41,273

Ocean City, MD Homes

Section Image
  • /77

    $975,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft

    10438 New Quay Rd, Ocean City, MD 21842

    SELLERS ARE MOTIVATED AND RECEPTIVE TO REASONABLE OFFERS on this Immaculate 4-bedroom, 2.5 bath waterfront home situated on a rarely available double lot in highly sought- after Cape Isle of Wight community. Boaters will love the 120 feet of bulkheaded dock, perfect for accommodating your boat and enjoying life on the water.This beautifully maintained home is offered mostly furnished (see

    PAUL CALLAHAN Coastal Life Realty Group LLC

    10438 New Quay Rd, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /27

    $295,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    412 Bayshore Dr Unit 10203, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ann Buxbaum Northrop Realty

    412 Bayshore Dr Unit 10203, Ocean City, MD 21842
    • /35

      Est $588,239 Not Listed For Sale

      107 Somerset St Unit 203, Ocean City, MD 21842

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,533 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      107 Somerset St Unit 203, Ocean City, MD 21842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 150 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $507,500
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joanna Laslo Beach Real Estate Inc

  • /72

    $178,500

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft

    12346 Old Bridge Rd Unit 112, Ocean City, MD 21842

    Embrace Coastal Living Just Minutes from Ocean City!Experience low-maintenance beachside living in the desirable Salt Life Community, located only 2.4 miles from the Ocean City boardwalk, top attractions, and favorite local restaurants. Whether you want a full-time home or a quick weekend getaway, this 1-bedroom, 1-bath manufactured home offers comfort, convenience, and the perfect coastal

    Reid Odachowski Coastal Life Realty Group LLC

    12346 Old Bridge Rd Unit 112, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /29

    $1,130,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2 Dorchester St, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $667/SF
    • 299 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,117,890

    Last Listing Agent Carol Proctor Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    2 Dorchester St, Ocean City, MD 21842
    • /23

      Est $208,780 Not Listed For Sale

      12710 Old Bridge Rd Unit 18, Ocean City, MD 21842

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 486 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      12710 Old Bridge Rd Unit 18, Ocean City, MD 21842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $427/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,500
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Callender Keller Williams Realty Delmarva

  • /76

    $545,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft

    9823 Golf Course Rd Unit 7, Ocean City, MD 21842

    Fully furnished, elevator-equipped 3-level townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal lifestyle in the desirable Sailors Watch community in West Ocean City. Designed for easy living, this townhome provides seamless access to all three levels via a private elevator. The top floor serves as the main living space, featuring an open-concept layout ideal for entertaining,

    Kevin Decker Coastal Life Realty Group LLC

    9823 Golf Course Rd Unit 7, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /31

    $475,900 Sold Nov 08, 2025

    1 133rd St Unit 403b, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $429/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Haley Atlantic Shores Sotheby's International Realty

    1 133rd St Unit 403b, Ocean City, MD 21842
    • /66

      Est $469,919 Not Listed For Sale

      111 Newport Bay Dr Unit D02, Ocean City, MD 21842

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      111 Newport Bay Dr Unit D02, Ocean City, MD 21842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $491/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Reither Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /69

    $550,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft

    817 Gulf Stream Dr, Ocean City, MD 21842

    Welcome to coastal living in Montego Bay, one of North Ocean City’s most sought-after communities. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a peaceful setting with attractive waterviews, no ground rent, and has been lightly used and never rented. The bright sunroom addition provides additional living space and a perfect spot to relax and take in the surroundings. The property has been thoughtfully and

    Joseph Wilson Coastal Life Realty Group LLC

    817 Gulf Stream Dr, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /36

    $525,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    37 Fountain Dr W Unit LUG-BG-3C, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $374/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Bressi Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty-WOC

    37 Fountain Dr W Unit LUG-BG-3C, Ocean City, MD 21842
    • /54

      Est $584,049 Not Listed For Sale

      709 94th St Unit A4, Ocean City, MD 21842

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,329 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      709 94th St Unit A4, Ocean City, MD 21842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $433/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Golden BHHS PenFed (actual)

  • /67

    $869,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    14107 Laurel Ave, Ocean City, MD 21842

    Unique property located in the desirable neighborhood of Caine Woods in North Ocean City. This property features 2 lots located on the corner of Laurel Ave and Hurricane Rd. The updated single family home features 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, a living room, a family room off the kitchen, a dining area, a kitchen with plenty of cabinets and granite counter tops plus a separate laundry

    Claudia Gausepohl Coastal Life Realty Group LLC

    14107 Laurel Ave, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /43

    $540,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1108 Saint Louis Ave Unit 3, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,197

1108 Saint Louis Ave Unit 3, Ocean City, MD 21842
    • /36

      Est $167,099 Not Listed For Sale

      11 62nd St Unit 111, Ocean City, MD 21842

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      11 62nd St Unit 111, Ocean City, MD 21842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $620/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pete Regala Keller Williams Flagship

  • /64

    $450,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft

    12401 Wight St Unit 8, Ocean City, MD 21842

    Charming direct oceanfront 2-bedroom, 1-bath condo in desirable North Ocean City, part of a small, intimate association that offers a more private, relaxed coastal experience. Just steps from your door, you can head straight down to the sand and enjoy the beach as your backyard. The updated bathroom adds a modern touch, and the functional layout offers a comfortable space ready for its new

    Kevin Decker Coastal Life Realty Group LLC

    12401 Wight St Unit 8, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /19

    $415,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    10300 Coastal Hwy Unit 204, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $430/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,525

    Last Listing Agent Jeffry Goldsmith Goldsmith Realty, Inc.

    10300 Coastal Hwy Unit 204, Ocean City, MD 21842
    • /54

      Est $1,349,022 Not Listed For Sale

      13000 Marina View Ln Unit 24, Ocean City, MD 21842

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,069 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      13000 Marina View Ln Unit 24, Ocean City, MD 21842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $443/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,360,000
      • Oct 14, 2024

• /48

    $614,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft

    712 Bradley Rd Unit E, Ocean City, MD 21842

    Nestled in Bradley Cove on the bayside of 94th Street, this three-bedroom, 3.5-bath townhouse blends coastal charm with modern conveniences. Enjoy private dock access, a double floating jet-ski dock, and stunning canal and marina views truly a boater’s paradise. This three-story home offers open living spaces, including an eat-in kitchen with new countertops, a deck off the living area, and two

    Kevin Decker Coastal Life Realty Group LLC

    712 Bradley Rd Unit E, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /32

    $279,900 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    14405 Tunnel Ave, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,051

    Last Listing Agent Jimbo Weismiller Keller Williams Realty Delmarva

    14405 Tunnel Ave, Ocean City, MD 21842
    • /117

      Est $1,294,709 Not Listed For Sale

      13000 Marina View Ln Unit 10, Ocean City, MD 21842

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,069 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      13000 Marina View Ln Unit 10, Ocean City, MD 21842

      Last Sold Summary

      • $424/SF
      • 637 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,299,900
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Daugherty Keller Williams Realty Delmarva

  • /148

    $5,999,999

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,544 Sq Ft

    12957 Harbor Rd, Ocean City, MD 21842

    Welcome to “The Nautilus” – one of the most breathtaking waterfront properties in all of Maryland. This stunning 4-story home is located in the quiet harbor area of West Ocean City and offers unmatched views in every direction. Look out over the Ocean City Inlet, downtown skyline, Assateague Island, and the Atlantic Ocean—all from your own home. It truly feels like you’re living on a luxury

    Kevin Decker Coastal Life Realty Group LLC

    12957 Harbor Rd, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /55

    $514,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    11000 Coastal Hwy, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $472/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,203

    Last Listing Agent Monica McNamara Coldwell Banker Realty

    11000 Coastal Hwy, Ocean City, MD 21842
    • /6

      Est $502,754 Not Listed For Sale

      12405 Salisbury Rd, Ocean City, MD 21842

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      12405 Salisbury Rd, Ocean City, MD 21842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joel Pruitt Taylor Properties

  • /46

    $699,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft

    13804 Sailing Rd, Ocean City, MD 21842

    Welcome to your beautiful, contemporary coastal home in desirable Caine Woods in North Ocean City just steps to the beach. This light-filled home has been lovingly cared for, newly updated and it shows! This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom home offers a great layout with an open floor plan, a spacious living room, vaulted ceilings, and an amazing new front room featuring gorgeous details and

    Angela Short Coastal Life Realty Group LLC

    13804 Sailing Rd, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /33

    $374,999 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    8908 Rusty Anchor Rd, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $385/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,866

    Last Listing Agent Katie Lowry Coldwell Banker Realty

    8908 Rusty Anchor Rd, Ocean City, MD 21842
    • /45

      Est $491,915 Not Listed For Sale

      12407 Salisbury Rd, Ocean City, MD 21842

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      12407 Salisbury Rd, Ocean City, MD 21842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joel Pruitt Taylor Properties

  • /48

    $389,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 996 Sq Ft

    117 112th St Unit 117C, Ocean City, MD 21842

    Welcome to your perfect beach getaway! This charming 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath canal-front home offers boat tie-up and comes fully furnished—just bring your bags and start enjoying coastal living. The open-concept main level features bright living spaces, ceramic tile flooring, and an updated kitchen with upgraded countertops. Step outside to your private fenced patio, ideal for summer crab feasts and

    Reid Odachowski Coastal Life Realty Group LLC

    117 112th St Unit 117C, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /72

    $1,100,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    5901 Atlantic Ave Unit 201, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $663/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,078,733

    Last Listing Agent Sandie Mattes Keller Williams Realty Delmarva

    5901 Atlantic Ave Unit 201, Ocean City, MD 21842
    • /59

      Not Listed For Sale

      13908 Wight St Unit 101, Ocean City, MD 21842

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,367 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      13908 Wight St Unit 101, Ocean City, MD 21842

      Last Sold Summary

      • $688/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $940,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dinah Kappus Long & Foster

  • /68

    $499,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft

    9801 Mooring View Ln Unit 56, Ocean City, MD 21842

    Well-maintained townhome located in desirable West Ocean City, just a short drive to the beaches of Ocean City, as well as shopping, restaurants, and bars! This convenient location offers easy access to everything the area has to offer while providing a quieter residential setting. This 4-bedroom, 31⁄2-bath home features a practical and spacious three-level layout designed for comfortable

    Deeley Chester Coastal Life Realty Group LLC

    9801 Mooring View Ln Unit 56, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /70

    $404,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    119 Old Landing Rd Unit 306E, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $415/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Jarvis Coldwell Banker Realty

    119 Old Landing Rd Unit 306E, Ocean City, MD 21842
    • /49

      Est $781,780 Not Listed For Sale

      116 69th St Unit B, Ocean City, MD 21842

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      116 69th St Unit B, Ocean City, MD 21842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $375/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Dixson Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)

  • /41

    $310,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft

    400 141st St Unit 18, Ocean City, MD 21842

    Welcome to Sea Pine Villas, a wonderful boutique condo building located in North Ocean City just FOUR blocks to the beach! Enjoy the relaxing lifestyle on the bayside of Ocean City where you can walk to restaurants like Harpoon Hanna's, Catch 54 and all the great shops and restaurants in Fenwick Island. This ground level condo is ideally located on the front of the building and close to parking

    Byron Hudtloff RE/MAX Realty Centre, Inc.

    400 141st St Unit 18, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /97

    $1,050,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    304 S Heron Gull Ct, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 315 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,309,702

    Last Listing Agent Grant Fritschle Keller Williams Realty Delmarva

    304 S Heron Gull Ct, Ocean City, MD 21842
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 134th St, Ocean City, MD 21842

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      111 134th St, Ocean City, MD 21842

      Last Sold Summary

      • $399/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Billy Barr Keller Williams Realty Delmarva

  • /34

    $449,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 925 Sq Ft

    2801 N Baltimore Ave Unit 103, Ocean City, MD 21842

    Welcome to a rare opportunity in midtown Ocean City. This first floor three bedroom property offers a valuable combination that investors continually look for but rarely find. You are steps from the beach, the boardwalk, and the core of the town. The location alone is a long term advantage. $37,000 Airbnb rental income in 2025, and that included plenty of time set aside for owners enjoyment. 28th

    Brett Berquist Keller Williams Realty Delmarva

    2801 N Baltimore Ave Unit 103, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /23

    $773,590 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    14301 Coastal Hwy Unit E, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    14301 Coastal Hwy Unit E, Ocean City, MD 21842
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 120th St Unit 108D, Ocean City, MD 21842

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      106 120th St Unit 108D, Ocean City, MD 21842

      Last Sold Summary

      • $11/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Richard Feeser Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /38

    $220,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 546 Sq Ft

    204 33rd St, Ocean City, MD 21842

    Wake up to coastal breezes and unwind with water views at this top-floor condo in the heart of Ocean City. Located at 204 33rd St, Unit 405A, this charming 1-bedroom, 1-bath retreat offers the perfect blend of convenience, comfort, and beach-town lifestyle. Perched on the fourth floor, this light-filled walk-up features a private balcony where you can relax and enjoy peaceful water views. Inside,

    Danielle Bullinger Redfin Corp

    204 33rd St, Ocean City, MD 21842

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home