13,225

Homes in ZIP Code 98569

Section Image
  • /5

    $29,500

    • Land
    • 8,703 Sq Ft
    • $147,648 per Acre

    670 Weatherwax Loop NE, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

    Take a look at this great location, just a short drive to town or the beach. Want to take a walk in the park you are just steps away from North Bay Park. This lot can be cleared for a camping lot or for your dream home, the choice is yours but don't hesitate or you could miss out. The property is in the community which gives you access pools, parks, gym, basketball, pickle ball and so much more.

    Charles Hubler John L. Scott Ocean Shores

    670 Weatherwax Loop NE, Ocean Shores, WA 98569
  • /24

    $196,500

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    14 Chabot Rd, Copalis Beach, WA 98535

    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,783

    Last Listing Agent Allison Daniels Spivey Realty Group, LLC

    14 Chabot Rd, Copalis Beach, WA 98535
    • /37

      Est $439,408

      Not Listed For Sale

      569 Ensign Ave NW, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      569 Ensign Ave NW, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35 Days On Market

  • /36

    $675,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    138 Sunrise Ave SE, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

    Experience elevated coastal living with sweeping North Bay views, radiant sunrises, and on clear days, a stunning glimpse of Mount Rainier. Positioned on a rare double parcel, this property offers exceptional space, privacy, and future potential—an increasingly rare find in Ocean Shores. Designed for seamless indoor-outdoor living, enjoy a wraparound porch, expansive patio, fire pit, and private

    Melanie Seiler Keller Williams South Sound

    138 Sunrise Ave SE, Ocean Shores, WA 98569
  • /34

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    304 Ocean Shores Blvd NW, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,188

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Stevenson Spivey Realty Group, LLC

    304 Ocean Shores Blvd NW, Ocean Shores, WA 98569
    • /25

      Est $480,889

      Not Listed For Sale

      843 Salal Ct SW, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      843 Salal Ct SW, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70 Days On Market

  • /40

    $995,000

    $105K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,655 Sq Ft

    655 Skamokawa Ct SE, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

    Embrace refined elegance, simplicity and functionality. Beautifully designed custom-built, one story home that's been recently upgraded to satisfy the aesthetic needs of that special, demanding buyer. Property has a total of 4 bedrooms, 3.25 baths, approximately 3,600 sf of living space, which includes the detached 1-bedroom, 1-bath fully functional guest house, solarium, 5-car garage, multiple

    El Sanchez Better Properties Hometown

    655 Skamokawa Ct SE, Ocean Shores, WA 98569
  • /40

    $410,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    127 Olympic View Ave NE, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,658

    Last Listing Agent Eric Butler North Beach Realty OS LLC

    127 Olympic View Ave NE, Ocean Shores, WA 98569
    • /28

      Est $395,944

      Not Listed For Sale

      411 Sportsmens St SW, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,162 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      411 Sportsmens St SW, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /38

    $737,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft

    507 Sand Dune Ave SW, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

    Coastal living at its finest in this oceanfront Ocean Shores retreat! Situated on an expansive 11,093 sq ft lot, this 3-bedroom, 2 full-bathroom home offers 1,826 sq ft of light-filled living space designed to capture breathtaking Pacific Ocean views and unforgettable sunsets. The main living area is located on the second floor, where a dramatic wall of windows showcases the coastline, while

    Joelle Collins The Thomas Group NW RE, LLC

    507 Sand Dune Ave SW, Ocean Shores, WA 98569
  • /25

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1037 Brentwood Ct SW, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,318

    Last Listing Agent Donna Jones John L. Scott Ocean Shores

    1037 Brentwood Ct SW, Ocean Shores, WA 98569
    • /36

      Est $521,098

      Not Listed For Sale

      1471 E Ocean Shores Blvd SW, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1471 E Ocean Shores Blvd SW, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

      Last Sold Summary

      • 232 Days On Market

  • /41

    $750,000

    $270K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft

    363 Eaglenest Ct SE, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

    Stunning Lakeside home w dock on over 1/2 acre! Lots of covered parking even for your RV Huge 48x26 shop/RV storage + 2 full hook ups. Home has open concept w 3 br's & 2Ba's. Newly remodeled Kitchen w new gas range, wall oven, Micro, Refri, Vent hood, Butcher block counters, Pot-rack, lighting, eating bar .new Vinyl Plank Flooring and Carpet. Bayed eating area in kitchen W Lake views. throughout

    Pamela Mills New Moon Realty LLC

    363 Eaglenest Ct SE, Ocean Shores, WA 98569
  • /21

    $133,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    287 Wildwood Ave SE, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

    • Land
    • 12,135 Sq Ft
    • $477,387 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,385

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Roberts Realty ONE Group All Stars

    287 Wildwood Ave SE, Ocean Shores, WA 98569
    • /30

      Est $480,786

      Not Listed For Sale

      1459 Diamond Head Ave SW, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,283 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1459 Diamond Head Ave SW, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

      Last Sold Summary

      • 324 Days On Market

  • /10

    $165,000

    • Land
    • 12,000 Sq Ft
    • $598,911 per Acre

    323 Sand Dune Ave NW, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

    Oceanfront opportunity on Sand Dune Ave. Set on approximately 12,000 sq ft with about 60 ft of ocean frontage, this lot puts you right at the edge of the coastline while still feeling tucked away. The setting offers a sense of privacy while remaining close to town for convenience. The property is partly cleared, giving you a head start on planning your use, and the sewer LID has already been paid

    Kevin Spivey Spivey Realty Group, LLC

    323 Sand Dune Ave NW, Ocean Shores, WA 98569
  • /16

    $163,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    759 Ocean Shores Blvd NW Unit K, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Thuirer North Beach Realty OS LLC

    759 Ocean Shores Blvd NW Unit K, Ocean Shores, WA 98569
    • /40

      Est $1,104,048

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Ocean Blvd, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      18 Ocean Blvd, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /36

    $324,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft

    285 Mast Ave NW, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

    If you thought this place couldn't get any better how about a brand-NEW ROOF!!!Look at this little charmer!! With newer flooring throughout there isn't much that needs to be done with the large kitchen and dining area or the open concept living room along with a large fireplace. With a fully fenced back yard there is plenty of room on the deck and a great area for your furry friends to enjoy.

    Charles Hubler John L. Scott Ocean Shores

    285 Mast Ave NW, Ocean Shores, WA 98569
  • /40

    $615,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    784 Wakina Loop SE, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,388

    Last Listing Agent Addie Wenger Windermere R.E. Ocean Shores

    784 Wakina Loop SE, Ocean Shores, WA 98569
    • /22

      Est $204,594

      Not Listed For Sale

      591 Sunset Ave NE Unit A, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,081 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      591 Sunset Ave NE Unit A, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market

  • /31

    $3,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft

    1407 Ocean Shores Blvd SW Unit 1S-I, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

    OCEAN VIEW/FRONT and JETTY VIEW 5-Week TIMESHARE! Deeded Property. Watch the Ocean from this Park Place #1S, (sunny) South-side, Ground-floor unit with 2 BD, 1.75 BA, 950 sq.ft. Light and Bright Open Great Room with classic wood ceilings, electric fireplace, and a slider to the Deck. Views from the Living/Dining Room, Kitchen and Deck. Fully-equipped Kitchen with Stainless Steel Appliances,

    April Swenson Coldwell Banker Ocean Shores

    1407 Ocean Shores Blvd SW Unit 1S-I, Ocean Shores, WA 98569
  • /15

    $104,500

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    573 Point Brown Ave SW, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

    • Land
    • 13,124 Sq Ft
    • $346,830 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,600

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jane Lewis John L. Scott R.E. Lake Tapps

    573 Point Brown Ave SW, Ocean Shores, WA 98569
    • /7

      Est $49,537

      Not Listed For Sale

      943 Tonquin Ave SW, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

      943 Tonquin Ave SW, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61 Days On Market

  • /39

    $50,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft

    643 Ocean Shores Blvd NW Unit 303, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

    TOP FLOOR OCEAN/DUNES Front/View HOTEL Condo! Located on the 3rd-floor #303 in the Canterbury Inn in downtown Ocean Shores. Relax in this light and bright Condo, beautifully Fully-Furnished, 1 BD, 1 BA, 672sf. Comfortable Living Room with Propane Fireplace and a Private Deck overlooking the Dunes and Ocean. Fully-equipped Kitchen with Eating Bar, Stainless Steel appliances, dishes, etc. Bedroom

    April Swenson Coldwell Banker Ocean Shores

    643 Ocean Shores Blvd NW Unit 303, Ocean Shores, WA 98569
  • /38

    $290,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    367 Eridani Loop SE, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 229 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,730

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick homecoin.com

    367 Eridani Loop SE, Ocean Shores, WA 98569
    • /32

      Est $413,852

      Not Listed For Sale

      447 Lotloh Ave SE, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,299 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      447 Lotloh Ave SE, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

      Last Sold Summary

      • 131 Days On Market

  • /32

    $405,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft

    789 Island Cir SE, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

    Privacy and serenity on Chicago Island in Ocean Shores! Great walking neighborhood. Amazing wildlife. Very comfortable and versatile floor plan. Quality construction throughout and near new condition. Features included oversized Primary bedroom with large walk-in closet and sliding glass doors to covered rear deck. Master bath has step-in shower with custom white subway tile walls and tall opaque

    Dennis Johnsen Realty ONE Group All Stars

    789 Island Cir SE, Ocean Shores, WA 98569
  • /40

    $285,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    810 Discovery Ave SE, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,376

810 Discovery Ave SE, Ocean Shores, WA 98569
    • /17

      Est $107,132

      Not Listed For Sale

      431 Lotloh Ave SE, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

      431 Lotloh Ave SE, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70 Days On Market

  • /22

    $328,000

    • Land
    • 13,194 Sq Ft
    • $1,082,866 per Acre

    1161 Ocean Shores Blvd SW, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

    Your Perfect Beachfront Escape Awaits! This stunning beachfront lot offers the ideal blend of convenience and coastal charm. The site is located within the lesser-required Ocean buffer area. With water, sewer, and power already on the property, you have the perfect spot for beachfront camping up to 120 days a year. Enjoy year-round outdoor living, fishing, clamming, and other recreation. Dreaming

    Thorn Ward John L. Scott Ocean Shores

    1161 Ocean Shores Blvd SW, Ocean Shores, WA 98569
  • /40

    $389,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    156 Dolphin Ave NE, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 821 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $474/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,138

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Seim eXp Realty

    156 Dolphin Ave NE, Ocean Shores, WA 98569
    • /15

      Est $365,387

      Not Listed For Sale

      2595 State Route 109, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      2595 State Route 109, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /4

    $31,500

    • Land
    • 7,997 Sq Ft
    • $171,569 per Acre

    458 W Wind St SW, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

    Vacant lot just minutes from downtown, shopping, the Jetty, lakes, golfing, fishing, boating, and the beach. This 7,997 sq. ft. lot on a cozy street offers endless opportunities. Build your dream home or use it as a great camping space. Don’t miss out on this prime location with easy access to all the amenities you love.

    Jeremy Adesso North Beach Realty OS LLC

    458 W Wind St SW, Ocean Shores, WA 98569
  • /7

    $135,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    335 Chaparral St SE, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

    • Land
    • 10,876 Sq Ft
    • $540,649 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,000

    Last Listing Agent Austin Hellickson LPT Realty LLC

    335 Chaparral St SE, Ocean Shores, WA 98569
    • /23

      Est $155,647

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Memory Ln, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 798 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      9 Memory Ln, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market

  • /8

    $349,900

    New Construction $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,091 Sq Ft

    957 Cascade Ave SW, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

    New Construction Presale! Charming 2-bedroom, 1.75-bath home offering 1,091 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space plus a finished garage. The open-concept kitchen features a spacious island and beautiful quartz countertops as a standard feature. Located on a quiet street with a very short walk to Perkins Pond and nature trail. Close to beach approach. Secure this home early and enjoy the

    Stephen Poole CENTURY 21 Real Estate Center

    957 Cascade Ave SW, Ocean Shores, WA 98569
  • /25

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    662 Mt Olympus Ave SE, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,378

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Jump Real Broker LLC

    662 Mt Olympus Ave SE, Ocean Shores, WA 98569
    • /3

      Est $234,594

      Not Listed For Sale

      2768 State Route 109, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      2768 State Route 109, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market

  • /6

    $90,999

    • Land
    • 8,999 Sq Ft
    • $440,460 per Acre

    546 Point Brown Ave SE, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

    Ocean Shores CANAL WATER FRONT ~ Large lot 9000 asf w/60' of Canal Frontage! Lot is located minutes to MAIN OCEAN Beach, BAY BEACH & JETTY BEACH! Build a dream home ~ Beach Cabin OR RV camp up to 90 or 120 days per year (check O/S City Chapter 12.12). Install a dock & enjoy 23 miles of canals w/access to Duck Lake & Lake Minard "Stocked" for fishing; Kayak, Canoe or enjoy wildlife photography.

    Marjie Southall John L. Scott Ocean Shores

    546 Point Brown Ave SE, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home