1,791

Recently Sold Oberlin, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /37

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    119 Locust St, Harrisburg, PA 17101

    • Studio
    • 2,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Sachs Midtown Property Management

    119 Locust St, Harrisburg, PA 17101
  • /25

    $262,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1333 Brandt Ave, New Cumberland, PA 17070

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,394

    Last Listing Agent John Marshall Howard Hanna Company-Harrisburg

    1333 Brandt Ave, New Cumberland, PA 17070
  • /28

    $147,500

    Sold May 07, 2026

    734 S 2nd St, Steelton, PA 17113

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,507

    Last Listing Agent Saya Fry Coldwell Banker Realty

    734 S 2nd St, Steelton, PA 17113
  • /27

    $249,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    2328 Thornton Rd, Harrisburg, PA 17109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,588

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hollister Joy Daniels Real Estate Group, Ltd

    2328 Thornton Rd, Harrisburg, PA 17109
  • /11

    $196,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    117 S Front St, Steelton, PA 17113

    • Studio
    • 4,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $48/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,549

    Last Listing Agent CYNTHIA A BILLET RE/MAX Realty Select

    117 S Front St, Steelton, PA 17113
  • /41

    $64,600

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    178 S 2nd St, Steelton, PA 17113

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,999 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $32/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,194

    Last Listing Agent Judah Hoover Keller Williams of Central PA

    178 S 2nd St, Steelton, PA 17113
  • /41

    $190,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    1330 Susquehanna St, Harrisburg, PA 17102

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,981

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Sachs Midtown Property Management

    1330 Susquehanna St, Harrisburg, PA 17102
  • /44

    $490,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    6039 Union Tunnel Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,510

    Last Listing Agent Joy Daniels Joy Daniels Real Estate Group, Ltd

    6039 Union Tunnel Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17111
  • /31

    $245,500

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2620 Boas St, Harrisburg, PA 17103

    • Studio
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Prol Coldwell Banker Realty

    2620 Boas St, Harrisburg, PA 17103
  • /48

    $550,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    6 Dunover Ct, Hummelstown, PA 17036

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF

    Current Estimated Value $556,182

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Snee Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

    6 Dunover Ct, Hummelstown, PA 17036
  • /2

    $120,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1708 State St, Harrisburg, PA 17103

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $52/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,101

    Last Listing Agent Tracee Carter Coldwell Banker Realty

    1708 State St, Harrisburg, PA 17103
  • /17

    $189,900

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1116 S 17th St, Harrisburg, PA 17104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,679

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Getz Coldwell Banker Realty

    1116 S 17th St, Harrisburg, PA 17104
  • /41

    $517,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2321 Raleigh Rd, Hummelstown, PA 17036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,611

2321 Raleigh Rd, Hummelstown, PA 17036
  • /30

    $260,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    4784 Sweetbrier Terrace, Harrisburg, PA 17111

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,654

    Last Listing Agent Dave White RE/MAX 1st Advantage

    4784 Sweetbrier Terrace, Harrisburg, PA 17111
  • /2

    $108,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1246 Walnut St, Harrisburg, PA 17103

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,171

    Last Listing Agent John Russell LPT Realty, LLC

    1246 Walnut St, Harrisburg, PA 17103
  • /2

    $385,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    120 Park Terrace, Harrisburg, PA 17111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF

    Current Estimated Value $328,863

    Last Listing Agent Tim Gwinn Coldwell Banker Realty

    120 Park Terrace, Harrisburg, PA 17111
  • /44

    $232,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    2406 S 4th St, Steelton, PA 17113

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,883

    Last Listing Agent JOHN Wiga Iron Valley Real Estate of York County

    2406 S 4th St, Steelton, PA 17113
  • /54

    $264,900

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    2900 Spruce St, Harrisburg, PA 17109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,163

    Last Listing Agent Alex Saad Prime Realty Services

    2900 Spruce St, Harrisburg, PA 17109
  • /24

    $275,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    782 Oak Leaf Ln, Harrisburg, PA 17111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,374

    Last Listing Agent Matt Helsel Iron Valley Real Estate of Lancaster

    782 Oak Leaf Ln, Harrisburg, PA 17111
  • /14

    $310,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    19 N Front St, Steelton, PA 17113

    • Studio
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,039

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Murphy Keller Williams Realty

    19 N Front St, Steelton, PA 17113
  • /34

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    523 3rd St, Harrisburg, PA 17113

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,375

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Rhoads Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    523 3rd St, Harrisburg, PA 17113
  • /54

    $610,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1195 Galloway Ln, Harrisburg, PA 17111

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,618

    Last Listing Agent CINDY KAMBIC Howard Hanna Company-Harrisburg

    1195 Galloway Ln, Harrisburg, PA 17111
  • /20

    $170,100

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    805 Linwood St, New Cumberland, PA 17070

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,638

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Chelednik RE/MAX 1st Advantage

    805 Linwood St, New Cumberland, PA 17070
  • /40

    $365,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    6790 Lehigh Ave, Harrisburg, PA 17111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,916

    Last Listing Agent Ben Clemente IV RE/MAX Delta Group, Inc.

    6790 Lehigh Ave, Harrisburg, PA 17111
  • /7

    $56,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    24 Wetzel St, Highspire, PA 17034

    • 0.5 Baths
    • Built 1492

    Last Sold Summary

    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dean Whitaker Coldwell Banker Realty

    24 Wetzel St, Highspire, PA 17034
  • /55

    $304,900

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    104 W Main St, Middletown, PA 17057

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,793

    Last Listing Agent Molly Snyder Coldwell Banker Realty

    104 W Main St, Middletown, PA 17057
  • /25

    $300,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    82 S Houcks Rd, Harrisburg, PA 17109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,357

    Last Listing Agent Christina Bailey Coldwell Banker Realty

    82 S Houcks Rd, Harrisburg, PA 17109
  • /38

    $425,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    344 Eddington Ave, Harrisburg, PA 17111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,183

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Leaman RE/MAX SmartHub Realty

    344 Eddington Ave, Harrisburg, PA 17111
  • /2

    $252,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    813 Gregs Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF

    Current Estimated Value $253,486

    Last Listing Agent Ken Huebsch Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    813 Gregs Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17111
  • /50

    $309,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    6100 Hocker Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17111

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,982

    Last Listing Agent Tamila Wormsley Keller Williams of Central PA

    6100 Hocker Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17111
  • /28

    $230,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    5422 Pond Rd, Harrisburg, PA 17111

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,776

5422 Pond Rd, Harrisburg, PA 17111
  • /26

    $113,500

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    700 Melrose St, Harrisburg, PA 17104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,613

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Prol Coldwell Banker Realty

    700 Melrose St, Harrisburg, PA 17104
  • /27

    $237,500

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    45 Shirley Dr, Middletown, PA 17057

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,942

    Last Listing Agent JUDY STOVER Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

    45 Shirley Dr, Middletown, PA 17057
  • /41

    $379,900

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    5030 Lilac Ln, Harrisburg, PA 17111

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,431

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Payne Howard Hanna Company-Camp Hill

    5030 Lilac Ln, Harrisburg, PA 17111
  • /35

    $450,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    6172 Glenn Ct, Harrisburg, PA 17111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,616

6172 Glenn Ct, Harrisburg, PA 17111
  • /25

    $562,760

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    714 Citation Dr, Camp Hill, PA 17011

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,033 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,898

    Last Listing Agent Heather Richardson NVR, INC.

    714 Citation Dr, Camp Hill, PA 17011
  • /16

    $140,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    63 Roop St, Highspire, PA 17034

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,333

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kushla II Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    63 Roop St, Highspire, PA 17034
  • /32

    $285,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    213 Fishburn St, Harrisburg, PA 17109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,333

213 Fishburn St, Harrisburg, PA 17109
  • /31

    $267,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    983 Blue Jay Rd, Harrisburg, PA 17111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,454

    Last Listing Agent Jen Mummau Realty One Group Generations

    983 Blue Jay Rd, Harrisburg, PA 17111
  • /34

    $270,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    3881 Elder Rd, Harrisburg, PA 17111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,017

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Stewart Cavalry Realty LLC

    3881 Elder Rd, Harrisburg, PA 17111

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home