13,385

Ocean Isle Beach, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /76

    $1,250,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft

    1586 Goose Creek Rd SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    Ready for a taste of the good life? Slow down, breathe deep, and embrace the rhythm of coastal living at this sprawling private estate located just 3.1 miles from the crystal-blue waters of Ocean Isle Beach. Situated on 6.7± acres, this custom-built, 3,500-square-foot home was constructed under the meticulous oversight of an Army Corps Engineer, offering thoughtful design, structural integrity,

    Agent Photo

    Ed Wagenseller

    Nest Realty

    (472) 263-9039

    1586 Goose Creek Rd SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
  • /20

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2033 Osprey Isle Ln SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    Property Id: 23614702026 - Newly Built HomeDiscover Your Dream Home with Top-Notch Amenities!Step into this beautifully newly built residence offering comfort, style, and convenience.Large Bedrooms & Very useful Loft Area. Extra storage area. Kitchen & Bathrooms. Featuring elegant granite countertops and all-new appliances. Move-In Ready.

    (854) 444-8315

    2033 Osprey Isle Ln SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
  • /36

    $295,990

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    317 Parkington Ln Unit 87a, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    317 Parkington Ln Unit 87a, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
    • /9

      Est $449,083

      Not Listed For Sale

      1664 Greenside Ct SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      1664 Greenside Ct SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 800% Above List Price
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $49,900
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jayne Anderson Coldwell Banker Sloane Realty OIB

  • /65

    $395,000

    $85K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    1812 Sandalwood Dr SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    Discover the coastal lifestyle you've been dreaming of at 1812 Sandalwood Drive SW -- a like-new custom home where refined Southern style meets modern comfort. Just minutes from Ocean Isle Beach and Sunset Beach, this beautifully upgraded residence offers the perfect blend of peaceful living, thoughtful design, and elevated finishes from the moment you arrive. Built in 2023 and meticulously

    Agent Photo

    The CheekTeam Cheek

    The Cheek Team

    (472) 202-5945

    1812 Sandalwood Dr SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
  • /18

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1149 Windy Grove Ln, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    Property Id: 2040164New Coastal Townhome for Rent in Cameron Woods Garden Homes 1149 Windy Grove Lane SW, Unit 15, Ocean Isle Beach, NCExperience comfortable coastal living in this beautifully designed newer 2-story townhome located in the highly desirable Cameron Woods Garden Homes community in Ocean Isle Beach.Offering nearly 2,000 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living

    (804) 409-2836

    1149 Windy Grove Ln, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
  • /44

    $79,900

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    7507 Donegal Cir SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28468

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $181,591 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Smith The Saltwater Agency

    7507 Donegal Cir SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28468
    • /22

      Est $115,218

      Not Listed For Sale

      6552 Annesbrook Place SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      6552 Annesbrook Place SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • 254 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Freiburger Ocean Ridge Plantation Real Estate Sales

  • /77

    $998,400

    $27K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,704 Sq Ft

    6601 Annesbrook Place, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    Gorgeous custom home built by award winning Carrell Homes. This one has all the room you and your guests will ever need. 3BR's/3.5BA's in the main house and the 'pool house' is home to another bedroom/bathroom & kitchen which will definitely be in high demand by your family/friends. It's rare to see a swimming pool in Ocean Ridge & this is no ordinary pool. Oversized 'heated' gunite pool was

    Agent Photo

    Ryan Powers

    ASAP Realty

    (472) 230-2647

    6601 Annesbrook Place, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
  • /20

    $1,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    106a Arnette Dr, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    Now is the best time to discover The Villas at Seaside and this beautifully upgraded 2-bedroom + study, 2-full-bath townhouse.Step inside and be greeted by a thoughtfully designed single-level home featuring a bright, open floor plan and flooded with natural light. You will also notice the upgraded features throughout this maintenance-free townhouse.With its two-car garage,

    106a Arnette Dr, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
  • /50

    $689,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    6665 Summerhill Glen SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,624

    Last Listing Agent Tavis Neal Ocean Ridge Plantation Real Estate Sales

    6665 Summerhill Glen SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
    • /39

      Est $32,979

      Not Listed For Sale

      605 Lindgrove Place SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      605 Lindgrove Place SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 219 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $33,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zack Bryant Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

  • /83

    $784,900

    $15K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,119 Sq Ft

    6574 Spencer Place, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    Beautiful low-maintenance brick home with amazing curb appeal and mature landscaping. This gem sits on a private .52/acre cul-de-sac lot with golf & pond views. Gorgeous hardwood floors and high ceilings greet you as you enter with natural light pouring in from the glass in the back. Split floor plan with ample privacy for all with the primary bedroom on one side and the 2 guest bedrooms on the

    Agent Photo

    Ryan Powers

    ASAP Realty

    (472) 260-2674

    6574 Spencer Place, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
  • /71

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1950 Ocean View Dr SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    Fully furnished utilities included, 6 month minimum rental term. Income verification and background check required for any prospective renter who applies. This beautifully renovated 3 bed 2 ba home sits on a quiet street just a few miles from Sunset & Ocean Isle Beach, nearby golf Courses, and all the area has to offer. Enjoy the coastal breeze from the front porch or private backyard. Modern,

    Elizabeth Coapman RE/MAX Executive

    1950 Ocean View Dr SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
  • /19

    $336,400

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    3354 Wood Stork Dr SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Lennar Wood Stork Landing - Arbor Collection

    3354 Wood Stork Dr SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
    • /10

      Est $1,080,136

      Not Listed For Sale

      92 Windsor Cir SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,573 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      92 Windsor Cir SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,109,999
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Prokop The Saltwater Agency

  • /81

    $975,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,207 Sq Ft

    545 Gladstone Cir SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    Welcome to your dream home! Nestled in the picturesque community of Ocean Ridge Plantation, this stunning home on over 1/2 acre offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and coastal living. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by an open floor plan filled with natural light and custom features. The spacious living area is perfect for relaxing or entertaining featuring high ceilings, built-ins,

    Agent Photo

    Ryan Powers

    ASAP Realty

    (472) 235-0018

    545 Gladstone Cir SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
  • /17

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    246 Arnette Dr Unit B, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    246 Arnette Dr Unit B, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
  • /5

    $75,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    6918 Beach Dr SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $681,818 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 176 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shandel Capps Carolina Gulf Coast Properties

    6918 Beach Dr SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
    • /31

      Est $1,001,777

      Not Listed For Sale

      6463 Castlebrook Way SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2024
      6463 Castlebrook Way SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,826% Above List Price
      • $18/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darren Bouley Silver Coast Properties

  • /86

    $1,199,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,962 Sq Ft

    537 Gladstone Cir SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    Hidden gem on a maturely landscaped & private .40/acre home site overlooking the 3rd hole of Panther's Run GC in Ocean Ridge Plantation. Low-maintenance brick exterior w/ gorgeous hardwood floors & tile flooring for easy one floor living at the beach. Perfect for entertaining your family/friends w/formal dining room, a spacious living room, several sitting areas, & a breakfast nook. Foyer leads

    Agent Photo

    Ryan Powers

    ASAP Realty

    (472) 333-0296

    537 Gladstone Cir SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
  • /2

    $1,275 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    6302 Kerry Ln SW Unit 3, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    2 BR/ 1.5 BA Unfurnished Apartment, close proximity to uncrowded shores of Ocean Isle Beach. Water included.

    Chris Bryan Coldwell Banker Sloane

    6302 Kerry Ln SW Unit 3, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
  • /82

    $564,500

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    1653 Carriage Place SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,393

    Last Listing Agent Heather LaMora Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    1653 Carriage Place SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
    • /3

      Est $525,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      6786 Hanbury Place SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      6786 Hanbury Place SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2,183% Above List Price
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $23,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Adams Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

  • /120

    $5,400,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,390 Sq Ft

    241 W First St, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    ''The Palm Tree House'' is an iconic oceanfront estate on Ocean Isle Beach, set on a rare 75-foot-wide lot and surrounded by over 80 lush palms. Thoughtfully renovated, this property pairs enduring architecture with refined modern updates, preserving its original character while elevating it for contemporary living. Wrapped in timeless cedar shake siding and crowned with a cedar shake roof, the

    Agent Photo

    Jesse McCrery

    Coldwell Banker Sloane Realty OIB

    (472) 218-2957

    241 W First St, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
  • /21

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • OCEANFRONT OFF-SEASON MONTHLY RENTAL - SECURE NOW!

    275 W First St, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    FALL INTO OCEANFRONT BLISS: MONTHLY RENTAL AVAILABLE!INTERIOR FEATURES:* Two bedroom/both with ensuites* Light-filled living room with ocean views and large flat-screen TV* Fully equipped kitchen with stainless steel appliances* Comfortable one-story living layout on the third level (exterior stairs)* Convenient in-unit washer and dryer* Coastal decor

    275 W First St, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
  • /25

    $255,300

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1175 Windy Grove Ln Unit 11, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Martin Lennar Sales Corp.

    1175 Windy Grove Ln Unit 11, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
    • /19

      Est $811,359

      Not Listed For Sale

      5862 Lancelot Notch, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      5862 Lancelot Notch, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,351% Above List Price
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,900
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Powers ASAP Realty

  • /33

    $340,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 772 Sq Ft

    4 Seabrook Rd Unit 2, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    Coastal breezes, spectacular sunsets from your deck and the beach accessway right outside your door are calling you!! Come fall in love with coastal living in the highly sought-after Channel Harbor community on the west end of Ocean Isle Beach! This updated, well- maintained 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo with a built-in bunkbed alcove is the ultimate beach getaway--perfect as a vacation retreat,

    Agent Photo

    Karen Meskill

    Intracoastal Realty

    (472) 242-4687

    4 Seabrook Rd Unit 2, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
  • /17

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    1584 Eyota Dr SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    Unfurnished 3bd/2bth with a double garage within walking distance to Ocean Isle Beach! Over 1800 sq ft of living space. Located in the highly desired Eyota Dr neighborhood. Close to everything Ocean Isle has to offer from the Sugar Sand strand to the picturesque ICW. Not to mention the local ''fresh catch'' served up in many of the area's restaurants. Ocean Isle has always been a great place to

    Sarah Ferster Brunswick County Holmes Real Estate

    1584 Eyota Dr SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
  • /13

    $264,900

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    254B Arnette Dr, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    254B Arnette Dr, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
    • /53

      Est $762,559

      Not Listed For Sale

      6591 Willowbank Place SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      6591 Willowbank Place SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darren Bouley Silver Coast Properties

  • /74

    $1,700,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft

    41 Wilmington St, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    Sunrises, sunsets, beach days, boat days, fun summer evenings and everything in between are waiting for you at 41 Wilmington - appropriately named ''Happy Hour''!This beautifully updated 5-bedroom, 4 bath home with an elevator, located on a natural canal offers a private dock, boat lift, and direct access to the Intracoastal Waterway. It is the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and coastal

    Agent Photo

    Karen Meskill

    Intracoastal Realty

    (472) 238-2561

    41 Wilmington St, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
  • /17

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    246 Arnette Dr Unit A, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    246 Arnette Dr Unit A, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
  • /40

    $857,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    2 Monroe St, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $616/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $891,288

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Baker Cheryl Baker Realty

    2 Monroe St, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
    • /96

      Est $965,398

      Not Listed For Sale

      519 Lindgrove Place SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      519 Lindgrove Place SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $880,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Adams Keller Williams Innovate-OIB Mainland

  • /13

    $109,900

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $244,222 per Acre

    6608 Cadbury Ln SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    Beautiful .45-acre homesite located in the sought-after Ocean Ridge Plantation, a premier coastal community offering an exceptional resort-style lifestyle. Ideally situated approximately 10-12 minutes from the beach, this property offers the perfect balance of privacy and coastal convenience. Owners enjoy access to an impressive array of amenities including indoor and outdoor pools, a children's

    Agent Photo

    Pinpoint Properties

    Real Broker, LLC

    (910) 981-2091

    6608 Cadbury Ln SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
  • /18

    $1,625 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    241 Arnette Dr Unit B, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    New to rental market 3 bedroom rental duplex features open living, primary suite on main level, half bath off foyer, 2 guest bedrooms upstairs with large closets and shared hall bathroom. Single car garage and a covered porch out back are nice features to escape the heat and rain. Rental is unfurnished but includes washer, dryer, SxS refrigerator, range, dishwasher and microwave. Smaller and

    Eddie Walters Coastline Rentals, Inc.

    241 Arnette Dr Unit B, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
  • /18

    $410,100

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    3353 Wood Stork Dr SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Lennar Wood Stork Landing - Arbor Collection

    3353 Wood Stork Dr SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
    • /23

      Est $80,417

      Not Listed For Sale

      533 Keswick Place SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      533 Keswick Place SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home