674

Recently Sold Oakland, RI Homes

Section Image
  • /16

    $267,500 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    15 Apple Valley Pkwy Unit 8, Greenville, RI 02828

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,352

    Last Listing Agent Richard Tessier RE/MAX Preferred

    15 Apple Valley Pkwy Unit 8, Greenville, RI 02828
  • /49

    $540,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    12 Wadsworth Ave, Smithfield, RI 02917

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,743

    Last Listing Agent JoAnn Carlton RE/MAX Properties

    12 Wadsworth Ave, Smithfield, RI 02917
  • /37

    $457,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    24 Howard Ave, North Providence, RI 02911

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,890

    Last Listing Agent Isabel Amado SD Realty Associates

    24 Howard Ave, North Providence, RI 02911
  • /32

    $500,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    7 Brown Ave, Johnston, RI 02919

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,588

    Last Listing Agent Hector Rosa Prime Time Properties, Inc.

    7 Brown Ave, Johnston, RI 02919
  • /28

    $479,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    10 Redfern St, North Providence, RI 02911

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,824

    Last Listing Agent Tatiana Pimentel Engel & Volkers Oceanside

    10 Redfern St, North Providence, RI 02911
  • /29

    $433,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    159 Old County Rd, Smithfield, RI 02917

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,272

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Krasnowiecki RI Real Estate Services

    159 Old County Rd, Smithfield, RI 02917
  • /2

    $1,480,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    15 Noto Dr, North Providence, RI 02904

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Hall Cote Partners Realty LLC

    15 Noto Dr, North Providence, RI 02904
  • /13

    $458,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    23 Kensington Way, Johnston, RI 02919

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Gauvin KREG Realty, LLC

    23 Kensington Way, Johnston, RI 02919
  • /32

    $625,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    25 Maplecrest Dr, Greenville, RI 02828

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,612

    Last Listing Agent Peter Aiello C.D. Puleo Realty, Inc.

    25 Maplecrest Dr, Greenville, RI 02828
  • /22

    $400,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    14 Douglas Cir, Greenville, RI 02828

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $463/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,224

    Last Listing Agent Richard Harrington RE/MAX Properties

    14 Douglas Cir, Greenville, RI 02828
  • /29

    $376,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    572 Smithfield Rd Unit 8, North Providence, RI 02904

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,965

    Last Listing Agent Mark Raymond Residential Properties Ltd.

    572 Smithfield Rd Unit 8, North Providence, RI 02904
  • /20

    $375,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    15 Progress Ave, Johnston, RI 02919

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,200

    Last Listing Agent Amayah Chavez Byrnes Real Estate Group

    15 Progress Ave, Johnston, RI 02919
  • /42

    $510,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    10 Lantern Rd, Smithfield, RI 02917

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,138

    Last Listing Agent Karl Martone RE/MAX Properties

    10 Lantern Rd, Smithfield, RI 02917
  • /46

    $625,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    5 Colony Dr, Johnston, RI 02919

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,003

    Last Listing Agent The Realpro Group REALPRO by The Water

    5 Colony Dr, Johnston, RI 02919
  • /50

    $451,226 Sold May 22, 2025

    50 Whipple Ct, North Providence, RI 02911

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,027

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Marano Keller Williams Leading Edge

    50 Whipple Ct, North Providence, RI 02911
  • /33

    $325,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    1975 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence, RI 02904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,133

    Last Listing Agent Dave Hackett Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    1975 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence, RI 02904
  • /21

    $314,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    53 Columbus Ave Unit 103, North Providence, RI 02911

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,129

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Cabana Cynthia Cabana Realty, Inc

    53 Columbus Ave Unit 103, North Providence, RI 02911
  • /33

    $450,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    33 Swan St, North Providence, RI 02911

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,113

    Last Listing Agent Charles Pollock ERA Empire Real Estate

    33 Swan St, North Providence, RI 02911
  • /45

    $840,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    25 Linfield Cir, Lincoln, RI 02865

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $877,708

    Last Listing Agent David Viveiros eXp Realty LLC

    25 Linfield Cir, Lincoln, RI 02865
  • /30

    $490,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    784 Greenville Ave, Johnston, RI 02919

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,990

    Last Listing Agent Terry Cipolla First Choice Real Estate Group

    784 Greenville Ave, Johnston, RI 02919
  • /47

    $925,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    12 Hazel Point Rd, Smithfield, RI 02917

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $940,052

    Last Listing Agent Karen Wilder Keller Williams South Watuppa

    12 Hazel Point Rd, Smithfield, RI 02917
  • /7

    $435,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    76 Oregon Ave, North Providence, RI 02911

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,210

    Last Listing Agent Norm Harrison Realty Center

    76 Oregon Ave, North Providence, RI 02911
  • /19

    $660,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2 Justin Cir Unit C, Smithfield, RI 02917

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Lynch RI Real Estate Services

    2 Justin Cir Unit C, Smithfield, RI 02917
  • /47

    $360,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    5 Camp St, Smithfield, RI 02917

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,494

    Last Listing Agent Guillermo Hurtado RE/MAX ONE

    5 Camp St, Smithfield, RI 02917
  • /42

    $350,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    135 George Waterman Rd, Johnston, RI 02919

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,669

    Last Listing Agent Crystal D'Agostino Start Realty

    135 George Waterman Rd, Johnston, RI 02919
  • /39

    $525,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    39 Whipple Rd, Smithfield, RI 02917

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,393

    Last Listing Agent James Iacoi James A. Iacoi

    39 Whipple Rd, Smithfield, RI 02917
  • /45

    $860,000 Sold Mar 28, 2026

    54 Old Quarry Rd, North Scituate, RI 02857

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 5,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $881,894

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Potts Coldwell Banker Realty

    54 Old Quarry Rd, North Scituate, RI 02857
  • /41

    $485,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    18 Country Hill Ln, Smithfield, RI 02917

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,601

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Sisson BHHS Pinnacle Realty

    18 Country Hill Ln, Smithfield, RI 02917
  • /34

    $627,800 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    33 Oak Hill Dr, Johnston, RI 02919

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,455

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Palm Serhant New England

    33 Oak Hill Dr, Johnston, RI 02919
  • /29

    $425,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    252 George Waterman Rd, Johnston, RI 02919

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,897

    Last Listing Agent Corey Dimaline REMAX Revolution

    252 George Waterman Rd, Johnston, RI 02919
  • /10

    $850,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    4 Albert Dr, Johnston, RI 02919

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $868,287

    Last Listing Agent Peter Almonte Trusthill Real Estate Brkrg.

    4 Albert Dr, Johnston, RI 02919
  • /2

    $545,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    3 Juniper Ln, Greenville, RI 02828

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,975

    Last Listing Agent Jack Mayo Flagship Real Estate Advisors

    3 Juniper Ln, Greenville, RI 02828
  • /35

    $465,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    209 Old County Rd, Smithfield, RI 02917

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,596

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Ranieri ERA Empire Real Estate

    209 Old County Rd, Smithfield, RI 02917
  • /23

    $285,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    494 Woonasquatucket Ave Unit 403, North Providence, RI 02911

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,919

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Heller Williams & Stuart Real Estate

Showing Results 641 - 674, Page 17 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home