13,385

Ocean Isle Beach, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /17

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $348,485 per Acre

    6959 Cambria Ct SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    Welcome to Ocean Ridge's desirable Lion's Paw community, where this cul de sac homesite sits along the green side of the 15th hole and offers an ideal setting for your future coastal home. Ocean Ridge is known for its premier location in the coastal Carolinas and its private oceanfront Beach Club on Sunset Beach, complete with parking, showers, a full kitchen, elevator access, and a furnished

    Donna Schulz Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    6959 Cambria Ct SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
  • /73

    $1,562,500

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    240 Green Bay Rd NW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $434/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,261,769

    Last Listing Agent Laurel Sauls S.H. June & Associates, LLC

    240 Green Bay Rd NW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
    • /60

      Est $1,222,375

      Not Listed For Sale

      52 Scotland St, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      52 Scotland St, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $530/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,080,000
      • Feb 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diane Dalen A Pearl in a Shell

  • /12

    $755,200

    $189K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • Land
    • 37.76 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    37.76 Ocean Isle Beach Rd SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    PRIME LOCATION! Over 37 Acres to be combined with adjacent 88 Acres ( MLS# 100367232) for a total of 126+ ACRES located within 1 mile of Ocean Isle Beach. A new Preliminary wetlands map just completed with 80% uplands and Phase 1 environmental assessment on file. The possibilities are endless and being within close distance of beach, Lowes grocery store, Publix grocery store, UPS store, OIB

    Shandel Capps Carolina Gulf Coast Properties

    37.76 Ocean Isle Beach Rd SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
  • /19

    $682,500

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    6 Lee St, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $3,412,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price

    Last Listing Agent Frances Warner Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    6 Lee St, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
    • /52

      Est $947,452

      Not Listed For Sale

      97 E Second St, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,391 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      97 E Second St, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $665/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jayne Anderson Coldwell Banker Sloane Realty OIB

  • /3

    $20,000

    $4K PRICE DROP

    2000 Sommersett Rd SW Unit 29d, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    Inside dry slip at Ocean Isle Marina for boat with max length 26 ft, max beam 9.5 ft., ht. 7.6 ft and max weight 6,000 lbs. Great for your boat with a bimini top. However, most T-top boats are too tall for the slip. Marina provides unlimited in and out of the water with fuel and ice as needed with one hour notice. Conveniently located at the Intracostal Waterway, four miles from the Shallotte

    Kelly Stuart Sun Coast Partners Commercial

    2000 Sommersett Rd SW Unit 29d, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
  • /22

    $477,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    30 Beaufort St Unit J, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $399/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,405

    Last Listing Agent The Whalen Team Nest Realty

    30 Beaufort St Unit J, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
    • /39

      Est $1,030,376

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Richmond St, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      14 Richmond St, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $585/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

• /51

    $379,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft

    1603 Jasperton Ct, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    Welcome home to 1603 Jasperton Court, ideally situated in the heart of Ocean Isle Beach! Lovingly maintained by its original owner, this beautifully kept, move-in ready home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and coastal charm. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and just under 1,600 square feet, this single-level layout showcases a desirable split floor plan--perfect for both everyday

    Stephanie Deese PSA Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    1603 Jasperton Ct, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
  • /28

    $344,990

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1208 Calabash Station Blvd NW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28467

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Crary DFH Realty Georgia, LLC

    1208 Calabash Station Blvd NW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28467
    • /55

      Est $912,036

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Richmond St, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      11 Richmond St, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $533/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $805,000
      • Dec 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Harris Intracoastal Realty

  • /52

    $475,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft

    6445 Figure Eight Dr SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    Charming 2-Bedroom Home in Waterway Cove!Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2 full-bath single-family home nestled in the desirable Waterway Cove subdivision. Featuring an open-concept layout, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and style.Enjoy cooking and entertaining in the spacious living area with a cozy fireplace, and step outside to relax on the covered

    Paul Colantuno Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    6445 Figure Eight Dr SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
  • /65

    $559,900

    Sold May 16, 2025

    1712 Sand Harbor Cir Unit 20a, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 267 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Forrester Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    1712 Sand Harbor Cir Unit 20a, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
    • /57

      Est $883,980

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Richmond St, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,249 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      9 Richmond St, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $641/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Harris Intracoastal Realty

  • /17

    $303,200

    New Construction $26K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft

    1210 Black Kite Ct SW Unit Lot 260 Littleton, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    Osprey Isle is our newest community in Brunswick County. The Littleton home 2 story 4 bedrooms/2.5 baths and game room offers an open kitchen, family room and dining room. Features include 8' ceilings on first floor, white cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless appliances. The owner's suite offers walk-in closet and 5' shower. Future Amenities include pool, picnic area, playground area,

    Ethan Martin Lennar Sales Corp.

  • /6

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2 Watts Rd SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    • Land
    • 14.27 Acres
    • $24,527 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Kane Keller Williams Innovate-OKI

    2 Watts Rd SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
    • /50

      Est $1,343,546

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Concord St, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      40 Concord St, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $545/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,220,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The CheekTeam Cheek Keller Williams Innovate-OIB Island

  • /4

    $41,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $341,667 per Acre

    7206 Banner St SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    LOCATION! Lot with existing 2 bedroom tank located in Ocean Isle Beach. Within minutes to Sunset Beach, Ocean Isle Beach, dining, shopping, golfing, boating seasonal concerts and markets.

    Shandel Capps Carolina Gulf Coast Properties

    7206 Banner St SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
  • /44

    $320,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    102 Arnette Dr Unit A, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,969

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Babson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    102 Arnette Dr Unit A, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home