674

Recently Sold Oakland, RI Homes

Section Image
  • /47

    $430,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    29 Julien St, Smithfield, RI 02917

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,980

    Last Listing Agent Karl Martone RE/MAX Properties

    29 Julien St, Smithfield, RI 02917
  • /34

    $800,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    66 Orchard Ave, Johnston, RI 02919

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Weinstein Coldwell Banker Realty

    66 Orchard Ave, Johnston, RI 02919
  • /30

    $440,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    672 Putnam Pike, Greenville, RI 02828

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,355

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Reynoso Coldwell Banker Realty

    672 Putnam Pike, Greenville, RI 02828
  • /48

    $730,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    11 Greenbrier Rd, Greenville, RI 02828

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,106

    Last Listing Agent Karl Martone RE/MAX Properties

    11 Greenbrier Rd, Greenville, RI 02828
  • /50

    $645,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    4 Lake Dr, North Providence, RI 02904

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,688

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Gaskin Residential Properties Ltd.

    4 Lake Dr, North Providence, RI 02904
  • /50

    $610,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    24 Buratti Rd, Johnston, RI 02919

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,509

    Last Listing Agent Robert Jackson Wasserman Homes & Properties

    24 Buratti Rd, Johnston, RI 02919
  • /28

    $985,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    13 Chiswick Rd, Greenville, RI 02828

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,046,982

    Last Listing Agent Frank Simonelli Frank Simonelli Properties

    13 Chiswick Rd, Greenville, RI 02828
  • /20

    $345,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    720 Putnam Pike, Greenville, RI 02828

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Arianne Tanasio Tanasio Realty Advisors

    720 Putnam Pike, Greenville, RI 02828
  • /24

    $400,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    29 Zipporah St, North Providence, RI 02911

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,753

    Last Listing Agent Denise Mancini Coldwell Banker Realty

    29 Zipporah St, North Providence, RI 02911
  • /41

    $642,500 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    2 Fairview Dr, Greenville, RI 02828

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,432

    Last Listing Agent Brian McGloin Williams & Stuart Real Estate

    2 Fairview Dr, Greenville, RI 02828
  • /34

    $405,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1 Magnum Ct Unit 4, Smithfield, RI 02917

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,675

    Last Listing Agent John Manocchio REMAX Revolution

    1 Magnum Ct Unit 4, Smithfield, RI 02917
  • /2

    $601,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2 Meadowbrook Rd, North Providence, RI 02911

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Taylor Coldwell Banker Realty

    2 Meadowbrook Rd, North Providence, RI 02911
  • /22

    $475,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    25 Douglas Cir, Greenville, RI 02828

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $495/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,687

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Wright Century 21 Limitless

    25 Douglas Cir, Greenville, RI 02828
  • /43

    $625,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    128 Old Quarry Rd, North Scituate, RI 02857

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,669

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Robertson Paul Vanasse and Associates RE

    128 Old Quarry Rd, North Scituate, RI 02857
  • /27

    $410,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    32 Orchard St, North Providence, RI 02911

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,337

    Last Listing Agent Doug Jeffrey Broadway Real Estate Group

    32 Orchard St, North Providence, RI 02911
  • /44

    $425,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    25 Shore Dr, Johnston, RI 02919

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,884

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Haslam Homes By Connect

    25 Shore Dr, Johnston, RI 02919
  • /24

    $450,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    17 David Dr, Johnston, RI 02919

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,781

    Last Listing Agent Michael LeBoeuf Keller Williams Leading Edge

    17 David Dr, Johnston, RI 02919
  • /8

    $285,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    48 Brayton Rd, Smithfield, RI 02917

    • Land
    • 6.5 Acres
    • $43,846 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Avni Xhuli Keller Williams Leading Edge

    48 Brayton Rd, Smithfield, RI 02917
  • /37

    $440,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    4 Clark St, North Providence, RI 02911

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,466

    Last Listing Agent William Dubois The Hive Real Estate

    4 Clark St, North Providence, RI 02911
  • /25

    $72,900 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    76 Long Meadow Dr, Glocester, RI 02814

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marie Puleo Flaherty RE/MAX ONE

    76 Long Meadow Dr, Glocester, RI 02814
  • /22

    $426,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    22 Forest Hill Dr, Johnston, RI 02919

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,666

    Last Listing Agent The Fooks Team Coldwell Banker Realty

    22 Forest Hill Dr, Johnston, RI 02919
  • /50

    $1,225,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    136 Aldrich Rd, North Scituate, RI 02857

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $498/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,276,373

    Last Listing Agent Karl Martone RE/MAX Properties

    136 Aldrich Rd, North Scituate, RI 02857
  • /15

    $409,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    324 Byron Randall Rd, North Scituate, RI 02857

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,938

    Last Listing Agent Ed Duffy Alltown Real Estate Group

    324 Byron Randall Rd, North Scituate, RI 02857
  • /49

    $520,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    6 Joyce Ann Dr, Smithfield, RI 02917

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,206

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Basile Serhant New England

    6 Joyce Ann Dr, Smithfield, RI 02917
  • /2

    $1,700,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    262 Douglas Pike, Smithfield, RI 02917

    • 4 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,703,971

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Connelly RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    262 Douglas Pike, Smithfield, RI 02917
  • /28

    $375,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    11 Homestead St, Smithfield, RI 02917

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,292

    Last Listing Agent Joel Grispino Drawbridge Realty

    11 Homestead St, Smithfield, RI 02917
  • /16

    $470,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    34 Humbert St, North Providence, RI 02911

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicolette D'Angelo Century 21 Limitless

    34 Humbert St, North Providence, RI 02911
  • /35

    $448,800 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    15 Davis Rd, North Scituate, RI 02857

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,746

    Last Listing Agent Amy Iaciofano Lamacchia Realty, Inc

    15 Davis Rd, North Scituate, RI 02857
  • /24

    $325,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    494 Woonasquatucket Ave Unit 504, North Providence, RI 02911

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,948

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Heller Williams & Stuart Real Estate

  • /48

    $474,244 Sold May 05, 2026

    15 Cranberry Rd, North Providence, RI 02911

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,609

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Cabral Here To There Realty

    15 Cranberry Rd, North Providence, RI 02911
  • /35

    $560,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    539 Douglas Pike, North Smithfield, RI 02896

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,178

    Last Listing Agent Barrett Gross RE/MAX Results

    539 Douglas Pike, North Smithfield, RI 02896
  • /46

    $750,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    7 Pine Grove Cir, Greenville, RI 02828

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $793,694

    Last Listing Agent John Cappello Horizon Realty, LLC

    7 Pine Grove Cir, Greenville, RI 02828
  • /12

    $825,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    21 Justin Ct, Johnston, RI 02919

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Savastano Broadway Real Estate Group

    21 Justin Ct, Johnston, RI 02919
  • /5

    $165,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    494 Putnam Pike Unit A1, Greenville, RI 02828

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,820

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Coupe Long Realty, Inc.

    494 Putnam Pike Unit A1, Greenville, RI 02828
  • /50

    $955,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    84 Austin Ave, Greenville, RI 02828

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,013,050

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Coupe Long Realty, Inc.

    84 Austin Ave, Greenville, RI 02828
  • /2

    $325,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    21 Oregon Ave, North Providence, RI 02911

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,685

    Last Listing Agent Donald Martone Bond Brokerage

    21 Oregon Ave, North Providence, RI 02911
  • /26

    $599,900 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    85 Hopkins Ave, Johnston, RI 02919

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,467

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Harrison J. Christopher Real Estate Grp

    85 Hopkins Ave, Johnston, RI 02919
  • /39

    $515,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    10 Sadler St, North Providence, RI 02911

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,874

    Last Listing Agent James Rebello HomeSmart First Class Realty

    10 Sadler St, North Providence, RI 02911
  • /32

    $765,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    310 Twin River Rd, Lincoln, RI 02865

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $797,472

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Neveux Cote Partners Realty LLC

    310 Twin River Rd, Lincoln, RI 02865
  • /36

    $469,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    70 Reservoir Ave, Johnston, RI 02919

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,344

    Last Listing Agent William Thompson Keller Williams Realty

    70 Reservoir Ave, Johnston, RI 02919

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home