13,385

Ocean Isle Beach, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /38

    $4,825,000

    • 10 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 5,390 Sq Ft

    387 W First, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    Welcome to your private paradise. This breathtaking, three-story oceanfront home, nestled on the sought-after west end of the island, lets you seamlessly indulge in coastal living where the salty air sweeps in with the ocean waves. With more than 5,000 square feet of stylish living space, this property is the ultimate beachside retreat, perfectly designed for large families, group getaways, or

    Kristen Lueck Compass Carolinas LLC

    387 W First, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
  • /57

    $454,900

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    2050 Greenside Manor Dr SW Unit L-29, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diane Dalen Fonville Morisey & Barefoot

    • /45

      Est $1,013,368

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Duneside Dr, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,046 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      12 Duneside Dr, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $446/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $912,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Wainwright RE/MAX

  • /33

    $244,990

    New Construction $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft

    313 Parkington Ln Unit 86a, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    Open Concept Living: The Wylie floorplan offers a spacious, open-concept layout that combines the living, dining, and kitchen areas into one bright space. Kitchen features nice finishes such as quartz/granite counters, stainless steel appliances. covered front and rear porch. Minutes away from 2 beautiful beaches, golf and dining!

    Teresa Kidwell Dream Finders Realty LLC

    313 Parkington Ln Unit 86a, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
  • /18

    $245,400

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    6322 Swainson St SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Lennar Osprey Isle - Watermill Collection

    6322 Swainson St SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
    • /47

      Est $1,105,605

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Driftwood Dr, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,127 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      23 Driftwood Dr, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $442/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $940,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Living Coastal Team Intracoastal Realty

  • /19

    $300,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft

    2133 Osprey Isle Ln SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    This new two-story townhome is ready for growing households. An open-concept floorplan on the first level maximizes interior space. The luxurious owner’s suite is nestled into a private back corner, and a secondary bedroom and full bathroom are located off the foyer. Two additional secondary bedrooms share the second floor with a versatile loft.

    Lennar Builder
    2133 Osprey Isle Ln SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
  • /19

    $270,300

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    6316 Swainson St SW Unit lot 120 Ramsey, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Robinson Lennar Sales Corp.

    • /82

      Est $1,467,228

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Driftwood Dr, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      19 Driftwood Dr, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $737/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,600,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Sipe Sipe Realty Solutions

  • /90

    $835,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,904 Sq Ft

    1567 Colonist Square SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    Private Golf-Front Retreat Just Minutes to Ocean Isle Beach - Space, Style & Value Without the Island Price TagWith over 3900 square feet, this home is designed for the way people actually live - whether you're hosting guests, working from home, or simply enjoying the peace and quiet of a golf course setting. The open main living areas are filled with natural light, while the updated kitchen

    Heather LaMora Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    1567 Colonist Square SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
  • /21

    $299,400

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    6332 Swainson St SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Lennar Osprey Isle - Watermill Collection

    6332 Swainson St SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
    • /55

      Est $925,623

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 W Asheville St, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      16 W Asheville St, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $561/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $855,000
      • Feb 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lawrence Rother Intracoastal Realty

  • /38

    $374,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft

    1734 Sandalwood Dr SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    Welcome to 1734 Sandalwood Dr SW, a meticulously maintained coastal retreat situated on a prominent corner lot in the highly sought-after Lake Tree Shores community. As a resident-agent in this neighborhood, I can personally attest to the social and fit atmosphere of this community, where mature landscaping and friendly neighbors create a true sense of home. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence

    Sara Spaugh Keller Williams Innovate-OIB Mainland

    1734 Sandalwood Dr SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
  • /48

    $289,900

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1710 Bay Tree Ct SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,516

    Last Listing Agent Wyndi Gundrum Coldwell Banker Sloane Realty OIB

    1710 Bay Tree Ct SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
    • /59

      Est $1,162,996

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 W Asheville St, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      23 W Asheville St, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $469/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,090,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lawrence Rother Intracoastal Realty

  • /56

    $4,600,000

    • Land
    • 36 Acres
    • $127,778 per Acre

    78 McLamb Ct SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    Unparalleled opportunity awaits visionary investors and developers in a prime location between Ocean Isle Beach and Sunset Beach, North Carolina. Spanning approximately 36 acres at the intersection of Highway 17 and Union School Road, this site benefits from a daily traffic count of 26,000+ and is nestled among thriving single-family and multi-family homes. With 3 popular boat launches and 12+

    Debbie Kinlaw CENTURY 21 Sunset Realty

    78 McLamb Ct SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
  • /22

    $276,100

    Sold May 19, 2025

    1801 Hunting Harris Ct Unit Lot 25 Berkeley, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Layne Rich Lennar Sales Corp.

    • /60

      Est $1,016,438

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 W Asheville St, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      21 W Asheville St, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $565/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The CheekTeam Cheek Keller Williams Innovate-OIB Island

  • /33

    $269,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    5459 Cardinal Rd SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    Truly a BOATER'S PARADISE -park your boat, jet-ski in your yard or the 2-car garage... Located on a leafy low-key cul-de-sac it is a well maintained 3 bedrooms, 2 bath home located in a coastal subdivision, Shangri-La, with a boat ramp and fishing pier. Built in 2020 this charming home is only 4 years and is being sold fully furnished making it the perfect turnkey primary residence, vacation

    Kathy Knight Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    5459 Cardinal Rd SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
  • /52

    $385,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1910 Goose Creek Rd SW Unit 3101, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joelle Hardcastle Intracoastal Realty

    • /31

      Est $437,866

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Beaufort St Unit L, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 901 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      23 Beaufort St Unit L, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $511/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Smith Sunsets & Sandcastles Realty

  • /72

    $2,150,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 2,581 Sq Ft

    413 E 4th St, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    Welcome to your like-new coastal dream oasis, perfectly located in beautiful Ocean Isle Beach. This stunning 5-bedroom, 5.5-bathroom home offers the ideal blend of luxury, comfort, and income-producing potential. Each spacious bedroom features its own private bathroom, creating the perfect retreat for guests and vacation renters alike.Designed for both relaxation and entertaining, the home

    Alison Keller Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-CB

    413 E 4th St, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
  • /4

    $330,700

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    3370 Wood Stork Dr SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Lennar Wood Stork Landing - Arbor Collection

    3370 Wood Stork Dr SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
    • /26

      Est $355,221

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Beaufort St Unit F, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 798 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      23 Beaufort St Unit F, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $424/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $338,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Living Coastal Team Intracoastal Realty

  • /44

    $2,999,999

    $125K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,623 Sq Ft

    246 E First St, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    Experience elevated coastal living in this beautiful oceanfront home in Ocean Isle Beach, NC, where breathtaking shoreline views and direct beach access create the ultimate island retreat. With oceanfront opportunities on the island rarely available, this property offers a special chance to own along one of North Carolina's most desirable beaches. Built in 2017, this custom-built Charles Fox home

    Carla Rodriguez NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    246 E First St, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
  • /20

    $283,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    6344 Swainson St SW Unit lot 124 Ramsey, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Robinson Lennar Carolinas LLC

    • /29

      Est $417,845

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 E First St Unit 104, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 570 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      16 E First St Unit 104, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $702/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frances Warner Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

  • /5

    $323,800

    New Construction $16K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft

    3357 Wood Stork Dr SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    The Litchfield is one of Lennar's most popular floorplans and it’s not hard to see why! This home features a formal dining room and an open-concept family room, kitchen and breakfast room with access to the patio for outdoor entertaining. There is a total of three bedrooms, including the owner’s suite. An optional second floor adds a fourth bedroom and bonus room.

    Lennar Builder
    3357 Wood Stork Dr SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
  • /12

    $319,990

    Sold May 29, 2025

    635 Blackthorne Cir, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28467

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Downing Meritage Homes of the Carolina Inc.

    635 Blackthorne Cir, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28467
    • /62

      Est $1,268,156

      Not Listed For Sale

      177 W Fourth St, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 2,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      177 W Fourth St, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $464/SF
      • 166 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,125,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Harris Intracoastal Realty

  • /31

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $367,895 per Acre

    6687 Summerhill Glen SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    Corner homesite located close to the new Amenity area called The Ridge Center & Campus! Close to pools too!!Minimum 1800 heated sq. ft. for your dream home. Ocean Ridge features an ideal location in the coastal Carolinas and a private oceanfront Beach Club on Sunset Beach, which was selected as one of the top beaches in the world by National Geographic. Amenities include 72 holes of

    Tavis Neal Ocean Ridge Plantation Real Estate Sales

    6687 Summerhill Glen SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
  • /63

    $1,061,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    6790 Waterstone Crossing SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,058,068

    Last Listing Agent Christy Davis Century 21 Barefoot Realty

    6790 Waterstone Crossing SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
    • /56

      Est $540,594

      Not Listed For Sale

      7265 Seashell Ln SW Unit 608, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,429 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      7265 Seashell Ln SW Unit 608, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $364/SF
      • 256 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Abbie Young The Saltwater Agency

  • /6

    $775,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $3,690,476 per Acre

    421 E 6th St, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    Build-ready lot on Ocean Isle Beach's desirable east end with unobstructed ICW views. Lot is Cleared, surveyed, and ready for your dream home. Located on peaceful Sixth Street, just a short walk or ride to the beach. Rare chance to own a prime piece of OIBâ€''perfect for a custom build or investment.

    Foster Hill Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

    421 E 6th St, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
  • /71

    $1,552,500

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    226 W First St, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $729/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,553,304

    Last Listing Agent Joette Lee Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    226 W First St, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
    • /39

      Est $621,022

      Not Listed For Sale

      7265 Seashell Ln SW Unit 603, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      7265 Seashell Ln SW Unit 603, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $340/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Boyd Coldwell Banker Sloane Realty OIB

  • /8

    $465,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft

    1686 E Magnolia Ct SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    Experience exceptional quality and attention to detail in this beautiful brand-new home--a true step above the rest. The spacious living area is enhanced by chair rail molding and crown molding, while the generous dining area offers an inviting space for gatherings. Thoughtful craftsmanship is showcased throughout with beautifully trimmed windows and doors. The large kitchen is designed to

    Debbie Kinlaw CENTURY 21 Sunset Realty

    1686 E Magnolia Ct SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
  • /20

    $267,100

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2101 Osprey Isle Ln SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Lennar Osprey Isle - Berkeley Collection

    2101 Osprey Isle Ln SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
    • /44

      Est $650,372

      Not Listed For Sale

      7265 Seashell Ln SW Unit 509, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      7265 Seashell Ln SW Unit 509, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $313/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Mezzanotte Intracoastal Realty

  • /53

    $969,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft

    17 Sandpiper Dr, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    STEPS TO JINKS CREEK! Welcome to your perfect coastal retreat in the highly desirable Island Park community on the sought-after west end of Ocean Isle Beach. This beautifully maintained 5-bedroom, 3-bath furnished beach house offers the ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and investment potential. Located a short distance to the beach, look forward to swimming, sunbathing or seashell hunting in

    Sarah Harris Intracoastal Realty

    17 Sandpiper Dr, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home