44

Recently Sold Homes near Boardman Elementary School

Section Image
  • 3354 Knight St, Oceanside, NY 11572

    $705,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    3354 Knight St, Oceanside, NY 11572

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $543/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $749,400

    Last Listing Agent Michael Karlen Signature Premier Properties

    3354 Knight St, Oceanside, NY 11572
  • 3929 Greentree Dr, Oceanside, NY 11572

    $815,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    3929 Greentree Dr, Oceanside, NY 11572

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $890,465

    Last Listing Agent Cory Knopf Compass Greater NY LLC

    3929 Greentree Dr, Oceanside, NY 11572
  • 3924 Jane Ln, Oceanside, NY 11572

    $835,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    3924 Jane Ln, Oceanside, NY 11572

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $836,420

    Last Listing Agent Cory Knopf Compass Greater NY LLC

    3924 Jane Ln, Oceanside, NY 11572
  • 3309 Balsam St, Oceanside, NY 11572

    $865,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3309 Balsam St, Oceanside, NY 11572

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $878,004

    Last Listing Agent Emily Altomare Shore Line Realty Group Corp

    3309 Balsam St, Oceanside, NY 11572
  • 196 Chamberlin St, Oceanside, NY 11572

    $675,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    196 Chamberlin St, Oceanside, NY 11572

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $551/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,593

    Last Listing Agent Robyn Goldowski Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    196 Chamberlin St, Oceanside, NY 11572
  • 3322 Bayfield Blvd, Oceanside, NY 11572

    $675,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    3322 Bayfield Blvd, Oceanside, NY 11572

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $481/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,535

    Last Listing Agent Josh Goldfeder Serhant LLC

    3322 Bayfield Blvd, Oceanside, NY 11572
  • 3410 Fairway Rd, Oceanside, NY 11572

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    3410 Fairway Rd, Oceanside, NY 11572

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,216,693

    Last Listing Agent Jason Krawitz Jason W Krawitz

    3410 Fairway Rd, Oceanside, NY 11572
  • 355 Divot Rd, Oceanside, NY 11572

    $1,050,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    355 Divot Rd, Oceanside, NY 11572

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,033,147

    Last Listing Agent Julie Calabrese HomeSmart Premier Living Rlty

    355 Divot Rd, Oceanside, NY 11572
  • 3434 Fairway Rd, Oceanside, NY 11572

    $900,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    3434 Fairway Rd, Oceanside, NY 11572

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $943,455

    Last Listing Agent AnneMarie Bender Sailing Home Realty of L I LLC

    3434 Fairway Rd, Oceanside, NY 11572
  • 3328 Woodward St, Oceanside, NY 11572

    $1,260,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    3328 Woodward St, Oceanside, NY 11572

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,217,412

    Last Listing Agent Annette Attanasio VYLLA Home

    3328 Woodward St, Oceanside, NY 11572
  • 3397 Lindbergh Ave, Oceanside, NY 11572

    $825,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    3397 Lindbergh Ave, Oceanside, NY 11572

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $531/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,498

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Zapelli Signature Premier Properties

    3397 Lindbergh Ave, Oceanside, NY 11572
  • /7

    $800,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    3966 Carrel Blvd, Oceanside, NY 11572

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $902,820

    Last Listing Agent Jenine Milo J. Milo Real Estate Ltd

    3966 Carrel Blvd, Oceanside, NY 11572
  • 341 Green Ct, Oceanside, NY 11572

    $849,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    341 Green Ct, Oceanside, NY 11572

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $843,690

    Last Listing Agent Cory Knopf Compass Greater NY LLC

    341 Green Ct, Oceanside, NY 11572
  • 3357 Poplar St, Oceanside, NY 11572

    $1,100,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    3357 Poplar St, Oceanside, NY 11572

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $394/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,125,770

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Ponte Stonegate Real Estate

    3357 Poplar St, Oceanside, NY 11572
  • 3944 Bea Ct, Oceanside, NY 11572

    $795,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    3944 Bea Ct, Oceanside, NY 11572

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $864,044

    Last Listing Agent Maria Vohrer BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY

    3944 Bea Ct, Oceanside, NY 11572
  • 3458 Frederick St, Oceanside, NY 11572

    $995,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    3458 Frederick St, Oceanside, NY 11572

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,053,385

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Yedid Island Group Realty Inc

    3458 Frederick St, Oceanside, NY 11572
  • 528 Carpenter Ave, Oceanside, NY 11572

    $750,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    528 Carpenter Ave, Oceanside, NY 11572

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $559/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,244

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Beauchamp Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    528 Carpenter Ave, Oceanside, NY 11572
  • 3843 Sally Ln, Oceanside, NY 11572

    $949,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    3843 Sally Ln, Oceanside, NY 11572

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $967,304

    Last Listing Agent John Gandolfo Coldwell Banker American Homes

    3843 Sally Ln, Oceanside, NY 11572
  • 487 Links Dr E, Oceanside, NY 11572

    $537,500

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    487 Links Dr E, Oceanside, NY 11572

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,779,087

    Last Listing Agent Robert Manel Signature Premier Properties

    487 Links Dr E, Oceanside, NY 11572
  • 417 Bunker Dr, Oceanside, NY 11572

    $905,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    417 Bunker Dr, Oceanside, NY 11572

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $496/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $950,440

    Last Listing Agent Jason Krawitz Jason W Krawitz

    417 Bunker Dr, Oceanside, NY 11572
  • 3345 Park Ave, Oceanside, NY 11572

    $750,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    3345 Park Ave, Oceanside, NY 11572

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $473/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,191

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlynn McCartney Compass Greater NY LLC

    3345 Park Ave, Oceanside, NY 11572
  • 3421 Oceanside Rd, Oceanside, NY 11572

    $699,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    3421 Oceanside Rd, Oceanside, NY 11572

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $773,507

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Soriero Coldwell Banker American Homes

    3421 Oceanside Rd, Oceanside, NY 11572
  • 3845 Illona Ln, Oceanside, NY 11572

    $850,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3845 Illona Ln, Oceanside, NY 11572

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $448/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $918,373

    Last Listing Agent Debra Ford Howard Hanna Coach

    3845 Illona Ln, Oceanside, NY 11572
  • 3478 Woodward St, Oceanside, NY 11572

    $829,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    3478 Woodward St, Oceanside, NY 11572

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $881,256

    Last Listing Agent Thomas DiFusco Signature Premier Properties

    3478 Woodward St, Oceanside, NY 11572
  • 94 Jeffery Ln, Oceanside, NY 11572

    $980,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    94 Jeffery Ln, Oceanside, NY 11572

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,023,012

    Last Listing Agent rafaqat ali American Dream Homes 110 Inc

    94 Jeffery Ln, Oceanside, NY 11572
  • 147 Mott St, Oceanside, NY 11572

    $849,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    147 Mott St, Oceanside, NY 11572

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $441/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,267

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Sofio Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    147 Mott St, Oceanside, NY 11572
  • 241 Mott St, Oceanside, NY 11572

    $1,650,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    241 Mott St, Oceanside, NY 11572

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Ponte Stonegate Real Estate

    241 Mott St, Oceanside, NY 11572
  • 3380 Park Ave, Oceanside, NY 11572

    $805,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3380 Park Ave, Oceanside, NY 11572

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $815,853

    Last Listing Agent Gil Shemtov Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    3380 Park Ave, Oceanside, NY 11572
  • 302 Waukena Ave, Oceanside, NY 11572

    $600,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    302 Waukena Ave, Oceanside, NY 11572

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $556/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,189

    Last Listing Agent Anjely Bisai Redfin Real Estate

    302 Waukena Ave, Oceanside, NY 11572
  • 245 Cathy Ct, Oceanside, NY 11572

    $1,100,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    245 Cathy Ct, Oceanside, NY 11572

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,106,029

    Last Listing Agent Perry Pappas Signature Premier Properties

    245 Cathy Ct, Oceanside, NY 11572
  • 218 Mott St, Oceanside, NY 11572

    $750,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    218 Mott St, Oceanside, NY 11572

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marcel Hostin Coldwell Banker American Homes

    218 Mott St, Oceanside, NY 11572
  • 164 Jeffery Ln, Oceanside, NY 11572

    $1,049,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    164 Jeffery Ln, Oceanside, NY 11572

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $400/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,069,241

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Bonura Coldwell Banker American Homes

    164 Jeffery Ln, Oceanside, NY 11572
  • 3359 Knight St, Oceanside, NY 11572

    $952,500

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    3359 Knight St, Oceanside, NY 11572

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,006,551

3359 Knight St, Oceanside, NY 11572
  • 3522 Frederick St, Oceanside, NY 11572

    $1,400,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    3522 Frederick St, Oceanside, NY 11572

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $599/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,484,537

    Last Listing Agent Eric Joseph Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    3522 Frederick St, Oceanside, NY 11572
  • 3391 Fairway Rd, Oceanside, NY 11572

    $915,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    3391 Fairway Rd, Oceanside, NY 11572

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $912,516

    Last Listing Agent Jason Krawitz Jason W Krawitz

    3391 Fairway Rd, Oceanside, NY 11572
  • 3869 Carrel Blvd, Oceanside, NY 11572

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    3869 Carrel Blvd, Oceanside, NY 11572

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $393/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,161,685

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Yedid Island Group Realty Inc

    3869 Carrel Blvd, Oceanside, NY 11572
  • 3844 Carrel Blvd, Oceanside, NY 11572

    $1,289,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    3844 Carrel Blvd, Oceanside, NY 11572

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,354,901

3844 Carrel Blvd, Oceanside, NY 11572
  • 4059 Greentree Dr, Oceanside, NY 11572

    $1,280,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    4059 Greentree Dr, Oceanside, NY 11572

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,283,438

    Last Listing Agent Eric Joseph Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    4059 Greentree Dr, Oceanside, NY 11572
  • 3432 Bayfield Blvd, Oceanside, NY 11572

    $690,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    3432 Bayfield Blvd, Oceanside, NY 11572

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Basiratmand Advocate Realty Group LLC

    3432 Bayfield Blvd, Oceanside, NY 11572
  • 3515 Oceanside Rd, Oceanside, NY 11572

    $825,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    3515 Oceanside Rd, Oceanside, NY 11572

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $504/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $807,608

    Last Listing Agent Oksana Malayeva Signature Premier Properties

    3515 Oceanside Rd, Oceanside, NY 11572

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home