2,686

Ocean City, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /21

    $415,900

    $54K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft

    706 Bradford Dr, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

    This beautiful CORNER lot home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus an office, newly updated and meticulously maintained in the heart of Fort Walton Beach. Conveniently situated in proximity to military bases, beaches, schools and shopping. NO HOA! Buyer to verify all lot and home dimensions. This home is a must see!!!

    Mery Lopez Coldwell Banker Realty

    706 Bradford Dr, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547
  • /34

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,251 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    348 Woodham Ct, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

    Welcome home to this Fully-Furnished stylishly 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence ideally located just minutes from shopping, dining, and Eglin Parkway. This inviting home offers month to month rental with all utilities included. Inside, you'll find a bright living area with a fully equipped kitchen, generous counter space, and abundant cabinetry. The primary bedroom offers its own en-suite

    Melina Diaz Four Seasons Realty of Northwest FL LLC

    348 Woodham Ct, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547
  • /38

    $570,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    2374 Ellison Way, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,984

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Tidwell Sound Choice Real Estate LLC

    2374 Ellison Way, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547
    • /23

      Est $422,911

      Not Listed For Sale

      925 Barrow St, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,135 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      925 Barrow St, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /105

    $499,999

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft

    810 Eglin Pkwy NE Unit 1, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

    ** MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED- PLEASE HAVE BEST AND HIGHEST OFFERS SUBMITTED BY 1PM Tuesday MAY 5TH,2026. ** AMAZING Waterfront Townhome END UNIT located on Garnier's Bayou with amazing views. Conveniently located to both Eglin AFB and Hurlburt Field. HOA assigned Boat Slip. This townhome features three bedrooms each with its own private bathroom. Master bedroom has walk in closet and separate

    Bruce Mcadoo ERA American Real Estate

    810 Eglin Pkwy NE Unit 1, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547
  • /25

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    940 Barrow St Unit 7, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

    Centrally located Fort Walton Beach complex with a Washer and dryer hook-up! Conveniently located, this complex is close to everything - shopping, both bases, Fort Walton Beach Medical Center, restaurants, schools, and daycare centers. 1 bedrooms and 1 full baths. The kitchen area includes refrigerator, oven, range, and dishwasher. No smoking. No Pets. Easy application process, come and apply

    Karen Rockman One Beach Real Estate

    940 Barrow St Unit 7, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547
  • /25

    $185,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    103 Forest Dr, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,049

    Last Listing Agent Karen Lichauer ERA American Real Estate

    103 Forest Dr, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547
    • /43

      Est $532,562

      Not Listed For Sale

      2376 Cummings Dr, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,578 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      2376 Cummings Dr, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

      Last Sold Summary

      • 127 Days On Market

  • /46

    $333,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft

    2235 Monahan Ct, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

    Welcome to 2235 Monahan Court in Fort Walton Beach!Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, this inviting home offers comfort, functionality, and a great location. Featuring a well-designed layout with spacious living areas, this property is perfect for everyday living and entertaining alike. Enjoy a bright, open feel, generous bedroom sizes, and a backyard with plenty of room to relax, play, or

    Mark Pfeiler Innerscope Realty LLC

    2235 Monahan Ct, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547
  • /29

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    914 Barrow St Unit 1-10, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

    Introducing Barrow Apartments a brand-new 2026 apartment community in the heart of Fort Walton Beach featuring a mix of spacious 1-bedroom and 2-bedroom units designed with modern style and everyday convenience in mind. The 2-bedroom, 2-bath floor plans also feature spacious walk-in closets for added storage and comfort. Residents will enjoy a relaxing community gazebo This beautifully

    Karen Rockman One Beach Real Estate

    914 Barrow St Unit 1-10, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547
  • /32

    $757,400

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    917 Pocahontas Dr, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,230

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hiller EXP Realty LLC

    917 Pocahontas Dr, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547
    • /26

      Est $280,165

      Not Listed For Sale

      96 Monahan Dr, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,329 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      96 Monahan Dr, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73 Days On Market

  • /29

    $310,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft

    439 Waterway Ln, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

    Welcome to 439 Waterway Lane in Fort Walton Beach--an UPDATED 2BR townhome offering COASTAL LIVING, INVESTMENT POTENTIAL, and everyday comfort. Located near the Intracoastal Waterway and just minutes to OKALOOSA ISLAND and white-sand beaches, this property is ideal as a PRIMARY HOME, VACATION GETAWAY, or SHORT-TERM RENTAL. Inside features an OPEN-CONCEPT layout, UPDATED KITCHEN with CONCRETE

    Lana Parks Watersound Real Estate

    439 Waterway Ln, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547
  • /27

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    910 Barrow St Unit 1-10, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

Karen Rockman One Beach Real Estate

    910 Barrow St Unit 1-10, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547
  • /34

    $559,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    206 Forest Dr, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,175

    Last Listing Agent Grace Luberto Realty ONE Group Emerald Coast

    206 Forest Dr, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547
    • /19

      Est $371,863

      Not Listed For Sale

      811 Whitrock Ln, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,747 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      811 Whitrock Ln, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56 Days On Market

  • /2

    $175,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    518 Marlowe Dr, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

    Investor opportunity in Fort Walton Beach! This 3-bedroom, 1-bath concrete block home offers 1,280 sq ft with a functional layout and additional living space with expansion potential. Major systems already updated: roof (2019), HVAC (2019), and water heater (2018). Property includes a covered carport and storage/laundry area. Ideal for renovation, resale, or rental portfolio addition. Convenient

    Chris Carter Real Broker LLC

    518 Marlowe Dr, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547
  • /56

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    122 Beach Dr, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

    The interior is open and spacious. iving room is oversized with a door to the newly constructed deck outside. To the left of the living room is the Master bedroom and bath as well as the 2 additional secondary bedrooms and a hall full bath. The opposite side of the home features an office/ flex/study space, large kitchen, formal dining room, interior laundry room, and half bathroom. The outside

    Annette Guin Royal Palm Realty Service Inc

    122 Beach Dr, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547
  • /23

    $252,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    502 Newcastle Dr, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,451

    Last Listing Agent Cliff Glansen Flatfee.Com

    502 Newcastle Dr, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547
    • /39

      Est $405,112

      Not Listed For Sale

      827 Whitrock Ln, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      827 Whitrock Ln, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /2

    $220,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft

    33 Circle Dr, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

    Charming and centrally located 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the heart of Fort Walton Beach, offering investment potential. Situated on a spacious lot, this property features a detached one-car garage, ideal for additional storage, workshop space, or parking.HVAC has not worked for 6 years.The exterior boasts a sizable yard with room for outdoor entertaining, gardening, or future

    Marianne Welch Coldwell Banker Realty

    33 Circle Dr, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547
  • /21

    $530,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    947 Don Dr, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

    • 12 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Capelotti Coastal Realty Services

    947 Don Dr, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547
    • /8

      Est $406,291

      Not Listed For Sale

      831 Whitrock Ln, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,991 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      831 Whitrock Ln, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37 Days On Market

  • /33

    $319,000

    $8K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft

    14 2nd Ave, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

    ***Motivated Seller*** Located on a large corner lot, this beautifully maintained home is close to beaches, shopping and Eglin and Hurlburt AFB. This 4 bed/2 bath home is being sold fully furnished and can be utilized as either an income generating property or a move in ready primary residence. Homeowners and investors will find an updated property ready for either easy occupancy or immediate

    TRACI BIRDWELL Coldwell Banker Realty

    14 2nd Ave, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547
  • /35

    $295,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    208 Forest Dr, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,305

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Pace Innerscope Realty LLC

    208 Forest Dr, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547
    • /21

      Est $356,560

      Not Listed For Sale

      2199 Opal Ct, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2199 Opal Ct, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77 Days On Market

  • /26

    $324,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft

    103 Thornhill Rd, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

    Positioned in the heart of Fort Walton Beach and now offered at $75,000 below the original list price, this property presents a rare opportunity for savvy buyers looking to build immediate equity while capitalizing on one of the Emerald Coast's most consistently in-demand rental markets. Whether you're searching for a primary residence with upside potential, a long-term investment property, or a

    Jennifer Wilson NextHome Cornerstone Realty

    103 Thornhill Rd, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547
  • /97

    $530,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    300 Plymouth Ave, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,369

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Williams Exit Realty Anchor South

    300 Plymouth Ave, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547
    • /21

      Est $197,187

      Not Listed For Sale

      722 Newport Dr, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 975 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      722 Newport Dr, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /2

    $199,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,023 Sq Ft

    2221 Monahan Ct, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

    Investor special...... Home is being sold AS IS... Cute 2 bed 2 bath brick bungalow, home is located across the street from the bayou... shopping, dining, and beaches are just a couple minutes away...Home has had many updates including roof, appliances, HVAC, water heater, windows.More photos coning soon

    Joshua Winters Coldwell Banker Realty

    2221 Monahan Ct, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547
  • /50

    $345,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    203 Hawthorne Cir, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,840

    Last Listing Agent Paul Domenech Keller Williams Realty FWB

    203 Hawthorne Cir, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547
    • /46

      Est $299,757

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 Newcastle Dr, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      312 Newcastle Dr, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /102

    $1,600,000

    $200K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,454 Sq Ft

    144 Monahan Dr, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

    Positioned on Â1⁄2 acre along the tranquil waters of Cinco Bayou, this exceptional waterfront estate at 144 Monahan Drive offers a rare blend of privacy, craftsmanship, and coastal lifestyle living. Designed for both comfort and entertainment, the property combines timeless finishes with distinctive architectural details throughout. Inside, expansive living areas showcase vaulted ceilings, cedar

    Wayne Myshin ERA American Real Estate

    144 Monahan Dr, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547
  • /26

    $170,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    726 Eglin Pkwy NE Unit 7C, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 274 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,148

    Last Listing Agent Chris Wooten Taylor Allen Properties LLC

    726 Eglin Pkwy NE Unit 7C, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547
    • /16

      Est $289,300

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Thornhill Rd, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      111 Thornhill Rd, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /73

    $369,000

    $31K PRICE DROP Pre-Foreclosure
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft

    112 Scranton St, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

    Discover this beautifully maintained Florida cottage offering 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths in a prime central location. Just 4 miles from Eglin AFB and 5.8 miles from Hurlburt Field, this home is perfectly positioned for convenience while still delivering a relaxed coastal lifestyle. Enjoy the stunning beaches of Okaloosa Island just a short 10-minute drive away, or take advantage of the nearby bay

    Miranda de la Cruz Salt & Light Realty

    112 Scranton St, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547
  • /15

    $120,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    920 Lois St, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Glenda Janczewski EXP Realty LLC

    920 Lois St, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547
    • /49

      Est $430,817

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 Forest Dr, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      209 Forest Dr, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62 Days On Market

  • /26

    $560,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    2389 Placid Dr, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,344

    Last Listing Agent Matt McGee Livin Right Real Estate LLC

    2389 Placid Dr, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547
    • /50

      Est $505,774

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Jamestown Ave, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,769 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      107 Jamestown Ave, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home