360

Recently Sold Ogemaw County MI Homes

Section Image
  • /16

    $60,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    861 S Sage Lake Rd, Hale, MI 48739

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,872

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Bassi CAROLE WILSON REAL ESTATE

    861 S Sage Lake Rd, Hale, MI 48739
  • /23

    $140,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2249 W State Rd, West Branch, MI 48661

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 336 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,325

    Last Listing Agent TINA MACQUARRIE MORRIS-RICHARDSON RE

    2249 W State Rd, West Branch, MI 48661
  • 3466 Mapleridge Rd, Lupton, MI 48635

    $122,500

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    3466 Mapleridge Rd, Lupton, MI 48635

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,529

    Last Listing Agent Connie Allen Century 21 Signature Realty - Bay City

    3466 Mapleridge Rd, Lupton, MI 48635
  • /16

    $37,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    V/L Stillwagon Rd, West Branch, MI 48661

    • Land
    • 12.4 Acres
    • $2,984 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Kane Keller Williams Realty Rivertown

    V/L Stillwagon Rd, West Branch, MI 48661
  • /25

    $90,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2993 N Ogemaw Trail, West Branch, MI 48661

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,931

    Last Listing Agent Greg Morris MORRIS-RICHARDSON RE

    2993 N Ogemaw Trail, West Branch, MI 48661
  • 308 W Page St, Rose City, MI 48654

    $15,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    308 W Page St, Rose City, MI 48654

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $16/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,333

    Last Listing Agent Alex Lengemann Realty Volution.com

    308 W Page St, Rose City, MI 48654
  • /28

    $175,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1920 Onondaga Trail, West Branch, MI 48661

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent PAUL LADEMAN KEY REALTY-WB

    1920 Onondaga Trail, West Branch, MI 48661
  • /5

    $50,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    2152 Fox Run, West Branch Township, MI 48661

    • Land
    • 1.15 Acres
    • $43,478 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5,521 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Dack C.A.HANES REALTY-WB

    2152 Fox Run, West Branch Township, MI 48661
  • /28

    $210,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1570 Fawn Lake Dr, West Branch, MI 48661

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,164

    Last Listing Agent Randall Wolber Simple Fee Listings

    1570 Fawn Lake Dr, West Branch, MI 48661
  • 2407 Todd Dr, Prescott, MI 48756

    $107,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2407 Todd Dr, Prescott, MI 48756

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Raymo EXP Realty LLC

    2407 Todd Dr, Prescott, MI 48756
  • /20

    $204,900

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    4414 N Sage Lake Rd, Hale, MI 48739

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,136

    Last Listing Agent JEFFREY HUTCHISON TAWAS SUNSHINE REALTY

    4414 N Sage Lake Rd, Hale, MI 48739
  • /30

    $285,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    4153 S M-76, West Branch, MI 48661

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenifer Johnson C.A.HANES REALTY-WB

    4153 S M-76, West Branch, MI 48661
  • /21

    $160,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1148 Horseshoe Dr, Alger, MI 48610

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,500

    Last Listing Agent JANE HUTCHINS C.A.HANES REALTY-WB

    1148 Horseshoe Dr, Alger, MI 48610
  • /5

    $3,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    LOT 9 Dorothy Dr Unit 9, Skidway Lake, MI 48756

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $21,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Morris MORRIS-RICHARDSON RE

    LOT 9 Dorothy Dr Unit 9, Skidway Lake, MI 48756
  • /26

    $116,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    5347 Oak Dr, Alger, MI 48610

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,000

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Thompson Thompson State Wide Real Estate

    5347 Oak Dr, Alger, MI 48610
  • 885 Hawthorne Dr, Lupton, MI 48635

    $420,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    885 Hawthorne Dr, Lupton, MI 48635

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,553

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Robinson HamadyRobinson, REALTORS®

    885 Hawthorne Dr, Lupton, MI 48635
  • /164

    $875,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1609 S Sage Lake Rd, Hale, MI 48739

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,781

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Chilman Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

    1609 S Sage Lake Rd, Hale, MI 48739
  • /56

    $233,600

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1780 Rifle Lake Trail, West Branch, MI 48661

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,109

    Last Listing Agent Greg Morris MORRIS-RICHARDSON RE

    1780 Rifle Lake Trail, West Branch, MI 48661
  • /17

    $59,900

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    00 Clark Rd, Prescott, MI 48756

    • Land
    • 9.82 Acres
    • $6,100 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Scofield SCOFIELD REAL ESTATE LLC

    00 Clark Rd, Prescott, MI 48756
  • /10

    $85,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    VL Primrose Ln, Foster Township, MI 48661

    • Land
    • 15.3 Acres
    • $5,556 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brent Church MORRIS-RICHARDSON RE

    VL Primrose Ln, Foster Township, MI 48661
  • /48

    $235,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1735 5 Mile Rd, Hale, MI 48739

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 757 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,395

    Last Listing Agent KELLY FRANK CAROLE WILSON REAL ESTATE

    1735 5 Mile Rd, Hale, MI 48739
  • /32

    $390,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    4452 Duesberry Dr, Hale, MI 48739

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,188

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Scofield SCOFIELD REAL ESTATE LLC

    4452 Duesberry Dr, Hale, MI 48739
  • /56

    $220,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    227 N 1st St, West Branch, MI 48661

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,475

    Last Listing Agent Brent Church MORRIS-RICHARDSON RE

    227 N 1st St, West Branch, MI 48661
  • /18

    $189,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2153 W Flowage Lake Rd, West Branch, MI 48661

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,259

    Last Listing Agent Jenifer Johnson C.A.HANES REALTY-WB

    2153 W Flowage Lake Rd, West Branch, MI 48661
  • 1873 Sanderson Rd, Prescott, MI 48756

    $117,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1873 Sanderson Rd, Prescott, MI 48756

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,666

    Last Listing Agent Judi Hughes Modern Realty

    1873 Sanderson Rd, Prescott, MI 48756
  • /23

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    4823 and 4799 Aqua Vista Ct, Hale, MI 48739

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Bassi CAROLE WILSON REAL ESTATE

    4823 and 4799 Aqua Vista Ct, Hale, MI 48739
  • /6

    $17,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    0 E Brookside Dr, West Branch Township, MI 48661

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $25,758 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • 328 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TINA MACQUARRIE MORRIS-RICHARDSON RE

    0 E Brookside Dr, West Branch Township, MI 48661
  • 427 Hayes St, Rose City, MI 48654

    $85,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    427 Hayes St, Rose City, MI 48654

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,660

    Last Listing Agent Monique Gilbert Keller Williams Preferred

    427 Hayes St, Rose City, MI 48654
  • /15

    $130,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    2080 N Ogemaw Trail, West Branch, MI 48661

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,952

    Last Listing Agent PAUL LADEMAN KEY REALTY-WB

    2080 N Ogemaw Trail, West Branch, MI 48661
  • /12

    $109,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    Lot 15 Francis Rd, Hill Township, MI 48739

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Nagel CB Schmidt Houghton Lake

    Lot 15 Francis Rd, Hill Township, MI 48739
  • 1578 Evergreen Dr, West Branch, MI 48661

    $173,500

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1578 Evergreen Dr, West Branch, MI 48661

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,599

    Last Listing Agent Karen Luckett Five Star Real Estate Davison

    1578 Evergreen Dr, West Branch, MI 48661
  • /9

    $11,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    N/A N M-33, Rose City, MI 48654

    • Land
    • 1.19 Acres
    • $9,244 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Benjamin BENJAMIN REALTY

    N/A N M-33, Rose City, MI 48654
  • /10

    $109,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    XXX Francis Rd Unit 15, Hill Township, MI 48739

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $573,684 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Nagel COLDWELL BANKER SCHMIDT REALTORS-HL

    XXX Francis Rd Unit 15, Hill Township, MI 48739
  • /21

    $200,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3208 Lake George Rd, West Branch, MI 48661

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,133

    Last Listing Agent Todd Johnson 31 Realty

    3208 Lake George Rd, West Branch, MI 48661
  • /18

    $167,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2082 N Ogemaw Trail, West Branch, MI 48661

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,929

    Last Listing Agent PAUL LADEMAN KEY REALTY-WB

    2082 N Ogemaw Trail, West Branch, MI 48661
  • /30

    $115,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    4156 Maes Rd, West Branch, MI 48661

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,390

    Last Listing Agent TINA CASANOVA CAROLE WILSON REAL ESTATE

    4156 Maes Rd, West Branch, MI 48661
  • 1975 Seneca Trail, West Branch, MI 48661

    $374,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1975 Seneca Trail, West Branch, MI 48661

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,864

    Last Listing Agent Robert Hauxwell Real Estate One

    1975 Seneca Trail, West Branch, MI 48661
  • /42

    $230,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    5218 Laird Lake Rd, Hale, MI 48739

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 745 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,988

    Last Listing Agent Chris Dack BENJAMIN REALTY

    5218 Laird Lake Rd, Hale, MI 48739
  • /60

    $220,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    3683 Longue Rd, West Branch, MI 48661

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,936

    Last Listing Agent Brent Church MORRIS-RICHARDSON RE

    3683 Longue Rd, West Branch, MI 48661
  • /5

    $3,500

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    LOT 27 Catherine Ct Unit 27, Skidway Lake, MI 48756

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $18,421 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Morris MORRIS-RICHARDSON RE

    LOT 27 Catherine Ct Unit 27, Skidway Lake, MI 48756

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home