108,173

Oakland, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /52

    $700,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,366 Sq Ft

    7843 Outlook Ave, Oakland, CA 94605

    The View that Defines Oakland Hills Living! Perched majestically in the serene Eastmont Hills, 7843 Outlook Avenue is a masterclass in "work-from-view" luxury. This 1938 built jewel has been thoughtfully preserved to offer a front-row seat to the most iconic skyline in the bay! From your tiered decks, track the lights of the Bay Bridge, and witness the San Francisco skyline ignite at sunset. The

    Dina Williams Redfin

    7843 Outlook Ave, Oakland, CA 94605
  • /35

    Starting at $2,195 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2350 E 29th St, Oakland, CA 94606

    Discover Senior Apartments at Oakland Heights – 55+ Active Adult Living in Oakland, CAAt Oakland Heights Senior Living, we offer vibrant 55+ senior apartments in a welcoming, pet-friendly community. Choose from spacious one- and two-bedroom apartment homes designed for comfort, convenience, and independent living.Located just minutes from downtown Oakland and Robert W. Crown Memorial State Beach,

    Oakland Heights - 55+ Active Adult Apartments

    (510) 380-6944

    2350 E 29th St, Oakland, CA 94606
  • 1059 59th St, Emeryville, CA 94608

    $1,230,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1059 59th St, Emeryville, CA 94608

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Above List Price
    • $1,041/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $790,338

    Last Listing Agent David Gunderman Kw Advisors East Bay

    1059 59th St, Emeryville, CA 94608
    • 85 Vernon St Unit 101, Oakland, CA 94610

      Est $542,391 Not Listed For Sale

      85 Vernon St Unit 101, Oakland, CA 94610

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      85 Vernon St Unit 101, Oakland, CA 94610

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $434/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $529,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eloise Middleton KW Advisors East Bay

  • /38

    $297,900 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft

    260 Brooklyn Basin Way Unit 525, Oakland, CA 94606

    Now Selling at Caspian Brooklyn Basin. Discover modern waterside living in this thoughtfully designed JR 1-bedroom with a separate sleeping room, slider, and closet, a 1-bathroom condo, spanning approximately 550 sq ft. Located in one of Oakland’s most exciting new communities, this home offers a rare chance to own in a vibrant, amenity-rich setting. The open layout features sleek finishes, a

    Garrett Frakes Polaris Pacific

    260 Brooklyn Basin Way Unit 525, Oakland, CA 94606
  • /35

    Starting at $1,595 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    1929 26th Ave, Oakland, CA 94601

    AFFORDABLE LUXURY!! Extremely Beautiful One Bedroom Apartment includes a modern kitchen and stainless steel appliances and custom cabinets. Beautiful bathroom with very modern tile, fixtures, and flooring. State of the art entertainment system with Smart Flat Panel TV and surround sound. Contemporary lighting and fixtures. The list of apartment features is very long and will surely impress. The

    1929 26th Avenue

    (510) 800-9547

    1929 26th Ave, Oakland, CA 94601
  • 555 10th St Unit 113, Oakland, CA 94607

    $520,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    555 10th St Unit 113, Oakland, CA 94607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $458/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,041

    Last Listing Agent Bethann Dempewolf KW Advisors East Bay

    555 10th St Unit 113, Oakland, CA 94607
    • 4101 Howe St Unit 310, Oakland, CA 94611

      Est $521,273 Not Listed For Sale

      4101 Howe St Unit 310, Oakland, CA 94611

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      4101 Howe St Unit 310, Oakland, CA 94611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $587/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erin Chan-adams Compass

  • /67

    $1,798,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,673 Sq Ft

    1087 Hubert Rd, Oakland, CA 94610

    This quintessential Tudor home oozes charm and grace in a prominent Crocker Highlands location. Built in 1929 by William F. Silver, every detail was meticulously curated from the decorative half-timbering to the leaded glass windows and hardwood floors. The welcoming living room showcases a cozy fireplace and a secret bookshelf that opens to reveal hidden treasures. The light-filled dining room

    Benjamin Kahn Cush Real Estate

    1087 Hubert Rd, Oakland, CA 94610
  • /35

    Starting at $2,526

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    2302 Valdez St, Oakland, CA 94612

    Oakland's best-kept secret, Alta Waverly, is at the center of the most desirable neighborhoods, a short distance from the Downtown, Uptown, Lake Merritt, and Grand Lake districts. Curated spaces, bright apartments, and an expansive roof deck for entertaining make Alta Waverly the city's most desirable neighborhood. 8 Weeks Free plus $2,000 Look & Lease!Greystar California, Inc. dba Greystar

    Alta Waverly

    (510) 930-2103

    2302 Valdez St, Oakland, CA 94612
  • 8100 Earl St, Oakland, CA 94605

    $865,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    8100 Earl St, Oakland, CA 94605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $595/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $845,401

    Last Listing Agent LINDA YU Compass

    8100 Earl St, Oakland, CA 94605
    • 222 Broadway Unit 1203, Oakland, CA 94607

      Est $511,250 Not Listed For Sale

      222 Broadway Unit 1203, Oakland, CA 94607

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 760 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      222 Broadway Unit 1203, Oakland, CA 94607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $787/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $598,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Cole Nova Real Estate

  • /63

    $1,395,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft

    626 54th St, Oakland, CA 94609

    They're calling it the Best of Bushrod. Two separate homes with all-new systems, just a short stroll from the heart of Temescal. In front, a classic 3BD/2BA residence features an open-concept great room, designer finishes, and effortless flow. In the rear, a fully detached 2BD/1BA ADU offers rare flexibility for a compound lifestyle. Rental income? Dedicated office? In-law retreat? Co-buy with

    Daniel Yadegar City Real Estate

    626 54th St, Oakland, CA 94609
  • /35

    Starting at $1,795 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    201 E 12th St, Oakland, CA 94606

    Lakeview Park Apartments offers luxury living in Lincoln, NE, with spacious studio, one, two, and three-bedroom layouts designed for comfort. Enjoy bright living spaces with window coverings, electronic thermostats, and private balconies or patios, while modern kitchens come fully equipped with essential appliances. Select homes feature extra storage, high ceilings, and in-unit washer/dryers.

    Lakeview Towers

    (510) 616-7286

    201 E 12th St, Oakland, CA 94606
  • 4827 Trinidad Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

    $755,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    4827 Trinidad Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $808,728

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Weske The GRUBB Company

    4827 Trinidad Ave, Oakland, CA 94602
    • 222 Broadway Unit 1107, Oakland, CA 94607

      Est $948,575 Not Listed For Sale

      222 Broadway Unit 1107, Oakland, CA 94607

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,269 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      222 Broadway Unit 1107, Oakland, CA 94607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $693/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $879,000
      • Sep 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim Cole Nova Real Estate

  • /25

    $599,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft

    857 W Grand Ave, Oakland, CA 94607

    FHA/VA approved, No HOA. Modern style meets vibrant West Oakland living in this newer construction detached single family home. Clean lines and contemporary finishes complement a bright, functional layout with a seamless living and dining area. Versatile bedrooms ideal for guests or a home office. Enjoy added privacy with gated entry and secured parking. Newer construction means modern systems,

    Matt Wilhite Vetted Real Estate

    857 W Grand Ave, Oakland, CA 94607
  • /22

    Starting at $895 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    634 15th St, Oakland, CA 94612

    Recognizing Oakland for its rich diversity residents are proud of this neighborhood, establishing themselves in one of Oakland’s most vibrant neighborhoods. There is an abundance restaurant options, booming historic buildings, and vibrant murals that provide the backdrop to this neighborhood’s diverse populous. This district encapsulates some of the best offerings of Oakland’s nightlife with

    Claridge Hotel LP.

    (510) 288-8127

    634 15th St, Oakland, CA 94612
  • 3440 Noyo St, Oakland, CA 94602

    $1,380,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    3440 Noyo St, Oakland, CA 94602

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $516/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,335,278

    Last Listing Agent Regina Jacobs The GRUBB Company

    3440 Noyo St, Oakland, CA 94602
    • /20

      Est $319,379 Not Listed For Sale

      288 Whitmore St Unit 115, Oakland, CA 94611

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      288 Whitmore St Unit 115, Oakland, CA 94611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $630/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Anne Risdon Keller Williams Realty

  • /80

    $998,000 Open Sat 1:30PM - 4:30PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft

    969 63rd St, Emeryville, CA 94608

    There is a particular kind of East Bay house that knows how to hold two stories at once. A house with the bones of one century & the breath of the next. A Craftsman with a modern second life, tucked into one of the East Bay's most spirited corners. Behind a quiet facade in Oakland's Paradise Park neighborhood, the home opens into something generous & sun-filled. 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, & 2,322

    Negar Souza Red Oak Realty

    969 63rd St, Emeryville, CA 94608
  • /10

    Starting at $1,395 Per Month

    • Studio

    4311 Macarthur Blvd, Oakland, CA 94619

    Welcome to MacArthur Heights in Oakland, California! Please note, this is an affordable community with restrictions on income. Please contact the leasing team for details.

    MacArthur Heights

    (510) 422-1312

    4311 Macarthur Blvd, Oakland, CA 94619
  • 934 Apgar St, Emeryville, CA 94608

    $1,150,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    934 Apgar St, Emeryville, CA 94608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Above List Price
    • $621/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,233,417

    Last Listing Agent Gaylen Roberts KW Advisors East Bay

    934 Apgar St, Emeryville, CA 94608
    • 1664 35th Ave, Oakland, CA 94601

      Not Listed For Sale

      1664 35th Ave, Oakland, CA 94601

      • Studio
      • 4,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1664 35th Ave, Oakland, CA 94601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $273/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,180,000
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Pagones Oak Tree Property Group

  • /68

    $998,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft

    828 Alma Place, Oakland, CA 94610

    Incredible opportunity to own in Crocker Highlands! Tucked away at the end of a peaceful cul-de-sac in the heart of Crocker, this enchanting Storybook Tudor offers the perfect balance of classic charm and thoughtful modern updates. Set on a friendly, serene street, the home welcomes you w/ timeless architecture, original wood floors, and a layout designed for both comfort & functionality.

    Lauren Kilbourne Cush Real Estate

    828 Alma Place, Oakland, CA 94610
  • /38

    Starting at $4,023 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    230-240 W Macarthur Blvd, Oakland, CA 94611

    One Piedmont is a warm, inviting community with a state-of-the-art residential environment. We feature stunning common spaces with exquisite views, while also providing high-end security and access systems. In addition, our one, two, and three-bedroom apartments in Oakland, CA, have multiple lounges, a convenient, modern gym, private workspaces, secured parcel delivery, and a gated parking garage

    One Piedmont

    (628) 250-4611

    230-240 W Macarthur Blvd, Oakland, CA 94611
  • 245 29th St, Oakland, CA 94611

    $527,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    245 29th St, Oakland, CA 94611

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $586/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $828,000

    Last Listing Agent Mohammad Aghababa Golden Gate Sothebys Intl Rlty

    245 29th St, Oakland, CA 94611
    • 3430 Helen St, Emeryville, CA 94608

      Est $955,892 Not Listed For Sale

      3430 Helen St, Emeryville, CA 94608

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      3430 Helen St, Emeryville, CA 94608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $464/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,041,500
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Winkler Winkler Real Estate Group

  • /31

    $829,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft

    1549 5th Ave, Oakland, CA 94606

    Step into your next chapter in this charming four-bedroom, two-bath Victorian gem in the heart of East Lake. Perfectly located just minutes from the peaceful beauty of Lake Merritt and offering an easy, convenient ride into San Francisco, this home blends timeless character with everyday ease—something that’s sure to excite commuters and city lovers alike. Inside, you’ll immediately feel the

    Tom Hendershot Redfin

    1549 5th Ave, Oakland, CA 94606
  • /25

    Starting at $1,649 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    10410 Foothill Blvd, Oakland, CA 94605

    San Leandro Apartments are conveniently situated in South Oakland, near grocery stores, restaurants, gas stations, and offers easy freeway access to 580.Features include:-Wood cabinets with granite countertops- Gas Stove- New Laminate flooring- New Paint through out- Large and spacious closets- Free Wi-Fi- Assigned and Gated parking for an additional fee of $50

    San Leandro Apartments

    (925) 319-6586

    10410 Foothill Blvd, Oakland, CA 94605
  • 4671 Stauffer Place, Oakland, CA 94619

    $1,225,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    4671 Stauffer Place, Oakland, CA 94619

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $592/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,234,237

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Hope Broderick The Agency

    4671 Stauffer Place, Oakland, CA 94619
    • 2950 Telegraph Ave, Oakland, CA 94609

      Est $691,854 Not Listed For Sale

      2950 Telegraph Ave, Oakland, CA 94609

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      2950 Telegraph Ave, Oakland, CA 94609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Aug 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Azimi Intero Real Estate Services

  • /40

    $1,098,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,541 Sq Ft

    5006 Crystal Ridge Ct, Oakland, CA 94605

    Welcome to 5006 Crystal Ridge Court, located on a cul-de-sac in the coveted Ridgemont neighborhood, a light-filled 4-bedroom, 3-bath home with a three-car garage, offering an open, easy flow in a peaceful hillside setting. Fresh interior paint, hardwood floors, updated lighting, and new carpet create a cohesive, refreshed feel throughout. The main level features a spacious kitchen with stainless

    Linnette Edwards Abio Properties

    5006 Crystal Ridge Ct, Oakland, CA 94605
  • /20

    Starting at $1,749 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    1420 Lakeshore Ave Unit 1, Oakland, CA 94606

    This 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom spacious Apartment is located on Lake Merritt.The Lakeshore Gardens property has so much beauty and style. The mid-century decor is complemented with large style rooms and units. Lakeshore Apartments offer scenic views of Lake Merritt and Oakland City.Features:DishwasherElectric AppliancesOn-site storageOn-site laundryOn-site gated

    Lakeshore Gardens

    (341) 766-0263

    1420 Lakeshore Ave Unit 1, Oakland, CA 94606
  • /59

    $810,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1017 45th St, Emeryville, CA 94608

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $535/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $797,739

    Last Listing Agent Mary Smartt Re/max Accord

    1017 45th St, Emeryville, CA 94608
    • 734 46th St, Oakland, CA 94609

      Est $541,504 Not Listed For Sale

      734 46th St, Oakland, CA 94609

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 569 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      734 46th St, Oakland, CA 94609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $852/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Ward Red Oak Realty

  • /60

    $1,299,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,395 Sq Ft

    821 32nd St, Oakland, CA 94608

    Exceptional Victorian Triplex Bright, Light-Filled Units • Vacant Delivery • Prime Investment or Live/Work Opportunity This beautifully maintained Victorian triplex has a multitude of original details and offers a rare opportunity for investors, multi-generational living, or owner-occupants seeking income potential. * Unbeatable location, minutes to major freeways for easy commuting, close to

    Douglas Young Red Oak Realty

    821 32nd St, Oakland, CA 94608
  • /25

    Starting at $3,697 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    295 29th St, Oakland, CA 94611

    At Edson House, home becomes a sanctuary where life is rooted to thrive. Our modern and thoughtfully designed floor plans; offer one- and two-bedroom luxury apartments in Downtown Oakland, CA that deliver the perfect balance of elevated entertainment and the grounded comfort of home. When looking for an apartment for rent in Oakland you'll find restorative amenities; like our 24-Hour Fitness

    Edson House

    (628) 225-4822

    295 29th St, Oakland, CA 94611
  • /2

    $550,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    2841 Filbert St, Emeryville, CA 94608

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,334

    Last Listing Agent Glenda Queensbury Referral Realty-BV

    2841 Filbert St, Emeryville, CA 94608
    • 78 Glen Ave, Oakland, CA 94611

      Not Listed For Sale

      78 Glen Ave, Oakland, CA 94611

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,489 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      78 Glen Ave, Oakland, CA 94611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $451/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,575,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Edward Kuo The GRUBB Company

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home