseberry St Unit Lot 70B, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela England Southland Realtors, Inc

    154 Roseberry St Unit Lot 70B, Oak Ridge, TN 37830
    • /54

      Est $374,401 Not Listed For Sale

      103 Norway Ln, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      103 Norway Ln, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

  • /26

    $519,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft

    134 Galeberry Ave Unit Lot 284, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

    New Construction featuring The Huntington floor plan in The Estates at The Preserve! The Huntington is currently under construction, expected to be complete in July 2026. The Preserve is more than a place to call home it's a lifestyle for families who relish in a resort like community at an affordable price. Amenities include the beach entry outdoor pool with circular tube slide, a complete

    Angela England Southland Realtors, Inc

    134 Galeberry Ave Unit Lot 284, Oak Ridge, TN 37830
  • /2

    $945,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    138 Tempura Dr, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $924,741

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Collins Realty Executives Smoky Mountains

    138 Tempura Dr, Oak Ridge, TN 37830
    • /12

      Est $331,315 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Newhaven Rd, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      104 Newhaven Rd, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,600
      • Jan 24, 2025

  • /20

    $299,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft

    107 Nixon Rd, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

    Welcome home to this charming 3-bedroom, 2 full bath property nestled in the heart of Oak Ridge. From the moment you step inside, you?ll appreciate the warmth and character of the original hardwood floors that flow throughout the home.The spacious living room invites you to relax and unwind, featuring a cozy fireplace and a large picture window that fills the space with natural light. It?s

    Brian Howard Realty Executives Associates

    107 Nixon Rd, Oak Ridge, TN 37830
  • /53

    $480,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    989 W Outer Dr, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,088

    Last Listing Agent Missy Hall Weichert REALTORS Advantage Plus

    989 W Outer Dr, Oak Ridge, TN 37830
    • /32

      Est $381,494 Not Listed For Sale

      117 Nebraska Ave, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,901 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      117 Nebraska Ave, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $354,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Evans Realty One Group Anthem

  • /57

    $1,185,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,563 Sq Ft

    134 Mockingbird Hill Ln, Powell, TN 37849

    Builder's personal home!! From the moment you step inside, you will appreciate this stunning home with an open-concept layout, premium upgrades and wide plank hardwood flooring on first level, except for wet areas. Spacious owner's suite with tray ceiling & luxurious ensuite bath with heated marble floors, tiled shower, claw-foot tub and large walk-in closet. Impressive great room showcasing 18'

    Vicki Duncan-Murdock Realty Executives Associates

    134 Mockingbird Hill Ln, Powell, TN 37849
  • /35

    $307,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    110 Malvern Rd, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $247/SF

    Current Estimated Value $303,515

    110 Malvern Rd, Oak Ridge, TN 37830
    • /29

      Est $567,487 Not Listed For Sale

      1005 W Outer Dr, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1005 W Outer Dr, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $481,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Williams Your Home Sold Guaranteed Real

  • /28

    $372,500 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft

    173 Roseberry St Unit Lot 75B, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

    New Construction featuring The Bradbury floor plan in The Meadows at The Preserve! The Bradbury is currently under construction, expected to be complete in August 2026. The Preserve is more than a place to call home it's a lifestyle for families who relish in a resort like community at an affordable price. Amenities include the beach entry outdoor pool with circular tube slide, a complete

    Angela England Southland Realtors, Inc

    173 Roseberry St Unit Lot 75B, Oak Ridge, TN 37830
  • /45

    $335,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    133 Lasalle Rd, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,026

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Cortazzo ReMax Preferred Properties, In

    133 Lasalle Rd, Oak Ridge, TN 37830
    • /60

      Est $431,481 Not Listed For Sale

      1023 W Outer Dr, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1023 W Outer Dr, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $407,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Mullins Realty Executives Associates on the Square

  • /4

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $144,444 per Acre

    101 Nathan Ln, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

    Don't miss this rare opportunity to build your dream home on one of the few remaining lots in this highly sought-after neighborhood. This lot slopes down from the road, making it best suited for a custom home designed with a daylight basement or terrace style layout. The lot offers privacy, flexibility, and the opportunity to create a home that takes advantage of the natural topography. Seller

    Jennine Smith BHHS Dean-Smith Realty

    101 Nathan Ln, Oak Ridge, TN 37830
  • /28

    $150,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    180 Johnson Rd, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,196

    Last Listing Agent K.K. Meredith NextHome Clinch Valley

    180 Johnson Rd, Oak Ridge, TN 37830
    • /41

      Est $429,943 Not Listed For Sale

      112 Newridge Rd, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      112 Newridge Rd, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adam Wilson Adam Wilson Realty

  • /25

    $199,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    619 Robertsville Rd, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

    Welcome to 619 Robertsville Rd in Oak Ridge, where the big stuff is already done for you. This home features a roof that's just 2 months old, a back deck less than a year old, and a newer water heater, giving you peace of mind from day one. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard, perfect for pets, play, or just relaxing, and enjoy the added space of a two-car garage plus a driveway with plenty

    Bill Robbins eXp Realty, LLC

    619 Robertsville Rd, Oak Ridge, TN 37830
  • /44

    $260,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    116 Georgia Ave, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,145

    Last Listing Agent Scott Burton Sellers Realty Company, Inc.

    116 Georgia Ave, Oak Ridge, TN 37830
    • /58

      Est $530,069 Not Listed For Sale

      1052 W Outer Dr, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1052 W Outer Dr, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $482,500
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dee Nave Real Broker, LLC

  • /21

    $165,000

    • Land
    • 38,768 Sq Ft
    • $185,393 per Acre

    132 & 134 Black Oak Dr, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

    THE VIEW!!! Don't miss this incredible opportunity to build your dream home on one of the most desirable home sites in the neighborhood. The 2 lots combined give you almost an acre. Perched high on a hill, this property offers breathtaking views overlooking a natural conservation area with mountains and a distant water tower creating a stunning backdrop. Enjoy privacy with no direct backyard

    Pamela Bull BHGRE/TR Realty Partners

    132 & 134 Black Oak Dr, Oak Ridge, TN 37830
  • /9

    $200,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    206 Bunker Ln, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,934

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Bulischeck Your Home Sold Guaranteed Real

    206 Bunker Ln, Oak Ridge, TN 37830
    • /41

      Est $446,663 Not Listed For Sale

      1084 W Outer Dr, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1084 W Outer Dr, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • May 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Zoe Ballew Realty Executives Associates

  • /26

    $565,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,534 Sq Ft

    110 Gigi Ln, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

    Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in Summit Place, this nearly new 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home spans 3,534 square feet of intentional design and effortless comfort. A 3-car garage and fully fenced, flat backyard provide the perfect balance of function and outdoor enjoyment. Inside, 9-foot ceilings and an open-concept layout create a bright, airy feel. The chef's kitchen features stainless steel

    Karli Pritchard Realty Executives Associates

    110 Gigi Ln, Oak Ridge, TN 37830
  • /37

    $325,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    178 Robertsville Rd, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,288

    Last Listing Agent Eli Corum NextDoor Network Keller Williams

    178 Robertsville Rd, Oak Ridge, TN 37830
    • /43

      Est $548,406 Not Listed For Sale

      1058 W Outer Dr, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,975 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1058 W Outer Dr, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Willard Crye-Leike Realtors

  • /26

    $569,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,353 Sq Ft

    128 Cedarberry St Unit Lot114B, Kingston, TN 37763

    *** This home features a fully finished walkout basement *** New Construction featuring The Bristol basement floor plan in The Estates at The Preserve! The Bristol is currently under construction, expected to be complete in June 2026. The Preserve is more than a place to call home it's a lifestyle for families who relish in a resort like community at an affordable price. Amenities include the

    Angela England Southland Realtors, Inc

    128 Cedarberry St Unit Lot114B, Kingston, TN 37763

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home