41,485

Homes in ZIP Code 21842

Section Image Section Image
    • /53

      Est $403,054 Not Listed For Sale

      117 Newport Bay Dr Unit A, Ocean City, MD 21842

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      117 Newport Bay Dr Unit A, Ocean City, MD 21842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $417/SF
      • 323 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Troy Doyle Coastal Life Realty Group LLC

  • /62

    $393,000 Open Fri 2PM - 4PM

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 792 Sq Ft

    745 Mooring Rd Unit 202, Ocean City, MD 21842

    Bayfront 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo – Fully Updated & FurnishedEnjoy stunning sunsets from your extra-large private balconey overlooking the bay! This beautifully updated condo features two spacious bedrooms and two modern bathrooms, sold fully furnished for a turnkey experience. The open layout and stylish finishes create a bright, inviting space perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Additional

    Agent Photo

    KATIE LANDON

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (410) 914-1732

    745 Mooring Rd Unit 202, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /26

    $399,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    5201 Atlantic Ave Unit 205, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $616/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,473

    Last Listing Agent Michael Ross Newport Bay Realty

    5201 Atlantic Ave Unit 205, Ocean City, MD 21842
    • /98

      Est $787,462 Not Listed For Sale

      12905 Sand Bar Unit 3, Ocean City, MD 21842

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,543 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      12905 Sand Bar Unit 3, Ocean City, MD 21842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 231 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bethany Drew Hileman Real Estate-Berlin

  • /29

    $329,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    9916 Golf Course Rd Unit 54, Ocean City, MD 21842

    Turnkey, fully renovated, and perfectly positioned in West Ocean City—this one checks every box.This fully renovated 5-bedroom, 2-bath home has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottom and is ready for immediate enjoyment or investment. Improvements include added bedrooms, updated siding and window trim, a refreshed kitchen, upgraded electrical and plumbing, renovated bathrooms, new flooring,

    Agent Photo

    Sharon Daugherty

    Keller Williams Realty Delmarva

    (410) 397-7671

    9916 Golf Course Rd Unit 54, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /44

    $740,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    11903 Wight St Unit 202, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $642/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,266

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Zell Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    11903 Wight St Unit 202, Ocean City, MD 21842
    • /54

      Not Listed For Sale

      320 Gorman Ave, Ocean City, MD 21842

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      320 Gorman Ave, Ocean City, MD 21842

      Last Sold Summary

      • $334/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Wilson Coastal Life Realty Group LLC

  • /65

    $559,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft

    104 125th St Unit 405, Ocean City, MD 21842

    Stunning 3 Bedroom, 2.5 bath, large/beautiful pool, gas fireplace, jacuzzi garden tub, built in wall surround sound - Steps from Northside Park/Bay and the Beach. This immaculate, spacious beach home is located on the top fourth floor, move-in ready with furniture included, and was only occupied by the original owners for several weeks each summer season, so it is meticulously maintained. With

    Agent Photo

    Trent Gladstone

    The KW Collective

    (410) 784-4801

    104 125th St Unit 405, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /43

    $440,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    406 15th St Unit 1, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $513/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,354

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Bunting Keller Williams Realty Delmarva

    406 15th St Unit 1, Ocean City, MD 21842
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      14403 Lighthouse Ave Unit 103, Ocean City, MD 21842

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      14403 Lighthouse Ave Unit 103, Ocean City, MD 21842

      Last Sold Summary

      • $422/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Haley Atlantic Shores Sotheby's International Realty

  • /30

    $620,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,018 Sq Ft

    5801 Atlantic Ave Unit 305, Ocean City, MD 21842

    Breath taking view from this direct oceanfront condo retreat in sought after Sandpiper Dunes with large inviting swimming pool. Relax & unwind as you watch the sun rise and set from this fully furnished 2BR, 2BA unit. This amazing condo has been in the same family since it was built and has been lovingly cared for. Large bedrooms, lots of closet space, W/D in utility room and primary bedroom with

    Agent Photo

    Brenda Fornos

    Taylor Properties

    (443) 647-9456

    5801 Atlantic Ave Unit 305, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /77

    $635,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    14000 Coastal Hwy Unit 403, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $378/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,737

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Heaney Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty-WOC

    14000 Coastal Hwy Unit 403, Ocean City, MD 21842
    • /60

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 76th St Unit 405, Ocean City, MD 21842

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      111 76th St Unit 405, Ocean City, MD 21842

      Last Sold Summary

      • $314/SF
      • 427 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent karina pippin Patterson Schwartz

  • /44

    $599,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft

    9823 Golf Course Rd Unit 23, Ocean City, MD 21842

    Welcome to Sailors Watch #23, where the laid-back West Ocean City lifestyle takes center stage. This 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath townhome is perfectly positioned to enjoy everything that makes this area so desirable—from waterfront dining and local hot spots to quick access to beaches, bays, and charming small towns. With four decks and a one-car garage, this home is designed for coastal living, offering

    Agent Photo

    Sharon Daugherty

    Keller Williams Realty Delmarva

    (410) 927-1343

    9823 Golf Course Rd Unit 23, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /56

    $407,500 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    12301 Jamaica Ave, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $424/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,673

    Last Listing Agent Richard DiFilippo Keller Williams Realty Delmarva

    12301 Jamaica Ave, Ocean City, MD 21842
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      5606 Coastal Hwy Unit 4, Ocean City, MD 21842

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      5606 Coastal Hwy Unit 4, Ocean City, MD 21842

      Last Sold Summary

      • $417/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katie Priestley Keller Williams Realty Delmarva

  • /46

    $510,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 825 Sq Ft

    10900 Coastal Hwy, Ocean City, MD 21842

    New season. New price. Your oceanfront moment is here Golden Sands #1903—beautifully updated 2BR, 1.5BA designed for effortless coastal luxury Wake to endless Atlantic views and step onto your private balcony where mornings start with coffee and evenings unwind to the sound of the waves Inside, light-filled spaces, coastal finishes, and solid-surface flooring create an instant sense of calm The

    Agent Photo

    Sharon Daugherty

    Keller Williams Realty Delmarva

    (410) 892-1523

    10900 Coastal Hwy, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /51

    $415,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    104 120th St, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,697

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Elko O'Conor, Mooney & Fitzgerald

    104 120th St, Ocean City, MD 21842
    • /34

      Est $481,793 Not Listed For Sale

      603A 94th St, Ocean City, MD 21842

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      603A 94th St, Ocean City, MD 21842

      Last Sold Summary

      • $385/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

• /51

    $264,900 Under Contract

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 616 Sq Ft

    3701 Coastal Hwy, Ocean City, MD 21842

    Welcome to your coastal escape in the heart of Ocean City! This beautifully maintained 1-bedroom condo in the sought-after Bradley on the Bay community offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and now—major exterior upgrades that truly elevate the entire building. Recent improvements include a brand-new vinyl railing system, composite decking on the stairs and decks, and a fully wrapped

    Agent Photo

    Sharon Daugherty

    Keller Williams Realty Delmarva

    (443) 351-6230

    3701 Coastal Hwy, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /19

    $230,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    13400 Coastal Hwy, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,692

    Last Listing Agent Shellie Fox Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    13400 Coastal Hwy, Ocean City, MD 21842
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      423 Lark Ln Unit 102, Ocean City, MD 21842

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      423 Lark Ln Unit 102, Ocean City, MD 21842

      Last Sold Summary

      • $321/SF
      • 179 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tony Golden BHHS PenFed (actual)

  • /79

    $1,100,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,206 Sq Ft

    12901 Old Bridge Rd Unit 8 PH 2, Ocean City, MD 21842

    Discover your perfect getaway in this exquisite SINGLE FAMILY DETACHED 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home, ideally situated in the desirable Sunrise Cove community. With close proximity to local eateries, Sunset Marina, and a convenient boat ramp, this home is a boater's paradise and an entertainer's dream. Inside is a spacious and inviting layout that combines luxury and comfort with 9 foot ceilings

    Agent Photo

    Holly Worthington

    Worthington Realty Group, LLC

    (410) 973-7530

    12901 Old Bridge Rd Unit 8 PH 2, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /55

    $470,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    12607 Wight St Unit 102, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $513/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,515

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Tull Coldwell Banker Realty

    12607 Wight St Unit 102, Ocean City, MD 21842
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 120th St Unit 66, Ocean City, MD 21842

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      108 120th St Unit 66, Ocean City, MD 21842

      Last Sold Summary

      • $385/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,900
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Sommer McWilliams/Ballard, Inc.

  • /74

    $1,275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    2 48th St Unit 1402, Ocean City, MD 21842

    Experience the most breathtaking views of the ocean, bay, and city skyline from this spectacular 14th-floor condominium in The Gateway Grand, Ocean City’s premier luxury residence. From sunrise over the ocean to sunsets over the bay and the sparkling city lights at night, the views are endless and unforgettable. This 3-bedroom, 3-bath floor plan allows for the master bedroom to access the

    Agent Photo

    Tony Golden

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    (410) 881-8310

    2 48th St Unit 1402, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /54

    $254,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    715 142nd St Unit 420, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,345

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Drew Hileman Real Estate-Berlin

    715 142nd St Unit 420, Ocean City, MD 21842
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      2205 Philadelphia Ave Unit A202, Ocean City, MD 21842

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2205 Philadelphia Ave Unit A202, Ocean City, MD 21842

      Last Sold Summary

      • $499/SF
      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $512,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Beth Evans BHHS PenFed (actual)

  • /49

    $449,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 996 Sq Ft

    117 112th St Unit 117B, Ocean City, MD 21842

    Welcome to your perfect beach getaway! This charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath canal-front home offers boat tie-up and comes fully furnished—just bring your bags and start enjoying coastal living. The open-concept main level features bright living spaces, ceramic tile flooring, and an updated kitchen with upgraded countertops. Step outside to your private fenced patio, ideal for summer crab feasts and

    Reid Odachowski Coastal Life Realty Group LLC

    117 112th St Unit 117B, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /56

    $585,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    118 Peachtree Rd, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $439/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,877

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Waesche Century 21 New Horizon

    118 Peachtree Rd, Ocean City, MD 21842
    • /28

      Est $424,685 Not Listed For Sale

      11 124th St Unit 103, Ocean City, MD 21842

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 845 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      11 124th St Unit 103, Ocean City, MD 21842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $479/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Candi Noyes Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /53

    $248,900 Under Contract

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 396 Sq Ft

    504 Robin Dr Unit 69, Ocean City, MD 21842

    Turnkey 1BR/1BA condo in Ocean City with Boat Slip #38 included – enjoy direct water access right from your backyard! This fully furnished unit is move-in ready and features brand new, never-used furniture, including two queen beds, a stylish sofa, and all-new kitchen essentials such as dishes, cups, pots and pans, and silverware. The majority of the interior has been freshly painted and

    Joseph Wilson Coastal Life Realty Group LLC

    504 Robin Dr Unit 69, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /60

    $550,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    301 14th St Unit 107, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,735

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Erbe Keller Williams Realty

    301 14th St Unit 107, Ocean City, MD 21842
    • /53

      Est $580,442 Not Listed For Sale

      421 Yawl Dr, Ocean City, MD 21842

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,557 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      421 Yawl Dr, Ocean City, MD 21842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $387/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $603,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Decker Coastal Life Realty Group LLC

  • /143

    $1,599,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,069 Sq Ft

    13000 Marina View Ln Unit 20, Ocean City, MD 21842

    A stunning small townhome community is right off Route 50 with incredible water views on BOTH sides and direct water access right out your back door! This is not just a home – it’s a lifestyle. Step inside and be wowed by the gourmet main kitchen, spacious open-concept living area, with designer finishes throughout, including elegant custom crown molding and custom tile work in every bathroom.

    Kevin Decker Coastal Life Realty Group LLC

    13000 Marina View Ln Unit 20, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /19

    $250,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2626 Gull Way Unit 2104, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Myers Hileman Real Estate-Berlin

    2626 Gull Way Unit 2104, Ocean City, MD 21842
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      7209 Atlantic Ave Unit 2D, Ocean City, MD 21842

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      7209 Atlantic Ave Unit 2D, Ocean City, MD 21842

      Last Sold Summary

      • $548/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $569,500
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bradley Rayfield Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /30

    $242,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 585 Sq Ft

    101 123rd St Unit 228C3, Ocean City, MD 21842

    Experience coastal living at its best in this charming 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo at Jockey Beach Club PH 03, ideally located in desirable North Ocean City just steps from the Atlantic. The open-concept living area allows the kitchen and living room to flow seamlessly, creating a relaxed space for everyday living or entertaining after a day at the beach. A private balcony extends the living space

    Scott Swahl Redfin Corp

    101 123rd St Unit 228C3, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /18

    $228,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4201 Coastal Hwy Unit 603, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 1 Bath
    • 380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $600/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,275

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Cummings Bacigalupo Coldwell Banker Realty

    4201 Coastal Hwy Unit 603, Ocean City, MD 21842
    • /48

      Est $469,114 Not Listed For Sale

      104 125th St Unit 207, Ocean City, MD 21842

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      104 125th St Unit 207, Ocean City, MD 21842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $405/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tina Dorsey Coastal Life Realty Group LLC

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home