129

Recently Sold Homes in 94606

Section Image
  • /70

    $790,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    1748 E 15th St, Oakland, CA 94606

    • 11 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $795,724

    Last Listing Agent Helen Yong eXp Realty of California, Inc

    1748 E 15th St, Oakland, CA 94606
  • 1034 E 21st St, Oakland, CA 94606

    $748,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1034 E 21st St, Oakland, CA 94606

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • $494/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,756

    Last Listing Agent Michele Senitzer Compass

    1034 E 21st St, Oakland, CA 94606
  • /44

    $660,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1735 23rd Ave, Oakland, CA 94606

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $531/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,857

    Last Listing Agent Brian Pastor Realty One Group Elite

    1735 23rd Ave, Oakland, CA 94606
  • /35

    $950,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    807 Brooklyn Ave, Oakland, CA 94606

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $720/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $965,957

    Last Listing Agent Bee Hui Yeh MS CT Inc

    807 Brooklyn Ave, Oakland, CA 94606
  • 361 Hanover Ave, Oakland, CA 94606

    $795,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    361 Hanover Ave, Oakland, CA 94606

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $932,733

    Last Listing Agent David Gunderman Kw Advisors East Bay

    361 Hanover Ave, Oakland, CA 94606
  • /2

    $568,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1900 21st Ave, Oakland, CA 94606

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,617

    Last Listing Agent Tammie Trinh Momentum Realty

    1900 21st Ave, Oakland, CA 94606
  • 1538 20th Ave, Oakland, CA 94606

    $550,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1538 20th Ave, Oakland, CA 94606

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $619/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,124

    Last Listing Agent Michele Senitzer Compass

    1538 20th Ave, Oakland, CA 94606
  • 335 Hanover Ave, Oakland, CA 94606

    $2,100,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    335 Hanover Ave, Oakland, CA 94606

    • 7 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $507/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,755,333

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Annunziato Annunziato Real Estate Inc.

    335 Hanover Ave, Oakland, CA 94606
  • 2760 Park Blvd, Oakland, CA 94606

    $975,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2760 Park Blvd, Oakland, CA 94606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $998,357

    Last Listing Agent M. Nobu Ito Keller Williams San Francisco

    2760 Park Blvd, Oakland, CA 94606
  • /2

    $400,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2645 23rd Ave, Oakland, CA 94606

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $539/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,591

    Last Listing Agent Randy Quan Trust Real Estate

    2645 23rd Ave, Oakland, CA 94606
  • 319 E 17th St, Oakland, CA 94606

    $890,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    319 E 17th St, Oakland, CA 94606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $525/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $883,809

    Last Listing Agent Sue Arendt Red Oak Realty

    319 E 17th St, Oakland, CA 94606
  • 1830 Lakeshore Ave, Oakland, CA 94606

    $475,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1830 Lakeshore Ave, Oakland, CA 94606

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,462

    Last Listing Agent Vikaas Dixit

    1830 Lakeshore Ave, Oakland, CA 94606
  • 1920 5th Ave, Oakland, CA 94606

    $925,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    1920 5th Ave, Oakland, CA 94606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $666/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,027,924

    Last Listing Agent Rahman Muhammad S & R Partners Realty

    1920 5th Ave, Oakland, CA 94606
  • 1627 E 21st St, Oakland, CA 94606

    $618,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1627 E 21st St, Oakland, CA 94606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $479/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,193

    Last Listing Agent Chin Fong Cornerstone Realty and Mortgage

    1627 E 21st St, Oakland, CA 94606
  • 759 Prospect Ave, Oakland, CA 94610

    $1,475,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    759 Prospect Ave, Oakland, CA 94610

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51% Above List Price
    • $664/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,410,120

    Last Listing Agent Richard Matus BHG RE Reliance Partners

    759 Prospect Ave, Oakland, CA 94610
  • 219 Foothill Blvd, Oakland, CA 94606

    $1,050,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    219 Foothill Blvd, Oakland, CA 94606

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,014,576

    Last Listing Agent Sam Dhingra

    219 Foothill Blvd, Oakland, CA 94606
  • 2324 Lakeshore Ave, Oakland, CA 94606

    $830,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    2324 Lakeshore Ave, Oakland, CA 94606

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $527/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $918,752

    Last Listing Agent Hanna Kerns Red Oak Realty

    2324 Lakeshore Ave, Oakland, CA 94606
  • 819 8th Ave, Oakland, CA 94606

    $460,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    819 8th Ave, Oakland, CA 94606

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Lee Bay Cities Realty & Services Inc.

    819 8th Ave, Oakland, CA 94606
  • 1148 E 15th St, Oakland, CA 94606

    $670,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1148 E 15th St, Oakland, CA 94606

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $749,333

    Last Listing Agent Joey Wang Keller Williams Realty

    1148 E 15th St, Oakland, CA 94606
  • 2216 E 23rd St, Oakland, CA 94606

    $1,300,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2216 E 23rd St, Oakland, CA 94606

    • 5,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ken Wu Compass

    2216 E 23rd St, Oakland, CA 94606
  • 1821 13th Ave, Oakland, CA 94606

    $510,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    1821 13th Ave, Oakland, CA 94606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,628

    Last Listing Agent Victor Ventanilla Allison James Estates&homes

    1821 13th Ave, Oakland, CA 94606
  • 1532 5th Ave, Oakland, CA 94606

    $825,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1532 5th Ave, Oakland, CA 94606

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • $441/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $815,952

    Last Listing Agent Robin Maes Keller Williams VIP Properties

    1532 5th Ave, Oakland, CA 94606
  • /33

    $800,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    2020 17th Ave, Oakland, CA 94606

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,771

    Last Listing Agent Meriam Gebregiorges Compass

    2020 17th Ave, Oakland, CA 94606
  • 1206 E 22nd St, Oakland, CA 94606

    $825,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1206 E 22nd St, Oakland, CA 94606

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • $559/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,089

    Last Listing Agent AARON BROWN Kw Advisors East Bay

    1206 E 22nd St, Oakland, CA 94606
  • 1910 E 20th St, Oakland, CA 94606

    $625,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1910 E 20th St, Oakland, CA 94606

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $501/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,978

    Last Listing Agent Bill Truong Kw Advisors

    1910 E 20th St, Oakland, CA 94606
  • 1736 E 21st St, Oakland, CA 94606

    $1,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1736 E 21st St, Oakland, CA 94606

    • Land
    • 5,299 Sq Ft
    • $8,219 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 99% Below List Price
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,572

    Last Listing Agent Leo Zhang

    1736 E 21st St, Oakland, CA 94606
  • 1830 Lakeshore Ave Unit 306, Oakland, CA 94606

    $449,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1830 Lakeshore Ave Unit 306, Oakland, CA 94606

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,630

    Last Listing Agent Moya Robinson Compass

    1830 Lakeshore Ave Unit 306, Oakland, CA 94606
  • 1641 E 20th St, Oakland, CA 94606

    $486,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1641 E 20th St, Oakland, CA 94606

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $491/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,660

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Harris BHG RE Reliance Partners

    1641 E 20th St, Oakland, CA 94606
  • 1319 E 25th St, Oakland, CA 94606

    $500,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1319 E 25th St, Oakland, CA 94606

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,973

    Last Listing Agent Steve Peterson Infinity Investments

    1319 E 25th St, Oakland, CA 94606
  • 2001 E 27th St, Oakland, CA 94606

    $578,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    2001 E 27th St, Oakland, CA 94606

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,430

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Mary Hedrick Lisa Hedrick, Broker

    2001 E 27th St, Oakland, CA 94606
  • 1944 E 24th St, Oakland, CA 94606

    $955,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1944 E 24th St, Oakland, CA 94606

    • 10 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $941,981

    Last Listing Agent Joey Wang Keller Williams Realty

    1944 E 24th St, Oakland, CA 94606
  • 1839 Commerce Way, Oakland, CA 94606

    $510,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1839 Commerce Way, Oakland, CA 94606

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $473/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,273

    Last Listing Agent Vivian Ho Exp Realty Of California, Inc

    1839 Commerce Way, Oakland, CA 94606
  • 1018 4th Ave Unit 102, Oakland, CA 94606

    $375,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1018 4th Ave Unit 102, Oakland, CA 94606

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,275

    Last Listing Agent Mark Lederer Red Oak Realty

    1018 4th Ave Unit 102, Oakland, CA 94606
  • 322 Hanover Ave Unit 513, Oakland, CA 94606

    $695,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    322 Hanover Ave Unit 513, Oakland, CA 94606

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $680/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,248

    Last Listing Agent Scott Nguyen

    322 Hanover Ave Unit 513, Oakland, CA 94606
  • 2114 E 30th St, Oakland, CA 94606

    $880,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    2114 E 30th St, Oakland, CA 94606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $473/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $840,010

    Last Listing Agent Jason Mitchell Compass

    2114 E 30th St, Oakland, CA 94606
  • /54

    $450,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2346 23rd Ave, Oakland, CA 94606

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $450/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,095

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Gargiulo Keller Williams Realty

    2346 23rd Ave, Oakland, CA 94606
  • 1337 E 25th St, Oakland, CA 94606

    $715,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1337 E 25th St, Oakland, CA 94606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $545/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,968

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Naslund KW Advisors East Bay

    1337 E 25th St, Oakland, CA 94606
  • 2526 12th Ave, Oakland, CA 94606

    $850,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    2526 12th Ave, Oakland, CA 94606

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $593/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,459

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Sublett Compass

    2526 12th Ave, Oakland, CA 94606
  • 2539 Highland Ave, Oakland, CA 94606

    $550,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2539 Highland Ave, Oakland, CA 94606

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $579/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,016

    Last Listing Agent Lannie Mok Vetted Real Estate

    2539 Highland Ave, Oakland, CA 94606
  • 2420 9th Ave, Oakland, CA 94606

    $1,252,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    2420 9th Ave, Oakland, CA 94606

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 59% Above List Price
    • $691/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,061,342

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Easterday Compass

    2420 9th Ave, Oakland, CA 94606

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home