285

Recently Sold Homes in 94602

Section Image
  • 3292 Jordan Rd, Oakland, CA 94602

    $1,100,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    3292 Jordan Rd, Oakland, CA 94602

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $891/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $920,545

    Last Listing Agent Deidre Joyner Red Oak Realty

    3292 Jordan Rd, Oakland, CA 94602
  • 3846 Beaumont Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

    $1,050,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    3846 Beaumont Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $524/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,017,382

    Last Listing Agent Tami Bobb The GRUBB Company

    3846 Beaumont Ave, Oakland, CA 94602
  • /41

    $1,400,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    3800 Greenwood Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,355,404

    Last Listing Agent Jake Glaser Lyon Stahl Investment Real Estate, Inc.

    3800 Greenwood Ave, Oakland, CA 94602
  • 180 Maiden Ln, Oakland, CA 94602

    $1,125,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    180 Maiden Ln, Oakland, CA 94602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $540/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,124,486

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Pitarre Compass

    180 Maiden Ln, Oakland, CA 94602
  • 2079 Braemar Rd, Oakland, CA 94602

    $1,165,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    2079 Braemar Rd, Oakland, CA 94602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Above List Price
    • $453/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,221,323

    Last Listing Agent Regina Jacobs The GRUBB Company

    2079 Braemar Rd, Oakland, CA 94602
  • 4136 Barner Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

    $1,170,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    4136 Barner Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $677/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,144,257

    Last Listing Agent Yankun Zhen Exp Realty Of California

    4136 Barner Ave, Oakland, CA 94602
  • 3363 Kiwanis St, Oakland, CA 94602

    $1,100,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    3363 Kiwanis St, Oakland, CA 94602

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $776/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,091,631

    Last Listing Agent Maria Cavallo-Merrion Vanguard Properties

    3363 Kiwanis St, Oakland, CA 94602
  • 1046 Elbert St, Oakland, CA 94602

    $990,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1046 Elbert St, Oakland, CA 94602

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $689/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,024,544

    Last Listing Agent Christine Cheng Compass

    1046 Elbert St, Oakland, CA 94602
  • 4275 Fruitvale Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

    $1,400,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    4275 Fruitvale Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $652/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,380,279

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Heafey Compass

    4275 Fruitvale Ave, Oakland, CA 94602
  • 1129 Wellington St, Oakland, CA 94602

    $1,737,645

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1129 Wellington St, Oakland, CA 94602

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $461/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Gunderman Kw Advisors East Bay

    1129 Wellington St, Oakland, CA 94602
  • 4378 Arcadia Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

    $1,930,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    4378 Arcadia Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $685/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,875,898

    Last Listing Agent Eleanor Ridge District Homes

    4378 Arcadia Ave, Oakland, CA 94602
  • 3999 Whittle Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

    $1,111,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    3999 Whittle Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $855/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,102,806

    Last Listing Agent Cheyenne Ward District Homes

    3999 Whittle Ave, Oakland, CA 94602
  • 2609 Charleston St, Oakland, CA 94602

    $1,200,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    2609 Charleston St, Oakland, CA 94602

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Above List Price
    • $814/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,265,767

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Resnick Compass

    2609 Charleston St, Oakland, CA 94602
  • /30

    $680,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1377 E 32nd St, Oakland, CA 94602

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $567/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,165

    Last Listing Agent Eric Hogan Muir West Realty

    1377 E 32nd St, Oakland, CA 94602
  • /14

    $382,500

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    5025 Woodminster Ln Unit 202, Oakland, CA 94602

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,527

    Last Listing Agent Monique Fountaine Century 21 Epic

    5025 Woodminster Ln Unit 202, Oakland, CA 94602
  • 3600 Butters Dr, Oakland, CA 94602

    $1,600,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3600 Butters Dr, Oakland, CA 94602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $544/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,560,558

    Last Listing Agent Donna Conroy Compass

    3600 Butters Dr, Oakland, CA 94602
  • 2808 Carmel St, Oakland, CA 94602

    $690,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2808 Carmel St, Oakland, CA 94602

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $475/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,168

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Maggard Cornerstone Real Estate Group

    2808 Carmel St, Oakland, CA 94602
  • 3300 Brookdale Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

    $1,025,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3300 Brookdale Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

    • 5,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Newton

    3300 Brookdale Ave, Oakland, CA 94602
  • 3357 Jordan Rd, Oakland, CA 94602

    $1,190,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3357 Jordan Rd, Oakland, CA 94602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $685/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,179,567

    Last Listing Agent Heather Duke Compass

    3357 Jordan Rd, Oakland, CA 94602
  • 3027 Capp St, Oakland, CA 94602

    $1,885,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    3027 Capp St, Oakland, CA 94602

    • 12,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Pagones Oak Tree Property Group

    3027 Capp St, Oakland, CA 94602
  • 3936 Midvale Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

    $760,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3936 Midvale Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $763/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,614

    Last Listing Agent Tamika Ellsworth Red Bow Real Estate

    3936 Midvale Ave, Oakland, CA 94602
  • 3328 Herrier St, Oakland, CA 94602

    $1,650,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    3328 Herrier St, Oakland, CA 94602

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Above List Price
    • $645/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,555,685

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Pitarre Compass

    3328 Herrier St, Oakland, CA 94602
  • 2773 Argyle St, Oakland, CA 94602

    $1,728,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2773 Argyle St, Oakland, CA 94602

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Above List Price
    • $589/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,644,314

    Last Listing Agent Dana S. Cohen The GRUBB Company

    2773 Argyle St, Oakland, CA 94602
  • /57

    $1,700,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1647 Trestle Glen Rd, Oakland, CA 94610

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • $667/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,711,114

    Last Listing Agent Andrew De Vries Berkshire Hathaway-Franciscan

    1647 Trestle Glen Rd, Oakland, CA 94610
  • 3036 23rd Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

    $740,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    3036 23rd Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $537/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,274

    Last Listing Agent Keith Nord

    3036 23rd Ave, Oakland, CA 94602
  • 1989 Oakview Dr, Oakland, CA 94602

    $1,885,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1989 Oakview Dr, Oakland, CA 94602

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $615/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,757,823

    Last Listing Agent Ana Forest Red Oak Realty

    1989 Oakview Dr, Oakland, CA 94602
  • 2493 Cordova St, Oakland, CA 94602

    $1,264,800

    Sold May 21, 2025

    2493 Cordova St, Oakland, CA 94602

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Above List Price
    • $590/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,239,949

    Last Listing Agent Deidre Joyner Red Oak Realty

    2493 Cordova St, Oakland, CA 94602
  • 3501 35th Ave Unit 2, Oakland, CA 94619

    $450,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    3501 35th Ave Unit 2, Oakland, CA 94619

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $416/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,440

    Last Listing Agent Bita Azizi Coldwell Banker Realty

    3501 35th Ave Unit 2, Oakland, CA 94619
  • 3328 Kansas St, Oakland, CA 94602

    $1,250,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3328 Kansas St, Oakland, CA 94602

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $584/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,236,382

    Last Listing Agent Negar Souza Red Oak Realty

    3328 Kansas St, Oakland, CA 94602
  • 3060 Pleitner Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

    $690,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    3060 Pleitner Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $493/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,237

    Last Listing Agent Adelaide Lomavita Exp Realty Of California, Inc

    3060 Pleitner Ave, Oakland, CA 94602
  • 906 Glendome Cir, Oakland, CA 94602

    $1,450,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    906 Glendome Cir, Oakland, CA 94602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Above List Price
    • $839/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,347,026

    Last Listing Agent Regina Jacobs The GRUBB Company

    906 Glendome Cir, Oakland, CA 94602
  • 3240 Nicol Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

    $650,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    3240 Nicol Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $734/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,000

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Lento Compass

    3240 Nicol Ave, Oakland, CA 94602
  • /30

    $430,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1394 E 31st St, Oakland, CA 94602

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $526/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,672

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Yb Choy Vanguard Properties

    1394 E 31st St, Oakland, CA 94602
  • 4393 Bridgeview Dr, Oakland, CA 94602

    $1,450,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4393 Bridgeview Dr, Oakland, CA 94602

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $525/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,485,671

    Last Listing Agent Regina Jacobs

    4393 Bridgeview Dr, Oakland, CA 94602
  • 3032 22nd Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

    $725,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    3032 22nd Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $668/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,760

    Last Listing Agent Trang Dunlap

    3032 22nd Ave, Oakland, CA 94602
  • 4251 Norton Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

    $1,511,250

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    4251 Norton Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • $752/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,446,780

    Last Listing Agent Deidre Joyner Red Oak Realty

    4251 Norton Ave, Oakland, CA 94602
  • /58

    $975,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2501 Scenic Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $815/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $935,521

    Last Listing Agent May Taliaferro-bell Compass

    2501 Scenic Ave, Oakland, CA 94602
  • 1721 Trestle Glen Rd, Oakland, CA 94610

    $1,600,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1721 Trestle Glen Rd, Oakland, CA 94610

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $469/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,757,521

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Mills KW Advisors East Bay

    1721 Trestle Glen Rd, Oakland, CA 94610
  • 5040 Pierpoint Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

    $725,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    5040 Pierpoint Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $548/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $843,020

    Last Listing Agent Pat Fracisco Fracisco Realty & Invest.

    5040 Pierpoint Ave, Oakland, CA 94602
  • 3941 Elston Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

    $1,310,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3941 Elston Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Above List Price
    • $828/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,286,725

    Last Listing Agent Jennie A. Flanigan Vanguard Properties

    3941 Elston Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home