360

Recently Sold Ogemaw County MI Homes

Section Image
  • /7

    $3,500

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    0 ~ #13 Griffin Rd, West Branch, MI 48661

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $6,140 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 71% Below List Price
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne DeRoso MORRIS-RICHARDSON RE

    0 ~ #13 Griffin Rd, West Branch, MI 48661
  • /6

    $425,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    199 Campbell St, Hale, MI 48739

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl McDonell HAPPY ACRES REAL ESTATE

    199 Campbell St, Hale, MI 48739
  • /17

    $60,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    5775 River Valley Dr, Prescott, MI 48756

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $41/SF

    Current Estimated Value $46,500

    Last Listing Agent Jenifer Johnson C.A.HANES REALTY-WB

    5775 River Valley Dr, Prescott, MI 48756
  • /5

    $3,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    LOT 20 George St, Skidway Lake, MI 48756

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $15,789 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 222 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Morris MORRIS-RICHARDSON RE

    LOT 20 George St, Skidway Lake, MI 48756
  • /18

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    726 Serenity Ln, Lupton, MI 48635

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,062

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTINE JOHNSON SCOFIELD REAL ESTATE LLC

    726 Serenity Ln, Lupton, MI 48635
  • /25

    $125,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    781 Lula Ln, Alger, MI 48610

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,868

    Last Listing Agent Greg Morris MORRIS-RICHARDSON RE

    781 Lula Ln, Alger, MI 48610
  • /24

    $234,400

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1091 Quigley Rd, West Branch, MI 48661

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,597

    Last Listing Agent Gail Curtis 31 Realty

    1091 Quigley Rd, West Branch, MI 48661
  • /17

    $50,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    5396 Pinecrest Ln, Prescott, MI 48756

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,978

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Thompson Thompson State Wide Real Estate

    5396 Pinecrest Ln, Prescott, MI 48756
  • 212 Campbell St, Hale, MI 48739

    $151,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    212 Campbell St, Hale, MI 48739

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Weiss BETTER HOMES AND ACRES LLC

    212 Campbell St, Hale, MI 48739
  • /23

    $218,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    329 N 4th St, West Branch, MI 48661

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,776

    Last Listing Agent Gail Curtis 31 Realty

    329 N 4th St, West Branch, MI 48661
  • /5

    $4,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    0 Silver Creek Dr Unit 83, Mills Township, MI 48756

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $21,053 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 791 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenifer Johnson C.A.HANES REALTY-WB

    0 Silver Creek Dr Unit 83, Mills Township, MI 48756
  • /26

    $365,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    701 W State Rd, West Branch, MI 48661

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,218

    Last Listing Agent Randall Wolber Simple Fee Listings

    701 W State Rd, West Branch, MI 48661
  • /39

    $160,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    3637 Maes Rd, West Branch, MI 48661

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,545

    Last Listing Agent Greg Morris MORRIS-RICHARDSON RE

    3637 Maes Rd, West Branch, MI 48661
  • /35

    $104,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    2352 Thomas St, Skidway Lake, MI 48756

    • Land
    • 10.52 Acres
    • $9,886 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,023

2352 Thomas St, Skidway Lake, MI 48756
  • 1836 W 4th St, Prescott, MI 48756

    $48,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1836 W 4th St, Prescott, MI 48756

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,808

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Bliss RE/MAX New Image

    1836 W 4th St, Prescott, MI 48756
  • 1467 Gerald Miller Rd, West Branch, MI 48661

    $195,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1467 Gerald Miller Rd, West Branch, MI 48661

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,000

    Last Listing Agent ann carpenter Crown Real Estate Group

    1467 Gerald Miller Rd, West Branch, MI 48661
  • 5401 Oak Dr, Alger, MI 48610

    $107,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    5401 Oak Dr, Alger, MI 48610

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,073

    Last Listing Agent Dianna Hartley POINTS NORTH REALTY LLC

    5401 Oak Dr, Alger, MI 48610
  • 172 Lake St, Hale, MI 48739

    $219,900

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    172 Lake St, Hale, MI 48739

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,116

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Niec Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Est

    172 Lake St, Hale, MI 48739
  • /7

    $26,900

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    0 E Boehm Rd, West Branch, MI 48661

    • Land
    • 5.44 Acres
    • $4,945 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenifer Johnson C.A.HANES REALTY-WB

    0 E Boehm Rd, West Branch, MI 48661
  • /26

    $299,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2055 Darylnn Lake Rd, Hill Township, MI 48635

    • Land
    • 35 Acres
    • $8,569 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,682

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Glover Keller Williams Professionals

    2055 Darylnn Lake Rd, Hill Township, MI 48635
  • /31

    $132,900

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2052 N Ogemaw Trail, West Branch, MI 48661

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,026

    Last Listing Agent PAUL LADEMAN KEY REALTY-WB

    2052 N Ogemaw Trail, West Branch, MI 48661
  • 3485 Lakeshore Dr, Lupton, MI 48635

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    3485 Lakeshore Dr, Lupton, MI 48635

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,850

    Last Listing Agent Matt Smith Modern Realty

    3485 Lakeshore Dr, Lupton, MI 48635
  • 3528 Henderson Lake Rd, Prescott, MI 48756

    $144,900

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    3528 Henderson Lake Rd, Prescott, MI 48756

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,197

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Sagady Bay Realty Michigan

    3528 Henderson Lake Rd, Prescott, MI 48756
  • /18

    $115,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    358 E Esmond Rd, Rose City, MI 48654

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,262

    Last Listing Agent Todd Johnson 31 Realty

    358 E Esmond Rd, Rose City, MI 48654
  • /32

    $213,500

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1638 S Ogemaw Trail, West Branch, MI 48661

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,306

    Last Listing Agent PAUL LADEMAN KEY REALTY-WB

    1638 S Ogemaw Trail, West Branch, MI 48661
  • /35

    $45,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    5294 Pinecrest Ln, Prescott, MI 48756

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,910

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Tomac CEDAR & CROW REALTY

    5294 Pinecrest Ln, Prescott, MI 48756
  • /32

    $210,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2169 Brady Dr, West Branch, MI 48661

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 226 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,863

    Last Listing Agent Brent Church MORRIS-RICHARDSON RE

    2169 Brady Dr, West Branch, MI 48661
  • /12

    $65,900

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    5013 Turner Pine Dr, Prescott, MI 48756

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,430

5013 Turner Pine Dr, Prescott, MI 48756
  • /2

    $222,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    3167 Kingston Rd, Prescott, MI 48756

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $169/SF

    Current Estimated Value $220,953

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Felde Felde Realty

    3167 Kingston Rd, Prescott, MI 48756
  • /61

    $180,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    788 W State Rd, West Branch, MI 48661

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,872

    Last Listing Agent Brent Church MORRIS-RICHARDSON RE

    788 W State Rd, West Branch, MI 48661
  • 200 W Oyster Rd, Rose City, MI 48654

    $199,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    200 W Oyster Rd, Rose City, MI 48654

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,826

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Gogo Realty Professional Group LLC

    200 W Oyster Rd, Rose City, MI 48654
  • /30

    $300,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    4262 S M-76, West Branch, MI 48661

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,465

    Last Listing Agent Greg Morris MORRIS-RICHARDSON RE

    4262 S M-76, West Branch, MI 48661
  • /12

    $140,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    569 Laird Lake Rd, Hill Township, MI 48739

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $3,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,400

    Last Listing Agent Todd Johnson 31 Realty

    569 Laird Lake Rd, Hill Township, MI 48739
  • /25

    $214,900

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1662 Pontiac Trail, West Branch, MI 48661

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,835

    Last Listing Agent PAUL LADEMAN KEY REALTY-WB

    1662 Pontiac Trail, West Branch, MI 48661
  • /19

    $85,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    00 W Scribner Rd, Rose City, MI 48654

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $8,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Benjamin BENJAMIN REALTY

    00 W Scribner Rd, Rose City, MI 48654
  • /51

    $257,500

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2436 Silver Lake Rd, Prescott, MI 48756

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,898

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl McDonell HAPPY ACRES REAL ESTATE

    2436 Silver Lake Rd, Prescott, MI 48756
  • /52

    $275,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3158 W Clear Lake Rd, West Branch, MI 48661

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,086

    Last Listing Agent Greg Morris MORRIS-RICHARDSON RE

    3158 W Clear Lake Rd, West Branch, MI 48661
  • 466 Highland Pines Rd, Rose City, MI 48654

    $115,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    466 Highland Pines Rd, Rose City, MI 48654

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $56/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,615

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Durussel Modern Realty

    466 Highland Pines Rd, Rose City, MI 48654
  • /25

    $85,500

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2345 Arbor Rd, Lupton, MI 48635

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,950

    Last Listing Agent Mark Benjamin BENJAMIN REALTY

    2345 Arbor Rd, Lupton, MI 48635
  • 994 Schemp Rd, Lupton, MI 48635

    $24,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    994 Schemp Rd, Lupton, MI 48635

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $85,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,127

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Jones Real Estate One-Commerce

    994 Schemp Rd, Lupton, MI 48635

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home