41,278

Ocean City, MD Homes

Section Image
  • /26

    $255,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    512 Robin Dr Unit 11, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $644/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,986

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Smith Sheppard Realty Inc

    512 Robin Dr Unit 11, Ocean City, MD 21842
    • /105

      Est $3,237,090 Not Listed For Sale

      316 S Heron Gull Ct, Ocean City, MD 21842

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      316 S Heron Gull Ct, Ocean City, MD 21842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $727/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,925,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Reither Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /76

    $545,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft

    9823 Golf Course Rd Unit 7, Ocean City, MD 21842

    Fully furnished, elevator-equipped 3-level townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal lifestyle in the desirable Sailors Watch community in West Ocean City. Designed for easy living, this townhome provides seamless access to all three levels via a private elevator. The top floor serves as the main living space, featuring an open-concept layout ideal for entertaining,

    Kevin Decker Coastal Life Realty Group LLC

    9823 Golf Course Rd Unit 7, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /36

    $505,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    8500 Coastal Hwy, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $495/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,353

    Last Listing Agent Nina Littleton Coldwell Banker Realty

    8500 Coastal Hwy, Ocean City, MD 21842
    • /19

      Est $246,533 Not Listed For Sale

      407 Saint Louis Ave Unit C, Ocean City, MD 21842

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 529 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      407 Saint Louis Ave Unit C, Ocean City, MD 21842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $391/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Haley Atlantic Shores Sotheby's International Realty

  • /69

    $550,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft

    817 Gulf Stream Dr, Ocean City, MD 21842

    Welcome to coastal living in Montego Bay, one of North Ocean City’s most sought-after communities. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a peaceful setting with attractive waterviews, no ground rent, and has been lightly used and never rented. The bright sunroom addition provides additional living space and a perfect spot to relax and take in the surroundings. The property has been thoughtfully and

    Joseph Wilson Coastal Life Realty Group LLC

    817 Gulf Stream Dr, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /23

    $550,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    5001 Atlantic Ave Unit 305, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $484/SF
    • 353 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,208

    Last Listing Agent JAY PIERORAZIO Coastal Life Realty Group LLC

    5001 Atlantic Ave Unit 305, Ocean City, MD 21842
    • /10

      Est $298,711 Not Listed For Sale

      207 8th St Unit 101E, Ocean City, MD 21842

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      207 8th St Unit 101E, Ocean City, MD 21842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $545/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Craig R. Lynch Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty - OP

  • /67

    $869,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    14107 Laurel Ave, Ocean City, MD 21842

    Unique property located in the desirable neighborhood of Caine Woods in North Ocean City. This property features 2 lots located on the corner of Laurel Ave and Hurricane Rd. The updated single family home features 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, a living room, a family room off the kitchen, a dining area, a kitchen with plenty of cabinets and granite counter tops plus a separate laundry

    Claudia Gausepohl Coastal Life Realty Group LLC

    14107 Laurel Ave, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /58

    $545,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    614 S Surf Rd, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,465

    Last Listing Agent John Lally ExecuHome Realty

    614 S Surf Rd, Ocean City, MD 21842
    • /60

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 60th St Unit 303W, Ocean City, MD 21842

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,787 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      8 60th St Unit 303W, Ocean City, MD 21842

      Last Sold Summary

      • $453/SF
      • 217 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $810,000
      • Apr 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Daugherty Keller Williams Realty Delmarva

  • /64

    $450,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft

    12401 Wight St Unit 8, Ocean City, MD 21842

    Charming direct oceanfront 2-bedroom, 1-bath condo in desirable North Ocean City, part of a small, intimate association that offers a more private, relaxed coastal experience. Just steps from your door, you can head straight down to the sand and enjoy the beach as your backyard. The updated bathroom adds a modern touch, and the functional layout offers a comfortable space ready for its new

    Kevin Decker Coastal Life Realty Group LLC

    12401 Wight St Unit 8, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /37

    $385,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    301 Atlantic Ave Unit 206, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $729/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,864

    Last Listing Agent Katy Durham Coldwell Banker Realty

    301 Atlantic Ave Unit 206, Ocean City, MD 21842
    • /43

      Est $324,066 Not Listed For Sale

      2801 Robin Dr Unit J02, Ocean City, MD 21842

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      2801 Robin Dr Unit J02, Ocean City, MD 21842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $318/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brittani Phillips ERA Martin Associates, Shamrock Division

  • /48

    $614,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft

    712 Bradley Rd Unit E, Ocean City, MD 21842

    Nestled in Bradley Cove on the bayside of 94th Street, this three-bedroom, 3.5-bath townhouse blends coastal charm with modern conveniences. Enjoy private dock access, a double floating jet-ski dock, and stunning canal and marina views truly a boater’s paradise. This three-story home offers open living spaces, including an eat-in kitchen with new countertops, a deck off the living area, and two

    Kevin Decker Coastal Life Realty Group LLC

    712 Bradley Rd Unit E, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /2

    $566,800 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    4 Hidden Cove Way Unit 2A, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $385/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terry Riley RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    4 Hidden Cove Way Unit 2A, Ocean City, MD 21842
    • /124

      Est $1,241,293 Not Listed For Sale

      13000 Marina View Ln Unit 4, Ocean City, MD 21842

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,069 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      13000 Marina View Ln Unit 4, Ocean City, MD 21842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $945,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ed Balcerzak Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty-WOC

  • /148

    $5,999,999

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,544 Sq Ft

    12957 Harbor Rd, Ocean City, MD 21842

    Welcome to “The Nautilus” – one of the most breathtaking waterfront properties in all of Maryland. This stunning 4-story home is located in the quiet harbor area of West Ocean City and offers unmatched views in every direction. Look out over the Ocean City Inlet, downtown skyline, Assateague Island, and the Atlantic Ocean—all from your own home. It truly feels like you’re living on a luxury

    Kevin Decker Coastal Life Realty Group LLC

    12957 Harbor Rd, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /26

    $568,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    13 70th St Unit 2, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 244 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Wise Cummings & Co. Realtors

    13 70th St Unit 2, Ocean City, MD 21842
    • /46

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 136th St Unit 304C, Ocean City, MD 21842

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      304 136th St Unit 304C, Ocean City, MD 21842

      Last Sold Summary

      • $260/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mia McCarthy Keller Williams Realty Delmarva

  • /46

    $699,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft

    13804 Sailing Rd, Ocean City, MD 21842

    Welcome to your beautiful, contemporary coastal home in desirable Caine Woods in North Ocean City just steps to the beach. This light-filled home has been lovingly cared for, newly updated and it shows! This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom home offers a great layout with an open floor plan, a spacious living room, vaulted ceilings, and an amazing new front room featuring gorgeous details and

    Angela Short Coastal Life Realty Group LLC

    13804 Sailing Rd, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /39

    $490,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    4 84th St Unit 34, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 947 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $517/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Sanders Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    4 84th St Unit 34, Ocean City, MD 21842
    • /90

      Est $658,737 Not Listed For Sale

      13 64th St Unit 102, Ocean City, MD 21842

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      13 64th St Unit 102, Ocean City, MD 21842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $432/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terry Riley Shore 4U Real Estate

  • /48

    $389,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 996 Sq Ft

    117 112th St Unit 117C, Ocean City, MD 21842

    Welcome to your perfect beach getaway! This charming 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath canal-front home offers boat tie-up and comes fully furnished—just bring your bags and start enjoying coastal living. The open-concept main level features bright living spaces, ceramic tile flooring, and an updated kitchen with upgraded countertops. Step outside to your private fenced patio, ideal for summer crab feasts and

    Reid Odachowski Coastal Life Realty Group LLC

    117 112th St Unit 117C, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /21

    $1,115,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    4 124th St, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $613/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,058,555

    Last Listing Agent Susan Miller Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    4 124th St, Ocean City, MD 21842
    • /29

      Est $651,136 Not Listed For Sale

      18 79th St Unit 304 SEASIDE ESCAPE, Ocean City, MD 21842

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      18 79th St Unit 304 SEASIDE ESCAPE, Ocean City, MD 21842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $437/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Clayland Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /68

    $499,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft

    9801 Mooring View Ln Unit 56, Ocean City, MD 21842

    Well-maintained townhome located in desirable West Ocean City, just a short drive to the beaches of Ocean City, as well as shopping, restaurants, and bars! This convenient location offers easy access to everything the area has to offer while providing a quieter residential setting. This 4-bedroom, 31⁄2-bath home features a practical and spacious three-level layout designed for comfortable

    Deeley Chester Coastal Life Realty Group LLC

    9801 Mooring View Ln Unit 56, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /54

    $495,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1400 Chicago Ave Unit 3, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,106

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Bobenko Coastal Life Realty Group LLC

    1400 Chicago Ave Unit 3, Ocean City, MD 21842
    • /66

      Est $594,650 Not Listed For Sale

      18 79th St Unit 202, Ocean City, MD 21842

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      18 79th St Unit 202, Ocean City, MD 21842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $442/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,500
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Erik Windrow Keller Williams Realty

  • /41

    $310,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft

    400 141st St Unit 18, Ocean City, MD 21842

    Welcome to Sea Pine Villas, a wonderful boutique condo building located in North Ocean City just FOUR blocks to the beach! Enjoy the relaxing lifestyle on the bayside of Ocean City where you can walk to restaurants like Harpoon Hanna's, Catch 54 and all the great shops and restaurants in Fenwick Island. This ground level condo is ideally located on the front of the building and close to parking

    Byron Hudtloff RE/MAX Realty Centre, Inc.

    400 141st St Unit 18, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /34

    $302,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    10900 Coastal Hwy, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 1 Bath
    • 453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $667/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,185

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Bennington Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty - OP

    10900 Coastal Hwy, Ocean City, MD 21842
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 120th St Unit 94, Ocean City, MD 21842

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      105 120th St Unit 94, Ocean City, MD 21842

      Last Sold Summary

      • $353/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Feb 14, 2024

• /34

    $449,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 925 Sq Ft

    2801 N Baltimore Ave Unit 103, Ocean City, MD 21842

    Welcome to a rare opportunity in midtown Ocean City. This first floor three bedroom property offers a valuable combination that investors continually look for but rarely find. You are steps from the beach, the boardwalk, and the core of the town. The location alone is a long term advantage. $37,000 Airbnb rental income in 2025, and that included plenty of time set aside for owners enjoyment. 28th

    Brett Berquist Keller Williams Realty Delmarva

    2801 N Baltimore Ave Unit 103, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /58

    $645,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    121 70th St Unit U8, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $453/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,114

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Reither Coldwell Banker Realty

    121 70th St Unit U8, Ocean City, MD 21842
    • /30

      Est $389,111 Not Listed For Sale

      6 122nd St Unit 203, Ocean City, MD 21842

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      6 122nd St Unit 203, Ocean City, MD 21842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $575/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $407,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Smith Keller Williams Realty

  • /38

    $220,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 546 Sq Ft

    204 33rd St, Ocean City, MD 21842

    Wake up to coastal breezes and unwind with water views at this top-floor condo in the heart of Ocean City. Located at 204 33rd St, Unit 405A, this charming 1-bedroom, 1-bath retreat offers the perfect blend of convenience, comfort, and beach-town lifestyle. Perched on the fourth floor, this light-filled walk-up features a private balcony where you can relax and enjoy peaceful water views. Inside,

    Danielle Bullinger Redfin Corp

    204 33rd St, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /39

    $505,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    674 94th St, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $363/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,121

    Last Listing Agent Jess Foy Coldwell Banker Realty

    674 94th St, Ocean City, MD 21842
    • /34

      Est $333,428 Not Listed For Sale

      13907 Sand Dune Rd Unit 6-B, Ocean City, MD 21842

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      13907 Sand Dune Rd Unit 6-B, Ocean City, MD 21842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent DAVE LEIDERMAN Keller Williams Realty

  • /83

    $899,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,541 Sq Ft

    11602 Coastal Hwy, Ocean City, MD 21842

    Incredible oceanside investment opportunity on 116th Street! This rare and unique property offers two units for the price of one, just steps from the beach with ocean views! The lower level features a 2-bedroom, 1-bath layout, while the upper unit offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Both units have private entrances and are currently part of a successful rental program, making this a turnkey

    Kevin Decker Coastal Life Realty Group LLC

    11602 Coastal Hwy, Ocean City, MD 21842
  • /101

    $570,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    702 Bradley Rd Unit 11, Ocean City, MD 21842

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dinah Kappus Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    702 Bradley Rd Unit 11, Ocean City, MD 21842

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home