41,273

Ocean City, MD Homes

Section Image
  • /25

    $280,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    114 78th St Unit B, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $385/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,645

    Last Listing Agent Craig R. Lynch Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty - OP

    114 78th St Unit B, Ocean City, MD 21842
    • /48

      Est $561,544 Not Listed For Sale

      109 Somerset St Unit 5B2, Ocean City, MD 21842

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      109 Somerset St Unit 5B2, Ocean City, MD 21842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $401/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Melbourne Husman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty - OP

  • /83

    $899,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,541 Sq Ft

    11602 Coastal Hwy, Ocean City, MD 21842

    Incredible oceanside investment opportunity on 116th Street! This rare and unique property offers two units for the price of one, just steps from the beach with ocean views! The lower level features a 2-bedroom, 1-bath layout, while the upper unit offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Both units have private entrances and are currently part of a successful rental program, making this a turnkey

    Kevin Decker Coastal Life Realty Group LLC

    11602 Coastal Hwy, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /69

    $1,325,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2 48th St Unit 709, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $740/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,334,036

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Barker Keller Williams Realty Delmarva

    2 48th St Unit 709, Ocean City, MD 21842
    • /63

      Est $1,050,517 Not Listed For Sale

      410 14th St Unit B, Ocean City, MD 21842

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,891 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      410 14th St Unit B, Ocean City, MD 21842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Thomas LPT Realty, LLC

  • /56

    $749,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft

    4601B Coastal Hwy Unit 501, Ocean City, MD 21842

    What an opportunity to own a condo located in a Bayfront building, featuring not only Bay views, but also Ocean and City views. Enter this 3 bedroom 3 bathroom condo and you will immediately notice that both guest rooms have their own attached bathrooms allowing guests privacy and convenience. Continue down the entrance hallway taking in the ceramic tile floors that lead you to a large kitchen

    Jonathan Barker Keller Williams Realty Delmarva

    4601B Coastal Hwy Unit 501, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /46

    $695,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    605 Twin Tree Rd, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,838

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Christensen TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    605 Twin Tree Rd, Ocean City, MD 21842
    • /18

      Est $392,971 Not Listed For Sale

      607 Osprey Rd Unit 6, Ocean City, MD 21842

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      607 Osprey Rd Unit 6, Ocean City, MD 21842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $332/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $367,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alex Hodges Cottage Street Realty LLC

  • /19

    $165,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $330,000 per Acre

    3 Stephen Decatur Hwy, Ocean City, MD 21842

    Lot #3 For Sale ...Beech Tree Place is a 9 lot subdivison situated in a highly sought-after area, offering easy access to local amenities and attractions. Enjoy the proximity to Assateague Island National Seashore and the beautiful Beaches of Ocean City Md. Lots offer Public Water and Sewer, High Speed Internet, Underground Utilities, County Maintained Road, NO HOA and NO city taxes. Park your

    Jay Phillips Holiday Real Estate

    3 Stephen Decatur Hwy, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /59

    $975,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    718 139th St, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $662/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $915,913

    Last Listing Agent Katy Durham Coldwell Banker Realty

    718 139th St, Ocean City, MD 21842
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      14411 Tunnel Ave Unit 303, Ocean City, MD 21842

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      14411 Tunnel Ave Unit 303, Ocean City, MD 21842

      Last Sold Summary

      • $331/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $298,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kellyann Dorfman TTR Sotheby's International Realty

  • /11

    $170,000

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $386,364 per Acre

    4 Stephen Decatur Hwy, Ocean City, MD 21842

    Lot 4 For Sale...Beech Tree Place is a 9 lot subdivison situated in a highly sought-after area, offering easy access to local amenities and attractions. Enjoy the proximity to Assateague Island National Seashore and the beautiful Beaches of Ocean City Md. Lots offer Public Water and Sewer, High Speed Internet, Underground Utilities, County Maintained Road, NO HOA and NO city taxes. Boat and RV

    Jay Phillips Holiday Real Estate

    4 Stephen Decatur Hwy, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /39

    $514,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    10900 Coastal Hwy, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $623/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,363

    Last Listing Agent Edward Galyon Seaside Vacations and Sales LLC

    10900 Coastal Hwy, Ocean City, MD 21842
    • /107

      Est $1,599,522 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Seaside Mews Unit Lus-Bs, Ocean City, MD 21842

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2 Seaside Mews Unit Lus-Bs, Ocean City, MD 21842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $459/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,490,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Terry Riley Shore 4U Real Estate

  • /26

    $399,900 Under Contract

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 639 Sq Ft

    10900 Coastal Hwy, Ocean City, MD 21842

    14th Floor Oceanfront| Fully Furnished | Turnkey BeachLife Living at Golden Sands... Ocean-Front condo ideally located in the center of the building, offering beautiful ocean views from the 14th floor and a peaceful bayside view from the bedroom. Enjoy both sunrise over the ocean and sunset skies in the evening. Private balcony spans the full width of the unit which is perfect for relaxing and

    Mitchell David Sheppard Realty Inc

    10900 Coastal Hwy, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /2

    $335,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2811 Plover Dr Unit 305, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $490/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Foley Coastal Life Realty Group LLC

    2811 Plover Dr Unit 305, Ocean City, MD 21842
    • /101

      Est $765,359 Not Listed For Sale

      13700 Coastal Hwy Unit 101, Ocean City, MD 21842

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,718 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      13700 Coastal Hwy Unit 101, Ocean City, MD 21842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $442/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $759,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberley Collins Atlantic Shores Sotheby's International Realty

  • /35

    $519,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 825 Sq Ft

    10900 Coastal Hwy, Ocean City, MD 21842

    Edward Galyon Seaside Vacations and Sales LLC

    10900 Coastal Hwy, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /27

    $425,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    4 46th St Unit 101, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $483/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,831

    Last Listing Agent Jim Wilson Coastal Life Realty Group LLC

    4 46th St Unit 101, Ocean City, MD 21842
    • /21

      Est $167,437 Not Listed For Sale

      11 62nd St Unit 108, Ocean City, MD 21842

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      11 62nd St Unit 108, Ocean City, MD 21842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $639/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Jett RE/MAX

  • /8

    $389,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 528 Sq Ft

    301 Atlantic Ave Unit 504, Ocean City, MD 21842

    Top Floor Direct Oceanfront Condo with breathtaking views of the beach and Boardwalk! This 1BR/1BA unit features a private balcony perfect for enjoying stunning sunrises and taking in the energy of the Ocean City Boardwalk in the evening. The floor-to-ceiling oceanfront slider fills the space with natural light and showcases the incredible views from inside the unit. Ideally located just steps to

    Katy Durham Coldwell Banker Realty

    301 Atlantic Ave Unit 504, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /36

    $739,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    12907 Sand Bar Ln Unit 1, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,517

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Kotwica Coldwell Banker Realty

    12907 Sand Bar Ln Unit 1, Ocean City, MD 21842
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      12346 Old Bridge Rd Unit 102, Ocean City, MD 21842

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 2000
      12346 Old Bridge Rd Unit 102, Ocean City, MD 21842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Terrill RE/MAX One

  • /40

    $560,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    419 Bayshore Dr Unit 101, Ocean City, MD 21842

    This beautifully located bottom floor waterfront property allows you to walk out just feet from the bay. It offers the perfect blend of comfort and coastal charm along the sought after prime bay front in Ocean City. Featuring spacious living space, the home includes 1 bedroom and 2 well-designed bathrooms (can be easily converted back to a 2 bedroom). Perfect for waterfront living, the property

    samuel heimer Coldwell Banker Realty

    419 Bayshore Dr Unit 101, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /39

    $425,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    8800 Coastal Hwy, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 489 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,660

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Daugherty Keller Williams Realty Delmarva

    8800 Coastal Hwy, Ocean City, MD 21842
    • /33

      Est $253,756 Not Listed For Sale

      101 123rd St Unit 366c3, Ocean City, MD 21842

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 737 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      101 123rd St Unit 366c3, Ocean City, MD 21842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $339/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,999
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Dougan Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty - OP

  • /50

    $775,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft

    401 14th St Unit 4, Ocean City, MD 21842

    Major price adjustment!!! Seller is motivated! Incredible Coastal Living for you in Ocean City, Maryland! Deeded Boat Slip #2 is available for separate purchase of $140k. It will house up to a 40 foot Vessel. -- Taxes and Condo fees are separate for slip. There is a Boat Slip available for additional cost- has electric and water. Step into your dream getaway with this completely updated

    Sandy Dougan Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty - OP

    401 14th St Unit 4, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /53

    $390,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    302 32nd St Unit 506, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $413/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,301

    Last Listing Agent Carol Proctor Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    302 32nd St Unit 506, Ocean City, MD 21842
    • /36

      Est $479,481 Not Listed For Sale

      104 85th St Unit 403, Ocean City, MD 21842

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      104 85th St Unit 403, Ocean City, MD 21842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $432/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Sweigert Keller Williams Realty Delmarva

  • /32

    $549,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 888 Sq Ft

    11500 Coastal Hwy, Ocean City, MD 21842

    Enjoy stunning ocean views from this two-bedroom plus den, two-bath condo at the highly desirable Sea Watch building. Bright and spacious, this unit offers a perfect coastal retreat with resort-style amenities including indoor and outdoor pools, a game room, fitness center, and on-site shopsLocated close to the beach and across the street from the Ocean City Mall with a movie theater,

    Jamie Caine Coldwell Banker Realty

    11500 Coastal Hwy, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /25

    $447,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    3801 Atlantic Ave, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $466/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,270

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Connors Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    3801 Atlantic Ave, Ocean City, MD 21842
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 33rd St Unit 104 B, Ocean City, MD 21842

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 546 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      204 33rd St Unit 104 B, Ocean City, MD 21842

      Last Sold Summary

      • $430/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Shank Shank & Associates Realty Llc

  • /47

    $370,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 792 Sq Ft

    745 Mooring Rd Unit 105, Ocean City, MD 21842

    Enjoy stunning, unobstructed bay views and breathtaking sunsets from your spacious balcony in this meticulously maintained, move-in-ready condo. Perfectly situated on the convenient first floor, this prime bayfront location offers easy access and an unbeatable setting to enjoy the coastal lifestyle. Inside, you’ll find a newly remodeled kitchen with solid surface countertops and durable LVP

    Cindy Poremski Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty - OP

    745 Mooring Rd Unit 105, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /57

    $1,400,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    5 87th St Unit 301, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $514/SF
    • 727 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,388,347

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Sheppard Sheppard Realty Inc

    5 87th St Unit 301, Ocean City, MD 21842
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      12401 Jamaica Ave Unit 366 Q, Ocean City, MD 21842

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 953 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      12401 Jamaica Ave Unit 366 Q, Ocean City, MD 21842

      Last Sold Summary

      • $493/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Lynch Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /38

    $475,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft

    104 125th St Unit 202, Ocean City, MD 21842

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo perfectly positioned bayside in Ocean City, overlooking the iconic Northside Park. This 58-acre recreational complex features playgrounds, outdoor fitness areas, grills, sports fields, a 1-mile paved walking path, water access with a lagoon pier, and a fishing & crabbing pier that stretches nearly 1,000 feet into the Assawoman Bay.

    Donna Harrington Coldwell Banker Realty

    104 125th St Unit 202, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /36

    $455,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    104 125th St Unit 309, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,347

    Last Listing Agent TERESA MARSULA Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    104 125th St Unit 309, Ocean City, MD 21842
    • /28

      Est $547,164 Not Listed For Sale

      191 Clam Shell Rd, Ocean City, MD 21842

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,441 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      191 Clam Shell Rd, Ocean City, MD 21842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $364/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bill Rothstein Montego Bay Realty

  • /35

    $900,000

    • 1,897 Sq Ft

    10130 Silver Point Ln, Ocean City, MD 21842

    Discover a truly unique opportunity to own over 1 acre of prime waterfront land, with 400’ of shoreline on Herring Creek, in the highly sought-after area of West Ocean City. This expansive residential lot offers stunning panoramic water views and direct bay access — ideal for boating, fishing, kayaking, or simply relaxing by the water. Design your custom estate on this over bucolic lot, complete

    Diane Clark Coldwell Banker Realty

    10130 Silver Point Ln, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /26

    $350,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    13801 Sand Dune Rd Unit E, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $408/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Moore Keller Williams Realty Delmarva

    13801 Sand Dune Rd Unit E, Ocean City, MD 21842

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home