54

Recently Sold Laurel Homes

Section Image
  • 3482 Loma Vista Ave, Oakland, CA 94619

    $829,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    3482 Loma Vista Ave, Oakland, CA 94619

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $450/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $799,007

    Last Listing Agent San Lieu Alliance Bay Realty

    3482 Loma Vista Ave, Oakland, CA 94619
  • /40

    $900,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    3732 Quigley St, Oakland, CA 94619

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $460/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $874,639

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lucas Dudum Real Estate Group

    3732 Quigley St, Oakland, CA 94619
  • 4484 Tulip Ave, Oakland, CA 94619

    $1,230,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    4484 Tulip Ave, Oakland, CA 94619

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $697/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,007,803

    Last Listing Agent Jennie Flanigan Vanguard Properties

    4484 Tulip Ave, Oakland, CA 94619
  • 3644 Redding St, Oakland, CA 94619

    $580,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    3644 Redding St, Oakland, CA 94619

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $775/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,550

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Ferlin Red Oak Realty

    3644 Redding St, Oakland, CA 94619
  • 3954 Magee Ave, Oakland, CA 94619

    $798,800

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    3954 Magee Ave, Oakland, CA 94619

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $853/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,169

    Last Listing Agent Awei Dai

    3954 Magee Ave, Oakland, CA 94619
  • 3635 Quigley St, Oakland, CA 94619

    $620,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3635 Quigley St, Oakland, CA 94619

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,394

    Last Listing Agent Lannie Mok Vetted Real Estate

    3635 Quigley St, Oakland, CA 94619
  • 4324 Pampas Ave, Oakland, CA 94619

    $750,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    4324 Pampas Ave, Oakland, CA 94619

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $753/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,008

    Last Listing Agent Abdolreza Niroumand-sabet The Agency

    4324 Pampas Ave, Oakland, CA 94619
  • /22

    $380,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    3693 Maybelle Ave Unit 3693, Oakland, CA 94619

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,425

    Last Listing Agent Mark Shaw Re/max Accord

    3693 Maybelle Ave Unit 3693, Oakland, CA 94619
  • 3702 35th Ave, Oakland, CA 94619

    $625,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    3702 35th Ave, Oakland, CA 94619

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $657/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,566

    Last Listing Agent Angel Huang Angel Realty & Developments Inc

    3702 35th Ave, Oakland, CA 94619
  • 4545 Tompkins Ave, Oakland, CA 94619

    $920,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    4545 Tompkins Ave, Oakland, CA 94619

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 249 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $972,328

    Last Listing Agent Bret Fouche Keller Williams Tri-valley

    4545 Tompkins Ave, Oakland, CA 94619
  • 3824 Enos Ave, Oakland, CA 94619

    $1,200,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3824 Enos Ave, Oakland, CA 94619

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Above List Price
    • $691/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $905,257

    Last Listing Agent Shoshanna Marks Vanguard Properties

    3824 Enos Ave, Oakland, CA 94619
  • 3545 Redding St, Oakland, CA 94619

    $1,000,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    3545 Redding St, Oakland, CA 94619

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $850/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $879,944

    Last Listing Agent Azadeh Yazdi The GRUBB Company

    3545 Redding St, Oakland, CA 94619
  • 3732 High St, Oakland, CA 94619

    $735,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    3732 High St, Oakland, CA 94619

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Above List Price
    • $646/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,564

    Last Listing Agent Cole Nelson Compass

    3732 High St, Oakland, CA 94619
  • 4500 Tulip Ave, Oakland, CA 94619

    $1,175,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    4500 Tulip Ave, Oakland, CA 94619

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $938/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,108,720

    Last Listing Agent Imran Karim Compass

    4500 Tulip Ave, Oakland, CA 94619
  • /45

    $909,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    4600 Steele St, Oakland, CA 94619

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $615/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $896,352

    Last Listing Agent Mark Chow Compass

    4600 Steele St, Oakland, CA 94619
  • 3764 35th Ave, Oakland, CA 94619

    $735,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    3764 35th Ave, Oakland, CA 94619

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $597/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,900

    Last Listing Agent David Gunderman Kw Advisors East Bay

    3764 35th Ave, Oakland, CA 94619
  • 4421 Steele St, Oakland, CA 94619

    $715,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    4421 Steele St, Oakland, CA 94619

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $686/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,920

    Last Listing Agent David Higgins Cush Real Estate

    4421 Steele St, Oakland, CA 94619
  • 3611 Loma Vista Ave, Oakland, CA 94619

    $400,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    3611 Loma Vista Ave, Oakland, CA 94619

    • 1,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Liesenfeld Exp Realty Of California, Inc

    3611 Loma Vista Ave, Oakland, CA 94619
  • /2

    $405,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    3820 39th Ave Unit A, Oakland, CA 94619

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 260 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,055

    Last Listing Agent Adriana Kulmann Lude Windermere Valley Properties

    3820 39th Ave Unit A, Oakland, CA 94619
  • 4445 Tompkins Ave, Oakland, CA 94619

    $500,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    4445 Tompkins Ave, Oakland, CA 94619

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $505/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,751

    Last Listing Agent Karron Martin BHG RE Reliance Partners

    4445 Tompkins Ave, Oakland, CA 94619
  • 3742 Loma Vista Ave, Oakland, CA 94619

    $690,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    3742 Loma Vista Ave, Oakland, CA 94619

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $797/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,646

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Ferlin Red Oak Realty

    3742 Loma Vista Ave, Oakland, CA 94619
  • 4468 Tulip Ave, Oakland, CA 94619

    $1,010,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    4468 Tulip Ave, Oakland, CA 94619

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $777/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $973,657

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Bandy Red Oak Realty

    4468 Tulip Ave, Oakland, CA 94619
  • 3712 Patterson Ave, Oakland, CA 94619

    $690,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3712 Patterson Ave, Oakland, CA 94619

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $986/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,502

    Last Listing Agent Judit Korosmezei Real Estate Source Inc.

    3712 Patterson Ave, Oakland, CA 94619
  • 4160 Masterson St, Oakland, CA 94619

    $565,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    4160 Masterson St, Oakland, CA 94619

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,339

    Last Listing Agent Willem Bos

    4160 Masterson St, Oakland, CA 94619
  • 4544 Tulip Ave, Oakland, CA 94619

    $510,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    4544 Tulip Ave, Oakland, CA 94619

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 681 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $749/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,109

    Last Listing Agent Maria Storti Coast Investments

    4544 Tulip Ave, Oakland, CA 94619
  • /27

    $590,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    4010 Masterson St, Oakland, CA 94619

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 803 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $735/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,715

    Last Listing Agent Cody Luther Redfin

    4010 Masterson St, Oakland, CA 94619
  • 3936 Midvale Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

    $760,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3936 Midvale Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $763/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,614

    Last Listing Agent Tamika Ellsworth Red Bow Real Estate

    3936 Midvale Ave, Oakland, CA 94602
  • 3501 35th Ave Unit 2, Oakland, CA 94619

    $450,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    3501 35th Ave Unit 2, Oakland, CA 94619

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $416/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,440

    Last Listing Agent Bita Azizi Coldwell Banker Realty

    3501 35th Ave Unit 2, Oakland, CA 94619
  • 3328 Kansas St, Oakland, CA 94602

    $1,250,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3328 Kansas St, Oakland, CA 94602

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $584/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,236,382

    Last Listing Agent Negar Souza Red Oak Realty

    3328 Kansas St, Oakland, CA 94602
  • 3657 Madrone Ave, Oakland, CA 94619

    $417,502

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    3657 Madrone Ave, Oakland, CA 94619

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $644/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,830

    Last Listing Agent John Demarinis

    3657 Madrone Ave, Oakland, CA 94619
  • 4332 Hyacinth Ave, Oakland, CA 94619

    $750,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    4332 Hyacinth Ave, Oakland, CA 94619

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $743/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,078

    Last Listing Agent Charles Cook Red Oak Realty

    4332 Hyacinth Ave, Oakland, CA 94619
  • 3961 Magee Ave, Oakland, CA 94619

    $811,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    3961 Magee Ave, Oakland, CA 94619

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $625/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $809,488

    Last Listing Agent SHANNON MITCHELL Compass

    3961 Magee Ave, Oakland, CA 94619
  • 3732 High St, Oakland, CA 94619

    $735,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    3732 High St, Oakland, CA 94619

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Above List Price
    • $646/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,564

    Last Listing Agent Cole Nelson Compass

    3732 High St, Oakland, CA 94619
  • 3770 39th Ave, Oakland, CA 94619

    $495,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    3770 39th Ave, Oakland, CA 94619

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $584/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,195

    Last Listing Agent Tina-Binh Pham Realty Results

    3770 39th Ave, Oakland, CA 94619
  • 3639 Patterson Ave, Oakland, CA 94619

    $950,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    3639 Patterson Ave, Oakland, CA 94619

    • 9 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $959,937

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Warren Nai Northern California

    3639 Patterson Ave, Oakland, CA 94619
  • 3627 Loma Vista Ave, Oakland, CA 94619

    $950,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    3627 Loma Vista Ave, Oakland, CA 94619

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $499/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $985,505

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Carter Exp Realty Of California, Inc

    3627 Loma Vista Ave, Oakland, CA 94619
  • 3835 Buell St, Oakland, CA 94619

    $987,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3835 Buell St, Oakland, CA 94619

    • 4 Beds
    • 2,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $960,535

    Last Listing Agent Michael Stephens Corcoran Icon Properties

    3835 Buell St, Oakland, CA 94619
  • 3814 Quigley St, Oakland, CA 94619

    $770,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    3814 Quigley St, Oakland, CA 94619

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $436/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,825

    Last Listing Agent Karen Ng Sparkerred

    3814 Quigley St, Oakland, CA 94619
  • 3937 Bayo St, Oakland, CA 94619

    $780,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    3937 Bayo St, Oakland, CA 94619

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $580/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,365

    Last Listing Agent Michael Esquivel Jr. Prosper Real Estate

    3937 Bayo St, Oakland, CA 94619

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Laurel, CA?
The houses for sale in Laurel, CA spend an average of 45 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Laurel, CA?
There are 13 active homes for sale in Laurel, CA.

Home Trends in Laurel, CA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$750,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$750,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$850,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$450,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$615
Number of Homes for Sale
13
Last 12 months Home Sales
75
Months of Supply
2.10
Median List Price
$695,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
-6%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-9%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home