15

Recently Sold Oblong, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /46

    $207,500

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2638 E 1050th Ave, Oblong, IL 62449

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,884

    Last Listing Agent Bill Burke United Country Burke Auction and Realty

    2638 E 1050th Ave, Oblong, IL 62449
  • /33

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1589 E 1150th Ave, Oblong, IL 62449

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,015

    Last Listing Agent Chris Myers Stence Realty

    1589 E 1150th Ave, Oblong, IL 62449
  • /13

    $26,500

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    606 W Illinois St, Oblong, IL 62449

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,371

    Last Listing Agent Beth Smothers Stence Realty

    606 W Illinois St, Oblong, IL 62449
  • /48

    $200,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    10622 N 450th St, Oblong, IL 62449

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,092

    Last Listing Agent Beth Smothers Stence Realty

    10622 N 450th St, Oblong, IL 62449
  • /2

    $204,368

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    0 N 200th St, Oblong, IL 62449

    • Land
    • 19.5 Acres
    • $10,480 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 204,268% Above List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

0 N 200th St, Oblong, IL 62449
  • /22

    $87,500

    Sold May 28, 2025

    9469 N 200th St, Oblong, IL 62449

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,905

    Last Listing Agent Becky Michl Prairie Heart Real Estate

    9469 N 200th St, Oblong, IL 62449
  • /2

    $527,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    0 E 450th Ave, Oblong, IL 62449

    • Land
    • 62 Acres
    • $8,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Winn Jasper County Realty Brokers

    0 E 450th Ave, Oblong, IL 62449
  • /2

    $845,145

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    4391 N 2300th St, Oblong, IL 62449

    • Land
    • 76 Acres
    • $11,120 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Winn Jasper County Realty Brokers

    4391 N 2300th St, Oblong, IL 62449
  • /21

    $91,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    306 S Roosevelt St, Oblong, IL 62449

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,085

    Last Listing Agent Wes Smith Stence Realty

    306 S Roosevelt St, Oblong, IL 62449
  • /17

    $60,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    309 N Range St, Oblong, IL 62449

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,433

309 N Range St, Oblong, IL 62449
  • /23

    $20,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    208 S Garfield St, Oblong, IL 62449

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19,900% Above List Price
    • $16/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,567

208 S Garfield St, Oblong, IL 62449
  • /14

    $50,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    508 N Grant St, Oblong, IL 62449

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,115

    Last Listing Agent Beth Smothers Stence Realty

    508 N Grant St, Oblong, IL 62449
  • /16

    $87,700

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    403 E Indiana St, Oblong, IL 62449

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,855

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Watson United Country Burke Auction and Realty

    403 E Indiana St, Oblong, IL 62449
  • /2

    $145,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3626 E 1600th Ave, Oblong, IL 62449

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,758

3626 E 1600th Ave, Oblong, IL 62449
  • /14

    $136,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    11078 N 200th St, Oblong, IL 62449

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jake Patterson Realty Select One

    11078 N 200th St, Oblong, IL 62449
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home