91

Recently Sold Homes in 07756

Section Image
  • /32

    $1,855,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    62 Lake Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $849/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,699,695

    Last Listing Agent Jack Green Jack Green Realty

    62 Lake Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756
  • /85

    $1,740,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    18 Abbott Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756

    • 9 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 3,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $461/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,767,004

    Last Listing Agent Michele DeRose RE/MAX Gateway

    18 Abbott Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756
  • /58

    $760,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    139 Cookman Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $782/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $763,474

    Last Listing Agent Alfredo Fresnedo RE/MAX Gateway

    139 Cookman Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756
  • /78

    $910,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    56 Embury Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • $586/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $970,984

    Last Listing Agent Thea Bowers RE/MAX Gateway

    56 Embury Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756
  • /20

    $502,500

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    66 Whitefield Ave Unit 122, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 959 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $524/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,425

    Last Listing Agent Stanley Mennuto RE/MAX Revolution

    66 Whitefield Ave Unit 122, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756
  • /61

    $1,350,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    9 Embury Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1872

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,222/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,276,375

    Last Listing Agent Gary Huizenga C21/ Coastal Realtors

    9 Embury Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756
  • /59

    $638,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    60 Cookman Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 651 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • $980/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,704

    Last Listing Agent Thea Bowers RE/MAX Gateway

    60 Cookman Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756
  • /48

    $1,599,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    73 Clark Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $632/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,637,093

    Last Listing Agent Jack Green Jack Green Realty

    73 Clark Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756
  • /106

    $1,565,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    5 Seaview Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756

    • 7 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1886

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $712/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,419,466

    Last Listing Agent Thea Bowers RE/MAX Gateway

    5 Seaview Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756
  • /31

    $712,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    81 Stockton Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $788/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,586

    Last Listing Agent Michele DeRose RE/MAX Gateway

    81 Stockton Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756
  • /58

    $1,195,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    89 Heck Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $698/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,222,000

    Last Listing Agent Linda Henderson Coldwell Banker Realty

    89 Heck Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756
  • /21

    $800,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    54 Olin St, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Morales Allegro Agency

    54 Olin St, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756
  • /38

    $1,625,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    35 Embury Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $641/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,639,617

    Last Listing Agent Susan B. Padva Space & Company

    35 Embury Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756
  • /71

    $1,450,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    69 Webb Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $770/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,487,583

    Last Listing Agent Alfredo Fresnedo RE/MAX Gateway

    69 Webb Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756
  • /53

    $1,795,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    17 Webb Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • $667/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,790,743

    Last Listing Agent Linda Henderson Coldwell Banker Realty

    17 Webb Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756
  • /85

    $1,079,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    78 Abbott Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $511/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,176,000

    Last Listing Agent Diane Notarfrancesco Keller Williams Shore Properties

    78 Abbott Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756
  • /65

    $381,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    61 Pilgrim Pathway Unit 12, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 723 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $527/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thea Bowers RE/MAX Gateway

    61 Pilgrim Pathway Unit 12, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756
  • /25

    $448,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    65 Whitefield Ave Unit 215, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $564/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,434

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Gannon Jack Green Realty

    65 Whitefield Ave Unit 215, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756
  • /96

    $899,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    180 Whitefield Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $535/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $926,805

    Last Listing Agent Thea Bowers RE/MAX Gateway

    180 Whitefield Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756
  • /21

    $782,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    110 Heck Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $605/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,093

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Connolly The Connolly Agency

    110 Heck Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756
  • /29

    $440,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    66 Whitefield Ave Unit 110, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 887 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $496/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,596

    Last Listing Agent Gary Huizenga C21/ Coastal Realtors

    66 Whitefield Ave Unit 110, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756
  • /22

    $465,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    66 Whitefield Ave Unit 124, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $585/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,066

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Lawson C21/ Solid Gold Realty

    66 Whitefield Ave Unit 124, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756
  • /2

    $625,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    93 Main Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • $744/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,695

    Last Listing Agent Melina Bradley Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth

    93 Main Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756
  • /52

    $1,475,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    112 Main Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $739/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,413,251

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Sieczkowski Jack Green Realty

    112 Main Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756
  • /65

    $1,100,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    110 Main Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • $458/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,085,683

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Sigman Sigman Realty

    110 Main Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756
  • /52

    $999,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    85 Mount Hermon Way, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • $689/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,093,000

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen McDonough Christie's Int'l RE Group

    85 Mount Hermon Way, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756
  • /60

    $975,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    139 Stockton Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $574/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $965,173

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

    139 Stockton Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756
  • /88

    $1,297,250

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    52 Embury Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $739/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,324,835

    Last Listing Agent Thea Bowers RE/MAX Gateway

    52 Embury Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756
  • /31

    $795,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    82 Abbott Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $821/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $829,000

    Last Listing Agent Linda Henderson Coldwell Banker Realty

    82 Abbott Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756
  • /50

    $1,600,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    78 Cookman Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $690/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,619,819

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Green Jack Green Realty

    78 Cookman Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756
  • /84

    $2,325,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    93 Central Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • $742/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,299,086

    Last Listing Agent Linda Henderson Coldwell Banker Realty

    93 Central Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756
  • /109

    $1,365,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    91 Cookman Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • $803/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,239,000

    Last Listing Agent Thea Bowers RE/MAX Gateway

    91 Cookman Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756
  • /71

    $420,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    77 Main Ave Unit 2A, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 467 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $899/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thea Bowers RE/MAX Gateway

    77 Main Ave Unit 2A, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756
  • /52

    $1,100,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    35 Webb Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $783/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,123,158

    Last Listing Agent Denise Sherman-Pula Jack Green Realty

    35 Webb Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756
  • /81

    $685,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    4 Ocean Ave Unit 5, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 681 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,006/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thea Bowers RE/MAX Gateway

    4 Ocean Ave Unit 5, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756
  • /67

    $703,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4 Ocean Ave Unit 12, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 679 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,035/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,540

    Last Listing Agent Thea Bowers RE/MAX Gateway

    4 Ocean Ave Unit 12, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756
  • /66

    $1,155,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    60 Lake Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 1871

    Last Sold Summary

    • $464/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,144,809

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Green Jack Green Realty

    60 Lake Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756
  • /63

    $752,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    125 Stockton Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $665/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,630

    Last Listing Agent Denise Sherman-Pula Jack Green Realty

    125 Stockton Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756
  • /16

    $670,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    132 Stockton Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $741/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,929

    Last Listing Agent Janet Manni RE/MAX Gateway

    132 Stockton Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756
  • /58

    $1,115,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    10 Grove Ct Unit 20, Asbury Park, NJ 07712

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,221 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $502/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,244,074

    Last Listing Agent Deana Kreher RE/MAX Gateway

    10 Grove Ct Unit 20, Asbury Park, NJ 07712

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home